III Open Internacional RGCC (159763)

Gijon, from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda (2256860) Deputy Arbiters: Marco Antonio Marino Bravo (2206277)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Local de juego: Instalaciones del Real Grupo de Cultura Covadonga, en Mareo. Camín de la Cuesta Gil s/n. 33390 Gijón, Asturias.

Pairings of round 7 - 2017-07-28 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Naumkin, Igor 5.5 2397 RUS ½-½ GM Manolache, Marius 5.5 2497 ROU
2 IM Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael 5.0 2489 VEN 1-0 GM Starostits, Ilmars 5.0 2412 LAT
3 IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 4.5 2461 FID ½-½ Morales, Jhon Alexander 5.0 2355 COL
4 GM Oratovsky, Michael 4.5 2501 ISR ½-½ FM Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique 4.5 2310 ESP
5 FM Renteria, Jorge 4.5 2332 COL ½-½ WGM Cori T., Deysi 4.5 2413 PER
6 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 4.5 2124 ESP 0-1 FM Aguera Naredo, Javier 4.5 2386 ESP
7 IM Panelo, Marcelo 4.5 2379 ARG 1-0 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 4.5 2274 ESP
8 GM Lalic, Bogdan 4.5 2445 CRO ½-½ IM Suarez Garcia, Carlos 4.0 2455 ESP
9 FM Cenal Gutierrez, Ruben 4.0 2157 ESP ½-½ GM Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley 4.0 2495 CUB
10 Aparicio Garcia, Enrique 4.0 2147 ESP 0-1 IM Rios, Cristhian Camilo 4.0 2477 COL
11 Perez Nunez, Saul 4.0 2091 ESP 0-1 IM Vidarte Morales, Arturo 4.0 2328 ESP
12 Lanza Garcia, Miguel Angel 4.0 2032 ESP 1-0 Alonso Alvarez, Aitor 4.0 2286 ESP
13 Vazquez Alonso, Adrian 4.0 1920 ESP 0-1 FM Mateus, Alejandro 4.0 2240 COL
14 Menendez Rey, Francisco Javier 4.0 2181 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Vigon, David 4.0 2125 ESP
15 FM Perez Gonzalez, Jose Manuel 3.5 2330 ESP 0-1 Cuevas Fernandez, Jose Alberto 4.0 2083 ESP
16 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 3.5 2281 ESP 1-0 Constantino, Gudlack 3.5 2019 ANG
17 FM Montes Gutierrez, Ignacio 3.5 2259 ESP 1-0 Chakhoyan, Konstantin 3.5 2005 ARM
18 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 3.5 2207 ESP 1-0 Castro Perez, Manuel Angel 3.5 1978 ESP
19 Garcia Gonzalez, Fernando 3.5 2056 ESP 0-1 Vinuela Diaz, Saul 3.5 2193 ESP
20 Prado Lobo, Jonas 3.5 2054 ESP ½-½ Centron Antuna, Daniel 3.5 2112 ESP
21 Lobo Rodriguez, Jesus Angel 3.5 2102 ESP ½-½ Monge Garcia, Carlos Eloy A. 3.5 1881 ESP
22 Canteli Martinez, Daniel 3.5 2005 ESP 0-1 Martinez Fernandez, Raul 3.5 2095 ESP
23 Suarez Garcia, Ivan 3.5 1965 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Diaz, Ignacio 3.5 2084 ESP
24 Vergara Anton, Diego 3.5 1650 ESP 0-1 Salvador Cabo, Cesar 3.5 2064 ESP
25 Fernandez Torre, Ivan 3.0 2152 ESP 1-0 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 3.5 1974 ESP
26 Cardenas Serrano, Sergio 3.0 2144 ESP 1-0 Yanes Crespo, Javier 3.0 1904 ESP
27 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 3.0 1853 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Cuervo, Eloy 3.0 2087 ESP
28 Jones, Zebedee 3.0 0 ENG 0-1 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 3.0 2062 ESP
29 Presa Villa, Andres 3.0 2058 ESP 1-0 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 3.0 1821 ESP
30 Alvarez Perez, Adan 3.0 1756 ESP ½-½ WFM Abarca Gonzalez, Damaris 3.0 2057 CHI
31 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 3.0 2029 ESP 0-1 Bazan Solera, Manuel 3.0 1853 ESP
32 Sanchez Arevalo, Luis 3.0 1990 ESP 1-0 Mendez Castedo, Pedro 3.0 1793 ESP
33 Fernandez Ponce, Luis Miguel 3.0 1976 ESP 1-0 Cruz Fernandez, Sergio 3.0 1752 ESP
34 Ahmed Harjour, Arabi 3.0 1965 ESP 1-0 Tevar Sanz, Gonzalo 3.0 1750 ESP
35 Alba Obaya, Antonio 3.0 1962 ESP 1-0 Moran Llera, Jose Angel 3.0 1742 ESP
36 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 3.0 1953 ESP 1-0 Jimenez Jimenez, Darfo 3.0 1719 ESP
37 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 3.0 1947 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 3.0 1272 ESP
38 Garcia Alvarez, Juan Bautista 2.5 1772 ESP +-- Del Valle Rosas, Alfonso 2.5 1939 ESP
39 Garcia Perez, Fernando 2.5 1876 ESP 1-0 Garcia Garcia, Samuel 2.5 1404 ESP
40 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 2.5 1752 ESP 1-0 Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jose 2.5 1854 ESP
41 Fernandez Cantalapiedra, Isabel 2.5 1621 ESP 1-0 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 2.5 1844 ESP
42 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 2.5 1615 ESP 0-1 Garcia Suarez, Belarmino 2.5 1815 ESP
43 Alvarez Cueva, Luis 2.5 1544 ESP 1-0 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 2.5 1805 ESP
44 Joglar Garcia, Maria 2.5 1457 ESP ½-½ Burgoyne, Peter A 2.0 1701 ENG
45 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 2.0 1702 ESP 1-0 Moran Sanchez, David 2.0 1269 ESP
46 Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco 2.0 1480 ESP 1-0 Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel 2.0 1615 ESP
47 Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis 2.0 1599 ESP 1-0 Ronderos Gonzalez, Jose Leandro 2.0 0 ESP
48 Joglar Huerta, Alfonso 2.0 1382 ESP 0-1 Marcilla Perez, Illan 2.0 1566 ESP
49 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 2.0 1290 ESP 1-0 Menendez Rubiera, Angel Carlos 2.0 1557 ESP
50 Garcia Garcia, Aida 2.0 1093 ESP 0-1 Perez Rodriguez, David 2.0 1555 ESP
51 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 2.0 1194 ESP 0-1 Oliveira, Maria Alice Ramos Ma 2.0 1549 POR
52 Menendez Pinera, Francisco 2.0 0 ESP 0-1 Lopez Vega, Anibal 2.0 1512 ESP
53 Oliveira, Maria Elisa Ramos Ma 2.0 1132 POR 1-0 Crespo San Jose, Ivan 1.5 1333 ESP
54 De Dompablo Fantova, Juan 1.5 1660 ESP 1-0 Martinez Hurtado,Manuel 1.5 0 ESP
55 Vergara Anton, Irene 1.5 1246 ESP ½-½ Sanchez Criado, Jose Luis 1.5 1645 ESP
56 Vioque Pravia,Roberto 1.0 1237 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 1.0 1191 ESP
57 Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion 1.0 1220 ESP 0-1 Canon Alvarez, Nerea 1.0 1183 ESP
58 Ronderos Garcia, David 0.5 0 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Buznego, Roberto 1.0 1262 ESP
59 GM Spraggett, Kevin 0.0 2530 CAN 0  
60 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 3.0 2291 ESP 0  
61 Martinez Rodriguez, Ezequiel 1.0 1771 ESP 0  
62 Diaz Lopez, Angel 0.0 1765 ESP 0  
63 Millara Gonzalez, Arturo 1.5 1735 ESP 0  
64 Redondo Carreira, Miguel Angel 0.0 1552 ESP 0  
65 Veira de la Fuente, Bernardo 0.0 1386 ESP 0  
66 Fernandez Rodriguez, Omar 2.0 1118 ESP 0