III Open Internacional RGCC (159763)

Gijon, from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda (2256860) Deputy Arbiters: Marco Antonio Marino Bravo (2206277)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Local de juego: Instalaciones del Real Grupo de Cultura Covadonga, en Mareo. Camín de la Cuesta Gil s/n. 33390 Gijón, Asturias.

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-07-27 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Oratovsky, Michael 3.5 2501 ISR 0-1 GM Naumkin, Igor 4.0 2397 RUS
2 GM Manolache, Marius 3.5 2497 ROU 1-0 WGM Cori T., Deysi 3.5 2413 PER
3 IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 3.5 2461 FID ½-½ GM Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley 3.5 2495 CUB
4 IM Rios, Cristhian Camilo 3.5 2477 COL 0-1 GM Starostits, Ilmars 3.5 2412 LAT
5 IM Vidarte Morales, Arturo 3.5 2328 ESP ½-½ IM Suarez Garcia, Carlos 3.5 2455 ESP
6 IM Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael 3.0 2489 VEN 1-0 IM Panelo, Marcelo 3.5 2379 ARG
7 GM Lalic, Bogdan 3.0 2445 CRO 1-0 Vinuela Diaz, Saul 3.0 2193 ESP
8 Morales, Jhon Alexander 3.0 2355 COL 1-0 Aparicio Garcia, Enrique 3.0 2147 ESP
9 FM Renteria, Jorge 3.0 2332 COL 1-0 Sanchez Vigon, David 3.0 2125 ESP
10 Centron Antuna, Daniel 3.0 2112 ESP ½-½ FM Perez Gonzalez, Jose Manuel 3.0 2330 ESP
11 Lobo Rodriguez, Jesus Angel 3.0 2102 ESP 0-1 FM Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique 3.0 2310 ESP
12 Sanchez Arevalo, Luis 3.0 1990 ESP 0-1 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 3.0 2274 ESP
13 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 2.5 2281 ESP 1-0 WFM Abarca Gonzalez, Damaris 3.0 2057 CHI
14 FM Montes Gutierrez, Ignacio 2.5 2259 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Ponce, Luis Miguel 2.5 1976 ESP
15 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 2.5 2207 ESP 1-0 Constantino, Gudlack 2.5 2019 ANG
16 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 2.5 1947 ESP ½-½ FM Cenal Gutierrez, Ruben 2.5 2157 ESP
17 Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jose 2.5 1854 ESP 0-1 Martinez Fernandez, Raul 2.5 2095 ESP
18 Perez Nunez, Saul 2.5 2091 ESP ½-½ Suarez Garcia, Ivan 2.5 1965 ESP
19 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 2.0 2291 ESP 1-0 Garcia Suarez, Belarmino 2.5 1815 ESP
20 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 2.0 1953 ESP 0-1 FM Mateus, Alejandro 2.0 2240 COL
21 Alba Obaya, Antonio 2.0 1962 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Cuervo, Eloy 2.0 2087 ESP
22 Cuevas Fernandez, Jose Alberto 2.0 2083 ESP 1-0 Yanes Crespo, Javier 2.0 1904 ESP
23 Tevar Sanz, Gonzalo 2.0 1750 ESP 1-0 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 2.0 2062 ESP
24 Garcia Gonzalez, Fernando 2.0 2056 ESP ½-½ Bazan Solera, Manuel 2.0 1853 ESP
25 Prado Lobo, Jonas 2.0 2054 ESP ½-½ De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 2.0 1805 ESP
26 Alvarez Perez, Adan 2.0 1756 ESP 0-1 Castro Perez, Manuel Angel 2.0 1978 ESP
27 Ahmed Harjour, Arabi 2.0 1965 ESP 1-0 Moran Llera, Jose Angel 2.0 1742 ESP
28 Presa Villa, Andres 1.5 2058 ESP 1-0 Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel 2.0 1615 ESP
29 Fernandez Cantalapiedra, Isabel 1.5 1621 ESP 0-1 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 1.5 1974 ESP
30 Garcia Perez, Fernando 1.5 1876 ESP 1-0 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 1.5 1615 ESP
31 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 1.5 1853 ESP ½-½ Oliveira, Maria Alice Ramos Ma 1.5 1549 POR
32 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 1.5 1752 ESP 0-1 Jones, Zebedee 1.5 0 ENG
33 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1.5 1457 ESP 1-0 De Dompablo Fantova, Juan 1.5 1660 ESP
34 Vergara Anton, Diego 1.5 1650 ESP 1-0 Joglar Huerta, Alfonso 1.5 1382 ESP
35 Cardenas Serrano, Sergio 1.0 2144 ESP 1-0 Garcia Garcia, Samuel 1.5 1404 ESP
36 Martinez Rodriguez, Ezequiel 1.0 1771 ESP --+ Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco 1.0 1480 ESP
37 Vioque Pravia,Roberto 1.0 1237 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Jimenez, Darfo 1.0 1719 ESP
38 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 1.0 1702 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 1.0 1191 ESP
39 Burgoyne, Peter A 1.0 1701 ENG ½-½ Garcia Garcia, Aida 1.0 1093 ESP
40 Oliveira, Maria Elisa Ramos Ma 1.0 1132 POR 1-0 Sanchez Criado, Jose Luis 1.0 1645 ESP
41 Menendez Rubiera, Angel Carlos 1.0 1557 ESP ½-½ Martinez Hurtado,Manuel 1.0 0 ESP
42 Vergara Anton, Irene 0.5 1246 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Rodriguez, Omar 1.0 1118 ESP
43 Ronderos Garcia, David 0.0 0 ESP ½-½ Moran Sanchez, David 0.5 1269 ESP
44 Fernandez Buznego, Roberto 0.0 1262 ESP 1-0 Canon Alvarez, Nerea 0.0 1183 ESP
45 GM Spraggett, Kevin 0.0 2530 CAN 0  
46 FM Aguera Naredo, Javier 3.0 2386 ESP =  
47 Alonso Alvarez, Aitor 2.5 2286 ESP =  
48 Menendez Rey, Francisco Javier 2.5 2181 ESP =  
49 Fernandez Torre, Ivan 2.5 2152 ESP =  
50 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 3.0 2124 ESP =  
51 Fernandez Diaz, Ignacio 2.0 2084 ESP =  
52 Salvador Cabo, Cesar 2.0 2064 ESP =  
53 Lanza Garcia, Miguel Angel 2.5 2032 ESP =  
54 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 2.5 2029 ESP =  
55 Canteli Martinez, Daniel 2.5 2005 ESP =  
56 Chakhoyan, Konstantin 2.0 2005 ARM =  
57 Del Valle Rosas, Alfonso 2.0 1939 ESP =  
58 Vazquez Alonso, Adrian 2.5 1920 ESP =  
59 Monge Garcia, Carlos Eloy A. 2.0 1881 ESP =  
60 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 2.0 1844 ESP =  
61 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 2.0 1821 ESP =  
62 Mendez Castedo, Pedro 1.5 1793 ESP =  
63 Garcia Alvarez, Juan Bautista 2.0 1772 ESP =  
64 Diaz Lopez, Angel 0.0 1765 ESP 0  
65 Cruz Fernandez, Sergio 1.5 1752 ESP =  
66 Millara Gonzalez, Arturo 1.5 1735 ESP 0  
67 Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis 1.5 1599 ESP =  
68 Marcilla Perez, Illan 1.5 1566 ESP =  
69 Perez Rodriguez, David 1.5 1555 ESP =  
70 Redondo Carreira, Miguel Angel 0.0 1552 ESP 0  
71 Alvarez Cueva, Luis 2.0 1544 ESP =  
72 Lopez Vega, Anibal 1.0 1512 ESP =  
73 Veira de la Fuente, Bernardo 0.0 1386 ESP 0  
74 Crespo San Jose, Ivan 1.0 1333 ESP =  
75 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 1.5 1290 ESP =  
76 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 2.5 1272 ESP =  
77 Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion 0.5 1220 ESP =  
78 Ronderos Gonzalez, Jose Leandro 0.5 0 ESP =  
79 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 0.5 1194 ESP =  
80 Menendez Pinera, Francisco 1.5 0 ESP =