III Open Internacional RGCC (159763)

Gijon, from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda (2256860) Deputy Arbiters: Marco Antonio Marino Bravo (2206277)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Local de juego: Instalaciones del Real Grupo de Cultura Covadonga, en Mareo. Camín de la Cuesta Gil s/n. 33390 Gijón, Asturias.

Pairings of round 8 - 2017-07-29 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Manolache, Marius 6.0 2497 ROU ½-½ IM Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael 6.0 2489 VEN
2 FM Aguera Naredo, Javier 5.5 2386 ESP ½-½ GM Naumkin, Igor 6.0 2397 RUS
3 Morales, Jhon Alexander 5.5 2355 COL 1-0 IM Panelo, Marcelo 5.5 2379 ARG
4 IM Vidarte Morales, Arturo 5.0 2328 ESP ½-½ GM Oratovsky, Michael 5.0 2501 ISR
5 FM Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique 5.0 2310 ESP 0-1 IM Rios, Cristhian Camilo 5.0 2477 COL
6 FM Mateus, Alejandro 5.0 2240 COL 0-1 IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 5.0 2461 FID
7 Cuevas Fernandez, Jose Alberto 5.0 2083 ESP 0-1 GM Lalic, Bogdan 5.0 2445 CRO
8 WGM Cori T., Deysi 5.0 2413 PER 1-0 Menendez Rey, Francisco Javier 5.0 2181 ESP
9 GM Starostits, Ilmars 5.0 2412 LAT 1-0 FM Renteria, Jorge 5.0 2332 COL
10 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 4.5 2274 ESP 0-1 Lanza Garcia, Miguel Angel 5.0 2032 ESP
11 GM Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley 4.5 2495 CUB 1-0 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 4.5 2124 ESP
12 IM Suarez Garcia, Carlos 4.5 2455 ESP 1-0 Suarez Garcia, Ivan 4.5 1965 ESP
13 Vinuela Diaz, Saul 4.5 2193 ESP 0-1 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 4.5 2281 ESP
14 Salvador Cabo, Cesar 4.5 2064 ESP 1-0 FM Montes Gutierrez, Ignacio 4.5 2259 ESP
15 Martinez Fernandez, Raul 4.5 2095 ESP ½-½ Blazquez Lopez, Berna 4.5 2207 ESP
16 Cardenas Serrano, Sergio 4.0 2144 ESP ½-½ FM Cenal Gutierrez, Ruben 4.5 2157 ESP
17 Prado Lobo, Jonas 4.0 2054 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Torre, Ivan 4.0 2152 ESP
18 Sanchez Arevalo, Luis 4.0 1990 ESP 0-1 Aparicio Garcia, Enrique 4.0 2147 ESP
19 Sanchez Vigon, David 4.0 2125 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Ponce, Luis Miguel 4.0 1976 ESP
20 Bazan Solera, Manuel 4.0 1853 ESP 0-1 Lobo Rodriguez, Jesus Angel 4.0 2102 ESP
21 Ahmed Harjour, Arabi 4.0 1965 ESP 0-1 Perez Nunez, Saul 4.0 2091 ESP
22 Gonzalez Cuervo, Eloy 4.0 2087 ESP 0-1 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 4.0 1947 ESP
23 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 4.0 2062 ESP 1-0 Alba Obaya, Antonio 4.0 1962 ESP
24 Monge Garcia, Carlos Eloy A. 4.0 1881 ESP 0-1 Presa Villa, Andres 4.0 2058 ESP
25 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 3.5 1974 ESP 1-0 FM Perez Gonzalez, Jose Manuel 3.5 2330 ESP
26 Fernandez Diaz, Ignacio 3.5 2084 ESP 1-0 Garcia Perez, Fernando 3.5 1876 ESP
27 WFM Abarca Gonzalez, Damaris 3.5 2057 CHI 1-0 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 3.5 1752 ESP
28 Garcia Suarez, Belarmino 3.5 1815 ESP 0-1 Garcia Gonzalez, Fernando 3.5 2056 ESP
29 Constantino, Gudlack 3.5 2019 ANG 0-1 Alvarez Perez, Adan 3.5 1756 ESP
30 Garcia Alvarez, Juan Bautista 3.5 1772 ESP 0-1 Canteli Martinez, Daniel 3.5 2005 ESP
31 Chakhoyan, Konstantin 3.5 2005 ARM 0-1 Vergara Anton, Diego 3.5 1650 ESP
32 Castro Perez, Manuel Angel 3.5 1978 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Cantalapiedra, Isabel 3.5 1621 ESP
33 Yanes Crespo, Javier 3.0 1904 ESP 1-0 Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco 3.0 1480 ESP
34 Marcilla Perez, Illan 3.0 1566 ESP ½-½ Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 3.0 1853 ESP
35 Perez Rodriguez, David 3.0 1555 ESP 0-1 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 3.0 1821 ESP
36 Mendez Castedo, Pedro 3.0 1793 ESP 1-0 Joglar Garcia, Maria 3.0 1457 ESP
37 Cruz Fernandez, Sergio 3.0 1752 ESP 1-0 Oliveira, Maria Elisa Ramos Ma 3.0 1132 POR
38 Moran Llera, Jose Angel 3.0 1742 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 3.0 1290 ESP
39 Jimenez Jimenez, Darfo 3.0 1719 ESP 1-0 Jones, Zebedee 3.0 0 ENG
40 Oliveira, Maria Alice Ramos Ma 3.0 1549 POR 1-0 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 3.0 1702 ESP
41 Lopez Vega, Anibal 3.0 1512 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis 3.0 1599 ESP
42 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 3.0 1272 ESP 0-1 Del Valle Rosas, Alfonso 2.5 1939 ESP
43 Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jose 2.5 1854 ESP ½-½ De Dompablo Fantova, Juan 2.5 1660 ESP
44 Burgoyne, Peter A 2.5 1701 ENG 1-0 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 2.5 1615 ESP
45 Garcia Garcia, Samuel 2.5 1404 ESP ½-½ Joglar Huerta, Alfonso 2.0 1382 ESP
46 Sanchez Criado, Jose Luis 2.0 1645 ESP 1-0 Vioque Pravia,Roberto 2.0 1237 ESP
47 Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel 2.0 1615 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 2.0 1194 ESP
48 Menendez Rubiera, Angel Carlos 2.0 1557 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Rodriguez, Omar 2.0 1118 ESP
49 Moran Sanchez, David 2.0 1269 ESP ½-½ Garcia Garcia, Aida 2.0 1093 ESP
50 Fernandez Buznego, Roberto 2.0 1262 ESP 1-0 Menendez Pinera, Francisco 2.0 0 ESP
51 Ronderos Gonzalez, Jose Leandro 2.0 0 ESP 1-0 Vergara Anton, Irene 2.0 1246 ESP
52 Canon Alvarez, Nerea 2.0 1183 ESP 1-0 Martinez Hurtado,Manuel 1.5 0 ESP
53 Crespo San Jose, Ivan 1.5 1333 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 1.0 1191 ESP
54 Ronderos Garcia, David 0.5 0 ESP 0-1 Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion 1.0 1220 ESP
55 GM Spraggett, Kevin 0.0 2530 CAN 0  
56 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 3.0 2291 ESP 0  
57 Alonso Alvarez, Aitor 4.0 2286 ESP 0  
58 Centron Antuna, Daniel 4.0 2112 ESP 0  
59 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 3.0 2029 ESP 0  
60 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 4.0 1953 ESP 0  
61 Vazquez Alonso, Adrian 4.0 1920 ESP 0  
62 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 2.5 1844 ESP 0  
63 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 2.5 1805 ESP 0  
64 Martinez Rodriguez, Ezequiel 1.0 1771 ESP 0  
65 Diaz Lopez, Angel 0.0 1765 ESP 0  
66 Tevar Sanz, Gonzalo 3.0 1750 ESP 0  
67 Millara Gonzalez, Arturo 1.5 1735 ESP 0  
68 Redondo Carreira, Miguel Angel 0.0 1552 ESP 0  
69 Alvarez Cueva, Luis 3.5 1544 ESP 0  
70 Veira de la Fuente, Bernardo 0.0 1386 ESP 0