III Open Internacional RGCC (159763)

Gijon, from 2017-07-24 to 2017-07-30
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Arturo Gonzalez Pruneda (2256860) Deputy Arbiters: Marco Antonio Marino Bravo (2206277)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Local de juego: Instalaciones del Real Grupo de Cultura Covadonga, en Mareo. Camín de la Cuesta Gil s/n. 33390 Gijón, Asturias.

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-07-30 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Naumkin, Igor 6.5 2397 RUS ½-½ Morales, Jhon Alexander 6.5 2355 COL
2 IM Rios, Cristhian Camilo 6.0 2477 COL ½-½ GM Manolache, Marius 6.5 2497 ROU
3 IM Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael 6.5 2489 VEN ½-½ GM Lalic, Bogdan 6.0 2445 CRO
4 IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 6.0 2461 FID 1-0 GM Starostits, Ilmars 6.0 2412 LAT
5 Lanza Garcia, Miguel Angel 6.0 2032 ESP 0-1 WGM Cori T., Deysi 6.0 2413 PER
6 GM Oratovsky, Michael 5.5 2501 ISR 1-0 Salvador Cabo, Cesar 5.5 2064 ESP
7 IM Panelo, Marcelo 5.5 2379 ARG 0-1 GM Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley 5.5 2495 CUB
8 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 5.5 2281 ESP 0-1 IM Suarez Garcia, Carlos 5.5 2455 ESP
9 FM Renteria, Jorge 5.0 2332 COL ½-½ IM Vidarte Morales, Arturo 5.5 2328 ESP
10 Perez Nunez, Saul 5.0 2091 ESP ½-½ FM Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique 5.0 2310 ESP
11 Lobo Rodriguez, Jesus Angel 5.0 2102 ESP 0-1 FM Mateus, Alejandro 5.0 2240 COL
12 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 5.0 2207 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Vigon, David 5.0 2125 ESP
13 Menendez Rey, Francisco Javier 5.0 2181 ESP 1-0 Martinez Fernandez, Raul 5.0 2095 ESP
14 FM Cenal Gutierrez, Ruben 5.0 2157 ESP 0-1 Cuevas Fernandez, Jose Alberto 5.0 2083 ESP
15 Fernandez Torre, Ivan 5.0 2152 ESP ½-½ Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 5.0 2062 ESP
16 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 5.0 1947 ESP ½-½ Aparicio Garcia, Enrique 5.0 2147 ESP
17 FM Montes Gutierrez, Ignacio 4.5 2259 ESP 1-0 Castro Perez, Manuel Angel 4.5 1978 ESP
18 Suarez Garcia, Ivan 4.5 1965 ESP 1-0 Vinuela Diaz, Saul 4.5 2193 ESP
19 Garcia Gonzalez, Fernando 4.5 2056 ESP 0-1 Cardenas Serrano, Sergio 4.5 2144 ESP
20 FM Acebal Muniz, Antonio 4.5 2124 ESP 0-1 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 4.5 1974 ESP
21 Canteli Martinez, Daniel 4.5 2005 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Diaz, Ignacio 4.5 2084 ESP
22 Vergara Anton, Diego 4.5 1650 ESP 1-0 WFM Abarca Gonzalez, Damaris 4.5 2057 CHI
23 Alvarez Perez, Adan 4.5 1756 ESP ½-½ Prado Lobo, Jonas 4.0 2054 ESP
24 Bazan Solera, Manuel 4.0 1853 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Arevalo, Luis 4.0 1990 ESP
25 Fernandez Ponce, Luis Miguel 4.0 1976 ESP +-- Mendez Castedo, Pedro 4.0 1793 ESP
26 Auro Ordonez, Roberto 4.0 1821 ESP +-- Ahmed Harjour, Arabi 4.0 1965 ESP
27 Alba Obaya, Antonio 4.0 1962 ESP 1-0 Cruz Fernandez, Sergio 4.0 1752 ESP
28 Moran Llera, Jose Angel 4.0 1742 ESP 0-1 Vazquez Alonso, Adrian 4.0 1920 ESP
29 Jimenez Jimenez, Darfo 4.0 1719 ESP 0-1 Yanes Crespo, Javier 4.0 1904 ESP
30 Oliveira, Maria Alice Ramos Ma 4.0 1549 POR +-- Monge Garcia, Carlos Eloy A. 4.0 1881 ESP
31 Constantino, Gudlack 3.5 2019 ANG 1-0 Lopez Vega, Anibal 4.0 1512 ESP
32 FM Perez Gonzalez, Jose Manuel 3.5 2330 ESP 1-0 Garcia Alvarez, Juan Bautista 3.5 1772 ESP
33 Bermudez Revuelta, Paula 3.5 1752 ESP 1-0 Chakhoyan, Konstantin 3.5 2005 ARM
34 Del Valle Rosas, Alfonso 3.5 1939 ESP ½-½ Burgoyne, Peter A 3.5 1701 ENG
35 Garcia Perez, Fernando 3.5 1876 ESP ½-½ Marcilla Perez, Illan 3.5 1566 ESP
36 Gonzalez Guedes, Iyan 3.5 1853 ESP 1-0 Alvarez Cueva, Luis 3.5 1544 ESP
37 Fernandez Cantalapiedra, Isabel 3.5 1621 ESP 1-0 Garcia Suarez, Belarmino 3.5 1815 ESP
38 Joglar Garcia, Maria 3.0 1457 ESP 1-0 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 3.0 2029 ESP
39 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alvaro 3.0 1290 ESP 0-1 Serrano Martinez, Francisco Jose 3.0 1854 ESP
40 Castro Quijano, Eduardo 3.0 1702 ESP 1-0 Garcia Garcia, Samuel 3.0 1404 ESP
41 Gonzalez Fernandez, Alicia 3.0 1272 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Criado, Jose Luis 3.0 1645 ESP
42 Crespo Arce, Miguel Angel 3.0 1615 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Buznego, Roberto 3.0 1262 ESP
43 Gonzalez Lopez, Angel Luis 3.0 1599 ESP --+ Canon Alvarez, Nerea 3.0 1183 ESP
44 Oliveira, Maria Elisa Ramos Ma 3.0 1132 POR +-- Menendez Rubiera, Angel Carlos 3.0 1557 ESP
45 Jones, Zebedee 3.0 0 ENG ½-½ Perez Rodriguez, David 3.0 1555 ESP
46 Alvarez Alvarez, Francisco 3.0 1480 ESP 0-1 Ronderos Gonzalez, Jose Leandro 3.0 0 ESP
47 Estevez Sacristan, Deva 2.5 1615 ESP 1-0 Moran Sanchez, David 2.5 1269 ESP
48 Joglar Huerta, Alfonso 2.5 1382 ESP 1-0 Crespo San Jose, Ivan 2.5 1333 ESP
49 Garcia Garcia, Aida 2.5 1093 ESP ½-½ Vergara Anton, Irene 2.0 1246 ESP
50 Gonzalez Fernandez, Silvia I 2.0 1194 ESP 1-0 Vioque Pravia,Roberto 2.0 1237 ESP
51 Fernandez Rodriguez, Omar 2.0 1118 ESP 1-0 Acebal Muniz, Maria Concepcion 2.0 1220 ESP
52 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 1.0 1191 ESP 1-0 Menendez Pinera, Francisco 2.0 0 ESP
53 Martinez Hurtado,Manuel 1.5 0 ESP 1-0 Ronderos Garcia, David 0.5 0 ESP
54 GM Spraggett, Kevin 0.0 2530 CAN 0  
55 FM Aguera Naredo, Javier 6.0 2386 ESP 0  
56 Jimenez Almeida, Luis David 3.0 2291 ESP 0  
57 Alonso Alvarez, Aitor 4.0 2286 ESP 0  
58 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 4.5 2274 ESP 0  
59 Centron Antuna, Daniel 4.0 2112 ESP 0  
60 Gonzalez Cuervo, Eloy 4.0 2087 ESP 0  
61 Presa Villa, Andres 5.0 2058 ESP 0  
62 Tevar Becerra, Alvaro 4.0 1953 ESP 0  
63 Llaneza Mendez, Javier 2.5 1844 ESP 0  
64 De La Pena Garcia, Blanca 2.5 1805 ESP 0  
65 Martinez Rodriguez, Ezequiel 1.0 1771 ESP 0  
66 Diaz Lopez, Angel 0.0 1765 ESP 0  
67 Tevar Sanz, Gonzalo 3.0 1750 ESP 0  
68 Millara Gonzalez, Arturo 1.5 1735 ESP 0  
69 De Dompablo Fantova, Juan 3.0 1660 ESP 0  
70 Redondo Carreira, Miguel Angel 0.0 1552 ESP 0  
71 Veira de la Fuente, Bernardo 0.0 1386 ESP 0