IV Torneo Internacional Campus Ourense

Ourense, from 2017-07-01 to 2017-07-07
FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Francisco J. Ogando González ID:2258269 Deputy Arbiters: Edda Beltrán Ortiz (FA), Graciela Redondo (FA)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 1 - 2017-07-01 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 GM Fedorchuk, Sergey A. 0.0 2628 UKR 1-0 Gomez Dominguez, Breixo 0.0 1995 ESP
2 Tubio Agrasar, Pablo 0.0 1988 ESP ½-½ GM Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. 0.0 2522 ESP
3 IM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo 0.0 2510 POR 1-0 Ruiz Bellon, Manuel 0.0 1984 ESP
4 Saraiva, Rafael Morais 0.0 1955 POR 0-1 GM Strikovic, Aleksa 0.0 2509 SRB
5 GM Larino Nieto, David 0.0 2495 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 0.0 1931 ESP
6 De Sousa Da Silva, Armando 0.0 1899 POR 0-1 GM Petkov, Vladimir 0.0 2489 BUL
7 IM Fernandez Romero, Ernesto 0.0 2470 ESP 1-0 Outomuro Nieves, Rafael 0.0 1889 ESP
8 Garcia Bugallo, Jose Luis 0.0 1842 ESP 0-1 IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 0.0 2461 FID
9 GM Khamrakulov, Ibragim S. 0.0 2429 ESP --+ Fernandez Lopez, Pablo II 0.0 1764 ESP
10 Rodriguez Bernardo, Gumersindo 0.0 1759 ESP 0-1 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 0.0 2417 FRA
11 GM Starostits, Ilmars 0.0 2412 LAT 1-0 Feijoo Perez, David 0.0 1746 ESP
12 Meira Iglesias, Alejandro 0.0 1686 ESP 0-1 GM Naumkin, Igor 0.0 2397 RUS
13 IM Sousa, Andre Ventura 0.0 2368 POR 1-0 Perez Dapoza, Cesar 0.0 1678 ESP
14 Rodriguez Ferreiro, Jose Camilo 0.0 1669 ESP 0-1 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 0.0 2356 ESP
15 FM Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos 0.0 2354 ESP 1-0 Paz Vizcaya, Manuel 0.0 1632 ESP
16 Diaz Gomez, Mateo 0.0 1579 ESP 0-1 IM Garcia Castro, Pablo 0.0 2347 ESP
17 IM Guerra Bastida, Diego 0.0 2326 ESP 1-0 Martinez Pena, Raul 0.0 1551 ESP
18 Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier 0.0 1542 ESP 0-1 FM Sanchez Aller, Fernando 0.0 2290 ESP
19 FM Padeiro, Jose 0.0 2276 POR 1-0 Lamas Gonzalez, Jose Javier 0.0 1541 ESP
20 Urdiales Bermejo, Abel 0.0 1534 ESP 0-1 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 0.0 2274 ESP
21 FM Ibanez Aullana, Ramon 0.0 2274 ESP 1-0 Juanes Barandela, Alfonso 0.0 1534 ESP
22 Sotelo Lopez, Francisco 0.0 1482 ESP 0-1 FM Aranda Marin, Cristian 0.0 2266 ESP
23 FM Garcia Carbo, Marcial 0.0 2253 ESP 1-0 Viteri Fernandez, Miguel Angel 0.0 1480 ESP
24 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 0.0 1451 ESP 0-1 FM Barrish, Daniel 0.0 2249 RSA
25 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 0.0 2229 ESP 1-0 Fuentes Cid, Arturo 0.0 1447 ESP
26 Reza Salgado, Marcos 0.0 1431 ESP 0-1 Gomez Dieguez, David 0.0 2206 ESP
27 FM Baltar Iglesias, David 0.0 2182 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Viso, Jose Jaime 0.0 1417 ESP
28 Goncalves, Lucas Jordao 0.0 1386 POR 0-1 Lorenzo Duran, Marcos 0.0 2173 ESP
29 Costa, Paulo 0.0 2108 POR 1-0 Reza Salgado, Miguel 0.0 1343 ESP
30 Represas Gomez, Lucas 0.0 1310 ESP +-- Fernandez Saavedra, Jose Luis 0.0 2103 ESP
31 Rodriguez Dominguez, Miguel I 0.0 2077 ESP 0-1 Vazquez Velasco, Adrian 0.0 1297 ESP
32 Gomes, Estevao Moreira 0.0 1201 POR 0-1 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 0.0 2062 ESP
33 Roma Barge, Gabriel 0.0 2040 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Naveira, Brais 0.0 1178 ESP
34 Lopez Rodriguez, Victor 0.0 1169 ESP 0-1 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 0.0 2030 ESP
35 Margarido, Jose Miguel Teixeira 0.0 2027 POR 1-0 Gonzalez Fontanals, Fernando 0.0 0 ESP
36 FM Silva, Luis Neves Da 0.0 2331 POR =  
37 Paiva, Henrique M.A. Albergaria 0.0 2218 POR =  
38 WGM Safranska, Anda 0.0 2202 FRA =  
39 Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves 0.0 2109 POR =  
40 Iglesias Feijoo, Alberto 0.0 1837 ESP =  
41 Carrero Casas, Carlos David 0.0 1699 ESP =  
42 Novoa Blanco, Jose Manuel 0.0 1486 ESP =  
43 Lopez Salgado, Jesus Manuel 0.0 1455 ESP =  
44 Alcalde Sosa, Gabriel 0.0 1295 ESP =  
45 Alonso Fernandez, Ruben 0.0 0 ESP =