IV Torneo Internacional Campus Ourense

Ourense, from 2017-07-01 to 2017-07-07
FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Francisco J. Ogando González ID:2258269 Deputy Arbiters: Edda Beltrán Ortiz (FA), Graciela Redondo (FA)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 3 - 2017-07-02 - 17:00

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 GM Fedorchuk, Sergey A. 2.0 2628 UKR 1-0 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 2.0 2356 ESP
2 GM Starostits, Ilmars 2.0 2412 LAT ½-½ GM Strikovic, Aleksa 2.0 2509 SRB
3 GM Larino Nieto, David 2.0 2495 ESP 1-0 IM Garcia Castro, Pablo 2.0 2347 ESP
4 IM Sousa, Andre Ventura 2.0 2368 POR 1-0 GM Petkov, Vladimir 2.0 2489 BUL
5 IM Fernandez Romero, Ernesto 2.0 2470 ESP ½-½ IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 2.0 2274 ESP
6 IM Guerra Bastida, Diego 2.0 2326 ESP ½-½ GM Lazarev, Vladimir 2.0 2417 FRA
7 FM Garcia Carbo, Marcial 2.0 2253 ESP 0-1 GM Naumkin, Igor 1.5 2397 RUS
8 FM Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos 1.5 2354 ESP 1-0 Roma Barge, Gabriel 1.5 2040 ESP
9 FM Silva, Luis Neves Da 1.5 2331 POR 1-0 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 1.5 2030 ESP
10 Lorenzo Duran, Marcos 1.5 2173 ESP 0-1 WGM Safranska, Anda 1.5 2202 FRA
11 Costa, Paulo 1.5 2108 POR ½-½ FM Baltar Iglesias, David 1.5 2182 ESP
12 Tubio Agrasar, Pablo 1.5 1988 ESP 0-1 IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 1.0 2461 FID
13 Saraiva, Rafael Morais 1.0 1955 POR 0-1 GM Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. 1.0 2522 ESP
14 IM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo 1.0 2510 POR 1-0 Gomez Dominguez, Breixo 1.0 1995 ESP
15 De Sousa Da Silva, Armando 1.0 1899 POR 0-1 FM Sanchez Aller, Fernando 1.0 2290 ESP
16 FM Padeiro, Jose 1.0 2276 POR 1-0 Ruiz Bellon, Manuel 1.0 1984 ESP
17 FM Ibanez Aullana, Ramon 1.0 2274 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 1.0 1931 ESP
18 Garcia Bugallo, Jose Luis 1.0 1842 ESP 0-1 FM Aranda Marin, Cristian 1.0 2266 ESP
19 Fernandez Lopez, Pablo II 1.0 1764 ESP 0-1 FM Barrish, Daniel 1.0 2249 RSA
20 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 1.0 2229 ESP 1-0 Iglesias Feijoo, Alberto 1.0 1837 ESP
21 Rodriguez Ferreiro, Jose Camilo 1.0 1669 ESP 0-1 Gomez Dieguez, David 1.0 2206 ESP
22 Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves 1.0 2109 POR 1-0 Perez Dapoza, Cesar 1.0 1678 ESP
23 Rodriguez Dominguez, Miguel I 1.0 2077 ESP 1-0 Novoa Blanco, Jose Manuel 1.0 1486 ESP
24 Diaz Gomez, Mateo 1.0 1579 ESP ½-½ Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 1.0 2062 ESP
25 Margarido, Jose Miguel Teixeira 1.0 2027 POR 1-0 Represas Gomez, Lucas 1.0 1310 ESP
26 Paz Vizcaya, Manuel 0.5 1632 ESP 0-1 Paiva, Henrique M.A. Albergaria 0.5 2218 POR
27 Outomuro Nieves, Rafael 0.5 1889 ESP 1-0 Sotelo Lopez, Francisco 0.5 1482 ESP
28 Viteri Fernandez, Miguel Angel 0.5 1480 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Bernardo, Gumersindo 0.5 1759 ESP
29 Gonzalez Naveira, Brais 0.5 1178 ESP 0-1 Meira Iglesias, Alejandro 0.5 1686 ESP
30 Gonzalez Fontanals, Fernando 0.5 0 ESP 1-0 Martinez Pena, Raul 0.0 1551 ESP
31 Fuentes Cid, Arturo 0.0 1447 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier 0.0 1542 ESP
32 Reza Salgado, Marcos 0.0 1431 ESP ½-½ Lamas Gonzalez, Jose Javier 0.0 1541 ESP
33 Urdiales Bermejo, Abel 0.0 1534 ESP ½-½ Reza Salgado, Miguel 0.0 1343 ESP
34 Goncalves, Lucas Jordao 0.0 1386 POR 0-1 Juanes Barandela, Alfonso 0.0 1534 ESP
35 Gomes, Estevao Moreira 0.0 1201 POR +  
36 GM Khamrakulov, Ibragim S. 0.0 2429 ESP 0  
37 Fernandez Saavedra, Jose Luis 0.0 2103 ESP 0  
38 Feijoo Perez, David 0.5 1746 ESP =  
39 Carrero Casas, Carlos David 1.0 1699 ESP =  
40 Lopez Salgado, Jesus Manuel 1.0 1455 ESP =  
41 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 0.0 1451 ESP =  
42 Gonzalez Viso, Jose Jaime 0.5 1417 ESP =  
43 Vazquez Velasco, Adrian 1.0 1297 ESP =  
44 Alcalde Sosa, Gabriel 0.5 1295 ESP =  
45 Lopez Rodriguez, Victor 1.0 1169 ESP =  
46 Alonso Fernandez, Ruben 1.0 0 ESP =