IV Torneo Internacional Campus Ourense

Ourense, from 2017-07-01 to 2017-07-07
FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Francisco J. Ogando González ID:2258269 Deputy Arbiters: Edda Beltrán Ortiz (FA), Graciela Redondo (FA)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 6 - 2017-07-04 - 17:00

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 GM Petkov, Vladimir 4.0 2489 BUL ½-½ GM Fedorchuk, Sergey A. 5.0 2628 UKR
2 GM Strikovic, Aleksa 4.0 2509 SRB ½-½ GM Larino Nieto, David 4.0 2495 ESP
3 IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 4.0 2461 FID ½-½ IM Fernandez Romero, Ernesto 4.0 2470 ESP
4 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 4.0 2417 FRA ½-½ GM Starostits, Ilmars 3.5 2412 LAT
5 GM Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. 3.5 2522 ESP 0-1 FM Silva, Luis Neves Da 3.5 2331 POR
6 FM Aranda Marin, Cristian 3.5 2266 ESP 0-1 IM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo 3.5 2510 POR
7 GM Naumkin, Igor 3.5 2397 RUS ½-½ IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 3.5 2274 ESP
8 FM Barrish, Daniel 3.5 2249 RSA ½-½ IM Sousa, Andre Ventura 3.5 2368 POR
9 IM Garcia Castro, Pablo 3.5 2347 ESP ½-½ WGM Safranska, Anda 3.5 2202 FRA
10 Gomez Dieguez, David 3.0 2206 ESP 0-1 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 3.0 2356 ESP
11 FM Baltar Iglesias, David 3.0 2182 ESP ½-½ FM Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos 3.0 2354 ESP
12 Lorenzo Duran, Marcos 3.0 2173 ESP 0-1 IM Guerra Bastida, Diego 3.0 2326 ESP
13 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 3.0 2030 ESP 0-1 FM Sanchez Aller, Fernando 3.0 2290 ESP
14 Rodriguez Dominguez, Miguel I 3.0 2077 ESP 0-1 FM Padeiro, Jose 3.0 2276 POR
15 Margarido, Jose Miguel Teixeira 3.0 2027 POR ½-½ FM Ibanez Aullana, Ramon 3.0 2274 ESP
16 Outomuro Nieves, Rafael 3.0 1889 ESP 0-1 FM Garcia Carbo, Marcial 3.0 2253 ESP
17 Garcia Bugallo, Jose Luis 3.0 1842 ESP 0-1 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 3.0 2229 ESP
18 Roma Barge, Gabriel 2.5 2040 ESP ½-½ De Sousa Da Silva, Armando 3.0 1899 POR
19 Rodriguez Ferreiro, Jose Camilo 2.5 1669 ESP 0-1 Costa, Paulo 2.5 2108 POR
20 Lamas Gonzalez, Jose Javier 2.5 1541 ESP 0-1 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 2.5 2062 ESP
21 Lopez Salgado, Jesus Manuel 2.5 1455 ESP 0-1 Tubio Agrasar, Pablo 2.5 1988 ESP
22 Represas Gomez, Lucas 2.5 1310 ESP 0-1 Feijoo Perez, David 2.5 1746 ESP
23 Carrero Casas, Carlos David 2.5 1699 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fontanals, Fernando 2.5 0 ESP
24 Iglesias Feijoo, Alberto 2.0 1837 ESP ½-½ Paiva, Henrique M.A. Albergaria 2.0 2218 POR
25 Diaz Gomez, Mateo 2.0 1579 ESP 0-1 Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves 2.0 2109 POR
26 Gomez Dominguez, Breixo 2.0 1995 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Lopez, Pablo II 2.0 1764 ESP
27 Ruiz Bellon, Manuel 2.0 1984 ESP ½-½ Meira Iglesias, Alejandro 2.0 1686 ESP
28 Saraiva, Rafael Morais 2.0 1955 POR 1-0 Sotelo Lopez, Francisco 2.0 1482 ESP
29 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 2.0 1931 ESP 1-0 Viteri Fernandez, Miguel Angel 2.0 1480 ESP
30 Gomes, Estevao Moreira 2.0 1201 POR 0-1 Rodriguez Bernardo, Gumersindo 1.5 1759 ESP
31 Perez Dapoza, Cesar 1.5 1678 ESP 1-0 Reza Salgado, Marcos 1.5 1431 ESP
32 Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier 1.5 1542 ESP 1-0 Alcalde Sosa, Gabriel 1.5 1295 ESP
33 Juanes Barandela, Alfonso 1.5 1534 ESP 1-0 Urdiales Bermejo, Abel 1.5 1534 ESP
34 Reza Salgado, Miguel 1.5 1343 ESP 1-0 Novoa Blanco, Jose Manuel 1.5 1486 ESP
35 Alonso Fernandez, Ruben 1.5 0 ESP 0-1 Goncalves, Lucas Jordao 1.0 1386 POR
36 Paz Vizcaya, Manuel 1.0 1632 ESP 0-1 Fuentes Cid, Arturo 1.0 1447 ESP
37 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 1.0 1451 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Naveira, Brais 0.5 1178 ESP
38 Martinez Pena, Raul 0.5 1551 ESP +  
39 GM Khamrakulov, Ibragim S. 0.0 2429 ESP 0  
40 Fernandez Saavedra, Jose Luis 0.0 2103 ESP 0  
41 Gonzalez Viso, Jose Jaime 1.5 1417 ESP 0  
42 Vazquez Velasco, Adrian 1.5 1297 ESP =  
43 Lopez Rodriguez, Victor 1.5 1169 ESP =