IV Torneo Internacional Campus Ourense

Ourense, from 2017-07-01 to 2017-07-07
FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Francisco J. Ogando González ID:2258269 Deputy Arbiters: Edda Beltrán Ortiz (FA), Graciela Redondo (FA)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 7 - 2017-07-05 - 17:00

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 GM Fedorchuk, Sergey A. 5.5 2628 UKR 1-0 GM Strikovic, Aleksa 4.5 2509 SRB
2 IM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo 4.5 2510 POR 1-0 IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 4.5 2461 FID
3 GM Larino Nieto, David 4.5 2495 ESP 0-1 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 4.5 2417 FRA
4 IM Fernandez Romero, Ernesto 4.5 2470 ESP ½-½ GM Petkov, Vladimir 4.5 2489 BUL
5 FM Silva, Luis Neves Da 4.5 2331 POR ½-½ IM Sousa, Andre Ventura 4.0 2368 POR
6 GM Starostits, Ilmars 4.0 2412 LAT 1-0 FM Padeiro, Jose 4.0 2276 POR
7 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 4.0 2229 ESP 0-1 GM Naumkin, Igor 4.0 2397 RUS
8 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 4.0 2274 ESP 1-0 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 4.0 2356 ESP
9 FM Garcia Carbo, Marcial 4.0 2253 ESP ½-½ IM Garcia Castro, Pablo 4.0 2347 ESP
10 IM Guerra Bastida, Diego 4.0 2326 ESP 0-1 FM Barrish, Daniel 4.0 2249 RSA
11 WGM Safranska, Anda 4.0 2202 FRA 0-1 FM Sanchez Aller, Fernando 4.0 2290 ESP
12 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 3.5 2062 ESP 0-1 GM Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. 3.5 2522 ESP
13 FM Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos 3.5 2354 ESP 1-0 Margarido, Jose Miguel Teixeira 3.5 2027 POR
14 FM Ibanez Aullana, Ramon 3.5 2274 ESP 1-0 Tubio Agrasar, Pablo 3.5 1988 ESP
15 De Sousa Da Silva, Armando 3.5 1899 POR 0-1 FM Aranda Marin, Cristian 3.5 2266 ESP
16 Feijoo Perez, David 3.5 1746 ESP 0-1 FM Baltar Iglesias, David 3.5 2182 ESP
17 Costa, Paulo 3.5 2108 POR 1-0 Carrero Casas, Carlos David 3.5 1699 ESP
18 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 3.0 2030 ESP 1-0 Gomez Dieguez, David 3.0 2206 ESP
19 Gomez Dominguez, Breixo 3.0 1995 ESP 0-1 Lorenzo Duran, Marcos 3.0 2173 ESP
20 Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves 3.0 2109 POR 1-0 Saraiva, Rafael Morais 3.0 1955 POR
21 Rodriguez Dominguez, Miguel I 3.0 2077 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 3.0 1931 ESP
22 Outomuro Nieves, Rafael 3.0 1889 ESP 0-1 Roma Barge, Gabriel 3.0 2040 ESP
23 Paiva, Henrique M.A. Albergaria 2.5 2218 POR ½-½ Garcia Bugallo, Jose Luis 3.0 1842 ESP
24 Ruiz Bellon, Manuel 2.5 1984 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier 2.5 1542 ESP
25 Iglesias Feijoo, Alberto 2.5 1837 ESP 1-0 Lamas Gonzalez, Jose Javier 2.5 1541 ESP
26 Rodriguez Bernardo, Gumersindo 2.5 1759 ESP 0-1 Juanes Barandela, Alfonso 2.5 1534 ESP
27 Meira Iglesias, Alejandro 2.5 1686 ESP 1-0 Lopez Salgado, Jesus Manuel 2.5 1455 ESP
28 Perez Dapoza, Cesar 2.5 1678 ESP 1-0 Represas Gomez, Lucas 2.5 1310 ESP
29 Gonzalez Fontanals, Fernando 2.5 0 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Ferreiro, Jose Camilo 2.5 1669 ESP
30 Fernandez Lopez, Pablo II 2.0 1764 ESP 1-0 Reza Salgado, Miguel 2.5 1343 ESP
31 Fuentes Cid, Arturo 2.0 1447 ESP 1-0 Diaz Gomez, Mateo 2.0 1579 ESP
32 Sotelo Lopez, Francisco 2.0 1482 ESP ½-½ Vazquez Velasco, Adrian 2.0 1297 ESP
33 Viteri Fernandez, Miguel Angel 2.0 1480 ESP 1-0 Gomes, Estevao Moreira 2.0 1201 POR
34 Lopez Rodriguez, Victor 2.0 1169 ESP 0-1 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 2.0 1451 ESP
35 Goncalves, Lucas Jordao 2.0 1386 POR 0-1 Urdiales Bermejo, Abel 1.5 1534 ESP
36 Alcalde Sosa, Gabriel 1.5 1295 ESP 0-1 Martinez Pena, Raul 1.5 1551 ESP
37 Novoa Blanco, Jose Manuel 1.5 1486 ESP ½-½ Gonzalez Viso, Jose Jaime 1.5 1417 ESP
38 Reza Salgado, Marcos 1.5 1431 ESP 1-0 Alonso Fernandez, Ruben 1.5 0 ESP
39 Gonzalez Naveira, Brais 0.5 1178 ESP 0-1 Paz Vizcaya, Manuel 1.0 1632 ESP
40 GM Khamrakulov, Ibragim S. 0.0 2429 ESP 0  
41 Fernandez Saavedra, Jose Luis 0.0 2103 ESP 0