IV Torneo Internacional Campus Ourense

Ourense, from 2017-07-01 to 2017-07-07
FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Francisco J. Ogando González ID:2258269 Deputy Arbiters: Edda Beltrán Ortiz (FA), Graciela Redondo (FA)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-07-04 - 10:00

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 GM Fedorchuk, Sergey A. 4.0 2628 UKR 1-0 GM Naumkin, Igor 3.5 2397 RUS
2 IM Fernandez Romero, Ernesto 3.5 2470 ESP ½-½ GM Strikovic, Aleksa 3.5 2509 SRB
3 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 3.0 2356 ESP 0-1 GM Larino Nieto, David 3.0 2495 ESP
4 FM Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos 3.0 2354 ESP 0-1 GM Petkov, Vladimir 3.0 2489 BUL
5 IM Guerra Bastida, Diego 3.0 2326 ESP 0-1 IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 3.0 2461 FID
6 FM Sanchez Aller, Fernando 3.0 2290 ESP 0-1 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 3.0 2417 FRA
7 GM Starostits, Ilmars 3.0 2412 LAT ½-½ FM Aranda Marin, Cristian 3.0 2266 ESP
8 IM Sousa, Andre Ventura 3.0 2368 POR ½-½ IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 3.0 2274 ESP
9 IM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo 2.5 2510 POR 1-0 Gomez Dieguez, David 3.0 2206 ESP
10 Costa, Paulo 2.5 2108 POR 0-1 GM Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. 2.5 2522 ESP
11 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 2.5 2062 ESP 0-1 IM Garcia Castro, Pablo 2.5 2347 ESP
12 FM Silva, Luis Neves Da 2.5 2331 POR 1-0 Roma Barge, Gabriel 2.5 2040 ESP
13 FM Ibanez Aullana, Ramon 2.5 2274 ESP ½-½ Puga Sanchez, Miguel 2.5 2030 ESP
14 Tubio Agrasar, Pablo 2.5 1988 ESP 0-1 FM Barrish, Daniel 2.5 2249 RSA
15 Gonzalez Fontanals, Fernando 2.5 0 ESP 0-1 WGM Safranska, Anda 2.5 2202 FRA
16 FM Padeiro, Jose 2.0 2276 POR 1-0 Gomez Dominguez, Breixo 2.0 1995 ESP
17 FM Garcia Carbo, Marcial 2.0 2253 ESP 1-0 Saraiva, Rafael Morais 2.0 1955 POR
18 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2.0 2229 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 2.0 1931 ESP
19 De Sousa Da Silva, Armando 2.0 1899 POR 1-0 Paiva, Henrique M.A. Albergaria 2.0 2218 POR
20 Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves 2.0 2109 POR 0-1 Garcia Bugallo, Jose Luis 2.0 1842 ESP
21 Fernandez Lopez, Pablo II 2.0 1764 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Dominguez, Miguel I 2.0 2077 ESP
22 Margarido, Jose Miguel Teixeira 2.0 2027 POR 1-0 Diaz Gomez, Mateo 2.0 1579 ESP
23 Vazquez Velasco, Adrian 1.5 1297 ESP 0-1 Carrero Casas, Carlos David 1.5 1699 ESP
24 Lamas Gonzalez, Jose Javier 1.5 1541 ESP 1-0 Lopez Rodriguez, Victor 1.5 1169 ESP
25 Lopez Salgado, Jesus Manuel 1.5 1455 ESP 1-0 Alonso Fernandez, Ruben 1.5 0 ESP
26 Urdiales Bermejo, Abel 1.5 1534 ESP 0-1 Ruiz Bellon, Manuel 1.0 1984 ESP
27 Goncalves, Lucas Jordao 1.0 1386 POR 0-1 Iglesias Feijoo, Alberto 1.0 1837 ESP
28 Reza Salgado, Marcos 1.0 1431 ESP ½-½ Juanes Barandela, Alfonso 1.0 1534 ESP
29 Fuentes Cid, Arturo 1.0 1447 ESP 0-1 Gomes, Estevao Moreira 1.0 1201 POR
30 Gonzalez Naveira, Brais 0.5 1178 ESP 0-1 Reza Salgado, Miguel 0.5 1343 ESP
31 Martinez Pena, Raul 0.0 1551 ESP ½-½ Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 0.5 1451 ESP
32 GM Khamrakulov, Ibragim S. 0.0 2429 ESP 0  
33 FM Baltar Iglesias, David 2.5 2182 ESP =  
34 Lorenzo Duran, Marcos 2.5 2173 ESP =  
35 Fernandez Saavedra, Jose Luis 0.0 2103 ESP 0  
36 Outomuro Nieves, Rafael 2.5 1889 ESP =  
37 Rodriguez Bernardo, Gumersindo 1.0 1759 ESP =  
38 Feijoo Perez, David 2.0 1746 ESP =  
39 Meira Iglesias, Alejandro 1.5 1686 ESP =  
40 Perez Dapoza, Cesar 1.0 1678 ESP =  
41 Rodriguez Ferreiro, Jose Camilo 2.0 1669 ESP =  
42 Paz Vizcaya, Manuel 0.5 1632 ESP =  
43 Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier 1.0 1542 ESP =  
44 Novoa Blanco, Jose Manuel 1.0 1486 ESP =  
45 Sotelo Lopez, Francisco 1.5 1482 ESP =  
46 Viteri Fernandez, Miguel Angel 1.5 1480 ESP =  
47 Gonzalez Viso, Jose Jaime 1.0 1417 ESP =  
48 Represas Gomez, Lucas 2.0 1310 ESP =  
49 Alcalde Sosa, Gabriel 1.0 1295 ESP =