IV Torneo Internacional Campus Ourense

Ourense, from 2017-07-01 to 2017-07-07
FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Francisco J. Ogando González ID:2258269 Deputy Arbiters: Edda Beltrán Ortiz (FA), Graciela Redondo (FA)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 8 - 2017-07-06 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 5.5 2417 FRA ½-½ GM Fedorchuk, Sergey A. 6.5 2628 UKR
2 GM Naumkin, Igor 5.0 2397 RUS 1-0 IM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo 5.5 2510 POR
3 GM Petkov, Vladimir 5.0 2489 BUL ½-½ FM Silva, Luis Neves Da 5.0 2331 POR
4 FM Sanchez Aller, Fernando 5.0 2290 ESP 0-1 IM Fernandez Romero, Ernesto 5.0 2470 ESP
5 FM Barrish, Daniel 5.0 2249 RSA 0-1 GM Starostits, Ilmars 5.0 2412 LAT
6 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 5.0 2274 ESP 1-0 GM Larino Nieto, David 4.5 2495 ESP
7 GM Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. 4.5 2522 ESP 1-0 FM Ibanez Aullana, Ramon 4.5 2274 ESP
8 GM Strikovic, Aleksa 4.5 2509 SRB ½-½ FM Garcia Carbo, Marcial 4.5 2253 ESP
9 IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 4.5 2461 FID 0-1 FM Baltar Iglesias, David 4.5 2182 ESP
10 IM Sousa, Andre Ventura 4.5 2368 POR 1-0 Costa, Paulo 4.5 2108 POR
11 IM Garcia Castro, Pablo 4.5 2347 ESP ½-½ FM Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos 4.5 2354 ESP
12 FM Aranda Marin, Cristian 4.5 2266 ESP ½-½ IM Guerra Bastida, Diego 4.0 2326 ESP
13 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 4.0 2356 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Dominguez, Miguel I 4.0 2077 ESP
14 FM Padeiro, Jose 4.0 2276 POR ½-½ Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves 4.0 2109 POR
15 Lorenzo Duran, Marcos 4.0 2173 ESP ½-½ Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 4.0 2229 ESP
16 Roma Barge, Gabriel 4.0 2040 ESP 1-0 WGM Safranska, Anda 4.0 2202 FRA
17 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 3.5 2062 ESP ½-½ Puga Sanchez, Miguel 4.0 2030 ESP
18 Feijoo Perez, David 3.5 1746 ESP 0-1 Margarido, Jose Miguel Teixeira 3.5 2027 POR
19 Tubio Agrasar, Pablo 3.5 1988 ESP 1-0 Meira Iglesias, Alejandro 3.5 1686 ESP
20 Carrero Casas, Carlos David 3.5 1699 ESP 0-1 Ruiz Bellon, Manuel 3.5 1984 ESP
21 Rodriguez Ferreiro, Jose Camilo 3.5 1669 ESP 0-1 De Sousa Da Silva, Armando 3.5 1899 POR
22 Garcia Bugallo, Jose Luis 3.5 1842 ESP 1-0 Perez Dapoza, Cesar 3.5 1678 ESP
23 Juanes Barandela, Alfonso 3.5 1534 ESP ½-½ Iglesias Feijoo, Alberto 3.5 1837 ESP
24 Viteri Fernandez, Miguel Angel 3.0 1480 ESP 0-1 Paiva, Henrique M.A. Albergaria 3.0 2218 POR
25 Gomez Dieguez, David 3.0 2206 ESP 1-0 Outomuro Nieves, Rafael 3.0 1889 ESP
26 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 3.0 1451 ESP 0-1 Gomez Dominguez, Breixo 3.0 1995 ESP
27 Saraiva, Rafael Morais 3.0 1955 POR ½-½ Fernandez Lopez, Pablo II 3.0 1764 ESP
28 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 3.0 1931 ESP 1-0 Fuentes Cid, Arturo 3.0 1447 ESP
29 Lopez Salgado, Jesus Manuel 2.5 1455 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Bernardo, Gumersindo 2.5 1759 ESP
30 Martinez Pena, Raul 2.5 1551 ESP 1-0 Reza Salgado, Marcos 2.5 1431 ESP
31 Reza Salgado, Miguel 2.5 1343 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier 2.5 1542 ESP
32 Vazquez Velasco, Adrian 2.5 1297 ESP ½-½ Lamas Gonzalez, Jose Javier 2.5 1541 ESP
33 Urdiales Bermejo, Abel 2.5 1534 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Fontanals, Fernando 2.5 0 ESP
34 Represas Gomez, Lucas 2.5 1310 ESP 1-0 Sotelo Lopez, Francisco 2.5 1482 ESP
35 Paz Vizcaya, Manuel 2.0 1632 ESP 1-0 Goncalves, Lucas Jordao 2.0 1386 POR
36 Diaz Gomez, Mateo 2.0 1579 ESP 1-0 Lopez Rodriguez, Victor 2.0 1169 ESP
37 Gonzalez Viso, Jose Jaime 2.0 1417 ESP ½-½ Gomes, Estevao Moreira 2.0 1201 POR
38 Alonso Fernandez, Ruben 1.5 0 ESP 0-1 Alcalde Sosa, Gabriel 1.5 1295 ESP
39 Gonzalez Naveira, Brais 0.5 1178 ESP +  
40 GM Khamrakulov, Ibragim S. 0.0 2429 ESP 0  
41 Fernandez Saavedra, Jose Luis 0.0 2103 ESP 0  
42 Novoa Blanco, Jose Manuel 2.0 1486 ESP 0