IV Torneo Internacional Campus Ourense

Ourense, from 2017-07-01 to 2017-07-07
FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Francisco J. Ogando González ID:2258269 Deputy Arbiters: Edda Beltrán Ortiz (FA), Graciela Redondo (FA)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-06-07 - 16:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 GM Fedorchuk, Sergey A. 7.0 2628 UKR 1-0 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 6.0 2274 ESP
2 IM Fernandez Romero, Ernesto 6.0 2470 ESP ½-½ GM Lazarev, Vladimir 6.0 2417 FRA
3 GM Starostits, Ilmars 6.0 2412 LAT 1-0 GM Naumkin, Igor 6.0 2397 RUS
4 IM Sousa, Andre Ventura 5.5 2368 POR 0-1 GM Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. 5.5 2522 ESP
5 FM Silva, Luis Neves Da 5.5 2331 POR ½-½ IM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo 5.5 2510 POR
6 FM Baltar Iglesias, David 5.5 2182 ESP 0-1 GM Petkov, Vladimir 5.5 2489 BUL
7 FM Aranda Marin, Cristian 5.0 2266 ESP 0-1 GM Strikovic, Aleksa 5.0 2509 SRB
8 FM Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos 5.0 2354 ESP 1-0 FM Barrish, Daniel 5.0 2249 RSA
9 Rodriguez Dominguez, Miguel I 5.0 2077 ESP 0-1 IM Garcia Castro, Pablo 5.0 2347 ESP
10 FM Garcia Carbo, Marcial 5.0 2253 ESP 0-1 FM Sanchez Aller, Fernando 5.0 2290 ESP
11 FM Ibanez Aullana, Ramon 4.5 2274 ESP 1-0 Roma Barge, Gabriel 5.0 2040 ESP
12 GM Larino Nieto, David 4.5 2495 ESP ½-½ Costa, Paulo 4.5 2108 POR
13 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 4.5 2030 ESP 0-1 IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 4.5 2461 FID
14 IM Guerra Bastida, Diego 4.5 2326 ESP 1-0 Garcia Bugallo, Jose Luis 4.5 1842 ESP
15 Margarido, Jose Miguel Teixeira 4.5 2027 POR ½-½ FM Padeiro, Jose 4.5 2276 POR
16 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 4.5 2229 ESP 1-0 Tubio Agrasar, Pablo 4.5 1988 ESP
17 Ruiz Bellon, Manuel 4.5 1984 ESP 0-1 Lorenzo Duran, Marcos 4.5 2173 ESP
18 Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves 4.5 2109 POR 0-1 De Sousa Da Silva, Armando 4.5 1899 POR
19 Gomez Dominguez, Breixo 4.0 1995 ESP 0-1 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 4.0 2356 ESP
20 Paiva, Henrique M.A. Albergaria 4.0 2218 POR 1-0 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 4.0 2062 ESP
21 Iglesias Feijoo, Alberto 4.0 1837 ESP 0-1 Gomez Dieguez, David 4.0 2206 ESP
22 WGM Safranska, Anda 4.0 2202 FRA 1-0 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 4.0 1931 ESP
23 Juanes Barandela, Alfonso 4.0 1534 ESP 1-0 Feijoo Perez, David 3.5 1746 ESP
24 Perez Dapoza, Cesar 3.5 1678 ESP 0-1 Saraiva, Rafael Morais 3.5 1955 POR
25 Fernandez Lopez, Pablo II 3.5 1764 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Ferreiro, Jose Camilo 3.5 1669 ESP
26 Rodriguez Bernardo, Gumersindo 3.5 1759 ESP 1-0 Martinez Pena, Raul 3.5 1551 ESP
27 Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier 3.5 1542 ESP 1-0 Carrero Casas, Carlos David 3.5 1699 ESP
28 Meira Iglesias, Alejandro 3.5 1686 ESP --+ Urdiales Bermejo, Abel 3.5 1534 ESP
29 Outomuro Nieves, Rafael 3.0 1889 ESP 1-0 Represas Gomez, Lucas 3.5 1310 ESP
30 Lamas Gonzalez, Jose Javier 3.0 1541 ESP 0-1 Paz Vizcaya, Manuel 3.0 1632 ESP
31 Diaz Gomez, Mateo 3.0 1579 ESP +-- Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 3.0 1451 ESP
32 Fuentes Cid, Arturo 3.0 1447 ESP 1-0 Viteri Fernandez, Miguel Angel 3.0 1480 ESP
33 Reza Salgado, Marcos 2.5 1431 ESP ½-½ Vazquez Velasco, Adrian 3.0 1297 ESP
34 Sotelo Lopez, Francisco 2.5 1482 ESP 0-1 Reza Salgado, Miguel 2.5 1343 ESP
35 Alcalde Sosa, Gabriel 2.5 1295 ESP ½-½ Lopez Salgado, Jesus Manuel 2.5 1455 ESP
36 Gonzalez Fontanals, Fernando 2.5 0 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Viso, Jose Jaime 2.5 1417 ESP
37 Gomes, Estevao Moreira 2.5 1201 POR 1-0 Goncalves, Lucas Jordao 2.0 1386 POR
38 Lopez Rodriguez, Victor 2.0 1169 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Naveira, Brais 1.5 1178 ESP
39 Alonso Fernandez, Ruben 1.5 0 ESP +  
40 GM Khamrakulov, Ibragim S. 0.0 2429 ESP 0  
41 Fernandez Saavedra, Jose Luis 0.0 2103 ESP 0  
42 Novoa Blanco, Jose Manuel 2.0 1486 ESP 0