IV Torneo Internacional Campus Ourense

Ourense, from 2017-07-01 to 2017-07-07
FIDE
Chief Arbiter: Francisco J. Ogando González ID:2258269 Deputy Arbiters: Edda Beltrán Ortiz (FA), Graciela Redondo (FA)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 4 - 2017-07-03 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 GM Larino Nieto, David 3.0 2495 ESP 0-1 GM Fedorchuk, Sergey A. 3.0 2628 UKR
2 GM Strikovic, Aleksa 2.5 2509 SRB 1-0 IM Sousa, Andre Ventura 3.0 2368 POR
3 WGM Safranska, Anda 2.5 2202 FRA 0-1 IM Fernandez Romero, Ernesto 2.5 2470 ESP
4 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 2.5 2417 FRA ½-½ FM Medarde Santiago, Luis Marcos 2.5 2354 ESP
5 IM Rodriguez Lopez, Rafael 2.5 2274 ESP ½-½ GM Starostits, Ilmars 2.5 2412 LAT
6 GM Naumkin, Igor 2.5 2397 RUS 1-0 FM Silva, Luis Neves Da 2.5 2331 POR
7 GM Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G. 2.0 2522 ESP ½-½ IM Guerra Bastida, Diego 2.5 2326 ESP
8 FM Barrish, Daniel 2.0 2249 RSA ½-½ IM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo 2.0 2510 POR
9 GM Petkov, Vladimir 2.0 2489 BUL 1-0 FM Garcia Carbo, Marcial 2.0 2253 ESP
10 IM Gonzalez Perez, Arian 2.0 2461 FID 1-0 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2.0 2229 ESP
11 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 2.0 2356 ESP 1-0 Veiga, Jose Francisco R P Neves 2.0 2109 POR
12 IM Garcia Castro, Pablo 2.0 2347 ESP ½-½ Costa, Paulo 2.0 2108 POR
13 FM Sanchez Aller, Fernando 2.0 2290 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Dominguez, Miguel I 2.0 2077 ESP
14 Gomez Dieguez, David 2.0 2206 ESP 1-0 FM Padeiro, Jose 2.0 2276 POR
15 FM Baltar Iglesias, David 2.0 2182 ESP ½-½ FM Ibanez Aullana, Ramon 2.0 2274 ESP
16 FM Aranda Marin, Cristian 2.0 2266 ESP 1-0 Margarido, Jose Miguel Teixeira 2.0 2027 POR
17 Paiva, Henrique M.A. Albergaria 1.5 2218 POR ½-½ Diaz Gomez, Mateo 1.5 1579 ESP
18 Meira Iglesias, Alejandro 1.5 1686 ESP 0-1 Lorenzo Duran, Marcos 1.5 2173 ESP
19 Lopez de Turiso, Jose Angel 1.5 2062 ESP 1-0 Viteri Fernandez, Miguel Angel 1.5 1480 ESP
20 Roma Barge, Gabriel 1.5 2040 ESP 1-0 Lopez Salgado, Jesus Manuel 1.5 1455 ESP
21 Puga Sanchez, Miguel 1.5 2030 ESP 1-0 Vazquez Velasco, Adrian 1.5 1297 ESP
22 Lopez Rodriguez, Victor 1.5 1169 ESP 0-1 Tubio Agrasar, Pablo 1.5 1988 ESP
23 Alonso Fernandez, Ruben 1.5 0 ESP 0-1 Outomuro Nieves, Rafael 1.5 1889 ESP
24 Carrero Casas, Carlos David 1.5 1699 ESP --+ Gonzalez Fontanals, Fernando 1.5 0 ESP
25 Gomez Dominguez, Breixo 1.0 1995 ESP 1-0 Perez Dapoza, Cesar 1.0 1678 ESP
26 Ruiz Bellon, Manuel 1.0 1984 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Ferreiro, Jose Camilo 1.0 1669 ESP
27 Juanes Barandela, Alfonso 1.0 1534 ESP 0-1 Saraiva, Rafael Morais 1.0 1955 POR
28 Fernandez Lopez, Alejandro I 1.0 1931 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Sanchez, Javier 1.0 1542 ESP
29 Novoa Blanco, Jose Manuel 1.0 1486 ESP 0-1 De Sousa Da Silva, Armando 1.0 1899 POR
30 Gonzalez Viso, Jose Jaime 1.0 1417 ESP 0-1 Garcia Bugallo, Jose Luis 1.0 1842 ESP
31 Iglesias Feijoo, Alberto 1.0 1837 ESP 0-1 Represas Gomez, Lucas 1.0 1310 ESP
32 Alcalde Sosa, Gabriel 1.0 1295 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Lopez, Pablo II 1.0 1764 ESP
33 Feijoo Perez, David 1.0 1746 ESP 1-0 Gomes, Estevao Moreira 1.0 1201 POR
34 Rodriguez Bernardo, Gumersindo 0.5 1759 ESP ½-½ Reza Salgado, Marcos 0.5 1431 ESP
35 Sotelo Lopez, Francisco 0.5 1482 ESP 1-0 Paz Vizcaya, Manuel 0.5 1632 ESP
36 Lamas Gonzalez, Jose Javier 0.5 1541 ESP +-- Gonzalez Naveira, Brais 0.5 1178 ESP
37 Conde Riveiro, Xacobe 0.5 1451 ESP 0-1 Urdiales Bermejo, Abel 0.5 1534 ESP
38 Reza Salgado, Miguel 0.5 1343 ESP 0-1 Fuentes Cid, Arturo 0.0 1447 ESP
39 Martinez Pena, Raul 0.0 1551 ESP 0-1 Goncalves, Lucas Jordao 0.0 1386 POR
40 GM Khamrakulov, Ibragim S. 0.0 2429 ESP 0  
41 Fernandez Saavedra, Jose Luis 0.0 2103 ESP 0