44 Torneo Internacional de La Roda

La Roda (Albacete), from 2017-04-12 to 2017-04-16
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Andres Martinez Cebrian (ID 2297744) Deputy Arbiters: IA Manuel Suarez (ID 2218828)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Adjuntos: AF Mª Asuncion Martinez (ID 2250780), AF Julian Gonzalez (ID 2283948), AF Mario Gonzalez (ID 2277557)

Pairings of round 1 - 2017-04-12 - 18:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Gharamian, Tigran 0.0 2625 Francia 1-0 Garrido Outon, Alex 0.0 2020 AND - Cádiz
2 Blesa Fernandez, Francisco 0.0 2020 MUR - Chess Club 0-1 GM Andriasian, Zaven 0.0 2615 Armenia
3 GM Baklan, Vladimir 0.0 2600 Ukrania - Jaime Casas 1-0 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 0.0 2020 AST
4 Antunez Munoz, Ines 0.0 2016 AND - Málaga 0-1 GM Korneev, Oleg 0.0 2594 CAN
5 GM Vorobiov, Evgeny E. 0.0 2584 Rusia 1-0 Garcia Gata, Jorge D. 0.0 2016 CTM - Excalibur
6 Martinez Lopez, Jaime 0.0 2014 VAL 0-1 GM Perez Candelario, Manuel 0.0 2576 EXT
7 GM Peralta, Fernando 0.0 2565 CAT 1-0 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 0.0 2012 VAL
8 Ibarretxe Campo, Lander 0.0 2011 EUS - Balmaseda 0-1 IM Guerra Mendez, Jose Angel 0.0 2542 CAT
9 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 0.0 2530 ARA - Jaime Casas 1-0 Campos Cayuelas, Adria 0.0 2006 CAT - Rubí
10 Delgado Alarcon, Jesus Francis 0.0 2002 CTM - Excalibur ½-½ GM Antal, Gergely 0.0 2523 Hungría
11 GM Burmakin, Vladimir 0.0 2518 Rusia 1-0 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 0.0 2001 VAL - Utiel
12 Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Antonio 0.0 2000 AND - Club Figueroa ½-½ IM Shevchenko, Kirill 0.0 2491 Ukrania
13 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 0.0 2467 EUS 1-0 Valdepenas Octavio, Javier 0.0 1998 CTM - Alcázar de San Juan
14 De Lucas Bello, Federico 0.0 1987 CTL 0-1 FM Suarez Gomez, Julio 0.0 2460 GAL
15 IM Moreno Ruiz, Javier 0.0 2454 MAD 1-0 Aledo Yanguas, Javier 0.0 1981 VAL - Eric Valor
16 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 0.0 1981 ARA 0-1 IM Espinosa Aranda, Angel 0.0 2446 CTM
17 GM Campora, Daniel H. 0.0 2439 AND 1-0 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 0.0 1980 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
18 Urrutia Mule, Oriol 0.0 1975 CAT - Castellar del Vallés 0-1 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus 0.0 2434 EUS
19 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 0.0 2411 MAD 1-0 Arance Gonzalez, Luis 0.0 1973 VAL - EVA Manises
20 Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 0.0 1968 AND - Sevilla 0-1 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 0.0 2398 ARA - Jaime Casas
21 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 0.0 2397 EUS 1-0 Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco 0.0 1966 CAT - Sant Boi
22 Torrijos Garcia, Borja 0.0 1963 VAL ½-½ IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 0.0 2394 VAL - Club El Ocho
23 IM Pilgaard, Kim 0.0 2381 VAL - La Didáctica 1-0 Castro Santimoteo, Raul 0.0 1961 VAL - Club El8
24 Perez Garcia, Juan Angel 0.0 1957 VAL - Ateneo 0-1 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 0.0 2358 AND
25 FM Chueca Forcen, Alberto 0.0 2356 ARA - Escola D´Escacs 1-0 Corrales Ucles, Eduardo 0.0 1956 VAL - EVA Manises
26 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 0.0 1954 VAL - Silla ½-½ FM Martin Duque, Jesus 0.0 2353 MAD - Madrid
27 FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto 0.0 2349 ARA - Jaime Casas 1-0 Roque Sola, Andrea 0.0 1939 México
28 Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon 0.0 1932 MAD - Tres Cantos ½-½ FM Lopez Rivera, Jesus 0.0 2345 EXT
29 Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc 0.0 2342 CAT - Santa Coloma de Queralt 1-0 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 0.0 1929 CTM - Villanueva de los Infantes
30 Pol Plazas, Pedro 0.0 1924 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla 0-1 FM Buendia Pinar, Alvaro 0.0 2335 CTM - Excalibur
31 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 0.0 2323 VAL - Mislata 1-0 Pastor Villalba, Arturo 0.0 1919 CTM - Cuenca
32 Galindo Montoya, Diego 0.0 1917 CTM - Peón Avanzado 0-1 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 0.0 2319 MAD - Fuenlabrada
33 FM Alshameary Puente, Ismael 0.0 2317 AND - Espartinas 1-0 Amoros Moran, Jose Joaquin 0.0 1910 VAL - San Vicente de Raspeig
34 Sanchez Garcia, Manuel 0.0 1906 MAD - Aranjuez 0-1 FM Cabezas Ayala, Ivan 0.0 2308 EXT
35 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 0.0 2301 EXT - Badajoz 1-0 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 0.0 1906 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
36 Marin Aso, Jose Luis 0.0 1902 CAT - Alcalá de Henares 1-0 FM Escudero Manzano, Sergio 0.0 2298 MUR - Murcia
37 FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 0.0 2291 GAL - La Virgen del Camino ½-½ Diez Machin, Vicente 0.0 1901 VAL - C.A. Ateneo ELX
38 Tirado Parra, Alberto 0.0 1897 MAD - Madrid 0-1 FM Quirhuayo Chumbe, German Gonza 0.0 2291 PERU
39 FM Mingarro Carceller, Sergi 0.0 2285 VAL - Vila-real 1-0 Revaliente Montoya, Ciro 0.0 1896 AND - C. A. Indalo
40 Garrido Collantes, Jose Manuel 0.0 1890 AND - Cádiz 0-1 Moreno Ibanez, Miguel 0.0 2282 CTM
41 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 0.0 2268 AND - Granada 1-0 Monreal Bejarano, Luis Miguel 0.0 1887 CTM - N.A. por la Igualdad
42 Albo Ruiz, Jose Martin 0.0 1885 EUS - C. A. Zornotza 0-1 Silva Lucena, Cristian 0.0 2267 AND - Sevilla
43 Rioboo De Larriva, Alvaro 0.0 2259 AND - Córdoba 1-0 Navarro Rico, Lluis 0.0 1884 VAL - Enric Valor
44 Bueno Del Amo, Valentin 0.0 1876 CTM - Almansa 0-1 FM Fernandez Diaz, Cristian 0.0 2259 CAT
45 Figuero Toro, Julian Francisco 0.0 2259 EXT - Badajoz 1-0 Calvo De Castro, Miguel 0.0 1871 MAD
46 Garcia Serrano, Jose M. 0.0 1870 MAD 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 0.0 2256 AND - Granada
47 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 0.0 2250 VAL - Club Enric Valor 1-0 Tarrio Ocana, Jose Manuel 0.0 1855 AND - Tres Cantos
48 Perez Beltran, Salvador 0.0 1850 AND 0-1 Serarols Mabras, Bernat 0.0 2246 VAL - San Vicente de Rapeig
49 FM Madina Yadarola, Martin 0.0 2243 MAD ½-½ Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 0.0 1831 CTL - C.A. Enrok2
50 Lopez Escribano, Oscar 0.0 1831 CTM - Peón Avanzado 0-1 FM Santos, Antonio P 0.0 2242 Portugal
51 Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio 0.0 2230 CAT - Castelldefels 1-0 Nunez De La Cruz, Guillermo 0.0 1823 EXT - Mérida
52 Luque Saiz, Andres 0.0 1821 VAL - EVA Manises ½-½ Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 0.0 2228 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla
53 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 0.0 2219 MUR 1-0 Aledo Yanguas, David 0.0 1817 VAL - Eric Valor
54 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 0.0 1815 MUR - Lorca 0-1 WIM Collazo Hidalgo-Gato, Niala 0.0 2213 MAD - Club Capablanca
55 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 0.0 2206 VAL - EVA Manises 1-0 Fernandez Calzada, Juan A. 0.0 1799 AND - Club Figueroa
56 Muratet Carmona, Julia 0.0 1797 CAT - Banyoles ½-½ FM Vila Dupla, Aurelio 0.0 2203 NAV
57 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 0.0 2203 AST ½-½ Avila Sanchez, Miguel Angel 0.0 1789 VAL - Club EVA-Manises
58 Duarte Garcia, Pilar 0.0 1787 MUR - Murcia Chess C ½-½ Alvarez Serrano, Carlos 0.0 2190 CTM - Murcia Chess Club
59 WFM Gil Quilez, Sonia 0.0 2184 CTM 1-0 Corrochano Utrilla, David 0.0 1778 CTM
60 Balaguer Miralles, Miguel Ange 0.0 1756 VAL - C.A. El 8 0-1 Dominguez Fernandez, Angel I 0.0 2182 GAL - Ourense
61 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 0.0 2175 ARA ½-½ Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 0.0 1748 VAL - C.A. de Silla
62 De Vega Fernandez, Francisco J 0.0 1747 MAD - Dosbarrios 0-1 FM Tudela Corbalan, Carlos 0.0 2175 MUR
63 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 0.0 2174 VAL - Vila-real ½-½ Giraldo Guerrero, Laureano 0.0 1744 EXT - Mérida
64 Valls Navarro, Sara 0.0 1737 CTM - La Roda ½-½ Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 0.0 2173 MAD
65 Rodriguez Garcia, Manuel Fco 0.0 2171 EXT 1-0 Valenzuela Canovas, Gabriel 0.0 1733 MUR
66 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 0.0 1720 MAD - La Roda ½-½ WFM Perera Borrego, Mariela 0.0 2159 AND - Club Esuri
67 Donado-Mazarron Gomez, Miguel 0.0 2153 MUR - Lorca 1-0 Gonzalez Muelas, Javier 0.0 1712 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés
68 Clanchet Olle, Josep 0.0 1693 CAT - Gelida 0-1 Diez Fraile, David 0.0 2149 EUS - Amorebieta
69 Garcia Diaz, Victor 0.0 2134 MAD - Móstoles 1-0 Atienza De La Cruz, Carlos 0.0 1692 CTM - EVA Manises
70 Herraez Subiela, Joaquin 0.0 1677 VAL ½-½ Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaqu 0.0 2134 VAL - Camp de Morvedre
71 Garcia Dorado, Alberto 0.0 2133 MAD - Madrid 1-0 Molina Molina, Carlos Javier 0.0 1672 MUR
72 Ferrete Rueda, Juan Carlos 0.0 1668 AND - Sevilla 0-1 Torres Boch, Jose F. 0.0 2130 MAD
73 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 0.0 2121 ARA - C.A. Monsalud 1-0 Gonzalez Muelas, Marco Antonio 0.0 1661 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés
74 Espana Reguero, Emilio 0.0 1658 CTL - Burgos 0-1 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 0.0 2119 MUR - Cartagena
75 Perez Garcia, Roberto 0.0 2113 AND - Sevilla 1-0 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 0.0 1658 NAV
76 Colchero Truniger, Oliver 0.0 1647 MUR 0-1 Perez Gisbert, Santiago 0.0 2110 VAL - Alzira
77 Axpe Balenciaga, Inigo 0.0 2110 EUS - Club Zaldi Baltza 1-0 Granell Sansaturnino, Jorge 0.0 1629 VAL - C.A. El 8
78 Pedchenko, Alex 0.0 1610 NAV 0-1 WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 0.0 2108 MUR - Lorca
79 Del Amo Carbo, Jordi 0.0 2106 CAT - Terrassa 1-0 Luque Saiz, Javier 0.0 1605 VAL - EVA Manises
80 Romero Gamez, Francisco Javier 0.0 1602 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés 0-1 Fernandez Aguilar, Francisco 0.0 2104 CAT - Castellar del Vallés
81 Rodriguez Garcia, Carlos 0.0 2093 CTL - Valladolid 1-0 Crespo Arribas, Ignacio 0.0 1597 CTM - Peón Avanzado
82 Montoliu Costa, Francisco 0.0 1558 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Ramos Del Campo, Alexander 0.0 2085 MAD
83 WFM Collado Barbas, Laura 0.0 2085 MAD - Alcalá de Henares 1-0 Lages, Duarte Jorge Da Silva 0.0 1531 Brasil
84 Saiz Sapena, Veronica 0.0 1516 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Alvarez Morales, Miguel 0.0 2083 AND - C. A. El Rey
85 Correas Gonzalez, Jose Ramon 0.0 2080 MAD 1-0 Carnicero Jimenez, Jose Ramon 0.0 1508 CTM - Peón Avanzado
86 Follana Albelda, Lucia 0.0 1505 VAL - C.A. Mislata 0-1 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 0.0 2078 MUR - Lorca
87 Salvador Lopez, Daniel 0.0 2075 VAL - EVA Manises 1-0 Molina Martinez, Miguel 0.0 1497 CTM - La Roda
88 Galera Serra, Maria 0.0 1497 CAT - Andorra 0-1 Arroyo Rodriguez, Jesus 0.0 2074 AND - Pozoblanco
89 Gonzalez Manchon, Juan Miguel 0.0 2069 EXT - Badajoz 0-1 Lopez Garijo, Antonio 0.0 1493 CTM - Pozohondo
90 Costa Cabanero, Juan Francisco 0.0 1485 CTM - La Roda ½-½ Fernandez Alvarez, Luis 0.0 2067 MUR - Chess Club Cartagena
91 Rodriguez Adell, Aaron 0.0 2066 CAT - Club La Rápida 1-0 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 0.0 1481 CTM - La Roda
92 Pedchenko, Serhiy 0.0 1460 NAV ½-½ Carballo Cancela, Manuel 0.0 2065 GAL - Club Xadrez Marín
93 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 0.0 2064 AND - C.A. Reverte Minerals 1-0 Rocha, Paulo 0.0 1417 Portugal
94 Ruiz Tebar, Pablo 0.0 1409 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 0.0 2064 VAL - Club Quart
95 Vaya Gomez, Alejandro 0.0 2063 CTM - Excalibur 1-0 Colchero Truniger, Nicolas 0.0 1407 MUR
96 Nieto Cortijo, Javier 0.0 1397 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 0.0 2062 MUR - Lorca
97 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 0.0 2062 ARA 1-0 De Lamo Simarro, Diego 0.0 1387 CTM - La Roda
98 Martin Alba, Fernando 0.0 1368 AND - Tocino-Los Rosales 0-1 Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 0.0 2060 VAL - C. A. Quart
99 Lara Granero, Bio 0.0 2059 CTM - Excalibur 1-0 Urrea Ballesteros, Florentino 0.0 1367 CTM
100 Bueno Del Amo, Enrique 0.0 1325 CTM - Villarrobledo 0-1 Fernandez Seco, Julian 0.0 2055 CTM - Villarrobledo
101 Campora Perez, Daniel 0.0 2048 AND 1-0 Mulet Bobadilla, Carmen 0.0 1238 CTM - Badajoz
102 Climent Castillo, Daniel 0.0 1204 MAD 0-1 Lozano Osorio, Isaac 0.0 2046 CTM - N. A. en Europa
103 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 0.0 2045 CTL - Club Enrok2 1-0 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 0.0 1204 AST - C.A. Antonio Rico
104 Lopez Milian, Adela 0.0 1173 CTM 0-1 Alshameary Puente, Daniel 0.0 2040 AND - Espartinas
105 Urrutia Gonzalez, Javier 0.0 2038 CTL - Madrid 1-0 Martinez Caballero, Ignacio 0.0 1171 CTM - Villarrobledo
106 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 0.0 1167 CTM 0-1 Lucas Leon, Angel 0.0 2034 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
107 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 0.0 2034 CTM - Alamansa 1-0 Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isab 0.0 1164 CTM - Campo de Criptana
108 Ordonez Lopez, Ana 0.0 1140 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Navarro Cazorla, Juan 0.0 2031 AND - Almería
109 Estefano Rilova, Fernando 0.0 2026 CTL - Burgos 1-0 Lopez Milian, Andrea 0.0 1138 CTM
110 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 0.0 1132 CTL - C.A. Enrok2 0-1 Maza Broto, Pablo 0.0 2022 ARA - Jaime Casas
111 Redondo Flores, David 0.0 2021 VAL - C. A. Quart 1-0 Moratalla Tebar, Meiji Cristin 0.0 1094 CTM - La Roda
112 Llano Gomez, Jose Pablo 0.0 0 CTM - C. D. Excalibur 0-1 Jesus Reyes, Javier 0.0 2021 AND - Ayamonte
113 Montalban Galvez, Antoni 0.0 2216 VAL - CE Carcaixent =  
114 Picazo Lopez, Juan Antonio 0.0 2214 CTM - Tarazona =  
115 Nieves Cabanes, Javier 0.0 2172 VAL - EVA Manises =  
116 Gonzalez Santamartina, Jorge 0.0 2126 RIO =  
117 Llavador Moron, Juan Jose 0.0 2080 CTM - Almansa =  
118 Moreno Simo, Javier 0.0 2048 VAL - C. A. Alfas del Pi =  
119 Aledo Lopez, Angel 0.0 2039 VAL - C.A. Alicante =  
120 Fernandes, Miguel A. Murtinho 0.0 2021 Portugal =  
121 Belinchon Calleja, David 0.0 2001 VAL - Peón Avanzdo =  
122 Sanchez Carrasco, Fco. Javier 0.0 1994 CTM - Fuente el Fresno =  
123 Jimenez Moreno, Gabriel 0.0 1938 CTM - Excalibur =  
124 Fernandes, Tiago Saraiva 0.0 1931 Portugal =  
125 Castillo Garcia, Adrian 0.0 1927 CTM - Almansa =  
126 Trabazos Gallego, Javier 0.0 1908 CTM - Tarazona =  
127 Garrido Collantes, Jesus Maria 0.0 1888 VAL - San Fernando =  
128 Cuellar Montes, Alejandro 0.0 1871 AND - San Fernando =  
129 Fuentes Rodriguez, Pascual 0.0 1854 VAL - C.A. Chaturanga =  
130 Fernandes, Joao Pedro Murtinho 0.0 1834 Portugal =  
131 Martinez Hernandez, Paula 0.0 1825 VAL - C.A. EVA-Manises =  
132 Ruiz Sotoca, Jose Francisco 0.0 1796 CTM - La Roda =  
133 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 0.0 1744 ARA - La Rioja =  
134 Soler Ollero, Guillermo 0.0 1742 VAL - Club Xeraco =  
135 Garcia Oviedo, Alejandro 0.0 1740 VAL - Club Basilio =  
136 Soler Nadal, Jose Antonio 0.0 1738 VAL - Club Xeraco =  
137 Gomez Olmeda, Mario 0.0 1696 CTM - Tarazona =  
138 Alarcon Angulo, Francisco 0.0 1670 CTM - La Roda =  
139 Juan Beneyto, Daniel 0.0 1625 VAL - Alzira Chesscampus =  
140 Macias Pino, Diego 0.0 1602 VAL =  
141 Picazo Palacios, Jose Maria 0.0 1573 CTM - Tarazona =  
142 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 0.0 1568 VAL - C.A. Silla =  
143 Perez Travieso, Saul 0.0 1555 VAL - EVA-MANISES =  
144 Sola Garate, Roberto 0.0 1550 NAV - C.A. Santa Ana =  
145 Perez Pinazo, Jose Oscar 0.0 1540 VAL - EVA-MANISES =  
146 Iniesta Cebrian, Angel Andres 0.0 1532 CTM - La Felipa =  
147 Montesinos Diaz, Luis 0.0 1351 VAL - EVA Manises =  
148 Araque Puertas, Jorge 0.0 1337 CTM - La Roda =  
149 Millan Garcia, Luis de Diego 0.0 1242 CTM - Almansa =  
150 Rodriguez Lopez, Luis 0.0 1055 CTM - La Roda =  
151 Loro Garcia De Leon, Jose Juan 0.0 0 ARA =