44 Torneo Internacional de La Roda

La Roda (Albacete), from 2017-04-12 to 2017-04-16
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Andres Martinez Cebrian (ID 2297744) Deputy Arbiters: IA Manuel Suarez (ID 2218828)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Adjuntos: AF Mª Asuncion Martinez (ID 2250780), AF Julian Gonzalez (ID 2283948), AF Mario Gonzalez (ID 2277557)

Pairings of round 7 - 2017-04-15 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Vorobiov, Evgeny E. 5.5 2584 Rusia ½-½ IM Guerra Mendez, Jose Angel 5.5 2542 CAT
2 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 5.5 2530 ARA - Jaime Casas ½-½ GM Perez Candelario, Manuel 5.5 2576 EXT
3 GM Peralta, Fernando 5.5 2565 CAT ½-½ GM Korneev, Oleg 5.0 2594 CAN
4 GM Gharamian, Tigran 5.0 2625 Francia ½-½ IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 5.0 2398 ARA - Jaime Casas
5 FM Suarez Gomez, Julio 5.0 2460 GAL 0-1 GM Andriasian, Zaven 5.0 2615 Armenia
6 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 5.0 2467 EUS ½-½ IM Espinosa Aranda, Angel 5.0 2446 CTM
7 GM Baklan, Vladimir 4.5 2600 Ukrania - Jaime Casas ½-½ FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 4.5 2319 MAD - Fuenlabrada
8 Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio 4.5 2230 CAT - Castelldefels ½-½ GM Antal, Gergely 4.5 2523 Hungría
9 GM Burmakin, Vladimir 4.5 2518 Rusia ½-½ FM Quirhuayo Chumbe, German Gonza 4.5 2291 PERU
10 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 4.5 2301 EXT - Badajoz 1-0 IM Shevchenko, Kirill 4.5 2491 Ukrania
11 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 4.5 2397 EUS 1-0 Moreno Ibanez, Miguel 4.5 2282 CTM
12 WFM Perera Borrego, Mariela 4.5 2159 AND - Club Esuri 0-1 FM Martin Duque, Jesus 4.5 2353 MAD - Madrid
13 FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto 4.5 2349 ARA - Jaime Casas 1-0 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 4.5 2256 AND - Granada
14 Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc 4.5 2342 CAT - Santa Coloma de Queralt ½-½ Blazquez Lopez, Berna 4.5 2203 AST
15 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 4.5 2206 VAL - EVA Manises ½-½ FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus 4.0 2434 EUS
16 IM Moreno Ruiz, Javier 4.0 2454 MAD ½-½ FM Santos, Antonio P 4.0 2242 Portugal
17 GM Campora, Daniel H. 4.0 2439 AND 1-0 Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 4.0 2228 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla
18 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 4.0 2411 MAD 1-0 Alvarez Serrano, Carlos 4.0 2190 CTM - Murcia Chess Club
19 IM Pilgaard, Kim 4.0 2381 VAL - La Didáctica 1-0 Nieves Cabanes, Javier 4.0 2172 VAL - EVA Manises
20 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 4.0 2219 MUR 0-1 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 4.0 2358 AND
21 FM Chueca Forcen, Alberto 4.0 2356 ARA - Escola D´Escacs ½-½ Torres Boch, Jose F. 4.0 2130 MAD
22 FM Buendia Pinar, Alvaro 4.0 2335 CTM - Excalibur ½-½ Alonso Garcia, Aaron 4.0 2119 MUR - Cartagena
23 Montalban Galvez, Antoni 4.0 2216 VAL - CE Carcaixent 0-1 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 4.0 2323 VAL - Mislata
24 FM Alshameary Puente, Ismael 4.0 2317 AND - Espartinas 1-0 Lara Granero, Bio 4.0 2059 CTM - Excalibur
25 Picazo Lopez, Juan Antonio 4.0 2214 CTM - Tarazona ½-½ FM Cabezas Ayala, Ivan 4.0 2308 EXT
26 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 4.0 2174 VAL - Vila-real 1-0 FM Escudero Manzano, Sergio 4.0 2298 MUR - Murcia
27 Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 4.0 2173 MAD 0-1 FM Mingarro Carceller, Sergi 4.0 2285 VAL - Vila-real
28 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 4.0 2268 AND - Granada ½-½ Campos Cayuelas, Adria 4.0 2006 CAT - Rubí
29 Axpe Balenciaga, Inigo 4.0 2110 EUS - Club Zaldi Baltza ½-½ Silva Lucena, Cristian 4.0 2267 AND - Sevilla
30 Figuero Toro, Julian Francisco 4.0 2259 EXT - Badajoz 1-0 Valdepenas Octavio, Javier 4.0 1998 CTM - Alcázar de San Juan
31 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 4.0 2250 VAL - Club Enric Valor 1-0 Fernandes, Joao Pedro Murtinho 4.0 1834 Portugal
32 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 4.0 2064 AND - C.A. Reverte Minerals ½-½ Serarols Mabras, Bernat 4.0 2246 VAL - San Vicente de Rapeig
33 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 3.5 2045 CTL - Club Enrok2 ½-½ IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 3.5 2394 VAL - Club El Ocho
34 FM Lopez Rivera, Jesus 3.5 2345 EXT 0-1 Fernandez Alvarez, Luis 3.5 2067 MUR - Chess Club Cartagena
35 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 3.5 2034 CTM - Alamansa 0-1 FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 3.5 2291 GAL - La Virgen del Camino
36 Rioboo De Larriva, Alvaro 3.5 2259 AND - Córdoba 1-0 Jesus Reyes, Javier 3.5 2021 AND - Ayamonte
37 WIM Collazo Hidalgo-Gato, Niala 3.5 2213 MAD - Club Capablanca ½-½ Moreno Simo, Javier 3.5 2048 VAL - C. A. Alfas del Pi
38 Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco 3.5 1966 CAT - Sant Boi ½-½ FM Vila Dupla, Aurelio 3.5 2203 NAV
39 WFM Gil Quilez, Sonia 3.5 2184 CTM 1-0 Alshameary Puente, Daniel 3.5 2040 AND - Espartinas
40 Dominguez Fernandez, Angel I 3.5 2182 GAL - Ourense 1-0 Martinez Lopez, Jaime 3.5 2014 VAL
41 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 3.5 2175 ARA 0-1 Garrido Outon, Alex 3.5 2020 AND - Cádiz
42 Fernandes, Miguel A. Murtinho 3.5 2021 Portugal ½-½ FM Tudela Corbalan, Carlos 3.5 2175 MUR
43 Rodriguez Garcia, Manuel Fco 3.5 2171 EXT ½-½ Fernandes, Tiago Saraiva 3.5 1931 Portugal
44 Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon 3.5 1932 MAD - Tres Cantos ½-½ Diez Fraile, David 3.5 2149 EUS - Amorebieta
45 Perez Garcia, Roberto 3.5 2113 AND - Sevilla 0-1 Sanchez Carrasco, Fco. Javier 3.5 1994 CTM - Fuente el Fresno
46 WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 3.5 2108 MUR - Lorca 1-0 Revaliente Montoya, Ciro 3.5 1896 AND - C. A. Indalo
47 Del Amo Carbo, Jordi 3.5 2106 CAT - Terrassa ½-½ Navarro Rico, Lluis 3.5 1884 VAL - Enric Valor
48 Pol Plazas, Pedro 3.5 1924 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla 0-1 Fernandez Aguilar, Francisco 3.5 2104 CAT - Castellar del Vallés
49 Rodriguez Garcia, Carlos 3.5 2093 CTL - Valladolid 1-0 Calvo De Castro, Miguel 3.5 1871 MAD
50 Trabazos Gallego, Javier 3.5 1908 CTM - Tarazona ½-½ Ramos Del Campo, Alexander 3.5 2085 MAD
51 WFM Collado Barbas, Laura 3.5 2085 MAD - Alcalá de Henares 1-0 Luque Saiz, Andres 3.5 1821 VAL - EVA Manises
52 Garrido Collantes, Jesus Maria 3.5 1888 VAL - San Fernando ½-½ Alvarez Morales, Miguel 3.5 2083 AND - C. A. El Rey
53 Correas Gonzalez, Jose Ramon 3.5 2080 MAD ½-½ Cuellar Montes, Alejandro 3.5 1871 AND - San Fernando
54 Salvador Lopez, Daniel 3.5 2075 VAL - EVA Manises 1-0 Fernandez Calzada, Juan A. 3.5 1799 AND - Club Figueroa
55 Juan Beneyto, Daniel 3.5 1625 VAL - Alzira Chesscampus 0-1 Donado-Mazarron Gomez, Miguel 3.0 2153 MUR - Lorca
56 Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Antonio 3.0 2000 AND - Club Figueroa 1-0 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaqu 3.0 2134 VAL - Camp de Morvedre
57 Garcia Dorado, Alberto 3.0 2133 MAD - Madrid 1-0 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 3.0 1980 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
58 Gonzalez Santamartina, Jorge 3.0 2126 RIO 1-0 Urrutia Mule, Oriol 3.0 1975 CAT - Castellar del Vallés
59 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 3.0 2121 ARA - C.A. Monsalud ½-½ Arance Gonzalez, Luis 3.0 1973 VAL - EVA Manises
60 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 3.0 2078 MUR - Lorca ½-½ Jimenez Moreno, Gabriel 3.0 1938 CTM - Excalibur
61 Arroyo Rodriguez, Jesus 3.0 2074 AND - Pozoblanco ½-½ Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 3.0 1929 CTM - Villanueva de los Infantes
62 Sanchez Garcia, Manuel 3.0 1906 MAD - Aranjuez 0-1 Carballo Cancela, Manuel 3.0 2065 GAL - Club Xadrez Marín
63 Castillo Garcia, Adrian 3.0 1927 CTM - Almansa ½-½ Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 3.0 2060 VAL - C. A. Quart
64 Marin Aso, Jose Luis 3.0 1902 CAT - Alcalá de Henares ½-½ Fernandez Seco, Julian 3.0 2055 CTM - Villarrobledo
65 Campora Perez, Daniel 3.0 2048 AND 1-0 Pastor Villalba, Arturo 3.0 1919 CTM - Cuenca
66 Urrutia Gonzalez, Javier 3.0 2038 CTL - Madrid ½-½ Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 3.0 1906 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
67 Garrido Collantes, Jose Manuel 3.0 1890 AND - Cádiz 1-0 Lucas Leon, Angel 3.0 2034 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
68 Estefano Rilova, Fernando 3.0 2026 CTL - Burgos 0-1 Albo Ruiz, Jose Martin 3.0 1885 EUS - C. A. Zornotza
69 Bueno Del Amo, Valentin 3.0 1876 CTM - Almansa 0-1 Maza Broto, Pablo 3.0 2022 ARA - Jaime Casas
70 Redondo Flores, David 3.0 2021 VAL - C. A. Quart ½-½ Tarrio Ocana, Jose Manuel 3.0 1855 AND - Tres Cantos
71 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 3.0 2020 AST ½-½ Ruiz Sotoca, Jose Francisco 3.0 1796 CTM - La Roda
72 Aledo Yanguas, David 3.0 1817 VAL - Eric Valor 0-1 Garcia Gata, Jorge D. 3.0 2016 CTM - Excalibur
73 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 3.0 2001 VAL - Utiel 1-0 Pedchenko, Alex 3.0 1610 NAV
74 Colchero Truniger, Oliver 3.0 1647 MUR 0-1 Llavador Moron, Juan Jose 2.5 2080 CTM - Almansa
75 Garcia Serrano, Jose M. 2.5 1870 MAD 0-1 Perez Gisbert, Santiago 2.5 2110 VAL - Alzira
76 Rodriguez Adell, Aaron 2.5 2066 CAT - Club La Rápida 1-0 Monreal Bejarano, Luis Miguel 2.5 1887 CTM - N.A. por la Igualdad
77 Perez Beltran, Salvador 2.5 1850 AND 1-0 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2.5 2064 VAL - Club Quart
78 Martinez Hernandez, Paula 2.5 1825 VAL - C.A. EVA-Manises ½-½ Vaya Gomez, Alejandro 2.5 2063 CTM - Excalibur
79 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 2.5 1815 MUR - Lorca ½-½ Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 2.5 2062 MUR - Lorca
80 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 2.5 2062 ARA ½-½ Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 2.5 1831 CTL - C.A. Enrok2
81 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 2.5 1744 ARA - La Rioja ½-½ Lozano Osorio, Isaac 2.5 2046 CTM - N. A. en Europa
82 Aledo Lopez, Angel 2.5 2039 VAL - C.A. Alicante 1-0 Lopez Escribano, Oscar 2.5 1831 CTM - Peón Avanzado
83 Blesa Fernandez, Francisco 2.5 2020 MUR - Chess Club ½-½ Duarte Garcia, Pilar 2.5 1787 MUR - Murcia Chess C
84 Antunez Munoz, Ines 2.5 2016 AND - Málaga ½-½ Giraldo Guerrero, Laureano 2.5 1744 EXT - Mérida
85 De Vega Fernandez, Francisco J 2.5 1747 MAD - Dosbarrios 1-0 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 2.5 2012 VAL
86 Ibarretxe Campo, Lander 2.5 2011 EUS - Balmaseda 1-0 Corrochano Utrilla, David 2.5 1778 CTM
87 Delgado Alarcon, Jesus Francis 2.5 2002 CTM - Excalibur 1-0 Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 2.5 1748 VAL - C.A. de Silla
88 De Lucas Bello, Federico 2.5 1987 CTL 1-0 Valenzuela Canovas, Gabriel 2.5 1733 MUR
89 Garcia Oviedo, Alejandro 2.5 1740 VAL - Club Basilio 0-1 Aledo Yanguas, Javier 2.5 1981 VAL - Eric Valor
90 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 2.5 1981 ARA 1-0 Soler Ollero, Guillermo 2.5 1742 VAL - Club Xeraco
91 Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 2.5 1968 AND - Sevilla 1-0 Atienza De La Cruz, Carlos 2.5 1692 CTM - EVA Manises
92 Torrijos Garcia, Borja 2.5 1963 VAL 0-1 Alarcon Angulo, Francisco 2.5 1670 CTM - La Roda
93 Castro Santimoteo, Raul 2.5 1961 VAL - Club El8 1-0 Granell Sansaturnino, Jorge 2.5 1629 VAL - C.A. El 8
94 Soler Nadal, Jose Antonio 2.5 1738 VAL - Club Xeraco 0-1 Perez Garcia, Juan Angel 2.5 1957 VAL - Ateneo
95 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 2.5 1954 VAL - Silla 0-1 Llano Gomez, Jose Pablo 2.5 0 CTM - C. D. Excalibur
96 Gomez Olmeda, Mario 2.5 1696 CTM - Tarazona 0-1 Roque Sola, Andrea 2.5 1939 México
97 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 2.5 1720 MAD - La Roda 0-1 Amoros Moran, Jose Joaquin 2.5 1910 VAL - San Vicente de Raspeig
98 Espana Reguero, Emilio 2.5 1658 CTL - Burgos 0-1 Diez Machin, Vicente 2.5 1901 VAL - C.A. Ateneo ELX
99 Garcia Diaz, Victor 2.0 2134 MAD - Móstoles 1-0 Gonzalez Muelas, Marco Antonio 2.0 1661 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés
100 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 2.0 1658 NAV 0-1 Gonzalez Manchon, Juan Miguel 2.0 2069 EXT - Badajoz
101 Macias Pino, Diego 2.0 1602 VAL ½-½ Corrales Ucles, Eduardo 2.0 1956 VAL - EVA Manises
102 Montoliu Costa, Francisco 2.0 1558 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Tirado Parra, Alberto 2.0 1897 MAD - Madrid
103 Perez Travieso, Saul 2.0 1555 VAL - EVA-MANISES 0-1 Nunez De La Cruz, Guillermo 2.0 1823 EXT - Mérida
104 Muratet Carmona, Julia 2.0 1797 CAT - Banyoles 1-0 Luque Saiz, Javier 2.0 1605 VAL - EVA Manises
105 Perez Pinazo, Jose Oscar 2.0 1540 VAL - EVA-MANISES 0-1 Avila Sanchez, Miguel Angel 2.0 1789 VAL - Club EVA-Manises
106 Montesinos Diaz, Luis 2.0 1351 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Balaguer Miralles, Miguel Ange 2.0 1756 VAL - C.A. El 8
107 Valls Navarro, Sara 2.0 1737 CTM - La Roda ½-½ Lages, Duarte Jorge Da Silva 2.0 1531 Brasil
108 Carnicero Jimenez, Jose Ramon 2.0 1508 CTM - Peón Avanzado 0-1 Gonzalez Muelas, Javier 2.0 1712 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés
109 Clanchet Olle, Josep 2.0 1693 CAT - Gelida 1-0 Rocha, Paulo 2.0 1417 Portugal
110 Herraez Subiela, Joaquin 2.0 1677 VAL 1-0 Nieto Cortijo, Javier 2.0 1397 CTM - La Roda
111 Millan Garcia, Luis de Diego 2.0 1242 CTM - Almansa 0-1 Molina Molina, Carlos Javier 2.0 1672 MUR
112 Ferrete Rueda, Juan Carlos 2.0 1668 AND - Sevilla 1-0 Ruiz Tebar, Pablo 2.0 1409 CTM - La Roda
113 Romero Gamez, Francisco Javier 1.5 1602 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés ½-½ De Lamo Simarro, Diego 2.0 1387 CTM - La Roda
114 Crespo Arribas, Ignacio 1.5 1597 CTM - Peón Avanzado ½-½ Lopez Escribano, Andrea 1.5 1481 CTM - La Roda
115 Picazo Palacios, Jose Maria 1.5 1573 CTM - Tarazona ½-½ Colchero Truniger, Nicolas 1.5 1407 MUR
116 Pedchenko, Serhiy 1.5 1460 NAV 0-1 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1.5 1568 VAL - C.A. Silla
117 Sola Garate, Roberto 1.5 1550 NAV - C.A. Santa Ana 0-1 Urrea Ballesteros, Florentino 1.5 1367 CTM
118 Martinez Caballero, Ignacio 1.5 1171 CTM - Villarrobledo 0-1 Iniesta Cebrian, Angel Andres 1.5 1532 CTM - La Felipa
119 Lopez Milian, Andrea 1.5 1138 CTM 0-1 Saiz Sapena, Veronica 1.5 1516 VAL - EVA Manises
120 Follana Albelda, Lucia 1.5 1505 VAL - C.A. Mislata 0-1 Araque Puertas, Jorge 1.5 1337 CTM - La Roda
121 Loro Garcia De Leon, Jose Juan 1.5 0 ARA 0-1 Galera Serra, Maria 1.5 1497 CAT - Andorra
122 Martin Alba, Fernando 1.0 1368 AND - Tocino-Los Rosales ½-½ Climent Castillo, Daniel 1.0 1204 MAD
123 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 1.0 1132 CTL - C.A. Enrok2 0-1 Bueno Del Amo, Enrique 1.0 1325 CTM - Villarrobledo
124 Mulet Bobadilla, Carmen 1.0 1238 CTM - Badajoz ½-½ Lopez Milian, Adela 1.0 1173 CTM
125 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 1.0 1167 CTM 1-0 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 0.5 1204 AST - C.A. Antonio Rico
126 Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isab 0.5 1164 CTM - Campo de Criptana ½-½ Moratalla Tebar, Meiji Cristin 1.5 1094 CTM - La Roda
127 FM Fernandez Diaz, Cristian 2.5 2259 CAT -  
128 FM Madina Yadarola, Martin 2.5 2243 MAD -  
129 Navarro Cazorla, Juan 2.0 2031 AND - Almería -  
130 Belinchon Calleja, David 1.5 2001 VAL - Peón Avanzdo -  
131 Galindo Montoya, Diego 2.5 1917 CTM - Peón Avanzado -  
132 Fuentes Rodriguez, Pascual 2.0 1854 VAL - C.A. Chaturanga -  
133 Molina Martinez, Miguel 2.0 1497 CTM - La Roda -  
134 Lopez Garijo, Antonio 1.0 1493 CTM - Pozohondo -  
135 Costa Cabanero, Juan Francisco 2.0 1485 CTM - La Roda -  
136 Ordonez Lopez, Ana 1.0 1140 CTM - La Roda -  
137 Rodriguez Lopez, Luis 1.5 1055 CTM - La Roda -