44 Torneo Internacional de La Roda

La Roda (Albacete), from 2017-04-12 to 2017-04-16
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Andres Martinez Cebrian (ID 2297744) Deputy Arbiters: IA Manuel Suarez (ID 2218828)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Adjuntos: AF Mª Asuncion Martinez (ID 2250780), AF Julian Gonzalez (ID 2283948), AF Mario Gonzalez (ID 2277557)

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-04-16 - 15:30

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Peralta, Fernando 6.5 2565 CAT ½-½ IM Guerra Mendez, Jose Angel 7.0 2542 CAT
2 GM Gharamian, Tigran 6.5 2625 Francia ½-½ GM Andriasian, Zaven 6.5 2615 Armenia
3 GM Vorobiov, Evgeny E. 6.5 2584 Rusia ½-½ GM Perez Candelario, Manuel 6.5 2576 EXT
4 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 6.0 2530 ARA - Jaime Casas 0-1 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 6.5 2398 ARA - Jaime Casas
5 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 6.0 2411 MAD 0-1 GM Baklan, Vladimir 6.0 2600 Ukrania - Jaime Casas
6 FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto 6.0 2349 ARA - Jaime Casas ½-½ GM Korneev, Oleg 6.0 2594 CAN
7 FM Suarez Gomez, Julio 6.0 2460 GAL ½-½ FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 6.0 2358 AND
8 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 6.0 2397 EUS ½-½ IM Espinosa Aranda, Angel 6.0 2446 CTM
9 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 6.0 2323 VAL - Mislata 0-1 GM Antal, Gergely 5.5 2523 Hungría
10 GM Burmakin, Vladimir 5.5 2518 Rusia 1-0 FM Cabezas Ayala, Ivan 5.5 2308 EXT
11 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 5.5 2268 AND - Granada 0-1 IM Shevchenko, Kirill 5.5 2491 Ukrania
12 GM Campora, Daniel H. 5.5 2439 AND 1-0 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 4.0 2250 VAL - Club Enric Valor
13 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 5.5 2301 EXT - Badajoz 1-0 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus 5.5 2434 EUS
14 IM Pilgaard, Kim 5.5 2381 VAL - La Didáctica ½-½ Figuero Toro, Julian Francisco 5.5 2259 EXT - Badajoz
15 FM Chueca Forcen, Alberto 5.5 2356 ARA - Escola D´Escacs ½-½ FM Santos, Antonio P 5.5 2242 Portugal
16 Rioboo De Larriva, Alvaro 5.5 2259 AND - Córdoba ½-½ FM Martin Duque, Jesus 5.5 2353 MAD - Madrid
17 Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc 5.5 2342 CAT - Santa Coloma de Queralt 1-0 Serarols Mabras, Bernat 5.5 2246 VAL - San Vicente de Rapeig
18 FM Buendia Pinar, Alvaro 5.5 2335 CTM - Excalibur ½-½ FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 5.5 2206 VAL - EVA Manises
19 WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 5.5 2108 MUR - Lorca ½-½ FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 5.5 2319 MAD - Fuenlabrada
20 FM Alshameary Puente, Ismael 5.5 2317 AND - Espartinas 1-0 Garrido Outon, Alex 5.5 2020 AND - Cádiz
21 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 5.0 2174 VAL - Vila-real ½-½ IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 5.0 2394 VAL - Club El Ocho
22 Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 5.0 2173 MAD ½-½ FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 5.0 2291 GAL - La Virgen del Camino
23 Rodriguez Garcia, Manuel Fco 5.0 2171 EXT 1-0 FM Quirhuayo Chumbe, German Gonza 5.0 2291 PERU
24 Axpe Balenciaga, Inigo 5.0 2110 EUS - Club Zaldi Baltza ½-½ FM Mingarro Carceller, Sergi 5.0 2285 VAL - Vila-real
25 Del Amo Carbo, Jordi 5.0 2106 CAT - Terrassa ½-½ Silva Lucena, Cristian 5.0 2267 AND - Sevilla
26 Rodriguez Garcia, Carlos 5.0 2093 CTL - Valladolid --+ FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 5.0 2256 AND - Granada
27 Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio 5.0 2230 CAT - Castelldefels ½-½ Nieves Cabanes, Javier 5.0 2172 VAL - EVA Manises
28 WFM Collado Barbas, Laura 5.0 2085 MAD - Alcalá de Henares ½-½ Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 5.0 2228 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla
29 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 5.0 2219 MUR 1-0 Diez Fraile, David 5.0 2149 EUS - Amorebieta
30 WIM Collazo Hidalgo-Gato, Niala 5.0 2213 MAD - Club Capablanca 0-1 Ramos Del Campo, Alexander 5.0 2085 MAD
31 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 5.0 2203 AST 1-0 Campos Cayuelas, Adria 5.0 2006 CAT - Rubí
32 Campora Perez, Daniel 5.0 2048 AND ½-½ Alvarez Serrano, Carlos 5.0 2190 CTM - Murcia Chess Club
33 WFM Gil Quilez, Sonia 5.0 2184 CTM 1-0 Fernandes, Joao Pedro Murtinho 5.0 1834 Portugal
34 Garrido Collantes, Jose Manuel 5.0 1890 AND - Cádiz 0-1 FM Tudela Corbalan, Carlos 5.0 2175 MUR
35 Rodriguez Adell, Aaron 4.5 2066 CAT - Club La Rápida 0-1 FM Lopez Rivera, Jesus 4.5 2345 EXT
36 Montalban Galvez, Antoni 4.5 2216 VAL - CE Carcaixent 1-0 Carballo Cancela, Manuel 4.5 2065 GAL - Club Xadrez Marín
37 Picazo Lopez, Juan Antonio 4.5 2214 CTM - Tarazona 1-0 Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 4.5 2060 VAL - C. A. Quart
38 Aledo Lopez, Angel 4.5 2039 VAL - C.A. Alicante ½-½ Dominguez Fernandez, Angel I 4.5 2182 GAL - Ourense
39 WFM Perera Borrego, Mariela 4.5 2159 AND - Club Esuri ½-½ Urrutia Gonzalez, Javier 4.5 2038 CTL - Madrid
40 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 4.5 2034 CTM - Alamansa ½-½ Donado-Mazarron Gomez, Miguel 4.5 2153 MUR - Lorca
41 Garcia Dorado, Alberto 4.5 2133 MAD - Madrid 1-0 Jesus Reyes, Javier 4.5 2021 AND - Ayamonte
42 Redondo Flores, David 4.5 2021 VAL - C. A. Quart ½-½ Torres Boch, Jose F. 4.5 2130 MAD
43 Gonzalez Santamartina, Jorge 4.5 2126 RIO 1-0 Valdepenas Octavio, Javier 4.5 1998 CTM - Alcázar de San Juan
44 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 4.5 2121 ARA - C.A. Monsalud ½-½ Aledo Yanguas, Javier 4.5 1981 VAL - Eric Valor
45 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 4.5 2020 AST 1-0 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 4.5 2119 MUR - Cartagena
46 Perez Garcia, Roberto 4.5 2113 AND - Sevilla +-- Jimenez Moreno, Gabriel 4.5 1938 CTM - Excalibur
47 Sanchez Carrasco, Fco. Javier 4.5 1994 CTM - Fuente el Fresno 0-1 Perez Gisbert, Santiago 4.5 2110 VAL - Alzira
48 Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco 4.5 1966 CAT - Sant Boi 0-1 Fernandez Aguilar, Francisco 4.5 2104 CAT - Castellar del Vallés
49 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 4.5 2078 MUR - Lorca 0-1 Fernandes, Tiago Saraiva 4.5 1931 Portugal
50 Salvador Lopez, Daniel 4.5 2075 VAL - EVA Manises 1-0 Navarro Rico, Lluis 4.5 1884 VAL - Enric Valor
51 Garrido Collantes, Jesus Maria 4.5 1888 VAL - San Fernando ½-½ Fernandez Alvarez, Luis 4.5 2067 MUR - Chess Club Cartagena
52 Ibarretxe Campo, Lander 4.0 2011 EUS - Balmaseda 0-1 FM Escudero Manzano, Sergio 4.0 2298 MUR - Murcia
53 Garcia Diaz, Victor 4.0 2134 MAD - Móstoles 1-0 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 4.0 1980 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
54 Delgado Alarcon, Jesus Francis 4.0 2002 CTM - Excalibur +-- Alvarez Morales, Miguel 4.0 2083 AND - C. A. El Rey
55 Correas Gonzalez, Jose Ramon 4.0 2080 MAD ½-½ Urrutia Mule, Oriol 4.0 1975 CAT - Castellar del Vallés
56 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 4.0 2001 VAL - Utiel 1-0 Llavador Moron, Juan Jose 4.0 2080 CTM - Almansa
57 Gonzalez Manchon, Juan Miguel 4.0 2069 EXT - Badajoz 0-1 Tirado Parra, Alberto 4.0 1897 MAD - Madrid
58 Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Antonio 4.0 2000 AND - Club Figueroa 1-0 Vaya Gomez, Alejandro 4.0 2063 CTM - Excalibur
59 De Lucas Bello, Federico 4.0 1987 CTL 1-0 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 4.0 2062 MUR - Lorca
60 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 4.0 2062 ARA 1-0 Albo Ruiz, Jose Martin 4.0 1885 EUS - C. A. Zornotza
61 Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon 4.0 1932 MAD - Tres Cantos ½-½ Lara Granero, Bio 4.0 2059 CTM - Excalibur
62 Trabazos Gallego, Javier 4.0 1908 CTM - Tarazona ½-½ Fernandez Seco, Julian 4.0 2055 CTM - Villarrobledo
63 Moreno Simo, Javier 4.0 2048 VAL - C. A. Alfas del Pi ½-½ Luque Saiz, Andres 4.0 1821 VAL - EVA Manises
64 Castillo Garcia, Adrian 4.0 1927 CTM - Almansa ½-½ Lozano Osorio, Isaac 4.0 2046 CTM - N. A. en Europa
65 Sanchez Garcia, Manuel 4.0 1906 MAD - Aranjuez ½-½ Alshameary Puente, Daniel 4.0 2040 AND - Espartinas
66 Estefano Rilova, Fernando 4.0 2026 CTL - Burgos 1-0 Fernandez Calzada, Juan A. 4.0 1799 AND - Club Figueroa
67 De Vega Fernandez, Francisco J 4.0 1747 MAD - Dosbarrios 0-1 Maza Broto, Pablo 4.0 2022 ARA - Jaime Casas
68 Fernandes, Miguel A. Murtinho 4.0 2021 Portugal ½-½ Ruiz Sotoca, Jose Francisco 4.0 1796 CTM - La Roda
69 Blesa Fernandez, Francisco 4.0 2020 MUR - Chess Club --+ Llano Gomez, Jose Pablo 4.0 0 CTM - C. D. Excalibur
70 Bueno Del Amo, Valentin 4.0 1876 CTM - Almansa ½-½ Garcia Gata, Jorge D. 4.0 2016 CTM - Excalibur
71 Colchero Truniger, Oliver 4.0 1647 MUR 0-1 Martinez Lopez, Jaime 4.0 2014 VAL
72 Aledo Yanguas, David 4.0 1817 VAL - Eric Valor 1-0 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 3.5 2012 VAL
73 Arroyo Rodriguez, Jesus 3.5 2074 AND - Pozoblanco 1-0 Tarrio Ocana, Jose Manuel 3.5 1855 AND - Tres Cantos
74 Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 3.5 1968 AND - Sevilla 0-1 Lopez Escribano, Oscar 3.5 1831 CTM - Peón Avanzado
75 Perez Beltran, Salvador 3.5 1850 AND 1-0 Perez Garcia, Juan Angel 3.5 1957 VAL - Ateneo
76 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 3.5 1954 VAL - Silla 1-0 Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 3.5 1748 VAL - C.A. de Silla
77 Martinez Hernandez, Paula 3.5 1825 VAL - C.A. EVA-Manises 1-0 Roque Sola, Andrea 3.5 1939 México
78 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 3.5 1929 CTM - Villanueva de los Infantes 1-0 Soler Ollero, Guillermo 3.5 1742 VAL - Club Xeraco
79 Pol Plazas, Pedro 3.5 1924 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla ½-½ Alarcon Angulo, Francisco 3.5 1670 CTM - La Roda
80 Garcia Oviedo, Alejandro 3.5 1740 VAL - Club Basilio ½-½ Amoros Moran, Jose Joaquin 3.5 1910 VAL - San Vicente de Raspeig
81 Soler Nadal, Jose Antonio 3.5 1738 VAL - Club Xeraco 0-1 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 3.5 1906 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
82 Valls Navarro, Sara 3.5 1737 CTM - La Roda ½-½ Diez Machin, Vicente 3.5 1901 VAL - C.A. Ateneo ELX
83 Juan Beneyto, Daniel 3.5 1625 VAL - Alzira Chesscampus 1-0 Monreal Bejarano, Luis Miguel 3.5 1887 CTM - N.A. por la Igualdad
84 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 3.5 1568 VAL - C.A. Silla 0-1 Calvo De Castro, Miguel 3.5 1871 MAD
85 Garcia Serrano, Jose M. 3.5 1870 MAD 1-0 Pedchenko, Alex 3.5 1610 NAV
86 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaqu 3.0 2134 VAL - Camp de Morvedre 1-0 Gonzalez Muelas, Javier 3.0 1712 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés
87 Clanchet Olle, Josep 3.0 1693 CAT - Gelida 0-1 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 3.0 2064 VAL - Club Quart
88 Fuentes Rodriguez, Pascual 3.0 1854 VAL - C.A. Chaturanga 1-0 Molina Molina, Carlos Javier 3.0 1672 MUR
89 Ferrete Rueda, Juan Carlos 3.0 1668 AND - Sevilla ½-½ Nunez De La Cruz, Guillermo 3.0 1823 EXT - Mérida
90 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 3.0 1815 MUR - Lorca ½-½ Luque Saiz, Javier 3.0 1605 VAL - EVA Manises
91 Muratet Carmona, Julia 3.0 1797 CAT - Banyoles 0-1 Picazo Palacios, Jose Maria 3.0 1573 CTM - Tarazona
92 Crespo Arribas, Ignacio 3.0 1597 CTM - Peón Avanzado 0-1 Avila Sanchez, Miguel Angel 3.0 1789 VAL - Club EVA-Manises
93 Duarte Garcia, Pilar 3.0 1787 MUR - Murcia Chess C --+ Lopez Escribano, Andrea 3.0 1481 CTM - La Roda
94 Araque Puertas, Jorge 3.0 1337 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Giraldo Guerrero, Laureano 3.0 1744 EXT - Mérida
95 Montoliu Costa, Francisco 3.0 1558 VAL - EVA Manises ½-½ Valenzuela Canovas, Gabriel 3.0 1733 MUR
96 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 3.0 1720 MAD - La Roda 1-0 Colchero Truniger, Nicolas 3.0 1407 MUR
97 Gomez Olmeda, Mario 2.5 1696 CTM - Tarazona ½-½ Bueno Del Amo, Enrique 3.0 1325 CTM - Villarrobledo
98 Follana Albelda, Lucia 2.5 1505 VAL - C.A. Mislata 1-0 Gonzalez Muelas, Marco Antonio 2.5 1661 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés
99 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 2.5 1658 NAV 1-0 Galera Serra, Maria 2.5 1497 CAT - Andorra
100 Macias Pino, Diego 2.5 1602 VAL 1-0 Molina Martinez, Miguel 2.5 1497 CTM - La Roda
101 Iniesta Cebrian, Angel Andres 2.5 1532 CTM - La Felipa ½-½ Pedchenko, Serhiy 2.5 1460 NAV
102 Lages, Duarte Jorge Da Silva 2.5 1531 Brasil 1-0 De Lamo Simarro, Diego 2.5 1387 CTM - La Roda
103 Carnicero Jimenez, Jose Ramon 2.5 1508 CTM - Peón Avanzado 1-0 Urrea Ballesteros, Florentino 2.5 1367 CTM
104 Martin Alba, Fernando 2.5 1368 AND - Tocino-Los Rosales +-- Perez Travieso, Saul 2.0 1555 VAL - EVA-MANISES
105 Romero Gamez, Francisco Javier 2.0 1602 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés ½-½ Ruiz Tebar, Pablo 2.0 1409 CTM - La Roda
106 Sola Garate, Roberto 2.0 1550 NAV - C.A. Santa Ana ½-½ Loro Garcia De Leon, Jose Juan 2.0 0 ARA
107 Perez Pinazo, Jose Oscar 2.0 1540 VAL - EVA-MANISES --+ Climent Castillo, Daniel 2.0 1204 MAD
108 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 2.0 1167 CTM 0-1 Rocha, Paulo 2.0 1417 Portugal
109 Mulet Bobadilla, Carmen 2.0 1238 CTM - Badajoz 1-0 Martinez Caballero, Ignacio 1.5 1171 CTM - Villarrobledo
110 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 1.5 1204 AST - C.A. Antonio Rico ½-½ Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isab 1.5 1164 CTM - Campo de Criptana
111 Moratalla Tebar, Meiji Cristin 3.0 1094 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Lopez Milian, Andrea 1.5 1138 CTM
112 Ordonez Lopez, Ana 1.0 1140 CTM - La Roda ½-½ Lopez Milian, Adela 1.5 1173 CTM
113 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 5.5 2467 EUS -  
114 IM Moreno Ruiz, Javier 4.5 2454 MAD -  
115 Moreno Ibanez, Miguel 4.5 2282 CTM -  
116 FM Fernandez Diaz, Cristian 2.5 2259 CAT -  
117 FM Madina Yadarola, Martin 2.5 2243 MAD -  
118 FM Vila Dupla, Aurelio 4.5 2203 NAV -  
119 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 3.5 2175 ARA -  
120 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 4.5 2064 AND - C.A. Reverte Minerals -  
121 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 4.5 2045 CTL - Club Enrok2 -  
122 Lucas Leon, Angel 3.0 2034 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema -  
123 Navarro Cazorla, Juan 2.0 2031 AND - Almería -  
124 Antunez Munoz, Ines 3.0 2016 AND - Málaga -  
125 Belinchon Calleja, David 1.5 2001 VAL - Peón Avanzdo -  
126 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 4.0 1981 ARA -  
127 Arance Gonzalez, Luis 3.5 1973 VAL - EVA Manises -  
128 Torrijos Garcia, Borja 2.5 1963 VAL -  
129 Castro Santimoteo, Raul 4.0 1961 VAL - Club El8 -  
130 Corrales Ucles, Eduardo 2.5 1956 VAL - EVA Manises -  
131 Pastor Villalba, Arturo 4.0 1919 CTM - Cuenca -  
132 Galindo Montoya, Diego 2.5 1917 CTM - Peón Avanzado -  
133 Marin Aso, Jose Luis 4.0 1902 CAT - Alcalá de Henares -  
134 Revaliente Montoya, Ciro 3.5 1896 AND - C. A. Indalo -  
135 Cuellar Montes, Alejandro 4.0 1871 AND - San Fernando -  
136 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 3.0 1831 CTL - C.A. Enrok2 -  
137 Corrochano Utrilla, David 2.5 1778 CTM -  
138 Balaguer Miralles, Miguel Ange 3.0 1756 VAL - C.A. El 8 -  
139 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 3.0 1744 ARA - La Rioja -  
140 Atienza De La Cruz, Carlos 2.5 1692 CTM - EVA Manises -  
141 Herraez Subiela, Joaquin 3.0 1677 VAL -  
142 Espana Reguero, Emilio 2.5 1658 CTL - Burgos -  
143 Granell Sansaturnino, Jorge 2.5 1629 VAL - C.A. El 8 -  
144 Saiz Sapena, Veronica 2.5 1516 VAL - EVA Manises -  
145 Lopez Garijo, Antonio 1.0 1493 CTM - Pozohondo -  
146 Costa Cabanero, Juan Francisco 2.0 1485 CTM - La Roda -  
147 Nieto Cortijo, Javier 2.0 1397 CTM - La Roda -  
148 Montesinos Diaz, Luis 2.0 1351 VAL - EVA Manises -  
149 Millan Garcia, Luis de Diego 2.0 1242 CTM - Almansa -  
150 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 1.5 1132 CTL - C.A. Enrok2 -  
151 Rodriguez Lopez, Luis 1.5 1055 CTM - La Roda -