44 Torneo Internacional de La Roda

La Roda (Albacete), from 2017-04-12 to 2017-04-16
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Andres Martinez Cebrian (ID 2297744) Deputy Arbiters: IA Manuel Suarez (ID 2218828)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Adjuntos: AF Mª Asuncion Martinez (ID 2250780), AF Julian Gonzalez (ID 2283948), AF Mario Gonzalez (ID 2277557)

Pairings of round 2 - 2017-04-13 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 WFM Gil Quilez, Sonia 1.0 2184 CTM 0-1 GM Gharamian, Tigran 1.0 2625 Francia
2 GM Andriasian, Zaven 1.0 2615 Armenia 1-0 Rodriguez Garcia, Manuel Fco 1.0 2171 EXT
3 Dominguez Fernandez, Angel I 1.0 2182 GAL - Ourense 0-1 GM Baklan, Vladimir 1.0 2600 Ukrania - Jaime Casas
4 GM Korneev, Oleg 1.0 2594 CAN 1-0 Donado-Mazarron Gomez, Miguel 1.0 2153 MUR - Lorca
5 FM Tudela Corbalan, Carlos 1.0 2175 MUR 0-1 GM Vorobiov, Evgeny E. 1.0 2584 Rusia
6 GM Perez Candelario, Manuel 1.0 2576 EXT 1-0 Garcia Diaz, Victor 1.0 2134 MAD - Móstoles
7 Diez Fraile, David 1.0 2149 EUS - Amorebieta 0-1 GM Peralta, Fernando 1.0 2565 CAT
8 IM Guerra Mendez, Jose Angel 1.0 2542 CAT 1-0 Garcia Dorado, Alberto 1.0 2133 MAD - Madrid
9 Torres Boch, Jose F. 1.0 2130 MAD 0-1 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 1.0 2530 ARA - Jaime Casas
10 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 1.0 2121 ARA - C.A. Monsalud 0-1 GM Burmakin, Vladimir 1.0 2518 Rusia
11 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 1.0 2119 MUR - Cartagena 0-1 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 1.0 2467 EUS
12 FM Suarez Gomez, Julio 1.0 2460 GAL 1-0 Perez Garcia, Roberto 1.0 2113 AND - Sevilla
13 Perez Gisbert, Santiago 1.0 2110 VAL - Alzira 0-1 IM Moreno Ruiz, Javier 1.0 2454 MAD
14 IM Espinosa Aranda, Angel 1.0 2446 CTM 1-0 Axpe Balenciaga, Inigo 1.0 2110 EUS - Club Zaldi Baltza
15 WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 1.0 2108 MUR - Lorca 0-1 GM Campora, Daniel H. 1.0 2439 AND
16 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus 1.0 2434 EUS 1-0 Del Amo Carbo, Jordi 1.0 2106 CAT - Terrassa
17 Fernandez Aguilar, Francisco 1.0 2104 CAT - Castellar del Vallés 1-0 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 1.0 2411 MAD
18 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 1.0 2398 ARA - Jaime Casas 1-0 Rodriguez Garcia, Carlos 1.0 2093 CTL - Valladolid
19 Ramos Del Campo, Alexander 1.0 2085 MAD 0-1 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 1.0 2397 EUS
20 WFM Collado Barbas, Laura 1.0 2085 MAD - Alcalá de Henares 0-1 IM Pilgaard, Kim 1.0 2381 VAL - La Didáctica
21 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 1.0 2358 AND 1-0 Correas Gonzalez, Jose Ramon 1.0 2080 MAD
22 Alvarez Morales, Miguel 1.0 2083 AND - C. A. El Rey 0-1 FM Chueca Forcen, Alberto 1.0 2356 ARA - Escola D´Escacs
23 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 1.0 2078 MUR - Lorca 0-1 FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto 1.0 2349 ARA - Jaime Casas
24 Arroyo Rodriguez, Jesus 1.0 2074 AND - Pozoblanco ½-½ Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc 1.0 2342 CAT - Santa Coloma de Queralt
25 FM Buendia Pinar, Alvaro 1.0 2335 CTM - Excalibur ½-½ Salvador Lopez, Daniel 1.0 2075 VAL - EVA Manises
26 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 1.0 2064 VAL - Club Quart 0-1 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 1.0 2323 VAL - Mislata
27 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 1.0 2319 MAD - Fuenlabrada ½-½ Rodriguez Adell, Aaron 1.0 2066 CAT - Club La Rápida
28 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 1.0 2062 MUR - Lorca 0-1 FM Alshameary Puente, Ismael 1.0 2317 AND - Espartinas
29 FM Cabezas Ayala, Ivan 1.0 2308 EXT ½-½ WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 1.0 2064 AND - C.A. Reverte Minerals
30 Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 1.0 2060 VAL - C. A. Quart 0-1 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 1.0 2301 EXT - Badajoz
31 FM Quirhuayo Chumbe, German Gonza 1.0 2291 PERU 1-0 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 1.0 2062 ARA
32 Fernandez Seco, Julian 1.0 2055 CTM - Villarrobledo 0-1 FM Mingarro Carceller, Sergi 1.0 2285 VAL - Vila-real
33 Moreno Ibanez, Miguel 1.0 2282 CTM 1-0 Lara Granero, Bio 1.0 2059 CTM - Excalibur
34 Lozano Osorio, Isaac 1.0 2046 CTM - N. A. en Europa 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 1.0 2268 AND - Granada
35 Silva Lucena, Cristian 1.0 2267 AND - Sevilla 1-0 Campora Perez, Daniel 1.0 2048 AND
36 Alshameary Puente, Daniel 1.0 2040 AND - Espartinas 1-0 Rioboo De Larriva, Alvaro 1.0 2259 AND - Córdoba
37 FM Fernandez Diaz, Cristian 1.0 2259 CAT 0-1 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 1.0 2045 CTL - Club Enrok2
38 Lucas Leon, Angel 1.0 2034 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema 0-1 Figuero Toro, Julian Francisco 1.0 2259 EXT - Badajoz
39 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 1.0 2256 AND - Granada 1-0 Urrutia Gonzalez, Javier 1.0 2038 CTL - Madrid
40 Navarro Cazorla, Juan 1.0 2031 AND - Almería 0-1 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 1.0 2250 VAL - Club Enric Valor
41 Serarols Mabras, Bernat 1.0 2246 VAL - San Vicente de Rapeig 1-0 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 1.0 2034 CTM - Alamansa
42 FM Santos, Antonio P 1.0 2242 Portugal 0-1 Estefano Rilova, Fernando 1.0 2026 CTL - Burgos
43 Maza Broto, Pablo 1.0 2022 ARA - Jaime Casas ½-½ Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio 1.0 2230 CAT - Castelldefels
44 Jesus Reyes, Javier 1.0 2021 AND - Ayamonte 1-0 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 1.0 2219 MUR
45 WIM Collazo Hidalgo-Gato, Niala 1.0 2213 MAD - Club Capablanca 1-0 Redondo Flores, David 1.0 2021 VAL - C. A. Quart
46 Lopez Garijo, Antonio 1.0 1493 CTM - Pozohondo 0-1 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 1.0 2206 VAL - EVA Manises
47 GM Antal, Gergely 0.5 2523 Hungría 1-0 Marin Aso, Jose Luis 1.0 1902 CAT - Alcalá de Henares
48 IM Shevchenko, Kirill 0.5 2491 Ukrania 1-0 Castillo Garcia, Adrian 0.5 1927 CTM - Almansa
49 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 0.5 2394 VAL - Club El Ocho 1-0 Trabazos Gallego, Javier 0.5 1908 CTM - Tarazona
50 FM Martin Duque, Jesus 0.5 2353 MAD - Madrid 1-0 Garrido Collantes, Jesus Maria 0.5 1888 VAL - San Fernando
51 FM Lopez Rivera, Jesus 0.5 2345 EXT 1-0 Cuellar Montes, Alejandro 0.5 1871 AND - San Fernando
52 Fuentes Rodriguez, Pascual 0.5 1854 VAL - C.A. Chaturanga 0-1 FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 0.5 2291 GAL - La Virgen del Camino
53 Diez Machin, Vicente 0.5 1901 VAL - C.A. Ateneo ELX 0-1 FM Madina Yadarola, Martin 0.5 2243 MAD
54 Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 0.5 2228 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla 1-0 Fernandes, Joao Pedro Murtinho 0.5 1834 Portugal
55 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 0.5 1831 CTL - C.A. Enrok2 0-1 Picazo Lopez, Juan Antonio 0.5 2214 CTM - Tarazona
56 FM Vila Dupla, Aurelio 0.5 2203 NAV ½-½ Martinez Hernandez, Paula 0.5 1825 VAL - C.A. EVA-Manises
57 Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 0.5 1748 VAL - C.A. de Silla 0-1 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 0.5 2203 AST
58 Alvarez Serrano, Carlos 0.5 2190 CTM - Murcia Chess Club 1-0 Luque Saiz, Andres 0.5 1821 VAL - EVA Manises
59 Avila Sanchez, Miguel Angel 0.5 1789 VAL - Club EVA-Manises 0-1 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 0.5 2175 ARA
60 Soler Ollero, Guillermo 0.5 1742 VAL - Club Xeraco 0-1 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 0.5 2174 VAL - Vila-real
61 Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 0.5 2173 MAD 1-0 Muratet Carmona, Julia 0.5 1797 CAT - Banyoles
62 WFM Perera Borrego, Mariela 0.5 2159 AND - Club Esuri 1-0 Garcia Oviedo, Alejandro 0.5 1740 VAL - Club Basilio
63 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaqu 0.5 2134 VAL - Camp de Morvedre 1-0 Soler Nadal, Jose Antonio 0.5 1738 VAL - Club Xeraco
64 Giraldo Guerrero, Laureano 0.5 1744 EXT - Mérida 0-1 Gonzalez Santamartina, Jorge 0.5 2126 RIO
65 Llavador Moron, Juan Jose 0.5 2080 CTM - Almansa ½-½ Valls Navarro, Sara 0.5 1737 CTM - La Roda
66 Fernandez Alvarez, Luis 0.5 2067 MUR - Chess Club Cartagena 1-0 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 0.5 1720 MAD - La Roda
67 Carballo Cancela, Manuel 0.5 2065 GAL - Club Xadrez Marín 1-0 Gomez Olmeda, Mario 0.5 1696 CTM - Tarazona
68 Moreno Simo, Javier 0.5 2048 VAL - C. A. Alfas del Pi 1-0 Herraez Subiela, Joaquin 0.5 1677 VAL
69 Alarcon Angulo, Francisco 0.5 1670 CTM - La Roda ½-½ Fernandes, Miguel A. Murtinho 0.5 2021 Portugal
70 Juan Beneyto, Daniel 0.5 1625 VAL - Alzira Chesscampus 1-0 Delgado Alarcon, Jesus Francis 0.5 2002 CTM - Excalibur
71 Macias Pino, Diego 0.5 1602 VAL 0-1 Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Antonio 0.5 2000 AND - Club Figueroa
72 Sanchez Carrasco, Fco. Javier 0.5 1994 CTM - Fuente el Fresno 1-0 Picazo Palacios, Jose Maria 0.5 1573 CTM - Tarazona
73 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 0.5 1568 VAL - C.A. Silla 1-0 Torrijos Garcia, Borja 0.5 1963 VAL
74 Montesinos Diaz, Luis 0.5 1351 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 0.5 1954 VAL - Silla
75 Jimenez Moreno, Gabriel 0.5 1938 CTM - Excalibur 1-0 Costa Cabanero, Juan Francisco 0.5 1485 CTM - La Roda
76 Loro Garcia De Leon, Jose Juan 0.5 0 ARA 0-1 Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon 0.5 1932 MAD - Tres Cantos
77 Fernandes, Tiago Saraiva 0.5 1931 Portugal 1-0 Pedchenko, Serhiy 0.5 1460 NAV
78 FM Escudero Manzano, Sergio 0.0 2298 MUR - Murcia 1-0 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 0.0 1815 MUR - Lorca
79 Fernandez Calzada, Juan A. 0.0 1799 AND - Club Figueroa 0-1 Gonzalez Manchon, Juan Miguel 0.0 2069 EXT - Badajoz
80 Garrido Outon, Alex 0.0 2020 AND - Cádiz 0-1 Corrochano Utrilla, David 0.0 1778 CTM
81 Valenzuela Canovas, Gabriel 0.0 1733 MUR ½-½ Blesa Fernandez, Francisco 0.0 2020 MUR - Chess Club
82 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 0.0 2020 AST 1-0 Balaguer Miralles, Miguel Ange 0.0 1756 VAL - C.A. El 8
83 Gonzalez Muelas, Javier 0.0 1712 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés 1-0 Antunez Munoz, Ines 0.0 2016 AND - Málaga
84 Garcia Gata, Jorge D. 0.0 2016 CTM - Excalibur 1-0 De Vega Fernandez, Francisco J 0.0 1747 MAD - Dosbarrios
85 Atienza De La Cruz, Carlos 0.0 1692 CTM - EVA Manises 0-1 Martinez Lopez, Jaime 0.0 2014 VAL
86 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 0.0 2012 VAL 1-0 Clanchet Olle, Josep 0.0 1693 CAT - Gelida
87 Molina Molina, Carlos Javier 0.0 1672 MUR 0-1 Ibarretxe Campo, Lander 0.0 2011 EUS - Balmaseda
88 Campos Cayuelas, Adria 0.0 2006 CAT - Rubí 1-0 Ferrete Rueda, Juan Carlos 0.0 1668 AND - Sevilla
89 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 0.0 2001 VAL - Utiel 1-0 Gonzalez Muelas, Marco Antonio 0.0 1661 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés
90 Valdepenas Octavio, Javier 0.0 1998 CTM - Alcázar de San Juan 1-0 Espana Reguero, Emilio 0.0 1658 CTL - Burgos
91 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 0.0 1658 NAV 0-1 De Lucas Bello, Federico 0.0 1987 CTL
92 Aledo Yanguas, Javier 0.0 1981 VAL - Eric Valor 1-0 Colchero Truniger, Oliver 0.0 1647 MUR
93 Granell Sansaturnino, Jorge 0.0 1629 VAL - C.A. El 8 0-1 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 0.0 1981 ARA
94 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 0.0 1980 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema ½-½ Pedchenko, Alex 0.0 1610 NAV
95 Luque Saiz, Javier 0.0 1605 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Urrutia Mule, Oriol 0.0 1975 CAT - Castellar del Vallés
96 Arance Gonzalez, Luis 0.0 1973 VAL - EVA Manises 1-0 Romero Gamez, Francisco Javier 0.0 1602 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés
97 Lages, Duarte Jorge Da Silva 0.0 1531 Brasil --+ Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 0.0 1968 AND - Sevilla
98 Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco 0.0 1966 CAT - Sant Boi 1-0 Montoliu Costa, Francisco 0.0 1558 VAL - EVA Manises
99 Castro Santimoteo, Raul 0.0 1961 VAL - Club El8 1-0 Saiz Sapena, Veronica 0.0 1516 VAL - EVA Manises
100 Molina Martinez, Miguel 0.0 1497 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Perez Garcia, Juan Angel 0.0 1957 VAL - Ateneo
101 Corrales Ucles, Eduardo 0.0 1956 VAL - EVA Manises 1-0 Follana Albelda, Lucia 0.0 1505 VAL - C.A. Mislata
102 Roque Sola, Andrea 0.0 1939 México ½-½ Galera Serra, Maria 0.0 1497 CAT - Andorra
103 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 0.0 1929 CTM - Villanueva de los Infantes 1-0 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 0.0 1481 CTM - La Roda
104 Rocha, Paulo 0.0 1417 Portugal 0-1 Pol Plazas, Pedro 0.0 1924 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla
105 Pastor Villalba, Arturo 0.0 1919 CTM - Cuenca 1-0 Ruiz Tebar, Pablo 0.0 1409 CTM - La Roda
106 Colchero Truniger, Nicolas 0.0 1407 MUR 0-1 Galindo Montoya, Diego 0.0 1917 CTM - Peón Avanzado
107 Amoros Moran, Jose Joaquin 0.0 1910 VAL - San Vicente de Raspeig 1-0 Nieto Cortijo, Javier 0.0 1397 CTM - La Roda
108 De Lamo Simarro, Diego 0.0 1387 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Sanchez Garcia, Manuel 0.0 1906 MAD - Aranjuez
109 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 0.0 1906 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema 1-0 Martin Alba, Fernando 0.0 1368 AND - Tocino-Los Rosales
110 Urrea Ballesteros, Florentino 0.0 1367 CTM ½-½ Tirado Parra, Alberto 0.0 1897 MAD - Madrid
111 Revaliente Montoya, Ciro 0.0 1896 AND - C. A. Indalo 1-0 Bueno Del Amo, Enrique 0.0 1325 CTM - Villarrobledo
112 Mulet Bobadilla, Carmen 0.0 1238 CTM - Badajoz 0-1 Garrido Collantes, Jose Manuel 0.0 1890 AND - Cádiz
113 Monreal Bejarano, Luis Miguel 0.0 1887 CTM - N.A. por la Igualdad 1-0 Climent Castillo, Daniel 0.0 1204 MAD
114 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 0.0 1204 AST - C.A. Antonio Rico 0-1 Albo Ruiz, Jose Martin 0.0 1885 EUS - C. A. Zornotza
115 Navarro Rico, Lluis 0.0 1884 VAL - Enric Valor 1-0 Lopez Milian, Adela 0.0 1173 CTM
116 Martinez Caballero, Ignacio 0.0 1171 CTM - Villarrobledo 0-1 Bueno Del Amo, Valentin 0.0 1876 CTM - Almansa
117 Calvo De Castro, Miguel 0.0 1871 MAD 1-0 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 0.0 1167 CTM
118 Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isab 0.0 1164 CTM - Campo de Criptana 0-1 Garcia Serrano, Jose M. 0.0 1870 MAD
119 Tarrio Ocana, Jose Manuel 0.0 1855 AND - Tres Cantos 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 0.0 1132 CTL - C.A. Enrok2
120 Lopez Milian, Andrea 0.0 1138 CTM 0-1 Perez Beltran, Salvador 0.0 1850 AND
121 Moratalla Tebar, Meiji Cristin 0.0 1094 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Lopez Escribano, Oscar 0.0 1831 CTM - Peón Avanzado
122 Nunez De La Cruz, Guillermo 0.0 1823 EXT - Mérida 1-0 Rodriguez Lopez, Luis 0.5 1055 CTM - La Roda
123 Aledo Yanguas, David 0.0 1817 VAL - Eric Valor 1-0 Llano Gomez, Jose Pablo 0.0 0 CTM - C. D. Excalibur
124 Montalban Galvez, Antoni 0.5 2216 VAL - CE Carcaixent =  
125 Nieves Cabanes, Javier 0.5 2172 VAL - EVA Manises =  
126 Vaya Gomez, Alejandro 1.0 2063 CTM - Excalibur =  
127 Aledo Lopez, Angel 0.5 2039 VAL - C.A. Alicante =  
128 Belinchon Calleja, David 0.5 2001 VAL - Peón Avanzdo =  
129 Ruiz Sotoca, Jose Francisco 0.5 1796 CTM - La Roda =  
130 Duarte Garcia, Pilar 0.5 1787 MUR - Murcia Chess C =  
131 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 0.5 1744 ARA - La Rioja =  
132 Crespo Arribas, Ignacio 0.0 1597 CTM - Peón Avanzado =  
133 Perez Travieso, Saul 0.5 1555 VAL - EVA-MANISES =  
134 Sola Garate, Roberto 0.5 1550 NAV - C.A. Santa Ana =  
135 Perez Pinazo, Jose Oscar 0.5 1540 VAL - EVA-MANISES =  
136 Iniesta Cebrian, Angel Andres 0.5 1532 CTM - La Felipa =  
137 Carnicero Jimenez, Jose Ramon 0.0 1508 CTM - Peón Avanzado =  
138 Araque Puertas, Jorge 0.5 1337 CTM - La Roda =  
139 Millan Garcia, Luis de Diego 0.5 1242 CTM - Almansa =  
140 Ordonez Lopez, Ana 0.0 1140 CTM - La Roda =