44 Torneo Internacional de La Roda

La Roda (Albacete), from 2017-04-12 to 2017-04-16
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Andres Martinez Cebrian (ID 2297744) Deputy Arbiters: IA Manuel Suarez (ID 2218828)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Adjuntos: AF Mª Asuncion Martinez (ID 2250780), AF Julian Gonzalez (ID 2283948), AF Mario Gonzalez (ID 2277557)

Pairings of round 8 - 2017-04-16 - 09:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Andriasian, Zaven 6.0 2615 Armenia ½-½ GM Vorobiov, Evgeny E. 6.0 2584 Rusia
2 GM Perez Candelario, Manuel 6.0 2576 EXT ½-½ GM Peralta, Fernando 6.0 2565 CAT
3 IM Guerra Mendez, Jose Angel 6.0 2542 CAT 1-0 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 6.0 2530 ARA - Jaime Casas
4 FM Martin Duque, Jesus 5.5 2353 MAD - Madrid 0-1 GM Gharamian, Tigran 5.5 2625 Francia
5 GM Korneev, Oleg 5.5 2594 CAN ½-½ FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 5.5 2397 EUS
6 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 5.5 2398 ARA - Jaime Casas 1-0 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 5.5 2467 EUS
7 IM Espinosa Aranda, Angel 5.5 2446 CTM ½-½ FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto 5.5 2349 ARA - Jaime Casas
8 GM Baklan, Vladimir 5.0 2600 Ukrania - Jaime Casas 1-0 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 5.5 2301 EXT - Badajoz
9 GM Antal, Gergely 5.0 2523 Hungría ½-½ FM Alshameary Puente, Ismael 5.0 2317 AND - Espartinas
10 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 5.0 2319 MAD - Fuenlabrada ½-½ GM Burmakin, Vladimir 5.0 2518 Rusia
11 FM Quirhuayo Chumbe, German Gonza 5.0 2291 PERU 0-1 FM Suarez Gomez, Julio 5.0 2460 GAL
12 Figuero Toro, Julian Francisco 5.0 2259 EXT - Badajoz ½-½ GM Campora, Daniel H. 5.0 2439 AND
13 FM Mingarro Carceller, Sergi 5.0 2285 VAL - Vila-real 0-1 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 5.0 2411 MAD
14 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 4.0 2250 VAL - Club Enric Valor ½-½ IM Pilgaard, Kim 5.0 2381 VAL - La Didáctica
15 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 5.0 2358 AND 1-0 Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio 5.0 2230 CAT - Castelldefels
16 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 5.0 2206 VAL - EVA Manises ½-½ Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc 5.0 2342 CAT - Santa Coloma de Queralt
17 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 5.0 2323 VAL - Mislata 1-0 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 5.0 2203 AST
18 IM Shevchenko, Kirill 4.5 2491 Ukrania 1-0 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 5.0 2174 VAL - Vila-real
19 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus 4.5 2434 EUS 1-0 Dominguez Fernandez, Angel I 4.5 2182 GAL - Ourense
20 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 4.5 2119 MUR - Cartagena 0-1 FM Chueca Forcen, Alberto 4.5 2356 ARA - Escola D´Escacs
21 Torres Boch, Jose F. 4.5 2130 MAD 0-1 FM Buendia Pinar, Alvaro 4.5 2335 CTM - Excalibur
22 FM Cabezas Ayala, Ivan 4.5 2308 EXT 1-0 WFM Perera Borrego, Mariela 4.5 2159 AND - Club Esuri
23 FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 4.5 2291 GAL - La Virgen del Camino ½-½ Axpe Balenciaga, Inigo 4.5 2110 EUS - Club Zaldi Baltza
24 Moreno Ibanez, Miguel 4.5 2282 CTM --+ WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 4.5 2108 MUR - Lorca
25 Fernandez Aguilar, Francisco 4.5 2104 CAT - Castellar del Vallés 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 4.5 2268 AND - Granada
26 Silva Lucena, Cristian 4.5 2267 AND - Sevilla ½-½ Rodriguez Garcia, Carlos 4.5 2093 CTL - Valladolid
27 Fernandez Alvarez, Luis 4.5 2067 MUR - Chess Club Cartagena 0-1 Rioboo De Larriva, Alvaro 4.5 2259 AND - Córdoba
28 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 4.5 2256 AND - Granada ½-½ WFM Collado Barbas, Laura 4.5 2085 MAD - Alcalá de Henares
29 Serarols Mabras, Bernat 4.5 2246 VAL - San Vicente de Rapeig 1-0 Salvador Lopez, Daniel 4.5 2075 VAL - EVA Manises
30 FM Santos, Antonio P 4.5 2242 Portugal 1-0 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 4.5 2064 AND - C.A. Reverte Minerals
31 Garrido Outon, Alex 4.5 2020 AND - Cádiz 1-0 Picazo Lopez, Juan Antonio 4.5 2214 CTM - Tarazona
32 Campos Cayuelas, Adria 4.5 2006 CAT - Rubí ½-½ WFM Gil Quilez, Sonia 4.5 2184 CTM
33 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 4.0 2394 VAL - Club El Ocho 1-0 Sanchez Carrasco, Fco. Javier 4.5 1994 CTM - Fuente el Fresno
34 FM Escudero Manzano, Sergio 4.0 2298 MUR - Murcia 0-1 Campora Perez, Daniel 4.0 2048 AND
35 Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 4.0 2228 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla 1-0 Moreno Simo, Javier 4.0 2048 VAL - C. A. Alfas del Pi
36 Lara Granero, Bio 4.0 2059 CTM - Excalibur 0-1 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 4.0 2219 MUR
37 Valdepenas Octavio, Javier 4.0 1998 CTM - Alcázar de San Juan ½-½ Montalban Galvez, Antoni 4.0 2216 VAL - CE Carcaixent
38 Maza Broto, Pablo 4.0 2022 ARA - Jaime Casas 0-1 WIM Collazo Hidalgo-Gato, Niala 4.0 2213 MAD - Club Capablanca
39 FM Vila Dupla, Aurelio 4.0 2203 NAV ½-½ Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 4.0 2045 CTL - Club Enrok2
40 Alvarez Serrano, Carlos 4.0 2190 CTM - Murcia Chess Club 1-0 Fernandes, Miguel A. Murtinho 4.0 2021 Portugal
41 FM Tudela Corbalan, Carlos 4.0 2175 MUR 1-0 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 4.0 2001 VAL - Utiel
42 Garcia Gata, Jorge D. 4.0 2016 CTM - Excalibur 0-1 Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 4.0 2173 MAD
43 Nieves Cabanes, Javier 4.0 2172 VAL - EVA Manises 1-0 Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Antonio 4.0 2000 AND - Club Figueroa
44 Albo Ruiz, Jose Martin 4.0 1885 EUS - C. A. Zornotza 0-1 Rodriguez Garcia, Manuel Fco 4.0 2171 EXT
45 Donado-Mazarron Gomez, Miguel 4.0 2153 MUR - Lorca ½-½ Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco 4.0 1966 CAT - Sant Boi
46 Diez Fraile, David 4.0 2149 EUS - Amorebieta 1-0 Trabazos Gallego, Javier 4.0 1908 CTM - Tarazona
47 Fernandes, Tiago Saraiva 4.0 1931 Portugal ½-½ Garcia Dorado, Alberto 4.0 2133 MAD - Madrid
48 Navarro Rico, Lluis 4.0 1884 VAL - Enric Valor ½-½ Gonzalez Santamartina, Jorge 4.0 2126 RIO
49 Cuellar Montes, Alejandro 4.0 1871 AND - San Fernando 0-1 Del Amo Carbo, Jordi 4.0 2106 CAT - Terrassa
50 Ramos Del Campo, Alexander 4.0 2085 MAD 1-0 Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon 4.0 1932 MAD - Tres Cantos
51 Alvarez Morales, Miguel 4.0 2083 AND - C. A. El Rey 0-1 Garrido Collantes, Jose Manuel 4.0 1890 AND - Cádiz
52 Fernandes, Joao Pedro Murtinho 4.0 1834 Portugal 1-0 Correas Gonzalez, Jose Ramon 4.0 2080 MAD
53 Carballo Cancela, Manuel 4.0 2065 GAL - Club Xadrez Marín ½-½ Garrido Collantes, Jesus Maria 4.0 1888 VAL - San Fernando
54 Arance Gonzalez, Luis 3.5 1973 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 FM Lopez Rivera, Jesus 3.5 2345 EXT
55 Perez Garcia, Juan Angel 3.5 1957 VAL - Ateneo 0-1 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 3.5 2121 ARA - C.A. Monsalud
56 Roque Sola, Andrea 3.5 1939 México 0-1 Perez Garcia, Roberto 3.5 2113 AND - Sevilla
57 Perez Gisbert, Santiago 3.5 2110 VAL - Alzira 1-0 Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 3.5 1968 AND - Sevilla
58 Llavador Moron, Juan Jose 3.5 2080 CTM - Almansa ½-½ Castro Santimoteo, Raul 3.5 1961 VAL - Club El8
59 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 3.5 1929 CTM - Villanueva de los Infantes 0-1 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 3.5 2078 MUR - Lorca
60 Jimenez Moreno, Gabriel 3.5 1938 CTM - Excalibur 1-0 Arroyo Rodriguez, Jesus 3.5 2074 AND - Pozoblanco
61 Amoros Moran, Jose Joaquin 3.5 1910 VAL - San Vicente de Raspeig 0-1 Rodriguez Adell, Aaron 3.5 2066 CAT - Club La Rápida
62 Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 3.5 2060 VAL - C. A. Quart 1-0 Pol Plazas, Pedro 3.5 1924 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla
63 Fernandez Seco, Julian 3.5 2055 CTM - Villarrobledo ½-½ Castillo Garcia, Adrian 3.5 1927 CTM - Almansa
64 Alshameary Puente, Daniel 3.5 2040 AND - Espartinas ½-½ Marin Aso, Jose Luis 3.5 1902 CAT - Alcalá de Henares
65 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 3.5 1906 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema 0-1 Aledo Lopez, Angel 3.5 2039 VAL - C.A. Alicante
66 Diez Machin, Vicente 3.5 1901 VAL - C.A. Ateneo ELX 0-1 Urrutia Gonzalez, Javier 3.5 2038 CTL - Madrid
67 Revaliente Montoya, Ciro 3.5 1896 AND - C. A. Indalo 0-1 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 3.5 2034 CTM - Alamansa
68 Calvo De Castro, Miguel 3.5 1871 MAD 0-1 Redondo Flores, David 3.5 2021 VAL - C. A. Quart
69 Jesus Reyes, Javier 3.5 2021 AND - Ayamonte 1-0 Perez Beltran, Salvador 3.5 1850 AND
70 Tarrio Ocana, Jose Manuel 3.5 1855 AND - Tres Cantos 0-1 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 3.5 2020 AST
71 Martinez Lopez, Jaime 3.5 2014 VAL ½-½ De Vega Fernandez, Francisco J 3.5 1747 MAD - Dosbarrios
72 Luque Saiz, Andres 3.5 1821 VAL - EVA Manises ½-½ Ibarretxe Campo, Lander 3.5 2011 EUS - Balmaseda
73 Ruiz Sotoca, Jose Francisco 3.5 1796 CTM - La Roda ½-½ Delgado Alarcon, Jesus Francis 3.5 2002 CTM - Excalibur
74 Fernandez Calzada, Juan A. 3.5 1799 AND - Club Figueroa ½-½ De Lucas Bello, Federico 3.5 1987 CTL
75 Aledo Yanguas, Javier 3.5 1981 VAL - Eric Valor 1-0 Juan Beneyto, Daniel 3.5 1625 VAL - Alzira Chesscampus
76 Llano Gomez, Jose Pablo 3.5 0 CTM - C. D. Excalibur ½-½ Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 3.5 1981 ARA
77 Alarcon Angulo, Francisco 3.5 1670 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Garcia Diaz, Victor 3.0 2134 MAD - Móstoles
78 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaqu 3.0 2134 VAL - Camp de Morvedre 0-1 Aledo Yanguas, David 3.0 1817 VAL - Eric Valor
79 Nunez De La Cruz, Guillermo 3.0 1823 EXT - Mérida 0-1 Gonzalez Manchon, Juan Miguel 3.0 2069 EXT - Badajoz
80 Vaya Gomez, Alejandro 3.0 2063 CTM - Excalibur 1-0 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 3.0 1815 MUR - Lorca
81 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 3.0 2062 MUR - Lorca 1-0 Muratet Carmona, Julia 3.0 1797 CAT - Banyoles
82 Avila Sanchez, Miguel Angel 3.0 1789 VAL - Club EVA-Manises 0-1 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 3.0 2062 ARA
83 Lozano Osorio, Isaac 3.0 2046 CTM - N. A. en Europa 1-0 Duarte Garcia, Pilar 3.0 1787 MUR - Murcia Chess C
84 Balaguer Miralles, Miguel Ange 3.0 1756 VAL - C.A. El 8 0-1 Estefano Rilova, Fernando 3.0 2026 CTL - Burgos
85 Gonzalez Muelas, Javier 3.0 1712 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés 0-1 Blesa Fernandez, Francisco 3.0 2020 MUR - Chess Club
86 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 3.0 1980 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema 1-0 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 3.0 1744 ARA - La Rioja
87 Urrutia Mule, Oriol 3.0 1975 CAT - Castellar del Vallés 1-0 Clanchet Olle, Josep 3.0 1693 CAT - Gelida
88 Pastor Villalba, Arturo 3.0 1919 CTM - Cuenca 1-0 Herraez Subiela, Joaquin 3.0 1677 VAL
89 Giraldo Guerrero, Laureano 3.0 1744 EXT - Mérida 0-1 Sanchez Garcia, Manuel 3.0 1906 MAD - Aranjuez
90 Tirado Parra, Alberto 3.0 1897 MAD - Madrid 1-0 Ferrete Rueda, Juan Carlos 3.0 1668 AND - Sevilla
91 Molina Molina, Carlos Javier 3.0 1672 MUR 0-1 Bueno Del Amo, Valentin 3.0 1876 CTM - Almansa
92 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 3.0 1831 CTL - C.A. Enrok2 0-1 Colchero Truniger, Oliver 3.0 1647 MUR
93 Pedchenko, Alex 3.0 1610 NAV ½-½ Martinez Hernandez, Paula 3.0 1825 VAL - C.A. EVA-Manises
94 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2.5 2064 VAL - Club Quart ½-½ Domingo Moratalla, Julio 2.5 1720 MAD - La Roda
95 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 2.5 2012 VAL 1-0 Gomez Olmeda, Mario 2.5 1696 CTM - Tarazona
96 Granell Sansaturnino, Jorge 2.5 1629 VAL - C.A. El 8 0-1 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 2.5 1954 VAL - Silla
97 Monreal Bejarano, Luis Miguel 2.5 1887 CTM - N.A. por la Igualdad 1-0 Espana Reguero, Emilio 2.5 1658 CTL - Burgos
98 Atienza De La Cruz, Carlos 2.5 1692 CTM - EVA Manises 0-1 Garcia Serrano, Jose M. 2.5 1870 MAD
99 Lopez Escribano, Oscar 2.5 1831 CTM - Peón Avanzado 1-0 Macias Pino, Diego 2.5 1602 VAL
100 Corrochano Utrilla, David 2.5 1778 CTM --+ Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 2.5 1568 VAL - C.A. Silla
101 Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 2.5 1748 VAL - C.A. de Silla 1-0 Iniesta Cebrian, Angel Andres 2.5 1532 CTM - La Felipa
102 Soler Ollero, Guillermo 2.5 1742 VAL - Club Xeraco 1-0 Lages, Duarte Jorge Da Silva 2.5 1531 Brasil
103 Saiz Sapena, Veronica 2.5 1516 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Garcia Oviedo, Alejandro 2.5 1740 VAL - Club Basilio
104 Galera Serra, Maria 2.5 1497 CAT - Andorra 0-1 Soler Nadal, Jose Antonio 2.5 1738 VAL - Club Xeraco
105 De Lamo Simarro, Diego 2.5 1387 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Valls Navarro, Sara 2.5 1737 CTM - La Roda
106 Valenzuela Canovas, Gabriel 2.5 1733 MUR ½-½ Araque Puertas, Jorge 2.5 1337 CTM - La Roda
107 Urrea Ballesteros, Florentino 2.5 1367 CTM 0-1 Fuentes Rodriguez, Pascual 2.0 1854 VAL - C.A. Chaturanga
108 Gonzalez Muelas, Marco Antonio 2.0 1661 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés ½-½ Carnicero Jimenez, Jose Ramon 2.0 1508 CTM - Peón Avanzado
109 Molina Martinez, Miguel 2.0 1497 CTM - La Roda ½-½ Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 2.0 1658 NAV
110 Luque Saiz, Javier 2.0 1605 VAL - EVA Manises 1-0 Montesinos Diaz, Luis 2.0 1351 VAL - EVA Manises
111 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 2.0 1481 CTM - La Roda 1-0 Romero Gamez, Francisco Javier 2.0 1602 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés
112 Rocha, Paulo 2.0 1417 Portugal 0-1 Crespo Arribas, Ignacio 2.0 1597 CTM - Peón Avanzado
113 Picazo Palacios, Jose Maria 2.0 1573 CTM - Tarazona 1-0 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 2.0 1167 CTM
114 Ruiz Tebar, Pablo 2.0 1409 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Montoliu Costa, Francisco 2.0 1558 VAL - EVA Manises
115 Colchero Truniger, Nicolas 2.0 1407 MUR 1-0 Perez Travieso, Saul 2.0 1555 VAL - EVA-MANISES
116 Bueno Del Amo, Enrique 2.0 1325 CTM - Villarrobledo 1-0 Perez Pinazo, Jose Oscar 2.0 1540 VAL - EVA-MANISES
117 Climent Castillo, Daniel 1.5 1204 MAD ½-½ Sola Garate, Roberto 1.5 1550 NAV - C.A. Santa Ana
118 Lopez Milian, Adela 1.5 1173 CTM 0-1 Follana Albelda, Lucia 1.5 1505 VAL - C.A. Mislata
119 Martinez Caballero, Ignacio 1.5 1171 CTM - Villarrobledo 0-1 Pedchenko, Serhiy 1.5 1460 NAV
120 Lopez Milian, Andrea 1.5 1138 CTM 0-1 Martin Alba, Fernando 1.5 1368 AND - Tocino-Los Rosales
121 Loro Garcia De Leon, Jose Juan 1.5 0 ARA ½-½ Mulet Bobadilla, Carmen 1.5 1238 CTM - Badajoz
122 Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isab 1.0 1164 CTM - Campo de Criptana ½-½ Fernandez Garcia, Henar 1.0 1132 CTL - C.A. Enrok2
123 Ordonez Lopez, Ana 1.0 1140 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 0.5 1204 AST - C.A. Antonio Rico
124 Moratalla Tebar, Meiji Cristin 2.0 1094 CTM - La Roda +  
125 IM Moreno Ruiz, Javier 4.5 2454 MAD -  
126 FM Fernandez Diaz, Cristian 2.5 2259 CAT -  
127 FM Madina Yadarola, Martin 2.5 2243 MAD -  
128 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 3.5 2175 ARA -  
129 Lucas Leon, Angel 3.0 2034 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema -  
130 Navarro Cazorla, Juan 2.0 2031 AND - Almería -  
131 Antunez Munoz, Ines 3.0 2016 AND - Málaga -  
132 Belinchon Calleja, David 1.5 2001 VAL - Peón Avanzdo -  
133 Torrijos Garcia, Borja 2.5 1963 VAL -  
134 Corrales Ucles, Eduardo 2.5 1956 VAL - EVA Manises -  
135 Galindo Montoya, Diego 2.5 1917 CTM - Peón Avanzado -  
136 Lopez Garijo, Antonio 1.0 1493 CTM - Pozohondo -  
137 Costa Cabanero, Juan Francisco 2.0 1485 CTM - La Roda -  
138 Nieto Cortijo, Javier 2.0 1397 CTM - La Roda -  
139 Millan Garcia, Luis de Diego 2.0 1242 CTM - Almansa -  
140 Rodriguez Lopez, Luis 1.5 1055 CTM - La Roda -