44 Torneo Internacional de La Roda

La Roda (Albacete), from 2017-04-12 to 2017-04-16
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Andres Martinez Cebrian (ID 2297744) Deputy Arbiters: IA Manuel Suarez (ID 2218828)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Adjuntos: AF Mª Asuncion Martinez (ID 2250780), AF Julian Gonzalez (ID 2283948), AF Mario Gonzalez (ID 2277557)

Pairings of round 4 - 2017-04-14 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM Suarez Gomez, Julio 3.0 2460 GAL ½-½ GM Gharamian, Tigran 3.0 2625 Francia
2 GM Andriasian, Zaven 3.0 2615 Armenia 1-0 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 3.0 2467 EUS
3 IM Espinosa Aranda, Angel 3.0 2446 CTM ½-½ GM Baklan, Vladimir 3.0 2600 Ukrania - Jaime Casas
4 GM Korneev, Oleg 3.0 2594 CAN 1-0 IM Moreno Ruiz, Javier 3.0 2454 MAD
5 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus 3.0 2434 EUS ½-½ GM Vorobiov, Evgeny E. 3.0 2584 Rusia
6 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 3.0 2398 ARA - Jaime Casas 0-1 GM Peralta, Fernando 3.0 2565 CAT
7 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 3.0 2358 AND 0-1 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 3.0 2530 ARA - Jaime Casas
8 GM Perez Candelario, Manuel 2.5 2576 EXT 1-0 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 3.0 2397 EUS
9 IM Guerra Mendez, Jose Angel 2.5 2542 CAT 1-0 FM Madina Yadarola, Martin 2.5 2243 MAD
10 GM Antal, Gergely 2.5 2523 Hungría 1-0 FM Mingarro Carceller, Sergi 2.5 2285 VAL - Vila-real
11 Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio 2.5 2230 CAT - Castelldefels 0-1 GM Burmakin, Vladimir 2.5 2518 Rusia
12 IM Shevchenko, Kirill 2.5 2491 Ukrania 1-0 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 2.5 2203 AST
13 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2.5 2256 AND - Granada ½-½ GM Campora, Daniel H. 2.5 2439 AND
14 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 2.5 2394 VAL - Club El Ocho 0-1 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 2.5 2175 ARA
15 FM Lopez Rivera, Jesus 2.5 2345 EXT 1-0 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 2.5 2174 VAL - Vila-real
16 Alvarez Serrano, Carlos 2.5 2190 CTM - Murcia Chess Club 1-0 Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc 2.5 2342 CAT - Santa Coloma de Queralt
17 FM Buendia Pinar, Alvaro 2.5 2335 CTM - Excalibur 1-0 Carballo Cancela, Manuel 2.5 2065 GAL - Club Xadrez Marín
18 Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 2.5 2173 MAD 1-0 FM Cabezas Ayala, Ivan 2.5 2308 EXT
19 Fernandez Aguilar, Francisco 2.5 2104 CAT - Castellar del Vallés 0-1 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 2.5 2301 EXT - Badajoz
20 Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon 2.5 1932 MAD - Tres Cantos ½-½ FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 2.5 2291 GAL - La Virgen del Camino
21 FM Chueca Forcen, Alberto 2.0 2356 ARA - Escola D´Escacs 1-0 Llavador Moron, Juan Jose 2.0 2080 CTM - Almansa
22 FM Martin Duque, Jesus 2.0 2353 MAD - Madrid 1-0 Alvarez Morales, Miguel 2.0 2083 AND - C. A. El Rey
23 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2.0 2064 VAL - Club Quart 0-1 FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto 2.0 2349 ARA - Jaime Casas
24 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 2.0 2323 VAL - Mislata 1-0 Salvador Lopez, Daniel 2.0 2075 VAL - EVA Manises
25 Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 2.0 2060 VAL - C. A. Quart 0-1 FM Alshameary Puente, Ismael 2.0 2317 AND - Espartinas
26 FM Escudero Manzano, Sergio 2.0 2298 MUR - Murcia 1-0 Gonzalez Manchon, Juan Miguel 2.0 2069 EXT - Badajoz
27 FM Quirhuayo Chumbe, German Gonza 2.0 2291 PERU 1-0 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2.0 2064 AND - C.A. Reverte Minerals
28 Moreno Ibanez, Miguel 2.0 2282 CTM 1-0 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 2.0 2062 ARA
29 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 2.0 2062 MUR - Lorca 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 2.0 2268 AND - Granada
30 Silva Lucena, Cristian 2.0 2267 AND - Sevilla ½-½ Lara Granero, Bio 2.0 2059 CTM - Excalibur
31 Fernandez Seco, Julian 2.0 2055 CTM - Villarrobledo ½-½ Figuero Toro, Julian Francisco 2.0 2259 EXT - Badajoz
32 Lozano Osorio, Isaac 2.0 2046 CTM - N. A. en Europa 0-1 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2.0 2250 VAL - Club Enric Valor
33 Serarols Mabras, Bernat 2.0 2246 VAL - San Vicente de Rapeig 1-0 Campora Perez, Daniel 2.0 2048 AND
34 Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 2.0 2228 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla 1-0 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 2.0 2045 CTL - Club Enrok2
35 Alshameary Puente, Daniel 2.0 2040 AND - Espartinas 1-0 Montalban Galvez, Antoni 2.0 2216 VAL - CE Carcaixent
36 WIM Collazo Hidalgo-Gato, Niala 2.0 2213 MAD - Club Capablanca 1-0 Urrutia Gonzalez, Javier 2.0 2038 CTL - Madrid
37 Lucas Leon, Angel 2.0 2034 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema 0-1 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 2.0 2206 VAL - EVA Manises
38 FM Vila Dupla, Aurelio 2.0 2203 NAV 1-0 Estefano Rilova, Fernando 2.0 2026 CTL - Burgos
39 FM Tudela Corbalan, Carlos 2.0 2175 MUR 1-0 Redondo Flores, David 2.0 2021 VAL - C. A. Quart
40 Navarro Cazorla, Juan 2.0 2031 AND - Almería 0-1 Garcia Dorado, Alberto 2.0 2133 MAD - Madrid
41 Torres Boch, Jose F. 2.0 2130 MAD 1-0 Fernandes, Miguel A. Murtinho 2.0 2021 Portugal
42 Jesus Reyes, Javier 2.0 2021 AND - Ayamonte 0-1 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 2.0 2121 ARA - C.A. Monsalud
43 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 2.0 2119 MUR - Cartagena 1-0 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 2.0 2001 VAL - Utiel
44 Perez Gisbert, Santiago 2.0 2110 VAL - Alzira 0-1 Urrutia Mule, Oriol 2.0 1975 CAT - Castellar del Vallés
45 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 2.0 2020 AST 0-1 Axpe Balenciaga, Inigo 2.0 2110 EUS - Club Zaldi Baltza
46 Garcia Gata, Jorge D. 2.0 2016 CTM - Excalibur 0-1 Rodriguez Garcia, Carlos 2.0 2093 CTL - Valladolid
47 Ramos Del Campo, Alexander 2.0 2085 MAD 1-0 Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco 2.0 1966 CAT - Sant Boi
48 Castro Santimoteo, Raul 2.0 1961 VAL - Club El8 0-1 WFM Collado Barbas, Laura 2.0 2085 MAD - Alcalá de Henares
49 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 1.5 1980 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema 0-1 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 1.5 2411 MAD
50 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 1.5 2319 MAD - Fuenlabrada 1-0 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1.5 1954 VAL - Silla
51 Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 1.5 1968 AND - Sevilla 0-1 Rioboo De Larriva, Alvaro 1.5 2259 AND - Córdoba
52 FM Fernandez Diaz, Cristian 1.5 2259 CAT 0-1 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 1.5 1929 CTM - Villanueva de los Infantes
53 Torrijos Garcia, Borja 1.5 1963 VAL 0-1 Nieves Cabanes, Javier 1.5 2172 VAL - EVA Manises
54 Perez Garcia, Juan Angel 1.5 1957 VAL - Ateneo 0-1 Rodriguez Garcia, Manuel Fco 1.5 2171 EXT
55 WFM Perera Borrego, Mariela 1.5 2159 AND - Club Esuri 1-0 Castillo Garcia, Adrian 1.5 1927 CTM - Almansa
56 Donado-Mazarron Gomez, Miguel 1.5 2153 MUR - Lorca 1-0 Garrido Collantes, Jesus Maria 1.5 1888 VAL - San Fernando
57 Fernandes, Tiago Saraiva 1.5 1931 Portugal ½-½ Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaqu 1.5 2134 VAL - Camp de Morvedre
58 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 1.5 1906 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema ½-½ Gonzalez Santamartina, Jorge 1.5 2126 RIO
59 Monreal Bejarano, Luis Miguel 1.5 1887 CTM - N.A. por la Igualdad 0-1 WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 1.5 2108 MUR - Lorca
60 Garcia Serrano, Jose M. 1.5 1870 MAD 0-1 Del Amo Carbo, Jordi 1.5 2106 CAT - Terrassa
61 Fuentes Rodriguez, Pascual 1.5 1854 VAL - C.A. Chaturanga 0-1 Correas Gonzalez, Jose Ramon 1.5 2080 MAD
62 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 1.5 1831 CTL - C.A. Enrok2 ½-½ Porlan Minarro, Antonio 1.5 2078 MUR - Lorca
63 Lopez Escribano, Oscar 1.5 1831 CTM - Peón Avanzado ½-½ Arroyo Rodriguez, Jesus 1.5 2074 AND - Pozoblanco
64 Fernandez Alvarez, Luis 1.5 2067 MUR - Chess Club Cartagena ½-½ Cuellar Montes, Alejandro 1.5 1871 AND - San Fernando
65 Ruiz Sotoca, Jose Francisco 1.5 1796 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Rodriguez Adell, Aaron 1.5 2066 CAT - Club La Rápida
66 Moreno Simo, Javier 1.5 2048 VAL - C. A. Alfas del Pi ½-½ Fernandes, Joao Pedro Murtinho 1.5 1834 Portugal
67 Avila Sanchez, Miguel Angel 1.5 1789 VAL - Club EVA-Manises 0-1 Aledo Lopez, Angel 1.5 2039 VAL - C.A. Alicante
68 Maza Broto, Pablo 1.5 2022 ARA - Jaime Casas ½-½ Luque Saiz, Andres 1.5 1821 VAL - EVA Manises
69 Giraldo Guerrero, Laureano 1.5 1744 EXT - Mérida 0-1 Blesa Fernandez, Francisco 1.5 2020 MUR - Chess Club
70 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 1.5 2012 VAL 1-0 Muratet Carmona, Julia 1.5 1797 CAT - Banyoles
71 Campos Cayuelas, Adria 1.5 2006 CAT - Rubí 1-0 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 1.5 1720 MAD - La Roda
72 Pedchenko, Alex 1.5 1610 NAV ½-½ Delgado Alarcon, Jesus Francis 1.5 2002 CTM - Excalibur
73 Juan Beneyto, Daniel 1.5 1625 VAL - Alzira Chesscampus +-- Belinchon Calleja, David 1.5 2001 VAL - Peón Avanzdo
74 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1.5 1568 VAL - C.A. Silla 0-1 Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Antonio 1.5 2000 AND - Club Figueroa
75 Sanchez Carrasco, Fco. Javier 1.5 1994 CTM - Fuente el Fresno 1-0 Sola Garate, Roberto 1.5 1550 NAV - C.A. Santa Ana
76 FM Santos, Antonio P 1.0 2242 Portugal 1-0 Balaguer Miralles, Miguel Ange 1.0 1756 VAL - C.A. El 8
77 Dominguez Fernandez, Angel I 1.0 2182 GAL - Ourense 1-0 De Vega Fernandez, Francisco J 1.0 1747 MAD - Dosbarrios
78 Diez Fraile, David 1.0 2149 EUS - Amorebieta 1-0 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 1.0 1744 ARA - La Rioja
79 Fernandez Calzada, Juan A. 1.0 1799 AND - Club Figueroa ½-½ Garcia Diaz, Victor 1.0 2134 MAD - Móstoles
80 Corrochano Utrilla, David 1.0 1778 CTM 0-1 Perez Garcia, Roberto 1.0 2113 AND - Sevilla
81 Garrido Outon, Alex 1.0 2020 AND - Cádiz 1-0 Valls Navarro, Sara 1.0 1737 CTM - La Roda
82 Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 1.0 1748 VAL - C.A. de Silla ½-½ Antunez Munoz, Ines 1.0 2016 AND - Málaga
83 Molina Molina, Carlos Javier 1.0 1672 MUR 0-1 Martinez Lopez, Jaime 1.0 2014 VAL
84 Valdepenas Octavio, Javier 1.0 1998 CTM - Alcázar de San Juan 1-0 Clanchet Olle, Josep 1.0 1693 CAT - Gelida
85 Atienza De La Cruz, Carlos 1.0 1692 CTM - EVA Manises ½-½ De Lucas Bello, Federico 1.0 1987 CTL
86 Aledo Yanguas, Javier 1.0 1981 VAL - Eric Valor 1-0 Ferrete Rueda, Juan Carlos 1.0 1668 AND - Sevilla
87 Alarcon Angulo, Francisco 1.0 1670 CTM - La Roda ½-½ Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 1.0 1981 ARA
88 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 1.0 1658 NAV 0-1 Arance Gonzalez, Luis 1.0 1973 VAL - EVA Manises
89 Corrales Ucles, Eduardo 1.0 1956 VAL - EVA Manises 1-0 Espana Reguero, Emilio 1.0 1658 CTL - Burgos
90 Granell Sansaturnino, Jorge 1.0 1629 VAL - C.A. El 8 ½-½ Pol Plazas, Pedro 1.0 1924 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla
91 Amoros Moran, Jose Joaquin 1.0 1910 VAL - San Vicente de Raspeig 1-0 Colchero Truniger, Oliver 1.0 1647 MUR
92 Luque Saiz, Javier 1.0 1605 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Sanchez Garcia, Manuel 1.0 1906 MAD - Aranjuez
93 Lages, Duarte Jorge Da Silva 1.0 1531 Brasil 1-0 Marin Aso, Jose Luis 1.0 1902 CAT - Alcalá de Henares
94 Revaliente Montoya, Ciro 1.0 1896 AND - C. A. Indalo 1-0 Montoliu Costa, Francisco 1.0 1558 VAL - EVA Manises
95 Lopez Garijo, Antonio 1.0 1493 CTM - Pozohondo 0-1 Garrido Collantes, Jose Manuel 1.0 1890 AND - Cádiz
96 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 1.0 1481 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Albo Ruiz, Jose Martin 1.0 1885 EUS - C. A. Zornotza
97 Navarro Rico, Lluis 1.0 1884 VAL - Enric Valor 1-0 Perez Travieso, Saul 1.0 1555 VAL - EVA-MANISES
98 Calvo De Castro, Miguel 1.0 1871 MAD ½-½ Perez Pinazo, Jose Oscar 1.0 1540 VAL - EVA-MANISES
99 Tarrio Ocana, Jose Manuel 1.0 1855 AND - Tres Cantos 1-0 Iniesta Cebrian, Angel Andres 1.0 1532 CTM - La Felipa
100 Llano Gomez, Jose Pablo 1.0 0 CTM - C. D. Excalibur 1-0 Perez Beltran, Salvador 1.0 1850 AND
101 Martinez Hernandez, Paula 1.0 1825 VAL - C.A. EVA-Manises ½-½ Costa Cabanero, Juan Francisco 1.0 1485 CTM - La Roda
102 Nunez De La Cruz, Guillermo 1.0 1823 EXT - Mérida 1-0 Araque Puertas, Jorge 1.0 1337 CTM - La Roda
103 Aledo Yanguas, David 1.0 1817 VAL - Eric Valor 1-0 Millan Garcia, Luis de Diego 1.0 1242 CTM - Almansa
104 Roque Sola, Andrea 0.5 1939 México 1-0 Macias Pino, Diego 0.5 1602 VAL
105 Diez Machin, Vicente 0.5 1901 VAL - C.A. Ateneo ELX 1-0 Picazo Palacios, Jose Maria 0.5 1573 CTM - Tarazona
106 Galera Serra, Maria 0.5 1497 CAT - Andorra 1-0 Tirado Parra, Alberto 0.5 1897 MAD - Madrid
107 Soler Ollero, Guillermo 0.5 1742 VAL - Club Xeraco 1-0 Molina Martinez, Miguel 0.5 1497 CTM - La Roda
108 Urrea Ballesteros, Florentino 0.5 1367 CTM 1-0 Garcia Oviedo, Alejandro 0.5 1740 VAL - Club Basilio
109 Montesinos Diaz, Luis 0.5 1351 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Soler Nadal, Jose Antonio 0.5 1738 VAL - Club Xeraco
110 Valenzuela Canovas, Gabriel 0.5 1733 MUR ½-½ Pedchenko, Serhiy 0.5 1460 NAV
111 Herraez Subiela, Joaquin 0.5 1677 VAL 0-1 Loro Garcia De Leon, Jose Juan 0.5 0 ARA
112 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 0.0 1815 MUR - Lorca 1-0 Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isab 0.5 1164 CTM - Campo de Criptana
113 Mulet Bobadilla, Carmen 0.0 1238 CTM - Badajoz 0-1 Saiz Sapena, Veronica 0.0 1516 VAL - EVA Manises
114 Follana Albelda, Lucia 0.0 1505 VAL - C.A. Mislata ½-½ Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 0.0 1204 AST - C.A. Antonio Rico
115 Rocha, Paulo 0.0 1417 Portugal 1-0 Lopez Milian, Adela 0.0 1173 CTM
116 Lopez Milian, Andrea 0.0 1138 CTM 1-0 Ruiz Tebar, Pablo 0.0 1409 CTM - La Roda
117 Colchero Truniger, Nicolas 0.0 1407 MUR 1-0 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 0.0 1167 CTM
118 Nieto Cortijo, Javier 0.0 1397 CTM - La Roda 1-0 Ordonez Lopez, Ana 0.5 1140 CTM - La Roda
119 De Lamo Simarro, Diego 0.0 1387 CTM - La Roda 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 0.0 1132 CTL - C.A. Enrok2
120 Rodriguez Lopez, Luis 1.0 1055 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Martin Alba, Fernando 0.0 1368 AND - Tocino-Los Rosales
121 IM Pilgaard, Kim 3.0 2381 VAL - La Didáctica =  
122 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 2.0 2219 MUR =  
123 Picazo Lopez, Juan Antonio 2.5 2214 CTM - Tarazona =  
124 WFM Gil Quilez, Sonia 2.0 2184 CTM =  
125 Vaya Gomez, Alejandro 1.5 2063 CTM - Excalibur =  
126 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 1.5 2034 CTM - Alamansa =  
127 Ibarretxe Campo, Lander 1.5 2011 EUS - Balmaseda =  
128 Jimenez Moreno, Gabriel 1.5 1938 CTM - Excalibur =  
129 Pastor Villalba, Arturo 2.0 1919 CTM - Cuenca =  
130 Galindo Montoya, Diego 1.0 1917 CTM - Peón Avanzado =  
131 Trabazos Gallego, Javier 1.5 1908 CTM - Tarazona =  
132 Bueno Del Amo, Valentin 1.0 1876 CTM - Almansa =  
133 Duarte Garcia, Pilar 1.5 1787 MUR - Murcia Chess C =  
134 Gonzalez Muelas, Javier 1.0 1712 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés =  
135 Gomez Olmeda, Mario 1.5 1696 CTM - Tarazona =  
136 Gonzalez Muelas, Marco Antonio 1.0 1661 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés =  
137 Romero Gamez, Francisco Javier 0.5 1602 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés =  
138 Crespo Arribas, Ignacio 0.5 1597 CTM - Peón Avanzado =  
139 Carnicero Jimenez, Jose Ramon 0.5 1508 CTM - Peón Avanzado =  
140 Bueno Del Amo, Enrique 0.0 1325 CTM - Villarrobledo =  
141 Climent Castillo, Daniel 0.0 1204 MAD =  
142 Martinez Caballero, Ignacio 0.5 1171 CTM - Villarrobledo =  
143 Moratalla Tebar, Meiji Cristin 0.5 1094 CTM - La Roda =