44 Torneo Internacional de La Roda

La Roda (Albacete), from 2017-04-12 to 2017-04-16
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Andres Martinez Cebrian (ID 2297744) Deputy Arbiters: IA Manuel Suarez (ID 2218828)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Adjuntos: AF Mª Asuncion Martinez (ID 2250780), AF Julian Gonzalez (ID 2283948), AF Mario Gonzalez (ID 2277557)

Pairings of round 6 - 2017-04-15 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Andriasian, Zaven 4.5 2615 Armenia ½-½ GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 5.0 2530 ARA - Jaime Casas
2 IM Guerra Mendez, Jose Angel 4.5 2542 CAT 1-0 GM Baklan, Vladimir 4.5 2600 Ukrania - Jaime Casas
3 GM Antal, Gergely 4.5 2523 Hungría 0-1 GM Vorobiov, Evgeny E. 4.5 2584 Rusia
4 GM Perez Candelario, Manuel 4.5 2576 EXT 1-0 GM Burmakin, Vladimir 4.5 2518 Rusia
5 IM Shevchenko, Kirill 4.5 2491 Ukrania 0-1 GM Peralta, Fernando 4.5 2565 CAT
6 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 4.0 2323 VAL - Mislata 0-1 GM Gharamian, Tigran 4.0 2625 Francia
7 GM Korneev, Oleg 4.0 2594 CAN 1-0 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 4.0 2268 AND - Granada
8 FM Escudero Manzano, Sergio 4.0 2298 MUR - Murcia 0-1 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 4.0 2467 EUS
9 FM Suarez Gomez, Julio 4.0 2460 GAL 1-0 FM Alshameary Puente, Ismael 4.0 2317 AND - Espartinas
10 IM Espinosa Aranda, Angel 4.0 2446 CTM 1-0 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 4.0 2250 VAL - Club Enric Valor
11 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 4.0 2398 ARA - Jaime Casas 1-0 Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 4.0 2173 MAD
12 FM Quirhuayo Chumbe, German Gonza 4.0 2291 PERU ½-½ FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 4.0 2397 EUS
13 FM Martin Duque, Jesus 4.0 2353 MAD - Madrid ½-½ FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 4.0 2206 VAL - EVA Manises
14 Moreno Ibanez, Miguel 4.0 2282 CTM ½-½ FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto 4.0 2349 ARA - Jaime Casas
15 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 4.0 2256 AND - Granada ½-½ IM Moreno Ruiz, Javier 3.5 2454 MAD
16 FM Mingarro Carceller, Sergi 3.5 2285 VAL - Vila-real ½-½ GM Campora, Daniel H. 3.5 2439 AND
17 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus 3.5 2434 EUS ½-½ Figuero Toro, Julian Francisco 3.5 2259 EXT - Badajoz
18 Silva Lucena, Cristian 3.5 2267 AND - Sevilla ½-½ FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 3.5 2411 MAD
19 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 3.5 2394 VAL - Club El Ocho 0-1 Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio 3.5 2230 CAT - Castelldefels
20 Serarols Mabras, Bernat 3.5 2246 VAL - San Vicente de Rapeig ½-½ FM Chueca Forcen, Alberto 3.5 2356 ARA - Escola D´Escacs
21 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 3.5 2203 AST 1-0 FM Lopez Rivera, Jesus 3.5 2345 EXT
22 FM Tudela Corbalan, Carlos 3.5 2175 MUR 0-1 Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc 3.5 2342 CAT - Santa Coloma de Queralt
23 Alvarez Serrano, Carlos 3.5 2190 CTM - Murcia Chess Club ½-½ FM Buendia Pinar, Alvaro 3.5 2335 CTM - Excalibur
24 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 3.5 2319 MAD - Fuenlabrada 1-0 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 3.5 2175 ARA
25 FM Cabezas Ayala, Ivan 3.5 2308 EXT ½-½ Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 3.5 2174 VAL - Vila-real
26 Ramos Del Campo, Alexander 3.5 2085 MAD 0-1 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 3.5 2301 EXT - Badajoz
27 WFM Perera Borrego, Mariela 3.5 2159 AND - Club Esuri +-- FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 3.5 2291 GAL - La Virgen del Camino
28 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 3.0 2358 AND 1-0 Rodriguez Garcia, Manuel Fco 3.5 2171 EXT
29 Moreno Simo, Javier 3.0 2048 VAL - C. A. Alfas del Pi ½-½ Rioboo De Larriva, Alvaro 3.0 2259 AND - Córdoba
30 FM Santos, Antonio P 3.0 2242 Portugal 1-0 Campora Perez, Daniel 3.0 2048 AND
31 Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 3.0 2228 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla 1-0 Urrutia Gonzalez, Javier 3.0 2038 CTL - Madrid
32 Maza Broto, Pablo 3.0 2022 ARA - Jaime Casas 0-1 Montalban Galvez, Antoni 3.0 2216 VAL - CE Carcaixent
33 Alshameary Puente, Daniel 3.0 2040 AND - Espartinas ½-½ WIM Collazo Hidalgo-Gato, Niala 3.0 2213 MAD - Club Capablanca
34 FM Vila Dupla, Aurelio 3.0 2203 NAV ½-½ Fernandes, Miguel A. Murtinho 3.0 2021 Portugal
35 Garrido Outon, Alex 3.0 2020 AND - Cádiz ½-½ Dominguez Fernandez, Angel I 3.0 2182 GAL - Ourense
36 Nieves Cabanes, Javier 3.0 2172 VAL - EVA Manises 1-0 Estefano Rilova, Fernando 3.0 2026 CTL - Burgos
37 Campos Cayuelas, Adria 3.0 2006 CAT - Rubí 1-0 Garcia Dorado, Alberto 3.0 2133 MAD - Madrid
38 Torres Boch, Jose F. 3.0 2130 MAD 1-0 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 3.0 2001 VAL - Utiel
39 Valdepenas Octavio, Javier 3.0 1998 CTM - Alcázar de San Juan 1-0 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 3.0 2121 ARA - C.A. Monsalud
40 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 3.0 2119 MUR - Cartagena 1-0 Urrutia Mule, Oriol 3.0 1975 CAT - Castellar del Vallés
41 Revaliente Montoya, Ciro 3.0 1896 AND - C. A. Indalo ½-½ Perez Garcia, Roberto 3.0 2113 AND - Sevilla
42 Pastor Villalba, Arturo 3.0 1919 CTM - Cuenca 0-1 Axpe Balenciaga, Inigo 3.0 2110 EUS - Club Zaldi Baltza
43 Navarro Rico, Lluis 3.0 1884 VAL - Enric Valor ½-½ Rodriguez Garcia, Carlos 3.0 2093 CTL - Valladolid
44 Cuellar Montes, Alejandro 3.0 1871 AND - San Fernando ½-½ WFM Collado Barbas, Laura 3.0 2085 MAD - Alcalá de Henares
45 Alvarez Morales, Miguel 3.0 2083 AND - C. A. El Rey ½-½ Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon 3.0 1932 MAD - Tres Cantos
46 Fernandes, Joao Pedro Murtinho 3.0 1834 Portugal 1-0 Arroyo Rodriguez, Jesus 3.0 2074 AND - Pozoblanco
47 Pedchenko, Alex 3.0 1610 NAV 0-1 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 3.0 2064 AND - C.A. Reverte Minerals
48 Lara Granero, Bio 3.0 2059 CTM - Excalibur 1-0 Garrido Collantes, Jose Manuel 3.0 1890 AND - Cádiz
49 Sanchez Carrasco, Fco. Javier 2.5 1994 CTM - Fuente el Fresno 1-0 FM Fernandez Diaz, Cristian 2.5 2259 CAT
50 Diez Fraile, David 2.5 2149 EUS - Amorebieta 1-0 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 2.5 1981 ARA
51 Arance Gonzalez, Luis 2.5 1973 VAL - EVA Manises ½-½ Gonzalez Santamartina, Jorge 2.5 2126 RIO
52 Aledo Yanguas, Javier 2.5 1981 VAL - Eric Valor 0-1 Del Amo Carbo, Jordi 2.5 2106 CAT - Terrassa
53 Fernandez Aguilar, Francisco 2.5 2104 CAT - Castellar del Vallés 1-0 Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 2.5 1968 AND - Sevilla
54 Roque Sola, Andrea 2.5 1939 México 0-1 Correas Gonzalez, Jose Ramon 2.5 2080 MAD
55 Llavador Moron, Juan Jose 2.5 2080 CTM - Almansa 0-1 Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco 2.5 1966 CAT - Sant Boi
56 Diez Machin, Vicente 2.5 1901 VAL - C.A. Ateneo ELX 0-1 Salvador Lopez, Daniel 2.5 2075 VAL - EVA Manises
57 Fernandez Alvarez, Luis 2.5 2067 MUR - Chess Club Cartagena 1-0 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 2.5 1954 VAL - Silla
58 Fernandes, Tiago Saraiva 2.5 1931 Portugal 1-0 Rodriguez Adell, Aaron 2.5 2066 CAT - Club La Rápida
59 Carballo Cancela, Manuel 2.5 2065 GAL - Club Xadrez Marín ½-½ Castillo Garcia, Adrian 2.5 1927 CTM - Almansa
60 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2.5 2064 VAL - Club Quart 0-1 Pol Plazas, Pedro 2.5 1924 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla
61 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 2.5 2062 MUR - Lorca 0-1 Garrido Collantes, Jesus Maria 2.5 1888 VAL - San Fernando
62 Fernandez Seco, Julian 2.5 2055 CTM - Villarrobledo ½-½ Sanchez Garcia, Manuel 2.5 1906 MAD - Aranjuez
63 Monreal Bejarano, Luis Miguel 2.5 1887 CTM - N.A. por la Igualdad 0-1 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 2.5 2045 CTL - Club Enrok2
64 Calvo De Castro, Miguel 2.5 1871 MAD 1-0 Aledo Lopez, Angel 2.5 2039 VAL - C.A. Alicante
65 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 2.5 1831 CTL - C.A. Enrok2 0-1 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 2.5 2034 CTM - Alamansa
66 Jesus Reyes, Javier 2.5 2021 AND - Ayamonte 1-0 Martinez Hernandez, Paula 2.5 1825 VAL - C.A. EVA-Manises
67 Blesa Fernandez, Francisco 2.5 2020 MUR - Chess Club --+ Luque Saiz, Andres 2.5 1821 VAL - EVA Manises
68 Martinez Lopez, Jaime 2.5 2014 VAL 1-0 Gomez Olmeda, Mario 2.5 1696 CTM - Tarazona
69 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 2.5 2012 VAL 0-1 Juan Beneyto, Daniel 2.5 1625 VAL - Alzira Chesscampus
70 Fernandez Calzada, Juan A. 2.5 1799 AND - Club Figueroa 1-0 Delgado Alarcon, Jesus Francis 2.5 2002 CTM - Excalibur
71 Ruiz Sotoca, Jose Francisco 2.5 1796 CTM - La Roda ½-½ Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Antonio 2.5 2000 AND - Club Figueroa
72 Fuentes Rodriguez, Pascual 2.0 1854 VAL - C.A. Chaturanga 0-1 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaqu 2.0 2134 VAL - Camp de Morvedre
73 Perez Gisbert, Santiago 2.0 2110 VAL - Alzira ½-½ Perez Beltran, Salvador 2.0 1850 AND
74 Gonzalez Manchon, Juan Miguel 2.0 2069 EXT - Badajoz 0-1 Aledo Yanguas, David 2.0 1817 VAL - Eric Valor
75 Lopez Escribano, Oscar 2.0 1831 CTM - Peón Avanzado ½-½ WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 2.0 2062 ARA
76 Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 2.0 2060 VAL - C. A. Quart 1-0 Muratet Carmona, Julia 2.0 1797 CAT - Banyoles
77 Lozano Osorio, Isaac 2.0 2046 CTM - N. A. en Europa ½-½ De Vega Fernandez, Francisco J 2.0 1747 MAD - Dosbarrios
78 Lucas Leon, Angel 2.0 2034 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema 1-0 Valls Navarro, Sara 2.0 1737 CTM - La Roda
79 Nunez De La Cruz, Guillermo 2.0 1823 EXT - Mérida 0-1 Redondo Flores, David 2.0 2021 VAL - C. A. Quart
80 Avila Sanchez, Miguel Angel 2.0 1789 VAL - Club EVA-Manises 0-1 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 2.0 2020 AST
81 Corrochano Utrilla, David 2.0 1778 CTM ½-½ Antunez Munoz, Ines 2.0 2016 AND - Málaga
82 Garcia Gata, Jorge D. 2.0 2016 CTM - Excalibur 1-0 Clanchet Olle, Josep 2.0 1693 CAT - Gelida
83 Soler Ollero, Guillermo 2.0 1742 VAL - Club Xeraco ½-½ De Lucas Bello, Federico 2.0 1987 CTL
84 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 2.0 1980 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema 1-0 Ferrete Rueda, Juan Carlos 2.0 1668 AND - Sevilla
85 Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 2.0 1748 VAL - C.A. de Silla ½-½ Torrijos Garcia, Borja 2.0 1963 VAL
86 Corrales Ucles, Eduardo 2.0 1956 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Colchero Truniger, Oliver 2.0 1647 MUR
87 Amoros Moran, Jose Joaquin 2.0 1910 VAL - San Vicente de Raspeig ½-½ Espana Reguero, Emilio 2.0 1658 CTL - Burgos
88 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 2.0 1906 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema 1-0 Perez Pinazo, Jose Oscar 2.0 1540 VAL - EVA-MANISES
89 Molina Molina, Carlos Javier 2.0 1672 MUR 0-1 Marin Aso, Jose Luis 2.0 1902 CAT - Alcalá de Henares
90 Luque Saiz, Javier 2.0 1605 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Albo Ruiz, Jose Martin 2.0 1885 EUS - C. A. Zornotza
91 Lages, Duarte Jorge Da Silva 2.0 1531 Brasil 0-1 Bueno Del Amo, Valentin 2.0 1876 CTM - Almansa
92 Llano Gomez, Jose Pablo 2.0 0 CTM - C. D. Excalibur ½-½ Garcia Serrano, Jose M. 2.0 1870 MAD
93 Tarrio Ocana, Jose Manuel 2.0 1855 AND - Tres Cantos 1-0 Millan Garcia, Luis de Diego 2.0 1242 CTM - Almansa
94 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 1.5 1658 NAV ½-½ Garcia Diaz, Victor 1.5 2134 MAD - Móstoles
95 Tirado Parra, Alberto 1.5 1897 MAD - Madrid ½-½ Perez Travieso, Saul 1.5 1555 VAL - EVA-MANISES
96 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1.5 1568 VAL - C.A. Silla 0-1 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 1.5 1815 MUR - Lorca
97 Saiz Sapena, Veronica 1.5 1516 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 1.5 1744 ARA - La Rioja
98 Giraldo Guerrero, Laureano 1.5 1744 EXT - Mérida 1-0 Sola Garate, Roberto 1.5 1550 NAV - C.A. Santa Ana
99 Galera Serra, Maria 1.5 1497 CAT - Andorra 0-1 Garcia Oviedo, Alejandro 1.5 1740 VAL - Club Basilio
100 Urrea Ballesteros, Florentino 1.5 1367 CTM 0-1 Soler Nadal, Jose Antonio 1.5 1738 VAL - Club Xeraco
101 Valenzuela Canovas, Gabriel 1.5 1733 MUR 1-0 Martinez Caballero, Ignacio 1.5 1171 CTM - Villarrobledo
102 Araque Puertas, Jorge 1.5 1337 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 1.5 1720 MAD - La Roda
103 Atienza De La Cruz, Carlos 1.5 1692 CTM - EVA Manises 1-0 Pedchenko, Serhiy 1.5 1460 NAV
104 Alarcon Angulo, Francisco 1.5 1670 CTM - La Roda 1-0 Loro Garcia De Leon, Jose Juan 1.5 0 ARA
105 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 1.5 1481 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Macias Pino, Diego 1.0 1602 VAL
106 Climent Castillo, Daniel 1.0 1204 MAD 0-1 Montoliu Costa, Francisco 1.0 1558 VAL - EVA Manises
107 Molina Martinez, Miguel 1.0 1497 CTM - La Roda 1-0 Martin Alba, Fernando 1.0 1368 AND - Tocino-Los Rosales
108 Lopez Garijo, Antonio 1.0 1493 CTM - Pozohondo 0-1 Montesinos Diaz, Luis 1.0 1351 VAL - EVA Manises
109 Rocha, Paulo 1.0 1417 Portugal 1-0 Bueno Del Amo, Enrique 1.0 1325 CTM - Villarrobledo
110 Ruiz Tebar, Pablo 1.0 1409 CTM - La Roda 1-0 Lopez Milian, Adela 1.0 1173 CTM
111 Colchero Truniger, Nicolas 1.0 1407 MUR ½-½ Lopez Milian, Andrea 1.0 1138 CTM
112 Nieto Cortijo, Javier 1.0 1397 CTM - La Roda 1-0 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 1.0 1132 CTL - C.A. Enrok2
113 De Lamo Simarro, Diego 1.0 1387 CTM - La Roda 1-0 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 1.0 1167 CTM
114 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 0.5 1204 AST - C.A. Antonio Rico 0-1 Picazo Palacios, Jose Maria 0.5 1573 CTM - Tarazona
115 Follana Albelda, Lucia 0.5 1505 VAL - C.A. Mislata 1-0 Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isab 0.5 1164 CTM - Campo de Criptana
116 Mulet Bobadilla, Carmen 0.0 1238 CTM - Badajoz +-- Rodriguez Lopez, Luis 1.5 1055 CTM - La Roda
117 IM Pilgaard, Kim 3.5 2381 VAL - La Didáctica =  
118 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 4.0 2250 VAL - Club Enric Valor =  
119 FM Madina Yadarola, Martin 2.5 2243 MAD -  
120 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 3.5 2219 MUR =  
121 Picazo Lopez, Juan Antonio 3.5 2214 CTM - Tarazona =  
122 WFM Gil Quilez, Sonia 3.0 2184 CTM =  
123 Donado-Mazarron Gomez, Miguel 2.5 2153 MUR - Lorca =  
124 WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 3.0 2108 MUR - Lorca =  
125 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 2.5 2078 MUR - Lorca =  
126 Vaya Gomez, Alejandro 2.0 2063 CTM - Excalibur =  
127 Navarro Cazorla, Juan 2.0 2031 AND - Almería -  
128 Ibarretxe Campo, Lander 2.0 2011 EUS - Balmaseda =  
129 Belinchon Calleja, David 1.5 2001 VAL - Peón Avanzdo -  
130 Castro Santimoteo, Raul 2.0 1961 VAL - Club El8 =  
131 Perez Garcia, Juan Angel 2.0 1957 VAL - Ateneo =  
132 Jimenez Moreno, Gabriel 2.5 1938 CTM - Excalibur =  
133 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 2.5 1929 CTM - Villanueva de los Infantes =  
134 Galindo Montoya, Diego 2.0 1917 CTM - Peón Avanzado =  
135 Trabazos Gallego, Javier 3.0 1908 CTM - Tarazona =  
136 Duarte Garcia, Pilar 2.0 1787 MUR - Murcia Chess C =  
137 Balaguer Miralles, Miguel Ange 1.5 1756 VAL - C.A. El 8 =  
138 Gonzalez Muelas, Javier 1.5 1712 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés =  
139 Herraez Subiela, Joaquin 1.5 1677 VAL =  
140 Gonzalez Muelas, Marco Antonio 1.5 1661 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés =  
141 Granell Sansaturnino, Jorge 2.0 1629 VAL - C.A. El 8 =  
142 Romero Gamez, Francisco Javier 1.0 1602 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés =  
143 Crespo Arribas, Ignacio 1.0 1597 CTM - Peón Avanzado =  
144 Iniesta Cebrian, Angel Andres 1.0 1532 CTM - La Felipa =  
145 Carnicero Jimenez, Jose Ramon 1.5 1508 CTM - Peón Avanzado =  
146 Costa Cabanero, Juan Francisco 1.5 1485 CTM - La Roda =  
147 Moratalla Tebar, Meiji Cristin 1.0 1094 CTM - La Roda =