44 Torneo Internacional de La Roda

La Roda (Albacete), from 2017-04-12 to 2017-04-16
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Andres Martinez Cebrian (ID 2297744) Deputy Arbiters: IA Manuel Suarez (ID 2218828)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Adjuntos: AF Mª Asuncion Martinez (ID 2250780), AF Julian Gonzalez (ID 2283948), AF Mario Gonzalez (ID 2277557)

Pairings of round 3 - 2017-04-13 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Gharamian, Tigran 2.0 2625 Francia 1-0 FM Chueca Forcen, Alberto 2.0 2356 ARA - Escola D´Escacs
2 FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto 2.0 2349 ARA - Jaime Casas 0-1 GM Andriasian, Zaven 2.0 2615 Armenia
3 GM Baklan, Vladimir 2.0 2600 Ukrania - Jaime Casas 1-0 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 2.0 2323 VAL - Mislata
4 FM Alshameary Puente, Ismael 2.0 2317 AND - Espartinas 0-1 GM Korneev, Oleg 2.0 2594 CAN
5 GM Vorobiov, Evgeny E. 2.0 2584 Rusia 1-0 FM Quirhuayo Chumbe, German Gonza 2.0 2291 PERU
6 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 2.0 2301 EXT - Badajoz ½-½ GM Perez Candelario, Manuel 2.0 2576 EXT
7 GM Peralta, Fernando 2.0 2565 CAT 1-0 Moreno Ibanez, Miguel 2.0 2282 CTM
8 FM Mingarro Carceller, Sergi 2.0 2285 VAL - Vila-real ½-½ IM Guerra Mendez, Jose Angel 2.0 2542 CAT
9 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 2.0 2530 ARA - Jaime Casas 1-0 Silva Lucena, Cristian 2.0 2267 AND - Sevilla
10 GM Burmakin, Vladimir 2.0 2518 Rusia ½-½ FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 2.0 2256 AND - Granada
11 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 2.0 2467 EUS 1-0 Serarols Mabras, Bernat 2.0 2246 VAL - San Vicente de Rapeig
12 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 2.0 2268 AND - Granada 0-1 FM Suarez Gomez, Julio 2.0 2460 GAL
13 IM Moreno Ruiz, Javier 2.0 2454 MAD 1-0 WIM Collazo Hidalgo-Gato, Niala 2.0 2213 MAD - Club Capablanca
14 Figuero Toro, Julian Francisco 2.0 2259 EXT - Badajoz 0-1 IM Espinosa Aranda, Angel 2.0 2446 CTM
15 GM Campora, Daniel H. 2.0 2439 AND ½-½ Fernandez Aguilar, Francisco 2.0 2104 CAT - Castellar del Vallés
16 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 2.0 2250 VAL - Club Enric Valor 0-1 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus 2.0 2434 EUS
17 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 2.0 2206 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 2.0 2398 ARA - Jaime Casas
18 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 2.0 2397 EUS 1-0 Alshameary Puente, Daniel 2.0 2040 AND - Espartinas
19 IM Pilgaard, Kim 2.0 2381 VAL - La Didáctica 1-0 Jesus Reyes, Javier 2.0 2021 AND - Ayamonte
20 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 2.0 2045 CTL - Club Enrok2 0-1 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 2.0 2358 AND
21 Estefano Rilova, Fernando 2.0 2026 CTL - Burgos 0-1 IM Shevchenko, Kirill 1.5 2491 Ukrania
22 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaqu 1.5 2134 VAL - Camp de Morvedre 0-1 GM Antal, Gergely 1.5 2523 Hungría
23 Gonzalez Santamartina, Jorge 1.5 2126 RIO 0-1 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 1.5 2394 VAL - Club El Ocho
24 Salvador Lopez, Daniel 1.5 2075 VAL - EVA Manises ½-½ FM Martin Duque, Jesus 1.5 2353 MAD - Madrid
25 Arroyo Rodriguez, Jesus 1.5 2074 AND - Pozoblanco 0-1 FM Lopez Rivera, Jesus 1.5 2345 EXT
26 Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc 1.5 2342 CAT - Santa Coloma de Queralt 1-0 Fernandez Alvarez, Luis 1.5 2067 MUR - Chess Club Cartagena
27 Rodriguez Adell, Aaron 1.5 2066 CAT - Club La Rápida 0-1 FM Buendia Pinar, Alvaro 1.5 2335 CTM - Excalibur
28 Carballo Cancela, Manuel 1.5 2065 GAL - Club Xadrez Marín 1-0 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 1.5 2319 MAD - Fuenlabrada
29 FM Cabezas Ayala, Ivan 1.5 2308 EXT 1-0 Vaya Gomez, Alejandro 1.5 2063 CTM - Excalibur
30 FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 1.5 2291 GAL - La Virgen del Camino 1-0 Moreno Simo, Javier 1.5 2048 VAL - C. A. Alfas del Pi
31 FM Madina Yadarola, Martin 1.5 2243 MAD 1-0 Maza Broto, Pablo 1.5 2022 ARA - Jaime Casas
32 Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio 1.5 2230 CAT - Castelldefels 1-0 Sanchez Carrasco, Fco. Javier 1.5 1994 CTM - Fuente el Fresno
33 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 1.5 2064 AND - C.A. Reverte Minerals ½-½ Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 1.5 2228 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla
34 Picazo Lopez, Juan Antonio 1.5 2214 CTM - Tarazona 1-0 Jimenez Moreno, Gabriel 1.5 1938 CTM - Excalibur
35 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 1.5 2203 AST 1-0 Fernandes, Tiago Saraiva 1.5 1931 Portugal
36 Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Antonio 1.5 2000 AND - Club Figueroa 0-1 Alvarez Serrano, Carlos 1.5 2190 CTM - Murcia Chess Club
37 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 1.5 2175 ARA 1-0 Juan Beneyto, Daniel 1.5 1625 VAL - Alzira Chesscampus
38 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 1.5 2174 VAL - Vila-real 1-0 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1.5 1568 VAL - C.A. Silla
39 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1.5 1954 VAL - Silla 0-1 Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 1.5 2173 MAD
40 Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon 1.5 1932 MAD - Tres Cantos 1-0 WFM Perera Borrego, Mariela 1.5 2159 AND - Club Esuri
41 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 1.0 2411 MAD ½-½ Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 1.0 2012 VAL
42 Martinez Lopez, Jaime 1.0 2014 VAL 0-1 FM Escudero Manzano, Sergio 1.0 2298 MUR - Murcia
43 Rioboo De Larriva, Alvaro 1.0 2259 AND - Córdoba ½-½ Campos Cayuelas, Adria 1.0 2006 CAT - Rubí
44 Ibarretxe Campo, Lander 1.0 2011 EUS - Balmaseda ½-½ FM Fernandez Diaz, Cristian 1.0 2259 CAT
45 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 1.0 2001 VAL - Utiel 1-0 FM Santos, Antonio P 1.0 2242 Portugal
46 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 1.0 2219 MUR 1-0 Valdepenas Octavio, Javier 1.0 1998 CTM - Alcázar de San Juan
47 Montalban Galvez, Antoni 1.0 2216 VAL - CE Carcaixent 1-0 Aledo Yanguas, Javier 1.0 1981 VAL - Eric Valor
48 De Lucas Bello, Federico 1.0 1987 CTL 0-1 FM Vila Dupla, Aurelio 1.0 2203 NAV
49 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 1.0 1981 ARA 0-1 WFM Gil Quilez, Sonia 1.0 2184 CTM
50 Urrutia Mule, Oriol 1.0 1975 CAT - Castellar del Vallés 1-0 Dominguez Fernandez, Angel I 1.0 2182 GAL - Ourense
51 Arance Gonzalez, Luis 1.0 1973 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 FM Tudela Corbalan, Carlos 1.0 2175 MUR
52 Rodriguez Garcia, Manuel Fco 1.0 2171 EXT ½-½ Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 1.0 1968 AND - Sevilla
53 Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco 1.0 1966 CAT - Sant Boi 1-0 Diez Fraile, David 1.0 2149 EUS - Amorebieta
54 Garcia Diaz, Victor 1.0 2134 MAD - Móstoles 0-1 Castro Santimoteo, Raul 1.0 1961 VAL - Club El8
55 Garcia Dorado, Alberto 1.0 2133 MAD - Madrid 1-0 Corrales Ucles, Eduardo 1.0 1956 VAL - EVA Manises
56 Pol Plazas, Pedro 1.0 1924 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla 0-1 Torres Boch, Jose F. 1.0 2130 MAD
57 Galindo Montoya, Diego 1.0 1917 CTM - Peón Avanzado 0-1 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 1.0 2121 ARA - C.A. Monsalud
58 Sanchez Garcia, Manuel 1.0 1906 MAD - Aranjuez 0-1 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 1.0 2119 MUR - Cartagena
59 Perez Garcia, Roberto 1.0 2113 AND - Sevilla 0-1 Pastor Villalba, Arturo 1.0 1919 CTM - Cuenca
60 Marin Aso, Jose Luis 1.0 1902 CAT - Alcalá de Henares 0-1 Perez Gisbert, Santiago 1.0 2110 VAL - Alzira
61 Axpe Balenciaga, Inigo 1.0 2110 EUS - Club Zaldi Baltza 1-0 Amoros Moran, Jose Joaquin 1.0 1910 VAL - San Vicente de Raspeig
62 Del Amo Carbo, Jordi 1.0 2106 CAT - Terrassa ½-½ Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 1.0 1906 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
63 Rodriguez Garcia, Carlos 1.0 2093 CTL - Valladolid 1-0 Revaliente Montoya, Ciro 1.0 1896 AND - C. A. Indalo
64 Garrido Collantes, Jose Manuel 1.0 1890 AND - Cádiz 0-1 Ramos Del Campo, Alexander 1.0 2085 MAD
65 Albo Ruiz, Jose Martin 1.0 1885 EUS - C. A. Zornotza 0-1 WFM Collado Barbas, Laura 1.0 2085 MAD - Alcalá de Henares
66 Bueno Del Amo, Valentin 1.0 1876 CTM - Almansa 0-1 Alvarez Morales, Miguel 1.0 2083 AND - C. A. El Rey
67 Correas Gonzalez, Jose Ramon 1.0 2080 MAD ½-½ Monreal Bejarano, Luis Miguel 1.0 1887 CTM - N.A. por la Igualdad
68 Perez Beltran, Salvador 1.0 1850 AND 0-1 Llavador Moron, Juan Jose 1.0 2080 CTM - Almansa
69 Gonzalez Manchon, Juan Miguel 1.0 2069 EXT - Badajoz +-- Navarro Rico, Lluis 1.0 1884 VAL - Enric Valor
70 Martinez Hernandez, Paula 1.0 1825 VAL - C.A. EVA-Manises 0-1 Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 1.0 2064 VAL - Club Quart
71 Corrochano Utrilla, David 1.0 1778 CTM 0-1 Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 1.0 2062 MUR - Lorca
72 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 1.0 2062 ARA 1-0 Calvo De Castro, Miguel 1.0 1871 MAD
73 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 1.0 1744 ARA - La Rioja 0-1 Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 1.0 2060 VAL - C. A. Quart
74 Lara Granero, Bio 1.0 2059 CTM - Excalibur 1-0 Tarrio Ocana, Jose Manuel 1.0 1855 AND - Tres Cantos
75 Valls Navarro, Sara 1.0 1737 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Fernandez Seco, Julian 1.0 2055 CTM - Villarrobledo
76 Campora Perez, Daniel 1.0 2048 AND 1-0 Nunez De La Cruz, Guillermo 1.0 1823 EXT - Mérida
77 Perez Travieso, Saul 1.0 1555 VAL - EVA-MANISES 0-1 Lozano Osorio, Isaac 1.0 2046 CTM - N. A. en Europa
78 Urrutia Gonzalez, Javier 1.0 2038 CTL - Madrid 1-0 Aledo Yanguas, David 1.0 1817 VAL - Eric Valor
79 Perez Pinazo, Jose Oscar 1.0 1540 VAL - EVA-MANISES 0-1 Lucas Leon, Angel 1.0 2034 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
80 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 1.0 2034 CTM - Alamansa ½-½ Duarte Garcia, Pilar 1.0 1787 MUR - Murcia Chess C
81 Iniesta Cebrian, Angel Andres 1.0 1532 CTM - La Felipa 0-1 Navarro Cazorla, Juan 1.0 2031 AND - Almería
82 Redondo Flores, David 1.0 2021 VAL - C. A. Quart 1-0 Alarcon Angulo, Francisco 1.0 1670 CTM - La Roda
83 Fernandes, Miguel A. Murtinho 1.0 2021 Portugal 1-0 Gonzalez Muelas, Javier 1.0 1712 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés
84 Araque Puertas, Jorge 1.0 1337 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 1.0 2020 AST
85 Millan Garcia, Luis de Diego 1.0 1242 CTM - Almansa 0-1 Garcia Gata, Jorge D. 1.0 2016 CTM - Excalibur
86 Blesa Fernandez, Francisco 0.5 2020 MUR - Chess Club 1-0 Lopez Garijo, Antonio 1.0 1493 CTM - Pozohondo
87 Delgado Alarcon, Jesus Francis 0.5 2002 CTM - Excalibur 1-0 Soler Ollero, Guillermo 0.5 1742 VAL - Club Xeraco
88 Garcia Oviedo, Alejandro 0.5 1740 VAL - Club Basilio 0-1 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 0.5 1980 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
89 Soler Nadal, Jose Antonio 0.5 1738 VAL - Club Xeraco 0-1 Torrijos Garcia, Borja 0.5 1963 VAL
90 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 0.5 1720 MAD - La Roda 1-0 Roque Sola, Andrea 0.5 1939 México
91 Castillo Garcia, Adrian 0.5 1927 CTM - Almansa 1-0 Valenzuela Canovas, Gabriel 0.5 1733 MUR
92 Trabazos Gallego, Javier 0.5 1908 CTM - Tarazona 1-0 Herraez Subiela, Joaquin 0.5 1677 VAL
93 Gomez Olmeda, Mario 0.5 1696 CTM - Tarazona 1-0 Diez Machin, Vicente 0.5 1901 VAL - C.A. Ateneo ELX
94 Tirado Parra, Alberto 0.5 1897 MAD - Madrid 0-1 Pedchenko, Alex 0.5 1610 NAV
95 Garrido Collantes, Jesus Maria 0.5 1888 VAL - San Fernando 1-0 Macias Pino, Diego 0.5 1602 VAL
96 Cuellar Montes, Alejandro 0.5 1871 AND - San Fernando 1-0 Galera Serra, Maria 0.5 1497 CAT - Andorra
97 Crespo Arribas, Ignacio 0.5 1597 CTM - Peón Avanzado 0-1 Fuentes Rodriguez, Pascual 0.5 1854 VAL - C.A. Chaturanga
98 Fernandes, Joao Pedro Murtinho 0.5 1834 Portugal 1-0 Urrea Ballesteros, Florentino 0.5 1367 CTM
99 Picazo Palacios, Jose Maria 0.5 1573 CTM - Tarazona 0-1 Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 0.5 1831 CTL - C.A. Enrok2
100 Luque Saiz, Andres 0.5 1821 VAL - EVA Manises 1-0 Montesinos Diaz, Luis 0.5 1351 VAL - EVA Manises
101 Muratet Carmona, Julia 0.5 1797 CAT - Banyoles 1-0 Loro Garcia De Leon, Jose Juan 0.5 0 ARA
102 Carnicero Jimenez, Jose Ramon 0.5 1508 CTM - Peón Avanzado 0-1 Avila Sanchez, Miguel Angel 0.5 1789 VAL - Club EVA-Manises
103 Costa Cabanero, Juan Francisco 0.5 1485 CTM - La Roda ½-½ Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 0.5 1748 VAL - C.A. de Silla
104 Pedchenko, Serhiy 0.5 1460 NAV 0-1 Giraldo Guerrero, Laureano 0.5 1744 EXT - Mérida
105 Saiz Sapena, Veronica 0.0 1516 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Garrido Outon, Alex 0.0 2020 AND - Cádiz
106 Antunez Munoz, Ines 0.0 2016 AND - Málaga 1-0 Follana Albelda, Lucia 0.0 1505 VAL - C.A. Mislata
107 Lopez Escribano, Andrea 0.0 1481 CTM - La Roda 1-0 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 0.0 1815 MUR - Lorca
108 Ruiz Tebar, Pablo 0.0 1409 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Fernandez Calzada, Juan A. 0.0 1799 AND - Club Figueroa
109 Balaguer Miralles, Miguel Ange 0.0 1756 VAL - C.A. El 8 1-0 Rocha, Paulo 0.0 1417 Portugal
110 De Vega Fernandez, Francisco J 0.0 1747 MAD - Dosbarrios 1-0 Colchero Truniger, Nicolas 0.0 1407 MUR
111 Clanchet Olle, Josep 0.0 1693 CAT - Gelida 1-0 Nieto Cortijo, Javier 0.0 1397 CTM - La Roda
112 Martin Alba, Fernando 0.0 1368 AND - Tocino-Los Rosales 0-1 Atienza De La Cruz, Carlos 0.0 1692 CTM - EVA Manises
113 Bueno Del Amo, Enrique 0.0 1325 CTM - Villarrobledo 0-1 Molina Molina, Carlos Javier 0.0 1672 MUR
114 Ferrete Rueda, Juan Carlos 0.0 1668 AND - Sevilla 1-0 De Lamo Simarro, Diego 0.0 1387 CTM - La Roda
115 Gonzalez Muelas, Marco Antonio 0.0 1661 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés 1-0 Mulet Bobadilla, Carmen 0.0 1238 CTM - Badajoz
116 Espana Reguero, Emilio 0.0 1658 CTL - Burgos 1-0 Climent Castillo, Daniel 0.0 1204 MAD
117 Lopez Milian, Adela 0.0 1173 CTM 0-1 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 0.0 1658 NAV
118 Colchero Truniger, Oliver 0.0 1647 MUR 1-0 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 0.0 1204 AST - C.A. Antonio Rico
119 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 0.0 1167 CTM 0-1 Granell Sansaturnino, Jorge 0.0 1629 VAL - C.A. El 8
120 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 0.0 1132 CTL - C.A. Enrok2 0-1 Luque Saiz, Javier 0.0 1605 VAL - EVA Manises
121 Romero Gamez, Francisco Javier 0.0 1602 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés ½-½ Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isab 0.0 1164 CTM - Campo de Criptana
122 Montoliu Costa, Francisco 0.0 1558 VAL - EVA Manises 1-0 Ordonez Lopez, Ana 0.5 1140 CTM - La Roda
123 Lages, Duarte Jorge Da Silva 0.0 1531 Brasil 1-0 Lopez Milian, Andrea 0.0 1138 CTM
124 Llano Gomez, Jose Pablo 0.0 0 CTM - C. D. Excalibur +  
125 Nieves Cabanes, Javier 1.0 2172 VAL - EVA Manises =  
126 Donado-Mazarron Gomez, Miguel 1.0 2153 MUR - Lorca =  
127 WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 1.0 2108 MUR - Lorca =  
128 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 1.0 2078 MUR - Lorca =  
129 Aledo Lopez, Angel 1.0 2039 VAL - C.A. Alicante =  
130 Belinchon Calleja, David 1.0 2001 VAL - Peón Avanzdo =  
131 Perez Garcia, Juan Angel 1.0 1957 VAL - Ateneo =  
132 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 1.0 1929 CTM - Villanueva de los Infantes =  
133 Garcia Serrano, Jose M. 1.0 1870 MAD =  
134 Lopez Escribano, Oscar 1.0 1831 CTM - Peón Avanzado =  
135 Ruiz Sotoca, Jose Francisco 1.0 1796 CTM - La Roda =  
136 Sola Garate, Roberto 1.0 1550 NAV - C.A. Santa Ana =  
137 Molina Martinez, Miguel 0.0 1497 CTM - La Roda =  
138 Martinez Caballero, Ignacio 0.0 1171 CTM - Villarrobledo =  
139 Moratalla Tebar, Meiji Cristin 0.0 1094 CTM - La Roda =  
140 Rodriguez Lopez, Luis 0.5 1055 CTM - La Roda =