44 Torneo Internacional de La Roda

La Roda (Albacete), from 2017-04-12 to 2017-04-16
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: IA Andres Martinez Cebrian (ID 2297744) Deputy Arbiters: IA Manuel Suarez (ID 2218828)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move
Live games
Adjuntos: AF Mª Asuncion Martinez (ID 2250780), AF Julian Gonzalez (ID 2283948), AF Mario Gonzalez (ID 2277557)

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-04-14 - 17:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Peralta, Fernando 4.0 2565 CAT ½-½ GM Andriasian, Zaven 4.0 2615 Armenia
2 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 4.0 2530 ARA - Jaime Casas 1-0 GM Korneev, Oleg 4.0 2594 CAN
3 GM Gharamian, Tigran 3.5 2625 Francia ½-½ IM Espinosa Aranda, Angel 3.5 2446 CTM
4 GM Baklan, Vladimir 3.5 2600 Ukrania - Jaime Casas 1-0 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus 3.5 2434 EUS
5 GM Vorobiov, Evgeny E. 3.5 2584 Rusia 1-0 IM Pilgaard, Kim 3.5 2381 VAL - La Didáctica
6 FM Lopez Rivera, Jesus 3.5 2345 EXT 0-1 GM Perez Candelario, Manuel 3.5 2576 EXT
7 FM Buendia Pinar, Alvaro 3.5 2335 CTM - Excalibur 0-1 IM Guerra Mendez, Jose Angel 3.5 2542 CAT
8 FM Lopez Mulet, Inigo 3.5 2301 EXT - Badajoz 0-1 GM Antal, Gergely 3.5 2523 Hungría
9 GM Burmakin, Vladimir 3.5 2518 Rusia 1-0 Alvarez Serrano, Carlos 3.5 2190 CTM - Murcia Chess Club
10 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 3.5 2175 ARA 0-1 IM Shevchenko, Kirill 3.5 2491 Ukrania
11 Rottenwohrer Suarez, Juan 3.5 2173 MAD ½-½ FM Suarez Gomez, Julio 3.5 2460 GAL
12 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 3.0 2467 EUS 1-0 Castellanos Gomez, Alejandro 3.0 2228 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla
13 IM Moreno Ruiz, Javier 3.0 2454 MAD ½-½ Serarols Mabras, Bernat 3.0 2246 VAL - San Vicente de Rapeig
14 GM Campora, Daniel H. 3.0 2439 AND ½-½ Picazo Lopez, Juan Antonio 3.0 2214 CTM - Tarazona
15 WIM Collazo Hidalgo-Gato, Niala 3.0 2213 MAD - Club Capablanca 0-1 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 3.0 2398 ARA - Jaime Casas
16 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 3.0 2397 EUS 1-0 FM Vila Dupla, Aurelio 3.0 2203 NAV
17 FM Nieves Cabanes, Jose Manuel 3.0 2206 VAL - EVA Manises 1-0 FM Guerra Rivera, Salvador 3.0 2358 AND
18 FM Chueca Forcen, Alberto 3.0 2356 ARA - Escola D´Escacs ½-½ FM Tudela Corbalan, Carlos 3.0 2175 MUR
19 Garcia Dorado, Alberto 3.0 2133 MAD - Madrid 0-1 FM Martin Duque, Jesus 3.0 2353 MAD - Madrid
20 FM Quintin Navarro, Alberto 3.0 2349 ARA - Jaime Casas 1-0 Torres Boch, Jose F. 3.0 2130 MAD
21 Lacruz Algarate, Alvaro 3.0 2121 ARA - C.A. Monsalud 0-1 FM Garcia Martin, Marta 3.0 2323 VAL - Mislata
22 FM Alshameary Puente, Ismael 3.0 2317 AND - Espartinas 1-0 Alonso Garcia, Aaron 3.0 2119 MUR - Cartagena
23 Axpe Balenciaga, Inigo 3.0 2110 EUS - Club Zaldi Baltza 0-1 FM Escudero Manzano, Sergio 3.0 2298 MUR - Murcia
24 FM Laiz Ibanez, Hector 3.0 2291 GAL - La Virgen del Camino ½-½ Ramos Del Campo, Alexander 3.0 2085 MAD
25 Rodriguez Garcia, Carlos 3.0 2093 CTL - Valladolid 0-1 FM Quirhuayo Chumbe, German Gonza 3.0 2291 PERU
26 WFM Collado Barbas, Laura 3.0 2085 MAD - Alcalá de Henares 0-1 Moreno Ibanez, Miguel 3.0 2282 CTM
27 FM Domingo Nunez, Alejandro 3.0 2268 AND - Granada 1-0 Alshameary Puente, Daniel 3.0 2040 AND - Espartinas
28 Urrutia Mule, Oriol 3.0 1975 CAT - Castellar del Vallés 0-1 FM Domingo Nunez, Ruben 3.0 2256 AND - Granada
29 Galiana Fernandez, Adrian 3.0 2250 VAL - Club Enric Valor 1-0 Perez Ordonez, Jose Ramon 3.0 1932 MAD - Tres Cantos
30 FM Suarez Uriel, Adrian 2.5 2411 MAD 1-0 Donado-Mazarron Gomez, Miguel 2.5 2153 MUR - Lorca
31 Del Amo Carbo, Jordi 2.5 2106 CAT - Terrassa 0-1 IM Valmana Canto, Jaime 2.5 2394 VAL - Club El Ocho
32 Esplugas Esteve, Vicenc 2.5 2342 CAT - Santa Coloma de Queralt 1-0 Fernandez Aguilar, Francisco 2.5 2104 CAT - Castellar del Vallés
33 Correas Gonzalez, Jose Ramon 2.5 2080 MAD 0-1 FM Plazuelo Pascual, Juan 2.5 2319 MAD - Fuenlabrada
34 Rodriguez Adell, Aaron 2.5 2066 CAT - Club La Rápida 0-1 FM Cabezas Ayala, Ivan 2.5 2308 EXT
35 FM Mingarro Carceller, Sergi 2.5 2285 VAL - Vila-real 1-0 Carballo Cancela, Manuel 2.5 2065 GAL - Club Xadrez Marín
36 Aledo Lopez, Angel 2.5 2039 VAL - C.A. Alicante 0-1 Silva Lucena, Cristian 2.5 2267 AND - Sevilla
37 Rioboo De Larriva, Alvaro 2.5 2259 AND - Córdoba ½-½ Lara Granero, Bio 2.5 2059 CTM - Excalibur
38 Figuero Toro, Julian Francisco 2.5 2259 EXT - Badajoz 1-0 Blesa Fernandez, Francisco 2.5 2020 MUR - Chess Club
39 Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Antonio 2.5 2000 AND - Club Figueroa 0-1 Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio 2.5 2230 CAT - Castelldefels
40 Castellanos Bogalo, Antonio 2.5 1929 CTM - Villanueva de los Infantes 0-1 FM Sanchez Jerez, Emilio Miguel 2.5 2219 MUR
41 Blazquez Lopez, Berna 2.5 2203 AST 1-0 Fernandez Seco, Julian 2.5 2055 CTM - Villarrobledo
42 Pastor Villalba, Arturo 2.5 1919 CTM - Cuenca ½-½ WFM Gil Quilez, Sonia 2.5 2184 CTM
43 Aymerich Rosell, Pablo 2.5 2174 VAL - Vila-real 1-0 Garcia Gimenez, Santiago 2.5 2012 VAL
44 Nieves Cabanes, Javier 2.5 2172 VAL - EVA Manises ½-½ Campos Cayuelas, Adria 2.5 2006 CAT - Rubí
45 Rodriguez Garcia, Manuel Fco 2.5 2171 EXT 1-0 Sanchez Carrasco, Fco. Javier 2.5 1994 CTM - Fuente el Fresno
46 Juan Beneyto, Daniel 2.5 1625 VAL - Alzira Chesscampus 0-1 WFM Perera Borrego, Mariela 2.5 2159 AND - Club Esuri
47 Pelaez Murias, Eduardo 2.0 2020 AST 0-1 FM Santos, Antonio P 2.0 2242 Portugal
48 Montalban Galvez, Antoni 2.0 2216 VAL - CE Carcaixent 1-0 Garcia Gata, Jorge D. 2.0 2016 CTM - Excalibur
49 Dominguez Fernandez, Angel I 2.0 2182 GAL - Ourense 1-0 Ibarretxe Campo, Lander 2.0 2011 EUS - Balmaseda
50 Delgado Alarcon, Jesus Francis 2.0 2002 CTM - Excalibur ½-½ Diez Fraile, David 2.0 2149 EUS - Amorebieta
51 Hernandez Torralba, Jose Joaqu 2.0 2134 VAL - Camp de Morvedre 0-1 Valdepenas Octavio, Javier 2.0 1998 CTM - Alcázar de San Juan
52 Gonzalez Santamartina, Jorge 2.0 2126 RIO ½-½ Aledo Yanguas, Javier 2.0 1981 VAL - Eric Valor
53 Perez Garcia, Roberto 2.0 2113 AND - Sevilla 1-0 Castro Santimoteo, Raul 2.0 1961 VAL - Club El8
54 Atienza Alvarez, Javier 2.0 2001 VAL - Utiel 1-0 Perez Gisbert, Santiago 2.0 2110 VAL - Alzira
55 Alvarez Morales, Miguel 2.0 2083 AND - C. A. El Rey 1-0 Corrales Ucles, Eduardo 2.0 1956 VAL - EVA Manises
56 Salvador Lopez, Daniel 2.0 2075 VAL - EVA Manises ½-½ Fernandes, Tiago Saraiva 2.0 1931 Portugal
57 Arroyo Rodriguez, Jesus 2.0 2074 AND - Pozoblanco 1-0 Amoros Moran, Jose Joaquin 2.0 1910 VAL - San Vicente de Raspeig
58 Gonzalez Manchon, Juan Miguel 2.0 2069 EXT - Badajoz 0-1 Trabazos Gallego, Javier 2.0 1908 CTM - Tarazona
59 Prats Rodriguez, Juan Bosco 2.0 1966 CAT - Sant Boi ½-½ Fernandez Alvarez, Luis 2.0 2067 MUR - Chess Club Cartagena
60 WFM Redondo Benavente, Ana 2.0 2064 AND - C.A. Reverte Minerals 1-0 Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ivan 2.0 1906 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
61 Jimenez Moreno, Gabriel 2.0 1938 CTM - Excalibur ½-½ Hassomal Daswani, Birjkumar 2.0 2064 VAL - Club Quart
62 Vaya Gomez, Alejandro 2.0 2063 CTM - Excalibur 0-1 Revaliente Montoya, Ciro 2.0 1896 AND - C. A. Indalo
63 Sanchez Garcia, Manuel 2.0 1906 MAD - Aranjuez ½-½ Guerrero Mendez, Jesus 2.0 2062 MUR - Lorca
64 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 2.0 2062 ARA 0-1 Navarro Rico, Lluis 2.0 1884 VAL - Enric Valor
65 Garrido Collantes, Jose Manuel 2.0 1890 AND - Cádiz 1-0 Cebrian Flores, Juan Antonio 2.0 2060 VAL - C. A. Quart
66 Campora Perez, Daniel 2.0 2048 AND 1-0 Tarrio Ocana, Jose Manuel 2.0 1855 AND - Tres Cantos
67 Albo Ruiz, Jose Martin 2.0 1885 EUS - C. A. Zornotza 0-1 Moreno Simo, Javier 2.0 2048 VAL - C. A. Alfas del Pi
68 Cuellar Montes, Alejandro 2.0 1871 AND - San Fernando 1-0 Lozano Osorio, Isaac 2.0 2046 CTM - N. A. en Europa
69 Rodriguez Izquierdo, Luis 2.0 2045 CTL - Club Enrok2 ½-½ Fernandez Garcia, Gumersindo 2.0 1831 CTL - C.A. Enrok2
70 Urrutia Gonzalez, Javier 2.0 2038 CTL - Madrid 1-0 Lopez Escribano, Oscar 2.0 1831 CTM - Peón Avanzado
71 Fernandes, Joao Pedro Murtinho 2.0 1834 Portugal 1-0 Lucas Leon, Angel 2.0 2034 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
72 Estefano Rilova, Fernando 2.0 2026 CTL - Burgos 1-0 Nunez De La Cruz, Guillermo 2.0 1823 EXT - Mérida
73 Aledo Yanguas, David 2.0 1817 VAL - Eric Valor 0-1 Maza Broto, Pablo 2.0 2022 ARA - Jaime Casas
74 Redondo Flores, David 2.0 2021 VAL - C. A. Quart 0-1 Pedchenko, Alex 2.0 1610 NAV
75 Luque Saiz, Andres 2.0 1821 VAL - EVA Manises ½-½ Jesus Reyes, Javier 2.0 2021 AND - Ayamonte
76 Fernandes, Miguel A. Murtinho 2.0 2021 Portugal 1-0 Llano Gomez, Jose Pablo 2.0 0 CTM - C. D. Excalibur
77 Duarte Garcia, Pilar 2.0 1787 MUR - Murcia Chess C 0-1 Garrido Outon, Alex 2.0 2020 AND - Cádiz
78 FM Fernandez Diaz, Cristian 1.5 2259 CAT 1-0 Lages, Duarte Jorge Da Silva 2.0 1531 Brasil
79 Garcia Diaz, Victor 1.5 2134 MAD - Móstoles 0-1 Ruiz Sotoca, Jose Francisco 1.5 1796 CTM - La Roda
80 Antunez Munoz, Ines 1.5 2016 AND - Málaga ½-½ Avila Sanchez, Miguel Angel 1.5 1789 VAL - Club EVA-Manises
81 De Lucas Bello, Federico 1.5 1987 CTL ½-½ Sanleon Pravisano, Nieves 1.5 1748 VAL - C.A. de Silla
82 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 1.5 1981 ARA 1-0 Giraldo Guerrero, Laureano 1.5 1744 EXT - Mérida
83 Muratet Carmona, Julia 1.5 1797 CAT - Banyoles ½-½ Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben 1.5 1980 VAL - Mislata Lanjarón Discema
84 Soler Nadal, Jose Antonio 1.5 1738 VAL - Club Xeraco 0-1 Sobrino Forte, Alvaro 1.5 1968 AND - Sevilla
85 Torrijos Garcia, Borja 1.5 1963 VAL ½-½ Soler Ollero, Guillermo 1.5 1742 VAL - Club Xeraco
86 Carbonell Sancho, Marc 1.5 1954 VAL - Silla 1-0 Atienza De La Cruz, Carlos 1.5 1692 CTM - EVA Manises
87 Gonzalez Muelas, Javier 1.5 1712 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés 0-1 Roque Sola, Andrea 1.5 1939 México
88 Castillo Garcia, Adrian 1.5 1927 CTM - Almansa 1-0 Alarcon Angulo, Francisco 1.5 1670 CTM - La Roda
89 Pol Plazas, Pedro 1.5 1924 MUR - Coimbra Jumilla 1-0 Bellver Gorshenin, Maxim 1.5 1568 VAL - C.A. Silla
90 Domingo Moratalla, Julio 1.5 1720 MAD - La Roda 0-1 Diez Machin, Vicente 1.5 1901 VAL - C.A. Ateneo ELX
91 Garrido Collantes, Jesus Maria 1.5 1888 VAL - San Fernando 1-0 Galera Serra, Maria 1.5 1497 CAT - Andorra
92 Gonzalez Muelas, Marco Antonio 1.5 1661 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés 0-1 Monreal Bejarano, Luis Miguel 1.5 1887 CTM - N.A. por la Igualdad
93 Sola Garate, Roberto 1.5 1550 NAV - C.A. Santa Ana 0-1 Calvo De Castro, Miguel 1.5 1871 MAD
94 Perez Pinazo, Jose Oscar 1.5 1540 VAL - EVA-MANISES ½-½ Fuentes Rodriguez, Pascual 1.5 1854 VAL - C.A. Chaturanga
95 Loro Garcia De Leon, Jose Juan 1.5 0 ARA 0-1 Martinez Hernandez, Paula 1.5 1825 VAL - C.A. EVA-Manises
96 Costa Cabanero, Juan Francisco 1.5 1485 CTM - La Roda 0-1 Fernandez Calzada, Juan A. 1.5 1799 AND - Club Figueroa
97 Marin Aso, Jose Luis 1.0 1902 CAT - Alcalá de Henares 1-0 Urrea Ballesteros, Florentino 1.5 1367 CTM
98 Perez Beltran, Salvador 1.0 1850 AND 1-0 Crespo Arribas, Ignacio 1.0 1597 CTM - Peón Avanzado
99 Montoliu Costa, Francisco 1.0 1558 VAL - EVA Manises 0-1 Corrochano Utrilla, David 1.0 1778 CTM
100 Balaguer Miralles, Miguel Ange 1.0 1756 VAL - C.A. El 8 ½-½ Carnicero Jimenez, Jose Ramon 1.0 1508 CTM - Peón Avanzado
101 De Vega Fernandez, Francisco J 1.0 1747 MAD - Dosbarrios 1-0 Lopez Garijo, Antonio 1.0 1493 CTM - Pozohondo
102 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 1.0 1744 ARA - La Rioja ½-½ Lopez Escribano, Andrea 1.0 1481 CTM - La Roda
103 Valls Navarro, Sara 1.0 1737 CTM - La Roda 1-0 Rocha, Paulo 1.0 1417 Portugal
104 Perez Travieso, Saul 1.0 1555 VAL - EVA-MANISES ½-½ Valenzuela Canovas, Gabriel 1.0 1733 MUR
105 Clanchet Olle, Josep 1.0 1693 CAT - Gelida 1-0 Colchero Truniger, Nicolas 1.0 1407 MUR
106 Iniesta Cebrian, Angel Andres 1.0 1532 CTM - La Felipa 0-1 Molina Molina, Carlos Javier 1.0 1672 MUR
107 Ferrete Rueda, Juan Carlos 1.0 1668 AND - Sevilla 1-0 Nieto Cortijo, Javier 1.0 1397 CTM - La Roda
108 Espana Reguero, Emilio 1.0 1658 CTL - Burgos 1-0 De Lamo Simarro, Diego 1.0 1387 CTM - La Roda
109 Pedchenko, Serhiy 1.0 1460 NAV ½-½ Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 1.0 1658 NAV
110 Colchero Truniger, Oliver 1.0 1647 MUR 1-0 Lopez Milian, Andrea 1.0 1138 CTM
111 Martin Alba, Fernando 1.0 1368 AND - Tocino-Los Rosales 0-1 Luque Saiz, Javier 1.0 1605 VAL - EVA Manises
112 Millan Garcia, Luis de Diego 1.0 1242 CTM - Almansa 1-0 Romero Gamez, Francisco Javier 1.0 1602 CAT - Club d´Escacs Congrés
113 Picazo Palacios, Jose Maria 0.5 1573 CTM - Tarazona 0-1 Tirado Parra, Alberto 0.5 1897 MAD - Madrid
114 Garcia Oviedo, Alejandro 0.5 1740 VAL - Club Basilio 1-0 Follana Albelda, Lucia 0.5 1505 VAL - C.A. Mislata
115 Marcos-Alberca Lizcano, M Isab 0.5 1164 CTM - Campo de Criptana 0-1 Herraez Subiela, Joaquin 0.5 1677 VAL
116 Macias Pino, Diego 0.5 1602 VAL ½-½ Montesinos Diaz, Luis 0.5 1351 VAL - EVA Manises
117 Fernandez Martinez, Ricardo 0.5 1204 AST - C.A. Antonio Rico 0-1 Ruiz Tebar, Pablo 0.0 1409 CTM - La Roda
118 Gamez Gonzalez, Lourdes 0.0 1167 CTM 1-0 Mulet Bobadilla, Carmen 0.0 1238 CTM - Badajoz
119 Lopez Milian, Adela 0.0 1173 CTM 1-0 Moratalla Tebar, Meiji Cristin 1.0 1094 CTM - La Roda
120 Fernandez Garcia, Henar 0.0 1132 CTL - C.A. Enrok2 +  
121 FM Madina Yadarola, Martin 2.5 2243 MAD -  
122 WFM Garcia Porlan, Beatriz 2.5 2108 MUR - Lorca =  
123 Llavador Moron, Juan Jose 2.0 2080 CTM - Almansa =  
124 Porlan Minarro, Antonio 2.0 2078 MUR - Lorca =  
125 Tarraga Navarro, Pablo 2.0 2034 CTM - Alamansa =  
126 Navarro Cazorla, Juan 2.0 2031 AND - Almería -  
127 Martinez Lopez, Jaime 2.0 2014 VAL =  
128 Belinchon Calleja, David 1.5 2001 VAL - Peón Avanzdo -  
129 Arance Gonzalez, Luis 2.0 1973 VAL - EVA Manises =  
130 Perez Garcia, Juan Angel 1.5 1957 VAL - Ateneo =  
131 Galindo Montoya, Diego 1.5 1917 CTM - Peón Avanzado =  
132 Bueno Del Amo, Valentin 1.5 1876 CTM - Almansa =  
133 Garcia Serrano, Jose M. 1.5 1870 MAD =  
134 Munoz Galdos, Carlos 1.0 1815 MUR - Lorca =  
135 Gomez Olmeda, Mario 2.0 1696 CTM - Tarazona =  
136 Granell Sansaturnino, Jorge 1.5 1629 VAL - C.A. El 8 =  
137 Saiz Sapena, Veronica 1.0 1516 VAL - EVA Manises =  
138 Molina Martinez, Miguel 0.5 1497 CTM - La Roda =  
139 Araque Puertas, Jorge 1.0 1337 CTM - La Roda =  
140 Bueno Del Amo, Enrique 0.5 1325 CTM - Villarrobledo =  
141 Climent Castillo, Daniel 0.5 1204 MAD =  
142 Martinez Caballero, Ignacio 1.0 1171 CTM - Villarrobledo =  
143 Ordonez Lopez, Ana 0.5 1140 CTM - La Roda =  
144 Rodriguez Lopez, Luis 1.0 1055 CTM - La Roda =