II Open Internacional de Ajedrez de Getxo

Getxo, from 2017-09-09 to 2017-09-15

Chief Arbiter: Lukas Iruretagoiena (I.A. 2204916) Deputy Arbiters: Aitor Herran Castro (I.D.2211378)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 1 - 2017-09-09 - 10:00

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 Reguillaga Elias, Manex 0.0 1819 ESP 0-1 IM Santos Latasa, Jaime 0.0 2523 ESP
2 IM Castellanos Rodriguez, Renier 0.0 2481 ESP 1-0 Salas Martin, Javier 0.0 1817 ESP
3 Fernandez Almeida, Joseba 0.0 1811 ESP 0-1 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 0.0 2443 ESP
4 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 0.0 2442 FRA +-- Gawle, Ireneusz 0.0 1809 POL
5 Naveran Urrutia, Luis 0.0 1771 ESP 0-1 FM Krause, Benedict 0.0 2438 GER
6 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus M 0.0 2426 ESP 1-0 San Roman Fernandez, Ekaitz 0.0 1756 ESP
7 Perez Munoz, Jorge 0.0 1737 ESP 0-1 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 0.0 2392 ESP
8 WGM Michna, Marta 0.0 2376 GER 1-0 Meneses Arenas, Mikel 0.0 1733 ESP
9 Regillaga Otano, Jon 0.0 1723 ESP 0-1 FM Michna, Christian 0.0 2273 GER
10 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 0.0 2266 ESP 1-0 Pereira Lopez, Aketza 0.0 1710 ESP
11 Garcia Sanchez, Jose Manuel 0.0 1695 ESP 0-1 WIM Sgircea-Silvia-Roluca 0.0 2263 ROU
12 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 0.0 2224 ESP 1-0 Miranda Castanos, Jose Vicente 0.0 1694 ESP
13 Santos Reyes, Rodrigo 0.0 1659 ESA 0-1 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 0.0 2152 ESP
14 IM Peric, Slavisa 0.0 2117 SRB 1-0 Perez Novoa, Miguel 0.0 1658 ESP
15 Villegas Palacio, Adrian 0.0 1637 ESP +-- Besga Lopez, Jose Angel 0.0 2105 ESP
16 Llano Olabarrieta, Joseba 0.0 2099 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Villanueva, Javier 0.0 1603 ESP
17 Villate Montes, Juan Francisco 0.0 1580 ESP 0-1 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 0.0 2036 ESP
18 Rodriguez Gonzalez, Alex 0.0 1996 ESP ½-½ Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 0.0 1510 ESP
19 Eguia Abad, Jon 0.0 1498 ESP 0-1 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 0.0 1979 ESP
20 Miguelez Garcia, Erlantz 0.0 1959 ESP 1-0 Gaviria Valencia, Gisela 0.0 1476 ESP
21 Caballero Acosta, Erlantz 0.0 1455 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Rodriguez, Ramon 0.0 1938 ESP
22 Rodriguez Valdeavaro, Julio C. 0.0 1912 ESP 1-0 Vega Villa, Javier 0.0 1455 ESP
23 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 0.0 1430 ESP 0-1 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 0.0 1891 ESP
24 Arrillaga Romero, Oscar 0.0 1859 ESP 1-0 De la Torre Munecas, Jose Felix 0.0 1411 ESP
25 Hirgma, Elmaati 0.0 1402 ESP 0-1 Diaz Lombera, Cristian 0.0 1846 ESP
26 Fernandez-Rivera Ortiz, Igor 0.0 1839 ESP 1-0 Grandes Arnaiz, Jose Ramon 0.0 1350 ESP
27 Garcia Garcia, Jose Antonio 0.0 1306 ESP 0-1 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis 0.0 1820 ESP
28 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 0.0 1252 ESP +  
29 Barrenechea Bahamonde, Gustavo 0.0 2110 ESP =  
30 Perez Descalzo, Gorka 0.0 1956 ESP =  
31 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 0.0 1886 ESP =  
32 Sarralde Marco, Emilio 0.0 0 ESP =  
33 Sanmateu Juan, Sergio 0.0 1702 ESP =  
34 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 0.0 1697 ESP =  
35 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 0.0 1694 ESP =  
36 Vinuesa Cerezo, Benito 0.0 1519 ESP =  
37 Goti Cordon, Luis Pedro 0.0 1347 ESP =  
38 Gonzalez Palacios, Ian 0.0 1244 ESP =  
39 Villamil Tolosa, Carlos 0.0 1221 ESP =