II Open Internacional de Ajedrez de Getxo

Getxo, from 2017-09-09 to 2017-09-15

Chief Arbiter: Lukas Iruretagoiena (I.A. 2204916) Deputy Arbiters: Aitor Herran Castro (I.D.2211378)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 3 - 2017-09-10 - 10:00

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 2.0 2392 ESP 0-1 IM Santos Latasa, Jaime 2.0 2523 ESP
2 IM Castellanos Rodriguez, Renier 2.0 2481 ESP ½-½ FM Michna, Christian 2.0 2273 GER
3 WGM Michna, Marta 2.0 2376 GER 0-1 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 2.0 2443 ESP
4 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 2.0 2266 ESP 0-1 FM Krause, Benedict 2.0 2438 GER
5 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus M 2.0 2426 ESP ½-½ WIM Sgircea-Silvia-Roluca 2.0 2263 ROU
6 Perez Descalzo, Gorka 1.5 1956 ESP 0-1 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 2.0 2036 ESP
7 Rodriguez Gonzalez, Alex 1.5 1996 ESP 1-0 Arrillaga Romero, Oscar 1.5 1859 ESP
8 Sarralde Marco, Emilio 1.5 0 ESP 1-0 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1.5 1510 ESP
9 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 1.0 2442 FRA 1-0 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis 1.0 1820 ESP
10 Reguillaga Elias, Manex 1.0 1819 ESP 0-1 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 1.0 2152 ESP
11 IM Peric, Slavisa 1.0 2117 SRB 1-0 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 1.0 1697 ESP
12 Perez Munoz, Jorge 1.0 1737 ESP +-- Barrenechea Bahamonde, Gustavo 1.0 2110 ESP
13 Besga Lopez, Jose Angel 1.0 2105 ESP 1-0 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 1.0 1694 ESP
14 Regillaga Otano, Jon 1.0 1723 ESP 0-1 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 1.0 1979 ESP
15 Miguelez Garcia, Erlantz 1.0 1959 ESP 1-0 Miranda Castanos, Jose Vicente 1.0 1694 ESP
16 Santos Reyes, Rodrigo 1.0 1659 ESA 0-1 Sanchez Rodriguez, Ramon 1.0 1938 ESP
17 Rodriguez Valdeavaro, Julio C. 1.0 1912 ESP 0-1 Vinuesa Cerezo, Benito 1.0 1519 ESP
18 Villegas Palacio, Adrian 1.0 1637 ESP 1-0 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 1.0 1891 ESP
19 Villate Montes, Juan Francisco 1.0 1580 ESP ½-½ Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 1.0 1886 ESP
20 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1.0 1252 ESP 0-1 Diaz Lombera, Cristian 1.0 1846 ESP
21 Fernandez-Rivera Ortiz, Igor 1.0 1839 ESP 1-0 Gaviria Valencia, Gisela 1.0 1476 ESP
22 Villamil Tolosa, Carlos 0.5 1221 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Almeida, Joseba 0.5 1811 ESP
23 San Roman Fernandez, Ekaitz 0.5 1756 ESP 1-0 Eguia Abad, Jon 0.5 1498 ESP
24 Salas Martin, Javier 0.0 1817 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Palacios, Ian 0.5 1244 ESP
25 Naveran Urrutia, Luis 0.0 1771 ESP 1-0 Vega Villa, Javier 0.0 1455 ESP
26 Garcia Garcia, Jose Antonio 0.0 1306 ESP 0-1 Pereira Lopez, Aketza 0.0 1710 ESP
27 Caballero Acosta, Erlantz 0.0 1455 ESP 1-0 De la Torre Munecas, Jose Felix 0.0 1411 ESP
28 Grandes Arnaiz, Jose Ramon 0.0 1350 ESP +  
29 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2.0 2224 ESP =  
30 Llano Olabarrieta, Joseba 1.5 2099 ESP =  
31 Gawle, Ireneusz 0.0 1809 POL 0  
32 Meneses Arenas, Mikel 1.0 1733 ESP =  
33 Sanmateu Juan, Sergio 1.0 1702 ESP 0  
34 Garcia Sanchez, Jose Manuel 0.5 1695 ESP =  
35 Perez Novoa, Miguel 0.0 1658 ESP =  
36 Fernandez Villanueva, Javier 0.0 1603 ESP =  
37 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 0.5 1430 ESP =  
38 Hirgma, Elmaati 1.0 1402 ESP =  
39 Goti Cordon, Luis Pedro 0.5 1347 ESP =