II Open Internacional de Ajedrez de Getxo

Getxo, from 2017-09-09 to 2017-09-15

Chief Arbiter: Lukas Iruretagoiena (I.A. 2204916) Deputy Arbiters: Aitor Herran Castro (I.D.2211378)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 6 - 2017-09-12 - 17:30

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 FM Krause, Benedict 4.5 2438 GER ½-½ IM Castellanos Rodriguez, Renier 4.0 2481 ESP
2 IM Santos Latasa, Jaime 4.0 2523 ESP 1-0 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 4.0 2266 ESP
3 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 4.0 2443 ESP 1-0 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus M 4.0 2426 ESP
4 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 4.0 2442 FRA 1-0 Besga Lopez, Jose Angel 4.0 2105 ESP
5 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 3.5 2036 ESP 0-1 WGM Michna, Marta 3.5 2376 GER
6 Llano Olabarrieta, Joseba 3.5 2099 ESP 1-0 FM Michna, Christian 3.5 2273 GER
7 WIM Sgircea-Silvia-Roluca 3.5 2263 ROU ½-½ Rodriguez Gonzalez, Alex 3.5 1996 ESP
8 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis 3.0 1820 ESP 0-1 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 3.0 2392 ESP
9 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 3.0 2224 ESP 0-1 Fernandez-Rivera Ortiz, Igor 3.0 1839 ESP
10 San Roman Fernandez, Ekaitz 3.0 1756 ESP 1-0 IM Peric, Slavisa 3.0 2117 SRB
11 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 3.0 1979 ESP 0-1 Salas Martin, Javier 3.0 1817 ESP
12 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 3.0 1510 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Valdeavaro, Julio C. 3.0 1912 ESP
13 Meneses Arenas, Mikel 3.0 1733 ESP ½-½ Miguelez Garcia, Erlantz 2.5 1959 ESP
14 Fernandez Almeida, Joseba 2.5 1811 ESP ½-½ Perez Descalzo, Gorka 2.5 1956 ESP
15 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 2.5 1891 ESP 0-1 Reguillaga Elias, Manex 2.5 1819 ESP
16 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 2.5 1886 ESP 1-0 Garcia Sanchez, Jose Manuel 2.5 1695 ESP
17 Perez Munoz, Jorge 2.5 1737 ESP 1-0 Arrillaga Romero, Oscar 2.5 1859 ESP
18 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 2.5 1697 ESP 0-1 Sarralde Marco, Emilio 2.5 0 ESP
19 Sanchez Rodriguez, Ramon 2.0 1938 ESP 0-1 Regillaga Otano, Jon 2.5 1723 ESP
20 Diaz Lombera, Cristian 2.0 1846 ESP +-- Villegas Palacio, Adrian 2.0 1637 ESP
21 Naveran Urrutia, Luis 2.0 1771 ESP 1-0 Vinuesa Cerezo, Benito 2.0 1519 ESP
22 Pereira Lopez, Aketza 2.0 1710 ESP 1-0 Villate Montes, Juan Francisco 2.0 1580 ESP
23 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 2.0 1694 ESP 0-1 Caballero Acosta, Erlantz 2.0 1455 ESP
24 Perez Novoa, Miguel 2.0 1658 ESP 1-0 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 2.0 1252 ESP
25 Gaviria Valencia, Gisela 2.0 1476 ESP 1-0 Hirgma, Elmaati 1.5 1402 ESP
26 Miranda Castanos, Jose Vicente 1.5 1694 ESP 1-0 Vega Villa, Javier 1.5 1455 ESP
27 Santos Reyes, Rodrigo 1.5 1659 ESA 1-0 Garcia Garcia, Jose Antonio 1.5 1306 ESP
28 Sanmateu Juan, Sergio 1.0 1702 ESP 1-0 De la Torre Munecas, Jose Felix 1.0 1411 ESP
29 Eguia Abad, Jon 1.0 1498 ESP ½-½ Goti Cordon, Luis Pedro 1.0 1347 ESP
30 Villamil Tolosa, Carlos 1.0 1221 ESP 1-0 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 1.0 1430 ESP
31 Gonzalez Palacios, Ian 0.5 1244 ESP +  
32 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 3.5 2152 ESP 0  
33 Barrenechea Bahamonde, Gustavo 1.0 2110 ESP 0  
34 Gawle, Ireneusz 0.0 1809 POL 0  
35 Fernandez Villanueva, Javier 1.5 1603 ESP =  
36 Grandes Arnaiz, Jose Ramon 2.0 1350 ESP =