II Open Internacional de Ajedrez de Getxo

Getxo, from 2017-09-09 to 2017-09-15

Chief Arbiter: Lukas Iruretagoiena (I.A. 2204916) Deputy Arbiters: Aitor Herran Castro (I.D.2211378)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-09-15 - 17:00

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 IM Santos Latasa, Jaime 6.5 2523 ESP ½-½ IM Castellanos Rodriguez, Renier 6.5 2481 ESP
2 WGM Michna, Marta 6.0 2376 GER ½-½ FM Krause, Benedict 6.5 2438 GER
3 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 5.5 2443 ESP 1-0 FM Michna, Christian 5.5 2273 GER
4 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 5.5 2266 ESP ½-½ GM Lazarev, Vladimir 5.5 2442 FRA
5 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus M 5.5 2426 ESP 1-0 Llano Olabarrieta, Joseba 5.5 2099 ESP
6 Miguelez Garcia, Erlantz 5.0 1959 ESP 1-0 WIM Sgircea-Silvia-Roluca 5.0 2263 ROU
7 IM Peric, Slavisa 5.0 2117 SRB 1-0 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 5.0 1979 ESP
8 Diaz Lombera, Cristian 5.0 1846 ESP 0-1 Besga Lopez, Jose Angel 5.0 2105 ESP
9 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 4.5 2036 ESP 1-0 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 5.0 1886 ESP
10 Sarralde Marco, Emilio 4.5 0 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Gonzalez, Alex 4.5 1996 ESP
11 Reguillaga Elias, Manex 4.5 1819 ESP 1-0 Perez Descalzo, Gorka 4.5 1956 ESP
12 Fernandez-Rivera Ortiz, Igor 4.5 1839 ESP 0-1 Meneses Arenas, Mikel 4.5 1733 ESP
13 Rodriguez Valdeavaro, Julio C. 4.0 1912 ESP 1-0 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 4.0 1697 ESP
14 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 4.0 1694 ESP 0-1 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 4.0 1891 ESP
15 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 4.0 1510 ESP 0-1 Salas Martin, Javier 4.0 1817 ESP
16 Villate Montes, Juan Francisco 4.0 1580 ESP 1-0 San Roman Fernandez, Ekaitz 4.0 1756 ESP
17 Perez Munoz, Jorge 4.0 1737 ESP ½-½ Perez Novoa, Miguel 4.0 1658 ESP
18 Pereira Lopez, Aketza 4.0 1710 ESP 1-0 Villamil Tolosa, Carlos 4.0 1221 ESP
19 Miranda Castanos, Jose Vicente 3.5 1694 ESP 1-0 Hirgma, Elmaati 3.5 1402 ESP
20 Regillaga Otano, Jon 3.5 1723 ESP 0-1 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis 3.0 1820 ESP
21 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 3.0 1252 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Rodriguez, Ramon 3.0 1938 ESP
22 Caballero Acosta, Erlantz 3.0 1455 ESP 1-0 Sanmateu Juan, Sergio 3.0 1702 ESP
23 Garcia Sanchez, Jose Manuel 3.0 1695 ESP ½-½ Fernandez Villanueva, Javier 3.0 1603 ESP
24 Villegas Palacio, Adrian 3.0 1637 ESP 1-0 Gaviria Valencia, Gisela 3.0 1476 ESP
25 Vega Villa, Javier 2.5 1455 ESP ½-½ Grandes Arnaiz, Jose Ramon 2.5 1350 ESP
26 Vinuesa Cerezo, Benito 2.0 1519 ESP 0-1 Eguia Abad, Jon 2.5 1498 ESP
27 Goti Cordon, Luis Pedro 2.5 1347 ESP 0-1 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 2.0 1430 ESP
28 De la Torre Munecas, Jose Felix 2.0 1411 ESP +-- Garcia Garcia, Jose Antonio 1.5 1306 ESP
29 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 5.0 2392 ESP 0  
30 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 3.0 2224 ESP 0  
31 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 3.5 2152 ESP 0  
32 Barrenechea Bahamonde, Gustavo 1.0 2110 ESP 0  
33 Arrillaga Romero, Oscar 2.5 1859 ESP 0  
34 Fernandez Almeida, Joseba 3.0 1811 ESP 0  
35 Gawle, Ireneusz 0.0 1809 POL 0  
36 Naveran Urrutia, Luis 3.5 1771 ESP 0  
37 Santos Reyes, Rodrigo 3.5 1659 ESA 0  
38 Gonzalez Palacios, Ian 1.5 1244 ESP 0