II Open Internacional de Ajedrez de Getxo

Getxo, from 2017-09-09 to 2017-09-15

Chief Arbiter: Lukas Iruretagoiena (I.A. 2204916) Deputy Arbiters: Aitor Herran Castro (I.D.2211378)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-09-11 - 17:30

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 FM Krause, Benedict 3.5 2438 GER 1-0 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 4.0 2443 ESP
2 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus M 3.5 2426 ESP ½-½ IM Santos Latasa, Jaime 3.5 2523 ESP
3 IM Castellanos Rodriguez, Renier 3.0 2481 ESP 1-0 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 3.0 2224 ESP
4 IM Peric, Slavisa 3.0 2117 SRB 0-1 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 3.0 2442 FRA
5 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 3.0 2392 ESP 0-1 Besga Lopez, Jose Angel 3.0 2105 ESP
6 WGM Michna, Marta 3.0 2376 GER ½-½ Llano Olabarrieta, Joseba 3.0 2099 ESP
7 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 3.0 2266 ESP 1-0 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 3.0 1979 ESP
8 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 3.0 2036 ESP ½-½ WIM Sgircea-Silvia-Roluca 3.0 2263 ROU
9 Sarralde Marco, Emilio 2.5 0 ESP 0-1 FM Michna, Christian 2.5 2273 GER
10 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 2.5 2152 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Almeida, Joseba 2.5 1811 ESP
11 Miguelez Garcia, Erlantz 2.0 1959 ESP ½-½ Perez Munoz, Jorge 2.0 1737 ESP
12 Salas Martin, Javier 2.0 1817 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Rodriguez, Ramon 2.0 1938 ESP
13 Rodriguez Valdeavaro, Julio C. 2.0 1912 ESP 1-0 Pereira Lopez, Aketza 2.0 1710 ESP
14 Regillaga Otano, Jon 2.0 1723 ESP ½-½ Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 2.0 1886 ESP
15 Arrillaga Romero, Oscar 2.0 1859 ESP ½-½ Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 2.0 1697 ESP
16 Meneses Arenas, Mikel 2.0 1733 ESP 1-0 Diaz Lombera, Cristian 2.0 1846 ESP
17 Fernandez-Rivera Ortiz, Igor 2.0 1839 ESP 1-0 Villegas Palacio, Adrian 2.0 1637 ESP
18 Vinuesa Cerezo, Benito 2.0 1519 ESP 0-1 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis 2.0 1820 ESP
19 Perez Descalzo, Gorka 1.5 1956 ESP 1-0 Miranda Castanos, Jose Vicente 1.5 1694 ESP
20 Fernandez Villanueva, Javier 1.5 1603 ESP 0-1 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 1.5 1891 ESP
21 Reguillaga Elias, Manex 1.5 1819 ESP 1-0 Santos Reyes, Rodrigo 1.5 1659 ESA
22 Villate Montes, Juan Francisco 1.5 1580 ESP ½-½ Naveran Urrutia, Luis 1.5 1771 ESP
23 Garcia Sanchez, Jose Manuel 1.5 1695 ESP 1-0 Hirgma, Elmaati 1.5 1402 ESP
24 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 1.0 1430 ESP 0-1 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 1.0 1694 ESP
25 De la Torre Munecas, Jose Felix 1.0 1411 ESP 0-1 Perez Novoa, Miguel 1.0 1658 ESP
26 Eguia Abad, Jon 1.0 1498 ESP 0-1 Grandes Arnaiz, Jose Ramon 1.0 1350 ESP
27 Goti Cordon, Luis Pedro 1.0 1347 ESP 0-1 Gaviria Valencia, Gisela 1.0 1476 ESP
28 Caballero Acosta, Erlantz 1.0 1455 ESP 1-0 Villamil Tolosa, Carlos 1.0 1221 ESP
29 Vega Villa, Javier 0.5 1455 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Palacios, Ian 0.5 1244 ESP
30 Barrenechea Bahamonde, Gustavo 1.0 2110 ESP 0  
31 Rodriguez Gonzalez, Alex 3.0 1996 ESP =  
32 Gawle, Ireneusz 0.0 1809 POL 0  
33 San Roman Fernandez, Ekaitz 2.5 1756 ESP =  
34 Sanmateu Juan, Sergio 1.0 1702 ESP 0  
35 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 2.5 1510 ESP =  
36 Garcia Garcia, Jose Antonio 1.0 1306 ESP =  
37 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1.5 1252 ESP =