II Open Internacional de Ajedrez de Getxo

Getxo, from 2017-09-09 to 2017-09-15

Chief Arbiter: Lukas Iruretagoiena (I.A. 2204916) Deputy Arbiters: Aitor Herran Castro (I.D.2211378)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 8 - 2017-09-14 - 17:30

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 IM Santos Latasa, Jaime 5.5 2523 ESP 1-0 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 5.5 2442 FRA
2 IM Castellanos Rodriguez, Renier 5.5 2481 ESP 1-0 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 5.5 2443 ESP
3 FM Krause, Benedict 5.5 2438 GER 1-0 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 5.0 2392 ESP
4 Besga Lopez, Jose Angel 5.0 2105 ESP 0-1 WGM Michna, Marta 5.0 2376 GER
5 WIM Sgircea-Silvia-Roluca 4.5 2263 ROU ½-½ Prieto Aranguren, Alain 5.0 2266 ESP
6 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus M 4.5 2426 ESP 1-0 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 4.5 2036 ESP
7 FM Michna, Christian 4.5 2273 GER 1-0 Fernandez-Rivera Ortiz, Igor 4.5 1839 ESP
8 Llano Olabarrieta, Joseba 4.5 2099 ESP 1-0 Sarralde Marco, Emilio 4.5 0 ESP
9 Salas Martin, Javier 4.0 1817 ESP 0-1 IM Peric, Slavisa 4.0 2117 SRB
10 Rodriguez Gonzalez, Alex 4.0 1996 ESP ½-½ Reguillaga Elias, Manex 4.0 1819 ESP
11 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 4.0 1979 ESP 1-0 Pereira Lopez, Aketza 4.0 1710 ESP
12 San Roman Fernandez, Ekaitz 4.0 1756 ESP 0-1 Miguelez Garcia, Erlantz 4.0 1959 ESP
13 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 4.0 1886 ESP 1-0 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 4.0 1510 ESP
14 Perez Novoa, Miguel 4.0 1658 ESP 0-1 Diaz Lombera, Cristian 4.0 1846 ESP
15 Perez Descalzo, Gorka 3.5 1956 ESP 1-0 Regillaga Otano, Jon 3.5 1723 ESP
16 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 3.5 1697 ESP ½-½ Perez Munoz, Jorge 3.5 1737 ESP
17 Meneses Arenas, Mikel 3.5 1733 ESP 1-0 Miranda Castanos, Jose Vicente 3.5 1694 ESP
18 Gaviria Valencia, Gisela 3.0 1476 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Valdeavaro, Julio C. 3.0 1912 ESP
19 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 3.0 1891 ESP 1-0 Caballero Acosta, Erlantz 3.0 1455 ESP
20 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis 3.0 1820 ESP 0-1 Villate Montes, Juan Francisco 3.0 1580 ESP
21 Villamil Tolosa, Carlos 3.0 1221 ESP 1-0 Garcia Sanchez, Jose Manuel 3.0 1695 ESP
22 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 3.0 1694 ESP 1-0 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 3.0 1252 ESP
23 Eguia Abad, Jon 2.5 1498 ESP 0-1 Santos Reyes, Rodrigo 2.5 1659 ESA
24 Hirgma, Elmaati 2.5 1402 ESP 1-0 Grandes Arnaiz, Jose Ramon 2.5 1350 ESP
25 Fernandez Villanueva, Javier 2.0 1603 ESP 1-0 Goti Cordon, Luis Pedro 2.5 1347 ESP
26 Sanchez Rodriguez, Ramon 2.0 1938 ESP 1-0 Vinuesa Cerezo, Benito 2.0 1519 ESP
27 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 2.0 1430 ESP 0-1 Villegas Palacio, Adrian 2.0 1637 ESP
28 Sanmateu Juan, Sergio 2.0 1702 ESP 1-0 Garcia Garcia, Jose Antonio 1.5 1306 ESP
29 Gonzalez Palacios, Ian 1.5 1244 ESP 0-1 De la Torre Munecas, Jose Felix 1.0 1411 ESP
30 Vega Villa, Javier 1.5 1455 ESP +  
31 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 3.0 2224 ESP 0  
32 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 3.5 2152 ESP 0  
33 Barrenechea Bahamonde, Gustavo 1.0 2110 ESP 0  
34 Arrillaga Romero, Oscar 2.5 1859 ESP 0  
35 Fernandez Almeida, Joseba 3.0 1811 ESP 0  
36 Gawle, Ireneusz 0.0 1809 POL 0  
37 Naveran Urrutia, Luis 3.5 1771 ESP 0