II Open Internacional de Ajedrez de Getxo

Getxo, from 2017-09-09 to 2017-09-15

Chief Arbiter: Lukas Iruretagoiena (I.A. 2204916) Deputy Arbiters: Aitor Herran Castro (I.D.2211378)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 2 - 2017-09-09 - 17:30

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 IM Santos Latasa, Jaime 1.0 2523 ESP 1-0 IM Peric, Slavisa 1.0 2117 SRB
2 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 1.0 2152 ESP 0-1 IM Castellanos Rodriguez, Renier 1.0 2481 ESP
3 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 1.0 2443 ESP 1-0 Miguelez Garcia, Erlantz 1.0 1959 ESP
4 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 1.0 2036 ESP 1-0 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 1.0 2442 FRA
5 FM Krause, Benedict 1.0 2438 GER 1-0 Rodriguez Valdeavaro, Julio C. 1.0 1912 ESP
6 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 1.0 1979 ESP 0-1 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus M 1.0 2426 ESP
7 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 1.0 2392 ESP 1-0 Fernandez-Rivera Ortiz, Igor 1.0 1839 ESP
8 Sanchez Rodriguez, Ramon 1.0 1938 ESP 0-1 WGM Michna, Marta 1.0 2376 GER
9 FM Michna, Christian 1.0 2273 GER 1-0 Villegas Palacio, Adrian 1.0 1637 ESP
10 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 1.0 1891 ESP 0-1 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 1.0 2266 ESP
11 WIM Sgircea-Silvia-Roluca 1.0 2263 ROU 1-0 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1.0 1252 ESP
12 Diaz Lombera, Cristian 1.0 1846 ESP 0-1 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 1.0 2224 ESP
13 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis 1.0 1820 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Gonzalez, Alex 0.5 1996 ESP
14 Goti Cordon, Luis Pedro 0.5 1347 ESP 0-1 Perez Descalzo, Gorka 0.5 1956 ESP
15 Gonzalez Palacios, Ian 0.5 1244 ESP 0-1 Sarralde Marco, Emilio 0.5 0 ESP
16 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 0.5 1510 ESP 1-0 Villamil Tolosa, Carlos 0.5 1221 ESP
17 Perez Novoa, Miguel 0.0 1658 ESP 0-1 Besga Lopez, Jose Angel 0.0 2105 ESP
18 Fernandez Villanueva, Javier 0.0 1603 ESP 0-1 Reguillaga Elias, Manex 0.0 1819 ESP
19 Salas Martin, Javier 0.0 1817 ESP 0-1 Villate Montes, Juan Francisco 0.0 1580 ESP
20 Gaviria Valencia, Gisela 0.0 1476 ESP 1-0 Naveran Urrutia, Luis 0.0 1771 ESP
21 Vega Villa, Javier 0.0 1455 ESP 0-1 Perez Munoz, Jorge 0.0 1737 ESP
22 Meneses Arenas, Mikel 0.0 1733 ESP 1-0 Caballero Acosta, Erlantz 0.0 1455 ESP
23 De la Torre Munecas, Jose Felix 0.0 1411 ESP 0-1 Regillaga Otano, Jon 0.0 1723 ESP
24 Pereira Lopez, Aketza 0.0 1710 ESP 0-1 Hirgma, Elmaati 0.0 1402 ESP
25 Miranda Castanos, Jose Vicente 0.0 1694 ESP 1-0 Garcia Garcia, Jose Antonio 0.0 1306 ESP
26 Grandes Arnaiz, Jose Ramon 0.0 1350 ESP 0-1 Santos Reyes, Rodrigo 0.0 1659 ESA
27 Barrenechea Bahamonde, Gustavo 0.5 2110 ESP =  
28 Llano Olabarrieta, Joseba 1.0 2099 ESP =  
29 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 0.5 1886 ESP =  
30 Arrillaga Romero, Oscar 1.0 1859 ESP =  
31 Fernandez Almeida, Joseba 0.0 1811 ESP =  
32 Gawle, Ireneusz 0.0 1809 POL 0  
33 San Roman Fernandez, Ekaitz 0.0 1756 ESP =  
34 Sanmateu Juan, Sergio 0.5 1702 ESP =  
35 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 0.5 1697 ESP =  
36 Garcia Sanchez, Jose Manuel 0.0 1695 ESP =  
37 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 0.5 1694 ESP =  
38 Vinuesa Cerezo, Benito 0.5 1519 ESP =  
39 Eguia Abad, Jon 0.0 1498 ESP =  
40 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 0.0 1430 ESP =