II Open Internacional de Ajedrez de Getxo

Getxo, from 2017-09-09 to 2017-09-15

Chief Arbiter: Lukas Iruretagoiena (I.A. 2204916) Deputy Arbiters: Aitor Herran Castro (I.D.2211378)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 4 - 2017-09-10 - 17:30

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 IM Santos Latasa, Jaime 3.0 2523 ESP ½-½ FM Krause, Benedict 3.0 2438 GER
2 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 3.0 2443 ESP 1-0 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 3.0 2036 ESP
3 WIM Sgircea-Silvia-Roluca 2.5 2263 ROU ½-½ IM Castellanos Rodriguez, Renier 2.5 2481 ESP
4 FM Michna, Christian 2.5 2273 GER 0-1 FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus M 2.5 2426 ESP
5 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 2.0 2442 FRA 1-0 Sarralde Marco, Emilio 2.5 0 ESP
6 Sanchez Rodriguez, Ramon 2.0 1938 ESP 0-1 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 2.0 2392 ESP
7 Diaz Lombera, Cristian 2.0 1846 ESP 0-1 WGM Michna, Marta 2.0 2376 GER
8 Perez Munoz, Jorge 2.0 1737 ESP 0-1 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 2.0 2266 ESP
9 Villegas Palacio, Adrian 2.0 1637 ESP 0-1 IM Peric, Slavisa 2.0 2117 SRB
10 Besga Lopez, Jose Angel 2.0 2105 ESP 1-0 Miguelez Garcia, Erlantz 2.0 1959 ESP
11 Vinuesa Cerezo, Benito 2.0 1519 ESP 0-1 Llano Olabarrieta, Joseba 2.0 2099 ESP
12 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 2.0 1979 ESP 1-0 Fernandez-Rivera Ortiz, Igor 2.0 1839 ESP
13 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 1.5 1510 ESP 1-0 Perez Descalzo, Gorka 1.5 1956 ESP
14 Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 1.5 1886 ESP ½-½ Meneses Arenas, Mikel 1.5 1733 ESP
15 Fernandez Almeida, Joseba 1.5 1811 ESP 1-0 Villate Montes, Juan Francisco 1.5 1580 ESP
16 Hirgma, Elmaati 1.5 1402 ESP 0-1 San Roman Fernandez, Ekaitz 1.5 1756 ESP
17 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 1.0 1694 ESP 0-1 Rodriguez Valdeavaro, Julio C. 1.0 1912 ESP
18 Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 1.0 1891 ESP ½-½ Santos Reyes, Rodrigo 1.0 1659 ESA
19 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis 1.0 1820 ESP 1-0 Caballero Acosta, Erlantz 1.0 1455 ESP
20 Miranda Castanos, Jose Vicente 1.0 1694 ESP ½-½ Reguillaga Elias, Manex 1.0 1819 ESP
21 Gaviria Valencia, Gisela 1.0 1476 ESP 0-1 Salas Martin, Javier 1.0 1817 ESP
22 Grandes Arnaiz, Jose Ramon 1.0 1350 ESP 0-1 Regillaga Otano, Jon 1.0 1723 ESP
23 Pereira Lopez, Aketza 1.0 1710 ESP 1-0 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 1.0 1430 ESP
24 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 1.0 1697 ESP 1-0 Goti Cordon, Luis Pedro 1.0 1347 ESP
25 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 1.0 1252 ESP ½-½ Garcia Sanchez, Jose Manuel 1.0 1695 ESP
26 Gonzalez Palacios, Ian 0.5 1244 ESP 0-1 Fernandez Villanueva, Javier 0.5 1603 ESP
27 Vega Villa, Javier 0.0 1455 ESP ½-½ Eguia Abad, Jon 0.5 1498 ESP
28 Garcia Garcia, Jose Antonio 0.0 1306 ESP +-- Gawle, Ireneusz 0.0 1809 POL
29 De la Torre Munecas, Jose Felix 0.0 1411 ESP +  
30 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 2.5 2224 ESP =  
31 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 2.0 2152 ESP =  
32 Barrenechea Bahamonde, Gustavo 1.0 2110 ESP 0  
33 Rodriguez Gonzalez, Alex 2.5 1996 ESP =  
34 Arrillaga Romero, Oscar 1.5 1859 ESP =  
35 Naveran Urrutia, Luis 1.0 1771 ESP =  
36 Sanmateu Juan, Sergio 1.0 1702 ESP 0  
37 Perez Novoa, Miguel 0.5 1658 ESP =  
38 Villamil Tolosa, Carlos 0.5 1221 ESP =