II Open Internacional de Ajedrez de Getxo

Getxo, from 2017-09-09 to 2017-09-15

Chief Arbiter: Lukas Iruretagoiena (I.A. 2204916) Deputy Arbiters: Aitor Herran Castro (I.D.2211378)
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 7 - 2017-09-13 - 17:30

View all games

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed. View
1 IM Huerga Leache, Mikel 5.0 2443 ESP ½-½ IM Santos Latasa, Jaime 5.0 2523 ESP
2 GM Lazarev, Vladimir 5.0 2442 FRA ½-½ FM Krause, Benedict 5.0 2438 GER
3 IM Castellanos Rodriguez, Renier 4.5 2481 ESP 1-0 Llano Olabarrieta, Joseba 4.5 2099 ESP
4 WGM Michna, Marta 4.5 2376 GER ½-½ FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus M 4.0 2426 ESP
5 FM Trigo Urquijo, Sergio 4.0 2392 ESP 1-0 Rodriguez Gonzalez, Alex 4.0 1996 ESP
6 Prieto Aranguren, Alain 4.0 2266 ESP 1-0 San Roman Fernandez, Ekaitz 4.0 1756 ESP
7 Fernandez-Rivera Ortiz, Igor 4.0 1839 ESP ½-½ WIM Sgircea-Silvia-Roluca 4.0 2263 ROU
8 Besga Lopez, Jose Angel 4.0 2105 ESP 1-0 Calleja Gonzalez, Unai 4.0 1510 ESP
9 FM Michna, Christian 3.5 2273 GER 1-0 Salas Martin, Javier 4.0 1817 ESP
10 Regillaga Otano, Jon 3.5 1723 ESP 0-1 Martinez Fernandez, Adrian 3.5 2036 ESP
11 Reguillaga Elias, Manex 3.5 1819 ESP ½-½ Urbieta Gabancho, Koldo 3.5 1886 ESP
12 Sarralde Marco, Emilio 3.5 0 ESP 1-0 Meneses Arenas, Mikel 3.5 1733 ESP
13 IM Peric, Slavisa 3.0 2117 SRB 1-0 Rubio Rodriguez, Luis 3.0 1820 ESP
14 Caballero Acosta, Erlantz 3.0 1455 ESP 0-1 Segura Del Frago, Imanol 3.0 1979 ESP
15 Miguelez Garcia, Erlantz 3.0 1959 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Almeida, Joseba 3.0 1811 ESP
16 Perez Descalzo, Gorka 3.0 1956 ESP ½-½ Naveran Urrutia, Luis 3.0 1771 ESP
17 Rodriguez Valdeavaro, Julio C. 3.0 1912 ESP 0-1 Perez Novoa, Miguel 3.0 1658 ESP
18 Diaz Lombera, Cristian 3.0 1846 ESP 1-0 Gaviria Valencia, Gisela 3.0 1476 ESP
19 Arrillaga Romero, Oscar 2.5 1859 ESP --+ Pereira Lopez, Aketza 3.0 1710 ESP
20 Garcia Sanchez, Jose Manuel 2.5 1695 ESP ½-½ Martinez De Soria Gordon, Jose M 2.5 1891 ESP
21 Grandes Arnaiz, Jose Ramon 2.5 1350 ESP 0-1 Donazar Garayoa, Miguel 2.5 1697 ESP
22 Miranda Castanos, Jose Vicente 2.5 1694 ESP 1-0 Sanmateu Juan, Sergio 2.0 1702 ESP
23 Villate Montes, Juan Francisco 2.0 1580 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Rodriguez, Ramon 2.0 1938 ESP
24 Vinuesa Cerezo, Benito 2.0 1519 ESP 0-1 Gutierrez Bolado, Juan Antonio 2.0 1694 ESP
25 Villegas Palacio, Adrian 2.0 1637 ESP 0-1 Villamil Tolosa, Carlos 2.0 1221 ESP
26 Garcia Bolanos, Irene 2.0 1252 ESP 1-0 Fernandez Villanueva, Javier 2.0 1603 ESP
27 Garcia Garcia, Jose Antonio 1.5 1306 ESP 0-1 Eguia Abad, Jon 1.5 1498 ESP
28 Goti Cordon, Luis Pedro 1.5 1347 ESP 1-0 Vega Villa, Javier 1.5 1455 ESP
29 Hirgma, Elmaati 1.5 1402 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Palacios, Ian 1.5 1244 ESP
30 Montes Gimenez, Mencia 1.0 1430 ESP +  
31 Perez Pacheco, Ricardo 3.0 2224 ESP 0  
32 Brusi Noguera, Ricardo Ll. 3.5 2152 ESP 0  
33 Barrenechea Bahamonde, Gustavo 1.0 2110 ESP 0  
34 Gawle, Ireneusz 0.0 1809 POL 0  
35 Perez Munoz, Jorge 3.5 1737 ESP 0  
36 Santos Reyes, Rodrigo 2.5 1659 ESA 0  
37 De la Torre Munecas, Jose Felix 1.0 1411 ESP 0