IX Memorial Santiago Tejero Lamana

Zaragoza, from 2017-09-17 to 2017-09-17
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 1 - 2017-09-09 - 10:30

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Quintero Rodriguez, John 0.0 1707 ESP 0-1 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 0.0 2536 ESP
2 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 0.0 2516 ESP 1-0 Martinez Crespo, Juan 0.0 1691 ESP
3 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 0.0 1672 ESP 0-1 IM Garza Marco, Sergio 0.0 2407 ESP
4 IM Glavina, Pablo 0.0 2367 ARG 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 0.0 1664 MEX
5 Carrasquer Alonso, Fernando 0.0 1641 ESP 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 0.0 2361 ESP
6 FM Villuendas Valero, Adrian 0.0 2342 ESP 1-0 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 0.0 1621 ESP
7 Villa Torrano, Alejandro 0.0 1615 ESP 0-1 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 0.0 2323 ESP
8 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 0.0 2232 ESP 1-0 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 0.0 1605 ESP
9 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 0.0 1594 ESP 0-1 Guzman Moneo, Alberto 0.0 2186 ESP
10 Sanchez Herrera, Miguel 0.0 2138 ESP 0-1 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 0.0 1587 ESP
11 Fleta Marin, Sergio 0.0 1566 ESP 0-1 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 0.0 2132 ESP
12 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 0.0 2111 ESP 1-0 Villalba Embid, Marcos 0.0 1561 ESP
13 Gonzalez Corredor, Arturo 0.0 1547 ESP 0-1 CM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 0.0 2088 ESP
14 Martinez Cebolla, Alberto 0.0 2085 ESP 1-0 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 0.0 1495 ESP
15 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 0.0 1467 ESP 0-1 Carruez Berges, Santiago 0.0 2071 ESP
16 Soler Lopez, Hugo 0.0 2068 ESP --+ Gil Provedo, Victor 0.0 1436 ESP
17 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 0.0 1434 ESP 1-0 Montes Santos, Lorenzo 0.0 2058 ESP
18 Fernandez Rubio, Rafael 0.0 2054 ESP --+ Cabestre Mines, Juan Ignacio 0.0 1432 ESP
19 Buisan Zaharia, Pedro 0.0 1423 ESP 1-0 Carruez Berges, Fernando 0.0 2052 ESP
20 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 0.0 2035 ESP 1-0 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 0.0 1417 ESP
21 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 0.0 1408 ESP 0-1 Gines Abad, Pedro 0.0 1995 ESP
22 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 0.0 1989 MEX 1-0 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 0.0 1395 ESP
23 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 0.0 1384 ESP 0-1 Garcia Morales, Roberto 0.0 1971 ESP
24 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 0.0 1942 ESP 1-0 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 0.0 1365 ESP
25 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 0.0 1358 ESP 0-1 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 0.0 1929 ESP
26 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 0.0 1896 MEX 1-0 Amillo Navarro, Ismael 0.0 1332 ESP
27 Felipo Martinez, Marcos 0.0 1312 ESP +-- Muro Turon, Raul 0.0 1892 ESP
28 Chueca Lorente, Javier 0.0 1889 ESP 1-0 Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel 0.0 1303 ESP
29 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 0.0 1295 ESP 0-1 Lebron Duran, Jose Maria 0.0 1882 ESP
30 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 0.0 1876 MEX 1-0 Olivan Lopez, Dario 0.0 1295 ESP
31 Barrado Cervera, Maria 0.0 1294 ESP 0-1 Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano 0.0 1853 ESP
32 Calvo Simon, Jorge 0.0 1852 ESP 1-0 Rubio Corbaton, Raul 0.0 1288 ESP
33 Fuster Gracia, Adrian 0.0 1283 ESP --+ Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 0.0 1843 ESP
34 Sierra Diego, Vicente 0.0 1827 ESP 1-0 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 0.0 1179 ESP
35 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 0.0 1173 ESP 0-1 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 0.0 1797 ESP
36 Carrasquer Alonso, Luis 0.0 1789 ESP 1-0 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 0.0 1171 ESP
37 Aznar Samper, Adrian 0.0 0 ESP 0-1 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 0.0 1713 ESP
38 Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 0.0 0 ESP +