IX Memorial Santiago Tejero Lamana

Zaragoza, from 2017-09-17 to 2017-09-17
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 4 - 2017-09-09 - 12:45

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 3.0 2536 ESP 1-0 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 3.0 2361 ESP
2 IM Garza Marco, Sergio 3.0 2407 ESP 1-0 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 3.0 2232 ESP
3 Guzman Moneo, Alberto 3.0 2186 ESP ½-½ IM Glavina, Pablo 3.0 2367 ARG
4 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 3.0 2132 ESP 0-1 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 2.5 2516 ESP
5 Garcia Morales, Roberto 2.5 1971 ESP 0-1 FM Villuendas Valero, Adrian 2.5 2342 ESP
6 Gines Abad, Pedro 2.5 1995 ESP 1-0 Buisan Zaharia, Pedro 2.5 1423 ESP
7 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 2.0 2323 ESP 1-0 Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 2.0 1843 ESP
8 Lebron Duran, Jose Maria 2.0 1882 ESP 0-1 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 2.0 2111 ESP
9 Carruez Berges, Santiago 2.0 2071 ESP 1-0 Calvo Simon, Jorge 2.0 1852 ESP
10 Montes Santos, Lorenzo 2.0 2058 ESP 1-0 Carrasquer Alonso, Luis 2.0 1789 ESP
11 Carruez Berges, Fernando 2.0 2052 ESP ½-½ Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 2.0 1672 ESP
12 Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano 2.0 1853 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2.0 2035 ESP
13 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 2.0 1797 ESP 1-0 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2.0 1989 MEX
14 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2.0 1942 ESP 1-0 Gil Provedo, Victor 2.0 1436 ESP
15 Quintero Rodriguez, John 2.0 1707 ESP 0-1 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 2.0 1896 MEX
16 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 2.0 1664 MEX 0-1 Chueca Lorente, Javier 2.0 1889 ESP
17 Villalba Embid, Marcos 2.0 1561 ESP ½-½ CM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 1.5 2088 ESP
18 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1.5 1621 ESP 0-1 Martinez Cebolla, Alberto 1.5 2085 ESP
19 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 1.5 1929 ESP 0-1 Villa Torrano, Alejandro 1.5 1615 ESP
20 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 1.5 1713 ESP 1-0 Sierra Diego, Vicente 1.5 1827 ESP
21 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 1.5 1495 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Herrera, Miguel 1.0 2138 ESP
22 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 1.0 1417 ESP 0-1 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 1.0 1876 MEX
23 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 1.0 1365 ESP 0-1 Carrasquer Alonso, Fernando 1.0 1641 ESP
24 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 1.0 1605 ESP 1-0 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 1.0 1384 ESP
25 Amillo Navarro, Ismael 1.0 1332 ESP 0-1 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1.0 1594 ESP
26 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 1.0 1587 ESP 1-0 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 1.0 1179 ESP
27 Felipo Martinez, Marcos 1.0 1312 ESP 1-0 Fleta Marin, Sergio 1.0 1566 ESP
28 Olivan Lopez, Dario 1.0 1295 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Corredor, Arturo 1.0 1547 ESP
29 Rubio Corbaton, Raul 1.0 1288 ESP ½-½ Perez Perez, Jose Luis 1.0 1467 ESP
30 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 1.0 1171 ESP 1-0 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 1.0 1434 ESP
31 Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 1.0 0 ESP 1-0 Cabestre Mines, Juan Ignacio 1.0 1432 ESP
32 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 0.5 1295 ESP 1-0 Barrado Cervera, Maria 1.0 1294 ESP
33 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 0.0 1358 ESP ½-½ Martinez Crespo, Juan 0.0 1691 ESP
34 Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel 0.0 1303 ESP 1-0 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 0.0 1408 ESP
35 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 0.0 1395 ESP 0-1 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 0.0 1173 ESP
36 Aznar Samper, Adrian 0.0 0 ESP +  
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 0.0 2068 ESP 0  
38 Fernandez Rubio, Rafael 0.0 2054 ESP 0  
39 Muro Turon, Raul 0.0 1892 ESP 0  
40 Fuster Gracia, Adrian 0.0 1283 ESP 0