IX Memorial Santiago Tejero Lamana

Zaragoza, from 2017-09-17 to 2017-09-17
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 2 - 2017-09-09 - 11:15

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 1.0 2536 ESP 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 1.0 1896 MEX
2 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 1.0 1929 ESP ½-½ GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 1.0 2516 ESP
3 IM Garza Marco, Sergio 1.0 2407 ESP 1-0 Chueca Lorente, Javier 1.0 1889 ESP
4 Lebron Duran, Jose Maria 1.0 1882 ESP 0-1 IM Glavina, Pablo 1.0 2367 ARG
5 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 1.0 2361 ESP 1-0 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 1.0 1876 MEX
6 Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano 1.0 1853 ESP 0-1 FM Villuendas Valero, Adrian 1.0 2342 ESP
7 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 1.0 2323 ESP 0-1 Calvo Simon, Jorge 1.0 1852 ESP
8 Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 1.0 1843 ESP 0-1 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 1.0 2232 ESP
9 Guzman Moneo, Alberto 1.0 2186 ESP 1-0 Sierra Diego, Vicente 1.0 1827 ESP
10 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 1.0 2132 ESP 1-0 Carrasquer Alonso, Luis 1.0 1789 ESP
11 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 1.0 1797 ESP 0-1 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 1.0 2111 ESP
12 CM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 1.0 2088 ESP 0-1 Gil Provedo, Victor 1.0 1436 ESP
13 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 1.0 1713 ESP ½-½ Martinez Cebolla, Alberto 1.0 2085 ESP
14 Carruez Berges, Santiago 1.0 2071 ESP 1-0 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 1.0 1434 ESP
15 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 1.0 1587 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 1.0 2035 ESP
16 Gines Abad, Pedro 1.0 1995 ESP 1-0 Cabestre Mines, Juan Ignacio 1.0 1432 ESP
17 Felipo Martinez, Marcos 1.0 1312 ESP 0-1 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 1.0 1989 MEX
18 Garcia Morales, Roberto 1.0 1971 ESP ½-½ Buisan Zaharia, Pedro 1.0 1423 ESP
19 Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 1.0 0 ESP 0-1 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 1.0 1942 ESP
20 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 0.0 1417 ESP 0-1 Sanchez Herrera, Miguel 0.0 2138 ESP
21 Montes Santos, Lorenzo 0.0 2058 ESP 1-0 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 0.0 1467 ESP
22 Carruez Berges, Fernando 0.0 2052 ESP 1-0 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 0.0 1408 ESP
23 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 0.0 1395 ESP 0-1 Quintero Rodriguez, John 0.0 1707 ESP
24 Martinez Crespo, Juan 0.0 1691 ESP 0-1 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 0.0 1384 ESP
25 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 0.0 1365 ESP 0-1 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 0.0 1672 ESP
26 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 0.0 1664 MEX 1-0 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 0.0 1358 ESP
27 Amillo Navarro, Ismael 0.0 1332 ESP 0-1 Carrasquer Alonso, Fernando 0.0 1641 ESP
28 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 0.0 1621 ESP ½-½ Crespo Laborda, Alberto 0.0 1295 ESP
29 Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel 0.0 1303 ESP 0-1 Villa Torrano, Alejandro 0.0 1615 ESP
30 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 0.0 1605 ESP 1-0 Barrado Cervera, Maria 0.0 1294 ESP
31 Olivan Lopez, Dario 0.0 1295 ESP 0-1 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 0.0 1594 ESP
32 Rubio Corbaton, Raul 0.0 1288 ESP 0-1 Fleta Marin, Sergio 0.0 1566 ESP
33 Villalba Embid, Marcos 0.0 1561 ESP 1-0 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 0.0 1173 ESP
34 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 0.0 1179 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Corredor, Arturo 0.0 1547 ESP
35 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 0.0 1495 ESP 1-0 Aznar Samper, Adrian 0.0 0 ESP
36 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 0.0 1171 ESP +  
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 0.0 2068 ESP 0  
38 Fernandez Rubio, Rafael 0.0 2054 ESP 0  
39 Muro Turon, Raul 0.0 1892 ESP 0  
40 Fuster Gracia, Adrian 0.0 1283 ESP 0