IX Memorial Santiago Tejero Lamana

Zaragoza, from 2017-09-17 to 2017-09-17
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-09-09 - 13:30

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Garza Marco, Sergio 4.0 2407 ESP ½-½ GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 4.0 2536 ESP
2 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 3.5 2516 ESP 1-0 Guzman Moneo, Alberto 3.5 2186 ESP
3 IM Glavina, Pablo 3.5 2367 ARG 1-0 Gines Abad, Pedro 3.5 1995 ESP
4 FM Villuendas Valero, Adrian 3.5 2342 ESP 0-1 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 3.0 2323 ESP
5 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 3.0 2361 ESP 1-0 Montes Santos, Lorenzo 3.0 2058 ESP
6 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 3.0 2232 ESP 1-0 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 3.0 1797 ESP
7 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 3.0 2035 ESP 0-1 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 3.0 2132 ESP
8 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 3.0 2111 ESP 1-0 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 3.0 1942 ESP
9 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 3.0 1896 MEX 1-0 Carruez Berges, Santiago 3.0 2071 ESP
10 Chueca Lorente, Javier 3.0 1889 ESP 1-0 Carruez Berges, Fernando 2.5 2052 ESP
11 Martinez Cebolla, Alberto 2.5 2085 ESP 1-0 Villalba Embid, Marcos 2.5 1561 ESP
12 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 2.5 1672 ESP 0-1 Garcia Morales, Roberto 2.5 1971 ESP
13 Villa Torrano, Alejandro 2.5 1615 ESP ½-½ Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 2.5 1713 ESP
14 Buisan Zaharia, Pedro 2.5 1423 ESP 0-1 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2.0 1989 MEX
15 Sanchez Herrera, Miguel 2.0 2138 ESP 1-0 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 2.0 1605 ESP
16 CM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 2.0 2088 ESP 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 2.0 1664 MEX
17 Carrasquer Alonso, Fernando 2.0 1641 ESP 1-0 Lebron Duran, Jose Maria 2.0 1882 ESP
18 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 2.0 1876 MEX 1-0 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 2.0 1587 ESP
19 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 2.0 1594 ESP 1-0 Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano 2.0 1853 ESP
20 Calvo Simon, Jorge 2.0 1852 ESP 1-0 Felipo Martinez, Marcos 2.0 1312 ESP
21 Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 2.0 1843 ESP 1-0 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 2.0 1171 ESP
22 Carrasquer Alonso, Luis 2.0 1789 ESP 0-1 Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 2.0 0 ESP
23 Gonzalez Corredor, Arturo 2.0 1547 ESP 0-1 Quintero Rodriguez, John 2.0 1707 ESP
24 Gil Provedo, Victor 2.0 1436 ESP 0-1 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 1.5 1929 ESP
25 Sierra Diego, Vicente 1.5 1827 ESP 1-0 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 1.5 1295 ESP
26 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 1.5 1467 ESP 0-1 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1.5 1621 ESP
27 Rubio Corbaton, Raul 1.5 1288 ESP 0-1 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 1.5 1495 ESP
28 Fleta Marin, Sergio 1.0 1566 ESP 1-0 Amillo Navarro, Ismael 1.0 1332 ESP
29 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 1.0 1434 ESP 1-0 Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel 1.0 1303 ESP
30 Cabestre Mines, Juan Ignacio 1.0 1432 ESP 0-1 Olivan Lopez, Dario 1.0 1295 ESP
31 Barrado Cervera, Maria 1.0 1294 ESP 0-1 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 1.0 1417 ESP
32 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 1.0 1384 ESP 1-0 Aznar Samper, Adrian 1.0 0 ESP
33 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 1.0 1179 ESP 0-1 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 1.0 1365 ESP
34 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1.0 1173 ESP 0-1 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 0.5 1358 ESP
35 Martinez Crespo, Juan 0.5 1691 ESP 1-0 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 0.0 1395 ESP
36 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 0.0 1408 ESP +  
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 0.0 2068 ESP 0  
38 Fernandez Rubio, Rafael 0.0 2054 ESP 0  
39 Muro Turon, Raul 0.0 1892 ESP 0  
40 Fuster Gracia, Adrian 0.0 1283 ESP 0