IX Memorial Santiago Tejero Lamana

Zaragoza, from 2017-09-17 to 2017-09-17
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 6 - 2017-09-09 - 14:15

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 4.5 2536 ESP 0-1 IM Glavina, Pablo 4.5 2367 ARG
2 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 4.5 2516 ESP ½-½ IM Garza Marco, Sergio 4.5 2407 ESP
3 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 4.0 2361 ESP 1-0 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 4.0 2111 ESP
4 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 4.0 2323 ESP 1-0 Chueca Lorente, Javier 4.0 1889 ESP
5 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 4.0 2132 ESP 1-0 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 4.0 2232 ESP
6 Garcia Morales, Roberto 3.5 1971 ESP 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 4.0 1896 MEX
7 Guzman Moneo, Alberto 3.5 2186 ESP 1-0 FM Villuendas Valero, Adrian 3.5 2342 ESP
8 Gines Abad, Pedro 3.5 1995 ESP ½-½ Martinez Cebolla, Alberto 3.5 2085 ESP
9 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 3.0 1797 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Herrera, Miguel 3.0 2138 ESP
10 CM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 3.0 2088 ESP 0-1 Calvo Simon, Jorge 3.0 1852 ESP
11 Carruez Berges, Santiago 3.0 2071 ESP 0-1 Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 3.0 1843 ESP
12 Montes Santos, Lorenzo 3.0 2058 ESP 1-0 Carrasquer Alonso, Fernando 3.0 1641 ESP
13 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 3.0 1713 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 3.0 2035 ESP
14 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 3.0 1989 MEX 1-0 Villa Torrano, Alejandro 3.0 1615 ESP
15 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 3.0 1942 ESP 0-1 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 3.0 1594 ESP
16 Quintero Rodriguez, John 3.0 1707 ESP 0-1 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 3.0 1876 MEX
17 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 2.5 1621 ESP ½-½ Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 3.0 0 ESP
18 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 2.5 1929 ESP 1-0 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 2.5 1672 ESP
19 Villalba Embid, Marcos 2.5 1561 ESP 1-0 Sierra Diego, Vicente 2.5 1827 ESP
20 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 2.5 1495 ESP 1-0 Buisan Zaharia, Pedro 2.5 1423 ESP
21 Carruez Berges, Fernando 2.5 2052 ESP 1-0 Carrasquer Alonso, Luis 2.0 1789 ESP
22 Lebron Duran, Jose Maria 2.0 1882 ESP 1-0 Gil Provedo, Victor 2.0 1436 ESP
23 Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano 2.0 1853 ESP 1-0 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 2.0 1384 ESP
24 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 2.0 1664 MEX 1-0 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 2.0 1434 ESP
25 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 2.0 1605 ESP 1-0 Felipo Martinez, Marcos 2.0 1312 ESP
26 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 2.0 1587 ESP 1-0 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 2.0 1171 ESP
27 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 2.0 1417 ESP 1-0 Fleta Marin, Sergio 2.0 1566 ESP
28 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 2.0 1365 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Corredor, Arturo 2.0 1547 ESP
29 Olivan Lopez, Dario 2.0 1295 ESP 1-0 Martinez Crespo, Juan 1.5 1691 ESP
30 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 1.5 1358 ESP 0-1 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 1.5 1467 ESP
31 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 1.5 1295 ESP 1-0 Rubio Corbaton, Raul 1.5 1288 ESP
32 Aznar Samper, Adrian 1.0 0 ESP 0-1 Cabestre Mines, Juan Ignacio 1.0 1432 ESP
33 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 1.0 1408 ESP 0-1 Barrado Cervera, Maria 1.0 1294 ESP
34 Amillo Navarro, Ismael 1.0 1332 ESP 0-1 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 1.0 1179 ESP
35 Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel 1.0 1303 ESP 1-0 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1.0 1173 ESP
36 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 0.0 1395 ESP +  
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 0.0 2068 ESP 0  
38 Fernandez Rubio, Rafael 0.0 2054 ESP 0  
39 Muro Turon, Raul 0.0 1892 ESP 0  
40 Fuster Gracia, Adrian 0.0 1283 ESP 0