IX Memorial Santiago Tejero Lamana

Zaragoza, from 2017-09-17 to 2017-09-17
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-09-09 - 18:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Garza Marco, Sergio 7.0 2407 ESP ½-½ Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 7.0 2132 ESP
2 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 6.0 2111 ESP 0-1 IM Glavina, Pablo 6.5 2367 ARG
3 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 6.0 2516 ESP 1-0 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 6.0 2323 ESP
4 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 6.0 2035 ESP 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 6.0 2361 ESP
5 Carruez Berges, Fernando 5.5 2052 ESP 0-1 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 5.5 2536 ESP
6 Guzman Moneo, Alberto 5.5 2186 ESP 1-0 Garcia Morales, Roberto 5.5 1971 ESP
7 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 5.0 2232 ESP 1-0 Chueca Lorente, Javier 5.0 1889 ESP
8 CM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 5.0 2088 ESP 1-0 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 5.0 1942 ESP
9 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 5.0 1876 MEX 0-1 Carruez Berges, Santiago 5.0 2071 ESP
10 Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano 5.0 1853 ESP 1-0 Montes Santos, Lorenzo 5.0 2058 ESP
11 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 5.0 1989 MEX ½-½ Calvo Simon, Jorge 5.0 1852 ESP
12 FM Villuendas Valero, Adrian 4.5 2342 ESP 1-0 Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 5.0 1843 ESP
13 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 4.5 1495 ESP 0-1 Gines Abad, Pedro 4.5 1995 ESP
14 Villalba Embid, Marcos 4.5 1561 ESP 0-1 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 4.5 1929 ESP
15 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 4.5 1594 ESP 1-0 Buisan Zaharia, Pedro 4.5 1423 ESP
16 Sanchez Herrera, Miguel 4.0 2138 ESP 0-1 Carrasquer Alonso, Fernando 4.0 1641 ESP
17 Martinez Cebolla, Alberto 4.0 2085 ESP 1-0 Villa Torrano, Alejandro 4.0 1615 ESP
18 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 4.0 1587 ESP 0-1 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 4.0 1896 MEX
19 Olivan Lopez, Dario 4.0 1295 ESP 0-1 Lebron Duran, Jose Maria 4.0 1882 ESP
20 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 4.0 1797 ESP --+ Fleta Marin, Sergio 4.0 1566 ESP
21 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 4.0 1713 ESP 1-0 Cabestre Mines, Juan Ignacio 4.0 1432 ESP
22 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 4.0 1672 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Corredor, Arturo 4.0 1547 ESP
23 Sierra Diego, Vicente 3.5 1827 ESP 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 3.5 1664 MEX
24 Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 3.5 0 ESP 1-0 Quintero Rodriguez, John 3.5 1707 ESP
25 Martinez Crespo, Juan 3.5 1691 ESP 0-1 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 3.5 1417 ESP
26 Carrasquer Alonso, Luis 3.0 1789 ESP 1-0 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 3.0 1434 ESP
27 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 3.0 1384 ESP 0-1 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 3.0 1621 ESP
28 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 3.0 1605 ESP 1-0 Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel 3.0 1303 ESP
29 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 3.0 1365 ESP 0-1 Gil Provedo, Victor 3.0 1436 ESP
30 Amillo Navarro, Ismael 2.5 1332 ESP 0-1 Felipo Martinez, Marcos 3.0 1312 ESP
31 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 2.5 1173 ESP ½-½ Perez Perez, Jose Luis 2.5 1467 ESP
32 Rubio Corbaton, Raul 2.5 1288 ESP 1-0 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 2.5 1408 ESP
33 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 2.5 1358 ESP 0-1 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 2.5 1295 ESP
34 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 2.0 1171 ESP 0-1 Aznar Samper, Adrian 2.0 0 ESP
35 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 2.0 1179 ESP 1-0 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 1.0 1395 ESP
36 Barrado Cervera, Maria 2.5 1294 ESP +  
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 0.0 2068 ESP 0  
38 Fernandez Rubio, Rafael 0.0 2054 ESP 0  
39 Muro Turon, Raul 0.0 1892 ESP 0  
40 Fuster Gracia, Adrian 0.0 1283 ESP 0