IX Memorial Santiago Tejero Lamana

Zaragoza, from 2017-09-17 to 2017-09-17
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 3 - 2017-09-09 - 12:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 2.0 2111 ESP 0-1 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 2.0 2536 ESP
2 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2.0 2035 ESP 0-1 IM Garza Marco, Sergio 2.0 2407 ESP
3 IM Glavina, Pablo 2.0 2367 ARG 1-0 Carruez Berges, Santiago 2.0 2071 ESP
4 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 2.0 1989 MEX 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2.0 2361 ESP
5 FM Villuendas Valero, Adrian 2.0 2342 ESP ½-½ Gines Abad, Pedro 2.0 1995 ESP
6 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 2.0 2232 ESP 1-0 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 2.0 1942 ESP
7 Calvo Simon, Jorge 2.0 1852 ESP 0-1 Guzman Moneo, Alberto 2.0 2186 ESP
8 Gil Provedo, Victor 2.0 1436 ESP 0-1 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 2.0 2132 ESP
9 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 1.5 2516 ESP 1-0 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 1.5 1713 ESP
10 Martinez Cebolla, Alberto 1.5 2085 ESP 0-1 Garcia Morales, Roberto 1.5 1971 ESP
11 Buisan Zaharia, Pedro 1.5 1423 ESP 1-0 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 1.5 1929 ESP
12 Carrasquer Alonso, Fernando 1.0 1641 ESP 0-1 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 1.0 2323 ESP
13 Sanchez Herrera, Miguel 1.0 2138 ESP 0-1 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 1.0 1664 MEX
14 Villa Torrano, Alejandro 1.0 1615 ESP ½-½ CM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 1.0 2088 ESP
15 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1.0 1594 ESP 0-1 Montes Santos, Lorenzo 1.0 2058 ESP
16 Fleta Marin, Sergio 1.0 1566 ESP 0-1 Carruez Berges, Fernando 1.0 2052 ESP
17 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 1.0 1896 MEX 1-0 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 1.0 1605 ESP
18 Chueca Lorente, Javier 1.0 1889 ESP 1-0 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 1.0 1587 ESP
19 Gonzalez Corredor, Arturo 1.0 1547 ESP 0-1 Lebron Duran, Jose Maria 1.0 1882 ESP
20 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 1.0 1876 MEX 0-1 Villalba Embid, Marcos 1.0 1561 ESP
21 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 1.0 1434 ESP 0-1 Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano 1.0 1853 ESP
22 Cabestre Mines, Juan Ignacio 1.0 1432 ESP 0-1 Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 1.0 1843 ESP
23 Sierra Diego, Vicente 1.0 1827 ESP ½-½ Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 1.0 1495 ESP
24 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 1.0 1384 ESP 0-1 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 1.0 1797 ESP
25 Carrasquer Alonso, Luis 1.0 1789 ESP 1-0 Felipo Martinez, Marcos 1.0 1312 ESP
26 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 1.0 1171 ESP 0-1 Quintero Rodriguez, John 1.0 1707 ESP
27 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1.0 1672 ESP 1-0 Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 1.0 0 ESP
28 Martinez Crespo, Juan 0.0 1691 ESP 0-1 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 0.5 1621 ESP
29 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 0.5 1295 ESP 0-1 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 0.0 1417 ESP
30 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 0.0 1467 ESP 1-0 Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel 0.0 1303 ESP
31 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 0.0 1408 ESP 0-1 Olivan Lopez, Dario 0.0 1295 ESP
32 Barrado Cervera, Maria 0.0 1294 ESP 1-0 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 0.0 1395 ESP
33 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 0.0 1173 ESP 0-1 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 0.0 1365 ESP
34 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 0.0 1358 ESP 0-1 Rubio Corbaton, Raul 0.0 1288 ESP
35 Aznar Samper, Adrian 0.0 0 ESP 0-1 Amillo Navarro, Ismael 0.0 1332 ESP
36 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 0.0 1179 ESP +  
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 0.0 2068 ESP 0  
38 Fernandez Rubio, Rafael 0.0 2054 ESP 0  
39 Muro Turon, Raul 0.0 1892 ESP 0  
40 Fuster Gracia, Adrian 0.0 1283 ESP 0