IX Memorial Santiago Tejero Lamana

Zaragoza, from 2017-09-17 to 2017-09-17
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 8 - 2017-09-09 - 17:15

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Glavina, Pablo 6.5 2367 ARG 0-1 IM Garza Marco, Sergio 6.0 2407 ESP
2 Garcia Morales, Roberto 5.5 1971 ESP 0-1 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 6.0 2132 ESP
3 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 5.0 2361 ESP 1-0 Guzman Moneo, Alberto 5.5 2186 ESP
4 Chueca Lorente, Javier 5.0 1889 ESP 0-1 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 5.0 2516 ESP
5 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 5.0 2323 ESP 1-0 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 5.0 1876 MEX
6 Calvo Simon, Jorge 5.0 1852 ESP 0-1 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 5.0 2111 ESP
7 Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 5.0 1843 ESP 0-1 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 5.0 2035 ESP
8 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 4.5 2536 ESP 1-0 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 4.5 1594 ESP
9 Carruez Berges, Fernando 4.5 2052 ESP 1-0 FM Villuendas Valero, Adrian 4.5 2342 ESP
10 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 4.0 1896 MEX 0-1 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 4.0 2232 ESP
11 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 4.0 1942 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Herrera, Miguel 4.0 2138 ESP
12 Lebron Duran, Jose Maria 4.0 1882 ESP 0-1 CM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 4.0 2088 ESP
13 Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano 4.0 1853 ESP 1-0 Martinez Cebolla, Alberto 4.0 2085 ESP
14 Carruez Berges, Santiago 4.0 2071 ESP 1-0 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 4.0 1797 ESP
15 Montes Santos, Lorenzo 4.0 2058 ESP 1-0 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 4.0 1713 ESP
16 Gines Abad, Pedro 4.0 1995 ESP ½-½ Villalba Embid, Marcos 4.0 1561 ESP
17 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 4.0 1989 MEX 1-0 Olivan Lopez, Dario 4.0 1295 ESP
18 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 3.5 1929 ESP 1-0 Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 3.5 0 ESP
19 Buisan Zaharia, Pedro 3.5 1423 ESP 1-0 Quintero Rodriguez, John 3.5 1707 ESP
20 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 3.5 1417 ESP 0-1 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 3.5 1495 ESP
21 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 3.0 1664 MEX ½-½ Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 3.5 1672 ESP
22 Fleta Marin, Sergio 3.0 1566 ESP 1-0 Carrasquer Alonso, Luis 3.0 1789 ESP
23 Gil Provedo, Victor 3.0 1436 ESP 0-1 Carrasquer Alonso, Fernando 3.0 1641 ESP
24 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 3.0 1621 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Corredor, Arturo 3.0 1547 ESP
25 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 3.0 1384 ESP 0-1 Villa Torrano, Alejandro 3.0 1615 ESP
26 Cabestre Mines, Juan Ignacio 3.0 1432 ESP 1-0 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 3.0 1605 ESP
27 Felipo Martinez, Marcos 3.0 1312 ESP 0-1 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 3.0 1587 ESP
28 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 2.5 1467 ESP 0-1 Sierra Diego, Vicente 2.5 1827 ESP
29 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 2.5 1295 ESP 0-1 Martinez Crespo, Juan 2.5 1691 ESP
30 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 2.0 1434 ESP 1-0 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 2.5 1358 ESP
31 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 2.0 1365 ESP 1-0 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 2.0 1171 ESP
32 Barrado Cervera, Maria 2.0 1294 ESP ½-½ Amillo Navarro, Ismael 2.0 1332 ESP
33 Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel 2.0 1303 ESP 1-0 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 2.0 1179 ESP
34 Aznar Samper, Adrian 2.0 0 ESP 0-1 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1.5 1173 ESP
35 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 1.5 1408 ESP 1-0 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 1.0 1395 ESP
36 Rubio Corbaton, Raul 1.5 1288 ESP +  
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 0.0 2068 ESP 0  
38 Fernandez Rubio, Rafael 0.0 2054 ESP 0  
39 Muro Turon, Raul 0.0 1892 ESP 0  
40 Fuster Gracia, Adrian 0.0 1283 ESP 0