IX Memorial Santiago Tejero Lamana

Zaragoza, from 2017-09-17 to 2017-09-17
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Live games

Pairings of round 7 - 2017-09-09 - 16:30

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM Glavina, Pablo 5.5 2367 ARG 1-0 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 5.0 2516 ESP
2 IM Garza Marco, Sergio 5.0 2407 ESP 1-0 IM Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis 5.0 2323 ESP
3 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 5.0 2132 ESP 1-0 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 5.0 2361 ESP
4 Guzman Moneo, Alberto 4.5 2186 ESP 1-0 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 4.5 2536 ESP
5 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 4.0 2232 ESP 0-1 Garcia Morales, Roberto 4.5 1971 ESP
6 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 4.0 2111 ESP 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 4.0 1896 MEX
7 Martinez Cebolla, Alberto 4.0 2085 ESP 0-1 Chueca Lorente, Javier 4.0 1889 ESP
8 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 4.0 1876 MEX 1-0 Montes Santos, Lorenzo 4.0 2058 ESP
9 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 4.0 2035 ESP 1-0 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 4.0 1797 ESP
10 Calvo Simon, Jorge 4.0 1852 ESP 1-0 Gines Abad, Pedro 4.0 1995 ESP
11 Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 4.0 1843 ESP 1-0 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 4.0 1989 MEX
12 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 4.0 1594 ESP ½-½ Villalba Embid, Marcos 3.5 1561 ESP
13 FM Villuendas Valero, Adrian 3.5 2342 ESP 1-0 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 3.5 1929 ESP
14 Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 3.5 0 ESP 0-1 Carruez Berges, Fernando 3.5 2052 ESP
15 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 3.5 1495 ESP 0-1 CM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 3.0 2088 ESP
16 Sanchez Herrera, Miguel 3.0 2138 ESP 1-0 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 3.0 1621 ESP
17 Carrasquer Alonso, Fernando 3.0 1641 ESP 0-1 Carruez Berges, Santiago 3.0 2071 ESP
18 Villa Torrano, Alejandro 3.0 1615 ESP 0-1 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 3.0 1942 ESP
19 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 3.0 1605 ESP 0-1 Lebron Duran, Jose Maria 3.0 1882 ESP
20 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 3.0 1587 ESP 0-1 Aviol Perez, Jose Mariano 3.0 1853 ESP
21 Gonzalez Corredor, Arturo 3.0 1547 ESP 0-1 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 3.0 1713 ESP
22 Quintero Rodriguez, John 3.0 1707 ESP ½-½ Miranda Herrera, Miguel 3.0 1417 ESP
23 Olivan Lopez, Dario 3.0 1295 ESP 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 3.0 1664 MEX
24 Sierra Diego, Vicente 2.5 1827 ESP 0-1 Buisan Zaharia, Pedro 2.5 1423 ESP
25 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 2.5 1672 ESP 1-0 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 2.5 1295 ESP
26 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 2.5 1467 ESP 0-1 Fleta Marin, Sergio 2.0 1566 ESP
27 Carrasquer Alonso, Luis 2.0 1789 ESP 1-0 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 2.0 1365 ESP
28 Gil Provedo, Victor 2.0 1436 ESP 1-0 Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel 2.0 1303 ESP
29 Felipo Martinez, Marcos 2.0 1312 ESP 1-0 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 2.0 1434 ESP
30 Cabestre Mines, Juan Ignacio 2.0 1432 ESP 1-0 Barrado Cervera, Maria 2.0 1294 ESP
31 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 2.0 1179 ESP 0-1 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 2.0 1384 ESP
32 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 2.0 1171 ESP 0-1 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 1.5 1358 ESP
33 Martinez Crespo, Juan 1.5 1691 ESP 1-0 Rubio Corbaton, Raul 1.5 1288 ESP
34 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1.0 1173 ESP ½-½ Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 1.0 1408 ESP
35 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 1.0 1395 ESP 0-1 Aznar Samper, Adrian 1.0 0 ESP
36 Amillo Navarro, Ismael 1.0 1332 ESP +  
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 0.0 2068 ESP 0  
38 Fernandez Rubio, Rafael 0.0 2054 ESP 0  
39 Muro Turon, Raul 0.0 1892 ESP 0  
40 Fuster Gracia, Adrian 0.0 1283 ESP 0