IX Memorial Santiago Tejero Lamana

Zaragoza, from 2017-09-17 to 2017-09-17
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Luis Mimbela López
Rate of play: 15 minutes + 3 seconds per move
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for Agrupación

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. BucM Buc1 BucT Cmlt FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
3 11 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. ESP 7.5 40.0 47.5 51.0 38.5 2132 0 1966 2205564 0 Agrupación
5 5 FM Lana Rodriguez, David ESP 7.0 40.5 48.0 53.0 36.0 2361 0 1987 2270803 0 Agrupación
12 15 Carruez Berges, Santiago ESP 6.0 32.5 40.0 43.0 29.0 2071 0 1956 2205548 0 Agrupación
17 23 Garcia Morales, Roberto ESP 5.5 37.5 45.0 48.0 32.0 1971 0 1968 24589195 0 Agrupación
20 19 Carruez Berges, Fernando ESP 5.5 32.5 39.0 41.0 27.0 2052 0 1958 2205572 0 Agrupación
22 22 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis MEX 5.5 30.5 37.5 38.0 28.5 1989 0 1999 5120390 0 Agrupación
25 26 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea MEX 5.0 35.0 41.5 43.5 28.0 1896 0 2001 5119480 0 Agrupación
29 24 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro ESP 5.0 33.0 39.0 42.0 28.0 1942 0 2000 24507113 0 Agrupación
33 40 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo ESP 5.0 31.5 39.0 42.0 23.0 1672 0 2002 24506370 0 Agrupación
34 48 Fleta Marin, Sergio ESP 5.0 27.5 35.0 37.0 19.0 1566 0 1979 22222472 0 Agrupación
41 35 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek ESP 4.0 35.5 41.5 44.5 26.0 1797 0 1965 2265729 0 Agrupación
52 43 Gomez Cebrian, Jose ESP 4.0 27.0 32.5 35.5 19.0 1621 0 1955 32015534 0 Agrupación
53 41 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda MEX 3.5 31.5 39.0 41.5 20.0 1664 0 2000 5115833 0 Agrupación
54 38 Quintero Rodriguez, John ESP 3.5 28.5 35.0 35.5 21.5 1707 0 1973 32080522 0 Agrupación
56 39 Martinez Crespo, Juan ESP 3.5 24.5 31.5 32.0 13.0 1691 0 1939 2284774 0 Agrupación
61 52 Perez Perez, Jose Luis ESP 3.0 27.0 33.0 35.5 14.5 1467 0 1975 24532045 0 Agrupación
64 71 Bravo Aguado, Carlos ESP 3.0 22.0 26.5 27.0 12.0 1179 0 1946 24586692 0 Agrupación
65 72 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos ESP 3.0 20.5 25.0 25.5 10.0 1173 0 1952 32025572 0 Agrupación
66 74 Aznar Samper, Adrian ESP 3.0 20.0 25.0 25.5 10.0 0 0 2007 24559334 0 Agrupación
70 73 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando ESP 2.0 23.5 28.0 30.5 14.0 1171 0 2008 24587664 0 Agrupación
71 59 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia ESP 1.0 20.0 25.5 27.0 4.0 1395 0 1935 32025084 0 Agrupación
72 16 Soler Lopez, Hugo ESP 0.0 21.0 26.0 27.0 0.0 2068 0 1987 32089619 0 Agrupación

Player pairings for Agrupación

Pairings of round 9 for Agrupación (2017-09-09 - 18:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 IM Garza Marco, Sergio 2407 ESP ½-½ Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 2132 ESP
4 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2035 ESP 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2361 ESP
5 Carruez Berges, Fernando 2052 ESP 0-1 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 2536 ESP
6 Guzman Moneo, Alberto 2186 ESP 1-0 Garcia Morales, Roberto 1971 ESP
8 CM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 2088 ESP 1-0 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 1942 ESP
9 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 1876 MEX 0-1 Carruez Berges, Santiago 2071 ESP
11 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 1989 MEX ½-½ Calvo Simon, Jorge 1852 ESP
18 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 1587 ESP 0-1 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 1896 MEX
20 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 1797 ESP --+ Fleta Marin, Sergio 1566 ESP
22 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1672 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Corredor, Arturo 1547 ESP
23 Sierra Diego, Vicente 1827 ESP 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 1664 MEX
24 Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 0 ESP 1-0 Quintero Rodriguez, John 1707 ESP
25 Martinez Crespo, Juan 1691 ESP 0-1 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 1417 ESP
27 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 1384 ESP 0-1 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1621 ESP
31 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1173 ESP ½-½ Perez Perez, Jose Luis 1467 ESP
34 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 1171 ESP 0-1 Aznar Samper, Adrian 0 ESP
35 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 1179 ESP 1-0 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 1395 ESP
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 2068 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 8 for Agrupación (2017-09-09 - 17:15)

Brd. White Res. Black
2 Garcia Morales, Roberto 1971 ESP 0-1 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 2132 ESP
3 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2361 ESP 1-0 Guzman Moneo, Alberto 2186 ESP
9 Carruez Berges, Fernando 2052 ESP 1-0 FM Villuendas Valero, Adrian 2342 ESP
10 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 1896 MEX 0-1 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 2232 ESP
11 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 1942 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Herrera, Miguel 2138 ESP
14 Carruez Berges, Santiago 2071 ESP 1-0 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 1797 ESP
17 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 1989 MEX 1-0 Olivan Lopez, Dario 1295 ESP
19 Buisan Zaharia, Pedro 1423 ESP 1-0 Quintero Rodriguez, John 1707 ESP
21 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 1664 MEX ½-½ Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1672 ESP
22 Fleta Marin, Sergio 1566 ESP 1-0 Carrasquer Alonso, Luis 1789 ESP
24 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1621 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Corredor, Arturo 1547 ESP
28 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 1467 ESP 0-1 Sierra Diego, Vicente 1827 ESP
29 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 1295 ESP 0-1 Martinez Crespo, Juan 1691 ESP
31 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 1365 ESP 1-0 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 1171 ESP
33 Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel 1303 ESP 1-0 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 1179 ESP
34 Aznar Samper, Adrian 0 ESP 0-1 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1173 ESP
35 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 1408 ESP 1-0 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 1395 ESP
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 2068 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 7 for Agrupación (2017-09-09 - 16:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 2132 ESP 1-0 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2361 ESP
5 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 2232 ESP 0-1 Garcia Morales, Roberto 1971 ESP
6 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 2111 ESP 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 1896 MEX
9 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2035 ESP 1-0 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 1797 ESP
11 Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 1843 ESP 1-0 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 1989 MEX
14 Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 0 ESP 0-1 Carruez Berges, Fernando 2052 ESP
16 Sanchez Herrera, Miguel 2138 ESP 1-0 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1621 ESP
17 Carrasquer Alonso, Fernando 1641 ESP 0-1 Carruez Berges, Santiago 2071 ESP
18 Villa Torrano, Alejandro 1615 ESP 0-1 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 1942 ESP
22 Quintero Rodriguez, John 1707 ESP ½-½ Miranda Herrera, Miguel 1417 ESP
23 Olivan Lopez, Dario 1295 ESP 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 1664 MEX
25 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1672 ESP 1-0 Crespo Laborda, Alberto 1295 ESP
26 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 1467 ESP 0-1 Fleta Marin, Sergio 1566 ESP
31 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 1179 ESP 0-1 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 1384 ESP
32 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 1171 ESP 0-1 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 1358 ESP
33 Martinez Crespo, Juan 1691 ESP 1-0 Rubio Corbaton, Raul 1288 ESP
34 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1173 ESP ½-½ Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 1408 ESP
35 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 1395 ESP 0-1 Aznar Samper, Adrian 0 ESP
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 2068 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 6 for Agrupación (2017-09-09 - 14:15)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2361 ESP 1-0 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 2111 ESP
5 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 2132 ESP 1-0 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 2232 ESP
6 Garcia Morales, Roberto 1971 ESP 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 1896 MEX
9 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 1797 ESP 1-0 Sanchez Herrera, Miguel 2138 ESP
11 Carruez Berges, Santiago 2071 ESP 0-1 Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 1843 ESP
14 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 1989 MEX 1-0 Villa Torrano, Alejandro 1615 ESP
15 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 1942 ESP 0-1 Escartin Lacasa, Jose 1594 ESP
16 Quintero Rodriguez, John 1707 ESP 0-1 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 1876 MEX
17 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1621 ESP ½-½ Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 0 ESP
18 Baquedano Coarasa, Pablo 1929 ESP 1-0 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1672 ESP
21 Carruez Berges, Fernando 2052 ESP 1-0 Carrasquer Alonso, Luis 1789 ESP
24 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 1664 MEX 1-0 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 1434 ESP
26 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 1587 ESP 1-0 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 1171 ESP
27 Miranda Herrera, Miguel 1417 ESP 1-0 Fleta Marin, Sergio 1566 ESP
29 Olivan Lopez, Dario 1295 ESP 1-0 Martinez Crespo, Juan 1691 ESP
30 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 1358 ESP 0-1 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 1467 ESP
32 Aznar Samper, Adrian 0 ESP 0-1 Cabestre Mines, Juan Ignacio 1432 ESP
34 Amillo Navarro, Ismael 1332 ESP 0-1 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 1179 ESP
35 Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel 1303 ESP 1-0 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1173 ESP
36 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 1395 ESP +  
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 2068 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 5 for Agrupación (2017-09-09 - 13:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
5 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2361 ESP 1-0 Montes Santos, Lorenzo 2058 ESP
6 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 2232 ESP 1-0 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 1797 ESP
7 FM Gines Esteo, Pedro Antonio 2035 ESP 0-1 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 2132 ESP
8 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 2111 ESP 1-0 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 1942 ESP
9 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 1896 MEX 1-0 Carruez Berges, Santiago 2071 ESP
10 Chueca Lorente, Javier 1889 ESP 1-0 Carruez Berges, Fernando 2052 ESP
12 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1672 ESP 0-1 Garcia Morales, Roberto 1971 ESP
14 Buisan Zaharia, Pedro 1423 ESP 0-1 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 1989 MEX
16 CM Hernando Garcia, Antonio 2088 ESP 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 1664 MEX
21 Miranda Herrera, Jorge Manuel 1843 ESP 1-0 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 1171 ESP
23 Gonzalez Corredor, Arturo 1547 ESP 0-1 Quintero Rodriguez, John 1707 ESP
26 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 1467 ESP 0-1 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1621 ESP
28 Fleta Marin, Sergio 1566 ESP 1-0 Amillo Navarro, Ismael 1332 ESP
32 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 1384 ESP 1-0 Aznar Samper, Adrian 0 ESP
33 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 1179 ESP 0-1 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 1365 ESP
34 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1173 ESP 0-1 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 1358 ESP
35 Martinez Crespo, Juan 1691 ESP 1-0 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 1395 ESP
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 2068 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 4 for Agrupación (2017-09-09 - 12:45)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 2536 ESP 1-0 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2361 ESP
4 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 2132 ESP 0-1 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 2516 ESP
5 Garcia Morales, Roberto 1971 ESP 0-1 FM Villuendas Valero, Adrian 2342 ESP
9 Carruez Berges, Santiago 2071 ESP 1-0 Calvo Simon, Jorge 1852 ESP
11 Carruez Berges, Fernando 2052 ESP ½-½ Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1672 ESP
13 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 1797 ESP 1-0 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 1989 MEX
14 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 1942 ESP 1-0 Gil Provedo, Victor 1436 ESP
15 Quintero Rodriguez, John 1707 ESP 0-1 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 1896 MEX
16 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 1664 MEX 0-1 Chueca Lorente, Javier 1889 ESP
18 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1621 ESP 0-1 Martinez Cebolla, Alberto 2085 ESP
26 Ruiz Gonzalez, Jorge 1587 ESP 1-0 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 1179 ESP
27 Felipo Martinez, Marcos 1312 ESP 1-0 Fleta Marin, Sergio 1566 ESP
29 Rubio Corbaton, Raul 1288 ESP ½-½ Perez Perez, Jose Luis 1467 ESP
30 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 1171 ESP 1-0 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 1434 ESP
33 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 1358 ESP ½-½ Martinez Crespo, Juan 1691 ESP
35 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 1395 ESP 0-1 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1173 ESP
36 Aznar Samper, Adrian 0 ESP +  
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 2068 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 3 for Agrupación (2017-09-09 - 12:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
3 IM Glavina, Pablo 2367 ARG 1-0 Carruez Berges, Santiago 2071 ESP
4 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 1989 MEX 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2361 ESP
6 FM Gomez Anadon, Daniel 2232 ESP 1-0 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 1942 ESP
8 Gil Provedo, Victor 1436 ESP 0-1 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 2132 ESP
10 Martinez Cebolla, Alberto 2085 ESP 0-1 Garcia Morales, Roberto 1971 ESP
13 Sanchez Herrera, Miguel 2138 ESP 0-1 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 1664 MEX
16 Fleta Marin, Sergio 1566 ESP 0-1 Carruez Berges, Fernando 2052 ESP
17 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 1896 MEX 1-0 Laborda Perez, Jose Antonio 1605 ESP
24 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 1384 ESP 0-1 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 1797 ESP
26 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 1171 ESP 0-1 Quintero Rodriguez, John 1707 ESP
27 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1672 ESP 1-0 Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 0 ESP
28 Martinez Crespo, Juan 1691 ESP 0-1 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1621 ESP
30 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 1467 ESP 1-0 Felipo Del Prado, Miguel Angel 1303 ESP
32 Barrado Cervera, Maria 1294 ESP 1-0 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 1395 ESP
33 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1173 ESP 0-1 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 1365 ESP
35 Aznar Samper, Adrian 0 ESP 0-1 Amillo Navarro, Ismael 1332 ESP
36 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 1179 ESP +  
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 2068 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 2 for Agrupación (2017-09-09 - 11:15)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 2536 ESP 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 1896 MEX
5 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2361 ESP 1-0 WFM Roque Sola, Gisela 1876 MEX
10 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 2132 ESP 1-0 Carrasquer Alonso, Luis 1789 ESP
11 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 1797 ESP 0-1 Lamas Mercadal, Manuel 2111 ESP
14 Carruez Berges, Santiago 2071 ESP 1-0 Soriano Martinez, Adolfo 1434 ESP
17 Felipo Martinez, Marcos 1312 ESP 0-1 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 1989 MEX
18 Garcia Morales, Roberto 1971 ESP ½-½ Buisan Zaharia, Pedro 1423 ESP
19 Carela Ferrer, Francisco Javier 0 ESP 0-1 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 1942 ESP
21 Montes Santos, Lorenzo 2058 ESP 1-0 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 1467 ESP
22 Carruez Berges, Fernando 2052 ESP 1-0 Alvira Ruiz de Valdivia, Jose An 1408 ESP
23 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 1395 ESP 0-1 Quintero Rodriguez, John 1707 ESP
24 Martinez Crespo, Juan 1691 ESP 0-1 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 1384 ESP
25 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 1365 ESP 0-1 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1672 ESP
26 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 1664 MEX 1-0 Amillo Navarro, Emilio 1358 ESP
28 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1621 ESP ½-½ Crespo Laborda, Alberto 1295 ESP
32 Rubio Corbaton, Raul 1288 ESP 0-1 Fleta Marin, Sergio 1566 ESP
33 Villalba Embid, Marcos 1561 ESP 1-0 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1173 ESP
34 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 1179 ESP 0-1 Gonzalez Corredor, Arturo 1547 ESP
35 Lacruz Ochoa, Oier 1495 ESP 1-0 Aznar Samper, Adrian 0 ESP
36 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 1171 ESP +  
37 Soler Lopez, Hugo 2068 ESP 0  

Pairings of round 1 for Agrupación (2017-09-09 - 10:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
1 Quintero Rodriguez, John 1707 ESP 0-1 GM Forcen Esteban, Daniel 2536 ESP
2 GM Cifuentes Parada, Roberto 2516 ESP 1-0 Martinez Crespo, Juan 1691 ESP
3 Carruez Gracia, Eduardo 1672 ESP 0-1 IM Garza Marco, Sergio 2407 ESP
4 IM Glavina, Pablo 2367 ARG 1-0 WCM Roque Sola, Maria Fernanda 1664 MEX
5 Carrasquer Alonso, Fernando 1641 ESP 0-1 FM Lana Rodriguez, David 2361 ESP
6 FM Villuendas Valero, Adrian 2342 ESP 1-0 Gomez Cebrian, Jose 1621 ESP
11 Fleta Marin, Sergio 1566 ESP 0-1 Mimbela Lopez, Miguel A. 2132 ESP
15 Perez Perez, Jose Luis 1467 ESP 0-1 Carruez Berges, Santiago 2071 ESP
16 Soler Lopez, Hugo 2068 ESP --+ Gil Provedo, Victor 1436 ESP
19 Buisan Zaharia, Pedro 1423 ESP 1-0 Carruez Berges, Fernando 2052 ESP
22 CM Roque Sola, Jose Luis 1989 MEX 1-0 Burillo Lazaro, Amelia 1395 ESP
23 Olivan Blasco, Leonardo 1384 ESP 0-1 Garcia Morales, Roberto 1971 ESP
24 Moreno Martin-Viveros, Alvaro 1942 ESP 1-0 Moreno Fernandez de la puebla, E 1365 ESP
26 WCM Roque Sola, Andrea 1896 MEX 1-0 Amillo Navarro, Ismael 1332 ESP
34 Sierra Diego, Vicente 1827 ESP 1-0 Bravo Aguado, Carlos 1179 ESP
35 Pinilla Alvarez, Jose Carlos 1173 ESP 0-1 Fahmy Moursy, Ahmed Tarek 1797 ESP
36 Carrasquer Alonso, Luis 1789 ESP 1-0 Martinez Arroyo, Fernando 1171 ESP
37 Aznar Samper, Adrian 0 ESP 0-1 Ereza Vizcarra, Fernando 1713 ESP