XXVIII Open Internacional Villa de Roquetas de Mar

Hotel Bahia Serena (Roquetas de Mar, Almería), from 2017-01-03 to 2017-01-08

Chief Arbiter: Guillermo M Barranco Serrano FA Deputy Arbiters: Ivan Arriazu
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 1 - 2017-01-03 - 16:30

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM GEORGIEV,Kiril 0.0 2627 BUL 1-0 WCM SAPALE,Saloni 0.0 2141 IND
2 SOTO MARTIN,Pablo 0.0 2109 ESP 0-1 GM EDOUARD,Romain 0.0 2613 FRA
3 GM GOZZOLI,Yannick 0.0 2583 FRA 1-0 JURADO VAZQUEZ,Javier 0.0 2096 ESP
4 MUNOZ MANZANO,Jose Manuel 0.0 2089 ESP 0-1 GM SVETUSHKIN,Dmitry 0.0 2577 MDA
5 GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA,Renier 0.0 2572 ESP 1-0 NYLAND,Thomas 0.0 2089 NOR
6 MARTINEZ RUBI,Alberto 0.0 2088 ESP 0-1 GM GRIGORYAN,Karen H. 0.0 2571 ARM
7 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN,Daniel 0.0 2541 ESP 1-0 BJERRE,Tavs 0.0 2085 DEN
8 CM PRIETO,Ernesto 0.0 2082 COL 0-1 GM SEDLAK,Nikola 0.0 2529 SRB
9 GM POPOVIC,Dusan 0.0 2525 SRB ½-½ ALVAREZ MORALES,Miguel 0.0 2081 ESP
10 GONZALEZ CAPACETE,Jose Miguel 0.0 2077 ESP 0-1 GM TAZBIR,Marcin 0.0 2524 POL
11 GM LEMOS,Damian 0.0 2516 ARG 1-0 GOMEZ SANJUAN,Hector Fernando 0.0 2065 ESP
12 WFM ROQUE SOLA,Gisela 0.0 2061 MEX 0-1 IM LEENHOUTS,Koen 0.0 2502 NED
13 GM MAIOROV,Nikita 0.0 2500 BLR 1-0 VILLACORTA NICOLAS,David 0.0 2057 ESP
14 MARTIN RODRIGUEZ,Emilio 0.0 2056 ESP 0-1 GM CUENCA JIMENEZ,Jose Fernando 0.0 2492 ESP
15 IM KRYSA,Leandro 0.0 2491 ARG 1-0 GONZALEZ MANCHON,Juan Miguel 0.0 2049 ESP
16 PULIDO ESTEBAN,Francisco Dani 0.0 2024 ESP 0-1 IM STANY,G.A. 0.0 2485 IND
17 XU,Xiangyu 0.0 2477 CHN 1-0 VALDEPENAS OCTAVIO,Javier 0.0 2023 ESP
18 DELGADO ALARCON,Jesus Francis 0.0 2020 ESP 0-1 GM RIFF,Jean-Noel 0.0 2468 FRA
19 IM SATYAPRAGYAN,Swayangsu 0.0 2462 IND ½-½ WFM REDONDO BENAVENTE,Ana Del Car 0.0 2015 ESP
20 ALEDO YANGUAS,Javier 0.0 2015 ESP 0-1 FM LI,Di 0.0 2462 CHN
21 IM GASCON DEL NOGAL,Jose Rafael 0.0 2455 VEN 1-0 BUIJS MARTIN,Urtzi 0.0 2012 ESP
22 CEBRIAN FLORES,Juan Antonio 0.0 2012 ESP 0-1 IM BUTKIEWICZ,Lukasz 0.0 2447 POL
23 GM HARUTJUNYAN,Gevorg 0.0 2437 ARM 1-0 JIMENEZ RAMALLO,Francisco J 0.0 2006 ESP
24 CHACON PEREZ,Juan 0.0 2002 ESP 0-1 IM LUCH,Michal 0.0 2424 POL
25 IM ANURAG,Mhamal 0.0 2423 IND 1-0 RODRIGUEZ IZQUIERDO,Luis 0.0 1999 ESP
26 CORDOBA PICAZO,Manuel Javier 0.0 1971 ESP 0-1 GM SUNDARARAJAN,Kidambi 0.0 2420 IND
27 IM KONGUVEL,Ponnuswamy 0.0 2417 IND 1-0 GILLIS ONIEVA,Celia 0.0 1966 ESP
28 VAZQUEZ GONZALEZ,Jesus 0.0 1966 ESP 0-1 IM ESPINOZA PALOMINO,Willyam 0.0 2416 PER
29 FM MOROZOV,Nichita 0.0 2406 MDA 1-0 ANILLO FERNANDEZ,Isabel Maria 0.0 1958 ESP
30 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Juan Jesus 0.0 1951 ES 0-1 FM PEREZ GARCIA,Alejandro 0.0 2398 ESP
31 FM GUERRA RIVERA,Salvador 0.0 2389 ESP --+ HERNANDEZ VENZAL,Juan Julian 0.0 0 ESP
32 PEREZ ORDONEZ,Jose Ramon 0.0 1934 ESP 0-1 FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO,Paolo 0.0 2386 ESP
33 FM BJERRE,Jonas 0.0 2365 DEN 1-0 ORTIN BLANCO,Ainhoa 0.0 1930 ESP
34 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Ines 0.0 1924 ES 0-1 IM PICEU,Tom 0.0 2357 BEL
35 FM LOPEZ RIVERA,Jesus 0.0 2351 ESP 1-0 MAYANK,Pal 0.0 1919 IND
36 GONZALVEZ TAMARIT,Ivan 0.0 1918 ESP 0-1 FM LIANES GARCIA,Marcos 0.0 2350 ESP
37 FM GARCIA MORENO,Carlos 0.0 2338 ESP 1-0 GAUCHE,Eduardo 0.0 1910 BRA
38 BUENO DEL AMO,Valentin 0.0 1907 ESP 0-1 FM ALSHAMEARY PUENTE,Ismael 0.0 2325 ESP
39 FM ARANDA MARIN,Cristian 0.0 2316 ESP 1-0 MARTINEZ DE NAVASCUES,Francis 0.0 1890 ESP
40 RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ,Sergio 0.0 1887 ESP --+ FM BERNABEU LOPEZ,Carlos Javier 0.0 2314 ESP
41 FM LOPEZ MULET,Inigo 0.0 2304 ESP 1-0 RUHLMANN,Helene 0.0 1869 FRA
42 GARCIA-BLAZQUEZ PEREZ,Manuel 0.0 1851 ESP 0-1 BAYO MILAGRO,Alvaro 0.0 2301 ESP
43 FM PLAZUELO PASCUAL,Juan 0.0 2300 ESP 1-0 GEORGIEVA,Emilia 0.0 1841 BUL
44 VANDUYFHUYS,Daria 0.0 1838 BEL ½-½ GALIANA FERNANDEZ,Adrian 0.0 2272 ESP
45 IM BYSTROV,Sergej M. 0.0 2267 RUS ½-½ RICO JIMENEZ,Samuel 0.0 1834 ESP
46 VAZQUEZ PINO,Miguel A. 0.0 1833 ESP 0-1 MERARIO ALARCON,Andres 0.0 2264 ESP
47 MORAL GARCIA,Serafin 0.0 2260 ESP 1-0 LOPEZ MIJAIL,Nicolas 0.0 1821 ESP
48 BENABADJI,Abderrahmane 0.0 1819 ALG 0-1 FM ORTEGA LOPEZ,Mikel 0.0 2258 ESP
49 FM SANCHEZ JEREZ,Emilio Miguel 0.0 2257 ESP 1-0 SOTO MARTIN,Miguel 0.0 1807 ESP
50 TARRIO OCANA,Jose Manuel 0.0 1799 ESP 0-1 SILVA LUCENA,Cristian 0.0 2254 ESP
51 FM FERNANDEZ SILES,Luis 0.0 2248 ESP 1-0 ALEDO YANGUAS,David 0.0 1790 ESP
52 PALLAS I GARRIDO,Ernest Josep 0.0 1771 ESP 0-1 FM RENTERIA,Jorge 0.0 2242 COL
53 IM CHETVERIK,Maxim 0.0 2241 RUS 1-0 PINTOR AVILA,Antonio 0.0 1745 ESP
54 SOBRINO FORTE,Alvaro 0.0 1739 ESP 0-1 FM JIMENEZ MARTINEZ,Jose Vicente 0.0 2239 ESP
55 WFM GARCIA MARTIN,Marta 0.0 2229 ESP 1-0 CM LOW,Kevin 0.0 1730 CAN
56 ROBLES,Bryan 0.0 1711 GUA 0-1 ROLDAN MARQUES,Daniel 0.0 2209 ESP
57 FM CARRASCOSO MORALES,Abel 0.0 2200 ESP 1-0 DE DOMPABLO FANTOVA,Juan 0.0 1675 ESP
58 FM MODI,Yashil 0.0 1670 RSA 0-1 LOPEZ QUEVEDO,Eduardo 0.0 2185 ESP
59 PRIETO MARTIN,Alfonso 0.0 2183 ESP 1-0 CLEMENTE CHEN,Alfredo 0.0 1645 ESP
60 VANDUYFHUYS,Igor 0.0 1630 BEL 0-1 ESQUIVIAS QUINTERO,Luis Manue 0.0 2182 ESP
61 ROMERO BERRUEZO,Francisco 0.0 2179 ESP 0-1 VALLS NAVARRO,Sara 0.0 1611 ESP
62 MORENO BELLO,Miguel 0.0 1588 ESP 1-0 GARCIA MOLINA,Francisco Migue 0.0 2176 ESP
63 MARTIN CARMONA,Gaston Manuel 0.0 2174 ESP 1-0 MARTINEZ CARVAJAL,Juan Franci 0.0 1563 ESP
64 VANDURME,Philippe 0.0 1562 BEL 0-1 WFM GIL QUILEZ,Sonia 0.0 2161 ESP
65 WFM CHOISY,Mathilde 0.0 2157 FRA 1-0 WCM MODI,Sonia 0.0 1555 RSA
66 TITOS GONZALEZ,Jose Antonio 0.0 1552 ESP 0-1 ORTIN BLANCO,Inigo 0.0 2147 ESP
67 PODVIN,Francois-Xavier 0.0 2145 FRA 1-0 PALLAS MORAGUES,Gerard 0.0 1491 ESP