XXVIII Open Internacional Villa de Roquetas de Mar

Hotel Bahia Serena (Roquetas de Mar, Almería), from 2017-01-03 to 2017-01-08

Chief Arbiter: Guillermo M Barranco Serrano FA Deputy Arbiters: Ivan Arriazu
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 3 - 2017-01-04 - 16:30

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM GEORGIEV,Kiril 2.0 2627 BUL 1-0 GM RIFF,Jean-Noel 2.0 2468 FRA
2 XU,Xiangyu 2.0 2477 CHN ½-½ GM EDOUARD,Romain 2.0 2613 FRA
3 GM GOZZOLI,Yannick 2.0 2583 FRA 1-0 FM LI,Di 2.0 2462 CHN
4 IM GASCON DEL NOGAL,Jose Rafael 2.0 2455 VEN 0-1 GM SVETUSHKIN,Dmitry 2.0 2577 MDA
5 GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA,Renier 2.0 2572 ESP ½-½ IM BUTKIEWICZ,Lukasz 2.0 2447 POL
6 GM HARUTJUNYAN,Gevorg 2.0 2437 ARM ½-½ GM GRIGORYAN,Karen H. 2.0 2571 ARM
7 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN,Daniel 2.0 2541 ESP 1-0 GM SUNDARARAJAN,Kidambi 2.0 2420 IND
8 IM ESPINOZA PALOMINO,Willyam 2.0 2416 PER ½-½ GM SEDLAK,Nikola 2.0 2529 SRB
9 FM MOROZOV,Nichita 2.0 2406 MDA ½-½ GM TAZBIR,Marcin 2.0 2524 POL
10 GM LEMOS,Damian 2.0 2516 ARG ½-½ FM PEREZ GARCIA,Alejandro 2.0 2398 ESP
11 GM MAIOROV,Nikita 2.0 2500 BLR 1-0 FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO,Paolo 2.0 2386 ESP
12 FM BJERRE,Jonas 2.0 2365 DEN ½-½ GM CUENCA JIMENEZ,Jose Fernando 2.0 2492 ESP
13 IM KRYSA,Leandro 2.0 2491 ARG 0-1 IM PICEU,Tom 2.0 2357 BEL
14 MARTIN CARMONA,Gaston Manuel 2.0 2174 ESP 0-1 IM STANY,G.A. 2.0 2485 IND
15 GM POPOVIC,Dusan 1.5 2525 SRB ½-½ GALIANA FERNANDEZ,Adrian 1.5 2272 ESP
16 IM ANURAG,Mhamal 1.5 2423 IND 1-0 ESQUIVIAS QUINTERO,Luis Manue 1.5 2182 ESP
17 IM KONGUVEL,Ponnuswamy 1.5 2417 IND ½-½ LOPEZ QUEVEDO,Eduardo 1.5 2185 ESP
18 CABRERA RUIZ,Luis 1.0 2118 ESP 0-1 IM LEENHOUTS,Koen 1.5 2502 NED
19 IM SATYAPRAGYAN,Swayangsu 1.5 2462 IND 1-0 FM SANCHEZ JEREZ,Emilio Miguel 1.0 2257 ESP
20 MORAL GARCIA,Serafin 1.5 2260 ESP 1-0 LONGA YAUCA,Javier 1.0 2288 PER
21 JURADO VAZQUEZ,Javier 1.0 2096 ESP 0-1 IM LUCH,Michal 1.0 2424 POL
22 FM LOPEZ RIVERA,Jesus 1.0 2351 ESP ½-½ NYLAND,Thomas 1.0 2089 NOR
23 MARTINEZ RUBI,Alberto 1.0 2088 ESP 0-1 FM LIANES GARCIA,Marcos 1.0 2350 ESP
24 FM GARCIA MORENO,Carlos 1.0 2338 ESP 0-1 BJERRE,Tavs 1.0 2085 DEN
25 FM ALSHAMEARY PUENTE,Ismael 1.0 2325 ESP 1-0 CM PRIETO,Ernesto 1.0 2082 COL
26 FM ARANDA MARIN,Cristian 1.0 2316 ESP ½-½ VILLACORTA NICOLAS,David 1.0 2057 ESP
27 GONZALEZ CAPACETE,Jose Miguel 1.0 2077 ESP 0-1 FM BERNABEU LOPEZ,Carlos Javier 1.0 2314 ESP
28 FM LOPEZ MULET,Inigo 1.0 2304 ESP 1-0 GONZALEZ MANCHON,Juan Miguel 1.0 2049 ESP
29 WFM ROQUE SOLA,Gisela 1.0 2061 MEX 0-1 BAYO MILAGRO,Alvaro 1.0 2301 ESP
30 FM PLAZUELO PASCUAL,Juan 1.0 2300 ESP 1-0 VALDEPENAS OCTAVIO,Javier 1.0 2023 ESP
31 IM BYSTROV,Sergej M. 1.0 2267 RUS ½-½ BUIJS MARTIN,Urtzi 1.0 2012 ESP
32 CEBRIAN FLORES,Juan Antonio 1.0 2012 ESP 0-1 MERARIO ALARCON,Andres 1.0 2264 ESP
33 CHACON PEREZ,Juan 1.0 2002 ESP 0-1 FM ORTEGA LOPEZ,Mikel 1.0 2258 ESP
34 VAZQUEZ GONZALEZ,Jesus 1.0 1966 ESP 0-1 SILVA LUCENA,Cristian 1.0 2254 ESP
35 FM FERNANDEZ SILES,Luis 1.0 2248 ESP 1-0 WFM REDONDO BENAVENTE,Ana Del Car 1.0 2015 ESP
36 IM CHETVERIK,Maxim 1.0 2241 RUS 1-0 JIMENEZ RAMALLO,Francisco J 1.0 2006 ESP
37 HERNANDEZ VENZAL,Juan Julian 1.0 0 ESP ½-½ FM JIMENEZ MARTINEZ,Jose Vicente 1.0 2239 ESP
38 WFM GARCIA MARTIN,Marta 1.0 2229 ESP 1-0 RODRIGUEZ IZQUIERDO,Luis 1.0 1999 ESP
39 FM CARRASCOSO MORALES,Abel 1.0 2200 ESP 1-0 GILLIS ONIEVA,Celia 1.0 1966 ESP
40 PRIETO MARTIN,Alfonso 1.0 2183 ESP 1-0 ANILLO FERNANDEZ,Isabel Maria 1.0 1958 ESP
41 ROMERO BERRUEZO,Francisco 1.0 2179 ESP 1-0 PEREZ ORDONEZ,Jose Ramon 1.0 1934 ESP
42 MORENO BELLO,Miguel 1.0 1588 ESP 0-1 WFM GIL QUILEZ,Sonia 1.0 2161 ESP
43 WFM CHOISY,Mathilde 1.0 2157 FRA 1-0 MAYANK,Pal 1.0 1919 IND
44 PODVIN,Francois-Xavier 1.0 2145 FRA ½-½ VALLS NAVARRO,Sara 1.0 1611 ESP
45 MARANON CANTON,Antonio 0.0 0 ESP ½-½ WCM SAPALE,Saloni 1.0 2141 IND
46 MUNOZ MANZANO,Jose Manuel 0.5 2089 ESP 1-0 SOTO MARTIN,Miguel 1.0 1807 ESP
47 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Juan Jesus 1.0 1951 ES ½-½ FM RENTERIA,Jorge 1.0 2242 COL
48 TEVAR BECERRA,Alvaro 0.0 1900 ESP 0-1 ROLDAN MARQUES,Daniel 1.0 2209 ESP
49 AMOROS MORAN,Jose Joaquin 0.0 1892 ESP 0-1 GARCIA MOLINA,Francisco Migue 1.0 2176 ESP
50 AGUILERA LOPEZ,Alejandro 0.0 2157 ESP 1-0 LOPEZ MIJAIL,Nicolas 1.0 1821 ESP
51 LOW,Ethan 0.0 1537 CAN 0-1 ORTIN BLANCO,Inigo 1.0 2147 ESP
52 VANDUYFHUYS,Daria 0.5 1838 BEL ½-½ ALVAREZ MORALES,Miguel 0.5 2081 ESP
53 DELGADO ALARCON,Jesus Francis 0.5 2020 ESP 1-0 RICO JIMENEZ,Samuel 0.5 1834 ESP
54 ALEDO YANGUAS,Javier 0.5 2015 ESP ½-½ ALEDO YANGUAS,David 0.5 1790 ESP
55 CORDOBA PICAZO,Manuel Javier 0.5 1971 ESP 1-0 PINTOR AVILA,Antonio 0.5 1745 ESP
56 BENABADJI,Abderrahmane 0.5 1819 ALG ½-½ GAUCHE,Eduardo 0.5 1910 BRA
57 MARTINEZ CARVAJAL,Juan Franci 0.0 1563 ESP 0-1 GOMEZ SANJUAN,Hector Fernando 0.5 2065 ESP
58 CAÑABATE CARMONA,Francisco 0.0 1966 ES 1-0 CLEMENTE CHEN,Alfredo 0.5 1645 ESP
59 SOTO MARTIN,Pablo 0.0 2109 ESP ½-½ PALLAS I GARRIDO,Ernest Josep 0.0 1771 ESP
60 MARTIN RODRIGUEZ,Emilio 0.0 2056 ESP 1-0 TEVAR SANZ,Gonzalo 0.0 1757 ESP
61 PULIDO ESTEBAN,Francisco Dani 0.0 2024 ESP 1-0 SOBRINO FORTE,Alvaro 0.0 1739 ESP
62 ROBLES,Bryan 0.0 1711 GUA ½-½ ORTIN BLANCO,Ainhoa 0.0 1930 ESP
63 GONZALVEZ TAMARIT,Ivan 0.0 1918 ESP 1-0 DE DOMPABLO FANTOVA,Juan 0.0 1675 ESP
64 BUENO DEL AMO,Valentin 0.0 1907 ESP 1-0 FM MODI,Yashil 0.0 1670 RSA
65 VANDUYFHUYS,Igor 0.0 1630 BEL 0-1 MARTINEZ DE NAVASCUES,Francis 0.0 1890 ESP
66 VANDURME,Philippe 0.0 1562 BEL 0-1 RUHLMANN,Helene 0.0 1869 FRA
67 GARCIA-BLAZQUEZ PEREZ,Manuel 0.0 1851 ESP 1-0 WCM MODI,Sonia 0.0 1555 RSA
68 VAZQUEZ PINO,Miguel A. 0.0 1833 ESP 1-0 TITOS GONZALEZ,Jose Antonio 0.0 1552 ESP
69 TARRIO OCANA,Jose Manuel 0.0 1799 ESP 1-0 PALLAS MORAGUES,Gerard 0.0 1491 ESP
70 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Ines 0.0 1924 ES 1-0 CM LOW,Kevin 0.0 1730 CAN