XXVIII Open Internacional Villa de Roquetas de Mar

Hotel Bahia Serena (Roquetas de Mar, Almería), from 2017-01-03 to 2017-01-08

Chief Arbiter: Guillermo M Barranco Serrano FA Deputy Arbiters: Ivan Arriazu
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 8 - 2017-01-07 - 16:30

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM SVETUSHKIN,Dmitry 5.5 2577 MDA ½-½ GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA,Renier 6.0 2572 ESP
2 GM SUNDARARAJAN,Kidambi 5.5 2420 IND ½-½ GM GEORGIEV,Kiril 5.5 2627 BUL
3 GM GRIGORYAN,Karen H. 5.5 2571 ARM 1-0 IM KRYSA,Leandro 5.5 2491 ARG
4 IM STANY,G.A. 5.5 2485 IND ½-½ GM HARUTJUNYAN,Gevorg 5.5 2437 ARM
5 GM EDOUARD,Romain 5.0 2613 FRA 1-0 IM KONGUVEL,Ponnuswamy 5.0 2417 IND
6 IM GASCON DEL NOGAL,Jose Rafael 5.0 2455 VEN ½-½ GM GOZZOLI,Yannick 5.0 2583 FRA
7 FM LI,Di 5.0 2462 CHN 1-0 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN,Daniel 5.0 2541 ESP
8 IM BUTKIEWICZ,Lukasz 5.0 2447 POL ½-½ GM SEDLAK,Nikola 5.0 2529 SRB
9 GM TAZBIR,Marcin 5.0 2524 POL ½-½ IM ANURAG,Mhamal 5.0 2423 IND
10 PRIETO MARTIN,Alfonso 5.0 2183 ESP ½-½ GM LEMOS,Damian 5.0 2516 ARG
11 IM PICEU,Tom 5.0 2357 BEL 0-1 XU,Xiangyu 5.0 2477 CHN
12 FM LIANES GARCIA,Marcos 4.5 2350 ESP ½-½ GM POPOVIC,Dusan 4.5 2525 SRB
13 IM LEENHOUTS,Koen 4.5 2502 NED 0-1 FM LOPEZ MULET,Inigo 4.5 2304 ESP
14 GARCIA MOLINA,Francisco Migue 4.5 2176 ESP 0-1 GM MAIOROV,Nikita 4.5 2500 BLR
15 GM RIFF,Jean-Noel 4.5 2468 FRA 1-0 FM ALSHAMEARY PUENTE,Ismael 4.5 2325 ESP
16 IM ESPINOZA PALOMINO,Willyam 4.5 2416 PER 0-1 FM PLAZUELO PASCUAL,Juan 4.5 2300 ESP
17 FM MOROZOV,Nichita 4.5 2406 MDA 1-0 MORAL GARCIA,Serafin 4.5 2260 ESP
18 WFM GIL QUILEZ,Sonia 4.0 2161 ESP 0-1 GM CUENCA JIMENEZ,Jose Fernando 4.5 2492 ESP
19 FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO,Paolo 4.5 2386 ESP ½-½ FM SANCHEZ JEREZ,Emilio Miguel 3.5 2257 ESP
20 IM SATYAPRAGYAN,Swayangsu 4.0 2462 IND 1-0 FM RENTERIA,Jorge 4.0 2242 COL
21 IM LUCH,Michal 4.0 2424 POL 0-1 WFM GARCIA MARTIN,Marta 4.0 2229 ESP
22 JIMENEZ RAMALLO,Francisco J 4.0 2006 ESP 0-1 FM ARANDA MARIN,Cristian 4.0 2316 ESP
23 BAYO MILAGRO,Alvaro 4.0 2301 ESP ½-½ IM CHETVERIK,Maxim 4.0 2241 RUS
24 VILLACORTA NICOLAS,David 4.0 2057 ESP 0-1 GALIANA FERNANDEZ,Adrian 4.0 2272 ESP
25 MERARIO ALARCON,Andres 4.0 2264 ESP 1-0 PODVIN,Francois-Xavier 4.0 2145 FRA
26 RODRIGUEZ IZQUIERDO,Luis 4.0 1999 ESP ½-½ FM ORTEGA LOPEZ,Mikel 4.0 2258 ESP
27 SILVA LUCENA,Cristian 4.0 2254 ESP 1-0 WFM CHOISY,Mathilde 4.0 2157 FRA
28 FM PEREZ GARCIA,Alejandro 3.5 2398 ESP 1-0 RUHLMANN,Helene 4.0 1869 FRA
29 FM FERRER SANCHEZ,Pedro Jesus 2.5 2104 ESP 0-1 FM LOPEZ RIVERA,Jesus 4.0 2351 ESP
30 FM GARCIA MORENO,Carlos 3.5 2338 ESP ½-½ JURADO VAZQUEZ,Javier 3.5 2096 ESP
31 FM BERNABEU LOPEZ,Carlos Javier 3.5 2314 ESP 1-0 CM PRIETO,Ernesto 3.5 2082 COL
32 BJERRE,Tavs 3.5 2085 DEN ½-½ FM FERNANDEZ SILES,Luis 3.5 2248 ESP
33 FM JIMENEZ MARTINEZ,Jose Vicente 3.5 2239 ESP 1-0 DELGADO ALARCON,Jesus Francis 3.5 2020 ESP
34 GOMEZ SANJUAN,Hector Fernando 3.5 2065 ESP ½-½ ROLDAN MARQUES,Daniel 3.5 2209 ESP
35 ORTIN BLANCO,Ainhoa 3.5 1930 ESP 1-0 FM CARRASCOSO MORALES,Abel 3.5 2200 ESP
36 ESQUIVIAS QUINTERO,Luis Manue 3.5 2182 ESP ½-½ WFM REDONDO BENAVENTE,Ana Del Car 3.5 2015 ESP
37 ALEDO YANGUAS,Javier 3.5 2015 ESP 1-0 ROMERO BERRUEZO,Francisco 3.5 2179 ESP
38 WCM SAPALE,Saloni 3.5 2141 IND 0-1 CEBRIAN FLORES,Juan Antonio 3.5 2012 ESP
39 CABRERA RUIZ,Luis 3.0 2118 ESP 0-1 FM BJERRE,Jonas 3.5 2365 DEN
40 LONGA YAUCA,Javier 3.5 2288 PER 0-1 AGUILERA LOPEZ,Alejandro 3.0 2157 ESP
41 GILLIS ONIEVA,Celia 3.0 1966 ESP 0-1 LOPEZ QUEVEDO,Eduardo 3.0 2185 ESP
42 MAYANK,Pal 3.0 1919 IND 0-1 MARTIN CARMONA,Gaston Manuel 3.0 2174 ESP
43 BUENO DEL AMO,Valentin 3.0 1907 ESP 0-1 SOTO MARTIN,Pablo 3.0 2109 ESP
44 GARCIA-BLAZQUEZ PEREZ,Manuel 3.0 1851 ESP ½-½ MUNOZ MANZANO,Jose Manuel 3.0 2089 ESP
45 ALVAREZ MORALES,Miguel 3.0 2081 ESP 1-0 PEREZ ORDONEZ,Jose Ramon 3.0 1934 ESP
46 GONZALEZ MANCHON,Juan Miguel 3.0 2049 ESP 1-0 GONZALVEZ TAMARIT,Ivan 3.0 1918 ESP
47 VANDUYFHUYS,Daria 3.0 1838 BEL 0-1 PULIDO ESTEBAN,Francisco Dani 3.0 2024 ESP
48 VALLS NAVARRO,Sara 3.0 1611 ESP ½-½ VALDEPENAS OCTAVIO,Javier 3.0 2023 ESP
49 ORTIN BLANCO,Inigo 3.0 2147 ESP 1-0 CORDOBA PICAZO,Manuel Javier 2.5 1971 ESP
50 ROBLES,Bryan 3.0 1711 GUA 0-1 WFM ROQUE SOLA,Gisela 2.5 2061 MEX
51 BUIJS MARTIN,Urtzi 3.0 2012 ESP ½-½ TEVAR BECERRA,Alvaro 2.0 1900 ESP
52 LOPEZ MIJAIL,Nicolas 2.5 1821 ESP 0-1 CHACON PEREZ,Juan 2.5 2002 ESP
53 ANILLO FERNANDEZ,Isabel Maria 2.5 1958 ESP ½-½ PALLAS I GARRIDO,Ernest Josep 2.5 1771 ESP
54 MARTINEZ DE NAVASCUES,Francis 2.5 1890 ESP 0-1 MARANON CANTON,Antonio 1.5 0 ESP
55 TARRIO OCANA,Jose Manuel 2.5 1799 ESP 1-0 VAZQUEZ PINO,Miguel A. 2.5 1833 ESP
56 PINTOR AVILA,Antonio 2.5 1745 ESP ½-½ GONZALEZ CAPACETE,Jose Miguel 2.0 2077 ESP
57 MARTINEZ RUBI,Alberto 2.5 2088 ESP ½-½ ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Ines 3.5 1924 ES
58 CM LOW,Kevin 2.0 1730 CAN 0-1 MARTIN RODRIGUEZ,Emilio 2.0 2056 ESP
59 TEVAR SANZ,Gonzalo 2.0 1757 ESP 1-0 VAZQUEZ GONZALEZ,Jesus 2.0 1966 ESP
60 BENABADJI,Abderrahmane 2.0 1819 ALG ½-½ TITOS GONZALEZ,Jose Antonio 1.0 1552 ESP
61 VANDURME,Philippe 2.0 1562 BEL 0-1 ALEDO YANGUAS,David 2.0 1790 ESP
62 HERNANDEZ VENZAL,Juan Julian 2.0 0 ESP 1-0 SOBRINO FORTE,Alvaro 2.0 1739 ESP
63 FM MODI,Yashil 2.0 1670 RSA 0-1 AMOROS MORAN,Jose Joaquin 1.0 1892 ESP
64 RICO JIMENEZ,Samuel 2.0 1834 ESP 1-0 MARTINEZ CARVAJAL,Juan Franci 1.0 1563 ESP
65 DE DOMPABLO FANTOVA,Juan 1.0 1675 ESP ½-½ CLEMENTE CHEN,Alfredo 1.5 1645 ESP
66 VANDUYFHUYS,Igor 1.0 1630 BEL ½-½ WCM MODI,Sonia 1.5 1555 RSA
67 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Juan Jesus 2.5 1951 ES 1-0 LOW,Ethan 1.5 1537 CAN
68 PALLAS MORAGUES,Gerard 0.0 1491 ESP 1-0 MORENO BELLO,Miguel 1.0 1588 ESP