XXVIII Open Internacional Villa de Roquetas de Mar

Hotel Bahia Serena (Roquetas de Mar, Almería), from 2017-01-03 to 2017-01-08

Chief Arbiter: Guillermo M Barranco Serrano FA Deputy Arbiters: Ivan Arriazu
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 7 - 2017-01-07 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM GEORGIEV,Kiril 5.0 2627 BUL ½-½ GM GRIGORYAN,Karen H. 5.0 2571 ARM
2 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN,Daniel 5.0 2541 ESP 0-1 GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA,Renier 5.0 2572 ESP
3 GM LEMOS,Damian 4.5 2516 ARG ½-½ GM SVETUSHKIN,Dmitry 5.0 2577 MDA
4 IM ANURAG,Mhamal 4.5 2423 IND ½-½ GM EDOUARD,Romain 4.5 2613 FRA
5 GM GOZZOLI,Yannick 4.5 2583 FRA ½-½ IM BUTKIEWICZ,Lukasz 4.5 2447 POL
6 IM GASCON DEL NOGAL,Jose Rafael 4.5 2455 VEN ½-½ GM TAZBIR,Marcin 4.5 2524 POL
7 GM MAIOROV,Nikita 4.5 2500 BLR 0-1 GM HARUTJUNYAN,Gevorg 4.5 2437 ARM
8 GM CUENCA JIMENEZ,Jose Fernando 4.5 2492 ESP 0-1 GM SUNDARARAJAN,Kidambi 4.5 2420 IND
9 IM KRYSA,Leandro 4.5 2491 ARG 1-0 FM MOROZOV,Nichita 4.5 2406 MDA
10 FM ALSHAMEARY PUENTE,Ismael 4.5 2325 ESP 0-1 IM STANY,G.A. 4.5 2485 IND
11 XU,Xiangyu 4.0 2477 CHN 1-0 MERARIO ALARCON,Andres 4.0 2264 ESP
12 FM LOPEZ MULET,Inigo 4.0 2304 ESP ½-½ GM RIFF,Jean-Noel 4.0 2468 FRA
13 FM ORTEGA LOPEZ,Mikel 4.0 2258 ESP 0-1 FM LI,Di 4.0 2462 CHN
14 IM KONGUVEL,Ponnuswamy 4.0 2417 IND 1-0 SILVA LUCENA,Cristian 4.0 2254 ESP
15 WFM GARCIA MARTIN,Marta 4.0 2229 ESP 0-1 IM PICEU,Tom 4.0 2357 BEL
16 FM LOPEZ RIVERA,Jesus 4.0 2351 ESP 0-1 PRIETO MARTIN,Alfonso 4.0 2183 ESP
17 GM SEDLAK,Nikola 4.0 2529 SRB 1-0 LONGA YAUCA,Javier 3.5 2288 PER
18 FM SANCHEZ JEREZ,Emilio Miguel 3.0 2257 ESP ½-½ IM ESPINOZA PALOMINO,Willyam 4.0 2416 PER
19 GM POPOVIC,Dusan 3.5 2525 SRB 1-0 ESQUIVIAS QUINTERO,Luis Manue 3.5 2182 ESP
20 FM FERNANDEZ SILES,Luis 3.5 2248 ESP 0-1 IM LEENHOUTS,Koen 3.5 2502 NED
21 FM RENTERIA,Jorge 3.5 2242 COL ½-½ IM LUCH,Michal 3.5 2424 POL
22 ROLDAN MARQUES,Daniel 3.5 2209 ESP 0-1 FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO,Paolo 3.5 2386 ESP
23 FM BJERRE,Jonas 3.5 2365 DEN 0-1 GARCIA MOLINA,Francisco Migue 3.5 2176 ESP
24 FM CARRASCOSO MORALES,Abel 3.5 2200 ESP 0-1 FM LIANES GARCIA,Marcos 3.5 2350 ESP
25 PODVIN,Francois-Xavier 3.5 2145 FRA ½-½ BAYO MILAGRO,Alvaro 3.5 2301 ESP
26 FM PLAZUELO PASCUAL,Juan 3.5 2300 ESP 1-0 WCM SAPALE,Saloni 3.5 2141 IND
27 MORAL GARCIA,Serafin 3.5 2260 ESP 1-0 GOMEZ SANJUAN,Hector Fernando 3.5 2065 ESP
28 IM SATYAPRAGYAN,Swayangsu 3.0 2462 IND 1-0 BJERRE,Tavs 3.5 2085 DEN
29 WFM GIL QUILEZ,Sonia 3.0 2161 ESP 1-0 FM BERNABEU LOPEZ,Carlos Javier 3.5 2314 ESP
30 GALIANA FERNANDEZ,Adrian 3.5 2272 ESP ½-½ FM FERRER SANCHEZ,Pedro Jesus 2.0 2104 ESP
31 WFM REDONDO BENAVENTE,Ana Del Car 3.0 2015 ESP ½-½ FM PEREZ GARCIA,Alejandro 3.0 2398 ESP
32 CEBRIAN FLORES,Juan Antonio 3.0 2012 ESP ½-½ FM GARCIA MORENO,Carlos 3.0 2338 ESP
33 FM ARANDA MARIN,Cristian 3.0 2316 ESP 1-0 BUIJS MARTIN,Urtzi 3.0 2012 ESP
34 LOPEZ QUEVEDO,Eduardo 3.0 2185 ESP 0-1 JIMENEZ RAMALLO,Francisco J 3.0 2006 ESP
35 MARTIN CARMONA,Gaston Manuel 3.0 2174 ESP 0-1 RODRIGUEZ IZQUIERDO,Luis 3.0 1999 ESP
36 WFM CHOISY,Mathilde 3.0 2157 FRA 1-0 GILLIS ONIEVA,Celia 3.0 1966 ESP
37 VILLACORTA NICOLAS,David 3.0 2057 ESP 1-0 VALLS NAVARRO,Sara 3.0 1611 ESP
38 RUHLMANN,Helene 3.0 1869 FRA 1-0 GONZALEZ MANCHON,Juan Miguel 3.0 2049 ESP
39 IM CHETVERIK,Maxim 3.0 2241 RUS 1-0 CORDOBA PICAZO,Manuel Javier 2.5 1971 ESP
40 CABRERA RUIZ,Luis 2.5 2118 ESP ½-½ ORTIN BLANCO,Ainhoa 3.0 1930 ESP
41 AGUILERA LOPEZ,Alejandro 2.0 2157 ESP 1-0 PEREZ ORDONEZ,Jose Ramon 3.0 1934 ESP
42 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Ines 3.0 1924 ES ½-½ FM JIMENEZ MARTINEZ,Jose Vicente 3.0 2239 ESP
43 ROMERO BERRUEZO,Francisco 2.5 2179 ESP 1-0 ANILLO FERNANDEZ,Isabel Maria 2.5 1958 ESP
44 MUNOZ MANZANO,Jose Manuel 2.5 2089 ESP ½-½ BUENO DEL AMO,Valentin 2.5 1907 ESP
45 CM PRIETO,Ernesto 2.5 2082 COL 1-0 GAUCHE,Eduardo 2.5 1910 BRA
46 PULIDO ESTEBAN,Francisco Dani 2.5 2024 ESP ½-½ GARCIA-BLAZQUEZ PEREZ,Manuel 2.5 1851 ESP
47 DELGADO ALARCON,Jesus Francis 2.5 2020 ESP 1-0 LOPEZ MIJAIL,Nicolas 2.5 1821 ESP
48 MARANON CANTON,Antonio 1.5 0 ESP 0-1 ALEDO YANGUAS,Javier 2.5 2015 ESP
49 VAZQUEZ PINO,Miguel A. 2.5 1833 ESP 0-1 ORTIN BLANCO,Inigo 2.0 2147 ESP
50 JURADO VAZQUEZ,Javier 2.5 2096 ESP 1-0 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Juan Jesus 2.5 1951 ES
51 WFM ROQUE SOLA,Gisela 2.0 2061 MEX ½-½ MARTINEZ DE NAVASCUES,Francis 2.0 1890 ESP
52 MARTIN RODRIGUEZ,Emilio 2.0 2056 ESP 0-1 VANDUYFHUYS,Daria 2.0 1838 BEL
53 VALDEPENAS OCTAVIO,Javier 2.0 2023 ESP 1-0 BENABADJI,Abderrahmane 2.0 1819 ALG
54 CHACON PEREZ,Juan 2.0 2002 ESP ½-½ TARRIO OCANA,Jose Manuel 2.0 1799 ESP
55 VAZQUEZ GONZALEZ,Jesus 2.0 1966 ESP 0-1 ROBLES,Bryan 2.0 1711 GUA
56 ALEDO YANGUAS,David 2.0 1790 ESP 0-1 MAYANK,Pal 2.0 1919 IND
57 GONZALVEZ TAMARIT,Ivan 2.0 1918 ESP 1-0 FM MODI,Yashil 2.0 1670 RSA
58 TEVAR BECERRA,Alvaro 1.5 1900 ESP ½-½ MARTINEZ RUBI,Alberto 2.0 2088 ESP
59 AMOROS MORAN,Jose Joaquin 1.0 1892 ESP 0-1 ALVAREZ MORALES,Miguel 2.0 2081 ESP
60 GONZALEZ CAPACETE,Jose Miguel 1.5 2077 ESP ½-½ CM LOW,Kevin 1.5 1730 CAN
61 SOBRINO FORTE,Alvaro 1.5 1739 ESP ½-½ RICO JIMENEZ,Samuel 1.5 1834 ESP
62 PALLAS I GARRIDO,Ernest Josep 1.5 1771 ESP 1-0 CLEMENTE CHEN,Alfredo 1.5 1645 ESP
63 TITOS GONZALEZ,Jose Antonio 0.5 1552 ESP ½-½ TEVAR SANZ,Gonzalo 1.5 1757 ESP
64 WCM MODI,Sonia 1.5 1555 RSA 0-1 PINTOR AVILA,Antonio 1.5 1745 ESP
65 LOW,Ethan 1.0 1537 CAN ½-½ HERNANDEZ VENZAL,Juan Julian 1.5 0 ESP
66 MORENO BELLO,Miguel 1.0 1588 ESP 0-1 VANDURME,Philippe 1.0 1562 BEL
67 MARTINEZ CARVAJAL,Juan Franci 0.0 1563 ESP 1-0 VANDUYFHUYS,Igor 1.0 1630 BEL
68 PALLAS MORAGUES,Gerard 0.0 1491 ESP 0-1 DE DOMPABLO FANTOVA,Juan 0.0 1675 ESP