XXVIII Open Internacional Villa de Roquetas de Mar

Hotel Bahia Serena (Roquetas de Mar, Almería), from 2017-01-03 to 2017-01-08

Chief Arbiter: Guillermo M Barranco Serrano FA Deputy Arbiters: Ivan Arriazu
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 2 - 2017-01-04 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 FM LIANES GARCIA,Marcos 1.0 2350 ESP 0-1 GM GEORGIEV,Kiril 1.0 2627 BUL
2 GM EDOUARD,Romain 1.0 2613 FRA 1-0 FM LOPEZ RIVERA,Jesus 1.0 2351 ESP
3 FM ALSHAMEARY PUENTE,Ismael 1.0 2325 ESP 0-1 GM GOZZOLI,Yannick 1.0 2583 FRA
4 GM SVETUSHKIN,Dmitry 1.0 2577 MDA 1-0 FM GARCIA MORENO,Carlos 1.0 2338 ESP
5 FM BERNABEU LOPEZ,Carlos Javier 1.0 2314 ESP 0-1 GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA,Renier 1.0 2572 ESP
6 GM GRIGORYAN,Karen H. 1.0 2571 ARM 1-0 FM ARANDA MARIN,Cristian 1.0 2316 ESP
7 BAYO MILAGRO,Alvaro 1.0 2301 ESP 0-1 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN,Daniel 1.0 2541 ESP
8 GM SEDLAK,Nikola 1.0 2529 SRB 1-0 FM LOPEZ MULET,Inigo 1.0 2304 ESP
9 GM TAZBIR,Marcin 1.0 2524 POL 1-0 FM PLAZUELO PASCUAL,Juan 1.0 2300 ESP
10 MERARIO ALARCON,Andres 1.0 2264 ESP 0-1 GM LEMOS,Damian 1.0 2516 ARG
11 IM LEENHOUTS,Koen 1.0 2502 NED ½-½ MORAL GARCIA,Serafin 1.0 2260 ESP
12 FM ORTEGA LOPEZ,Mikel 1.0 2258 ESP 0-1 GM MAIOROV,Nikita 1.0 2500 BLR
13 GM CUENCA JIMENEZ,Jose Fernando 1.0 2492 ESP 1-0 FM FERNANDEZ SILES,Luis 1.0 2248 ESP
14 SILVA LUCENA,Cristian 1.0 2254 ESP 0-1 IM KRYSA,Leandro 1.0 2491 ARG
15 IM STANY,G.A. 1.0 2485 IND 1-0 IM CHETVERIK,Maxim 1.0 2241 RUS
16 FM RENTERIA,Jorge 1.0 2242 COL 0-1 XU,Xiangyu 1.0 2477 CHN
17 GM RIFF,Jean-Noel 1.0 2468 FRA 1-0 WFM GARCIA MARTIN,Marta 1.0 2229 ESP
18 FM LI,Di 1.0 2462 CHN 1-0 FM CARRASCOSO MORALES,Abel 1.0 2200 ESP
19 FM JIMENEZ MARTINEZ,Jose Vicente 1.0 2239 ESP 0-1 IM GASCON DEL NOGAL,Jose Rafael 1.0 2455 VEN
20 IM BUTKIEWICZ,Lukasz 1.0 2447 POL 1-0 PRIETO MARTIN,Alfonso 1.0 2183 ESP
21 ROLDAN MARQUES,Daniel 1.0 2209 ESP 0-1 GM HARUTJUNYAN,Gevorg 1.0 2437 ARM
22 IM LUCH,Michal 1.0 2424 POL 0-1 MARTIN CARMONA,Gaston Manuel 1.0 2174 ESP
23 LOPEZ QUEVEDO,Eduardo 1.0 2185 ESP ½-½ IM ANURAG,Mhamal 1.0 2423 IND
24 GM SUNDARARAJAN,Kidambi 1.0 2420 IND 1-0 WFM CHOISY,Mathilde 1.0 2157 FRA
25 ESQUIVIAS QUINTERO,Luis Manue 1.0 2182 ESP ½-½ IM KONGUVEL,Ponnuswamy 1.0 2417 IND
26 IM ESPINOZA PALOMINO,Willyam 1.0 2416 PER 1-0 PODVIN,Francois-Xavier 1.0 2145 FRA
27 WFM GIL QUILEZ,Sonia 1.0 2161 ESP 0-1 FM MOROZOV,Nichita 1.0 2406 MDA
28 FM PEREZ GARCIA,Alejandro 1.0 2398 ESP 1-0 HERNANDEZ VENZAL,Juan Julian 1.0 0 ESP
29 FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO,Paolo 1.0 2386 ESP 1-0 MORENO BELLO,Miguel 1.0 1588 ESP
30 ORTIN BLANCO,Inigo 1.0 2147 ESP 0-1 FM BJERRE,Jonas 1.0 2365 DEN
31 IM PICEU,Tom 1.0 2357 BEL 1-0 MARANON CANTON,Antonio 0.0 0 ESP
32 VALLS NAVARRO,Sara 1.0 1611 ESP 0-1 GM POPOVIC,Dusan 0.5 2525 SRB
33 ALVAREZ MORALES,Miguel 0.5 2081 ESP 0-1 IM SATYAPRAGYAN,Swayangsu 0.5 2462 IND
34 WFM REDONDO BENAVENTE,Ana Del Car 0.5 2015 ESP ½-½ IM BYSTROV,Sergej M. 0.5 2267 RUS
35 LONGA YAUCA,Javier 0.0 2288 PER 1-0 VANDUYFHUYS,Daria 0.5 1838 BEL
36 GALIANA FERNANDEZ,Adrian 0.5 2272 ESP 1-0 CAÑABATE CARMONA,Francisco 0.0 1966 ES
37 RICO JIMENEZ,Samuel 0.5 1834 ESP 0-1 CABRERA RUIZ,Luis 0.0 2118 ESP
38 FM GUERRA RIVERA,Salvador 0.0 2389 ESP --+ PEREZ ORDONEZ,Jose Ramon 0.0 1934 ESP
39 ORTIN BLANCO,Ainhoa 0.0 1930 ESP 0-1 ROMERO BERRUEZO,Francisco 0.0 2179 ESP
40 GARCIA MOLINA,Francisco Migue 0.0 2176 ESP 1-0 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Ines 0.0 1924 ES
41 WCM SAPALE,Saloni 0.0 2141 IND 1-0 GONZALVEZ TAMARIT,Ivan 0.0 1918 ESP
42 MAYANK,Pal 0.0 1919 IND 1-0 SOTO MARTIN,Pablo 0.0 2109 ESP
43 JURADO VAZQUEZ,Javier 0.0 2096 ESP 1-0 BUENO DEL AMO,Valentin 0.0 1907 ESP
44 GAUCHE,Eduardo 0.0 1910 BRA ½-½ MUNOZ MANZANO,Jose Manuel 0.0 2089 ESP
45 NYLAND,Thomas 0.0 2089 NOR 1-0 GARCIA-BLAZQUEZ PEREZ,Manuel 0.0 1851 ESP
46 MARTINEZ DE NAVASCUES,Francis 0.0 1890 ESP 0-1 MARTINEZ RUBI,Alberto 0.0 2088 ESP
47 BJERRE,Tavs 0.0 2085 DEN 1-0 VAZQUEZ PINO,Miguel A. 0.0 1833 ESP
48 RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ,Sergio 0.0 1887 ESP --+ CM PRIETO,Ernesto 0.0 2082 COL
49 RUHLMANN,Helene 0.0 1869 FRA 0-1 GONZALEZ CAPACETE,Jose Miguel 0.0 2077 ESP
50 GOMEZ SANJUAN,Hector Fernando 0.0 2065 ESP ½-½ BENABADJI,Abderrahmane 0.0 1819 ALG
51 GEORGIEVA,Emilia 0.0 1841 BUL 0-1 WFM ROQUE SOLA,Gisela 0.0 2061 MEX
52 VILLACORTA NICOLAS,David 0.0 2057 ESP 1-0 TARRIO OCANA,Jose Manuel 0.0 1799 ESP
53 LOPEZ MIJAIL,Nicolas 0.0 1821 ESP 1-0 MARTIN RODRIGUEZ,Emilio 0.0 2056 ESP
54 GONZALEZ MANCHON,Juan Miguel 0.0 2049 ESP 1-0 PALLAS I GARRIDO,Ernest Josep 0.0 1771 ESP
55 SOTO MARTIN,Miguel 0.0 1807 ESP 1-0 PULIDO ESTEBAN,Francisco Dani 0.0 2024 ESP
56 VALDEPENAS OCTAVIO,Javier 0.0 2023 ESP 1-0 SOBRINO FORTE,Alvaro 0.0 1739 ESP
57 ALEDO YANGUAS,David 0.0 1790 ESP ½-½ DELGADO ALARCON,Jesus Francis 0.0 2020 ESP
58 PINTOR AVILA,Antonio 0.0 1745 ESP ½-½ ALEDO YANGUAS,Javier 0.0 2015 ESP
59 BUIJS MARTIN,Urtzi 0.0 2012 ESP 1-0 ROBLES,Bryan 0.0 1711 GUA
60 CM LOW,Kevin 0.0 1730 CAN 0-1 CEBRIAN FLORES,Juan Antonio 0.0 2012 ESP
61 JIMENEZ RAMALLO,Francisco J 0.0 2006 ESP 1-0 FM MODI,Yashil 0.0 1670 RSA
62 DE DOMPABLO FANTOVA,Juan 0.0 1675 ESP 0-1 CHACON PEREZ,Juan 0.0 2002 ESP
63 RODRIGUEZ IZQUIERDO,Luis 0.0 1999 ESP 1-0 VANDUYFHUYS,Igor 0.0 1630 BEL
64 CLEMENTE CHEN,Alfredo 0.0 1645 ESP ½-½ CORDOBA PICAZO,Manuel Javier 0.0 1971 ESP
65 GILLIS ONIEVA,Celia 0.0 1966 ESP 1-0 VANDURME,Philippe 0.0 1562 BEL
66 WCM MODI,Sonia 0.0 1555 RSA 0-1 VAZQUEZ GONZALEZ,Jesus 0.0 1966 ESP
67 ANILLO FERNANDEZ,Isabel Maria 0.0 1958 ESP 1-0 TITOS GONZALEZ,Jose Antonio 0.0 1552 ESP
68 PALLAS MORAGUES,Gerard 0.0 1491 ESP 0-1 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Juan Jesus 0.0 1951 ES