XXVIII Open Internacional Villa de Roquetas de Mar

Hotel Bahia Serena (Roquetas de Mar, Almería), from 2017-01-03 to 2017-01-08

Chief Arbiter: Guillermo M Barranco Serrano FA Deputy Arbiters: Ivan Arriazu
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 6 - 2017-01-06 - 16:30

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM SVETUSHKIN,Dmitry 4.5 2577 MDA ½-½ GM GEORGIEV,Kiril 4.5 2627 BUL
2 GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA,Renier 4.0 2572 ESP 1-0 GM GOZZOLI,Yannick 4.5 2583 FRA
3 GM EDOUARD,Romain 4.0 2613 FRA ½-½ IM GASCON DEL NOGAL,Jose Rafael 4.0 2455 VEN
4 GM GRIGORYAN,Karen H. 4.0 2571 ARM 1-0 XU,Xiangyu 4.0 2477 CHN
5 GM RIFF,Jean-Noel 4.0 2468 FRA 0-1 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN,Daniel 4.0 2541 ESP
6 IM BUTKIEWICZ,Lukasz 4.0 2447 POL ½-½ GM MAIOROV,Nikita 4.0 2500 BLR
7 GM HARUTJUNYAN,Gevorg 4.0 2437 ARM ½-½ GM CUENCA JIMENEZ,Jose Fernando 4.0 2492 ESP
8 GM SUNDARARAJAN,Kidambi 4.0 2420 IND ½-½ IM KRYSA,Leandro 4.0 2491 ARG
9 IM STANY,G.A. 4.0 2485 IND ½-½ IM ANURAG,Mhamal 4.0 2423 IND
10 GM TAZBIR,Marcin 3.5 2524 POL 1-0 FM BJERRE,Jonas 3.5 2365 DEN
11 FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO,Paolo 3.5 2386 ESP 0-1 GM LEMOS,Damian 3.5 2516 ARG
12 IM LEENHOUTS,Koen 3.5 2502 NED 0-1 FM ALSHAMEARY PUENTE,Ismael 3.5 2325 ESP
13 IM PICEU,Tom 3.5 2357 BEL ½-½ IM KONGUVEL,Ponnuswamy 3.5 2417 IND
14 GALIANA FERNANDEZ,Adrian 3.5 2272 ESP 0-1 FM MOROZOV,Nichita 3.5 2406 MDA
15 GM SEDLAK,Nikola 3.0 2529 SRB 1-0 FM PLAZUELO PASCUAL,Juan 3.5 2300 ESP
16 FM RENTERIA,Jorge 3.0 2242 COL ½-½ GM POPOVIC,Dusan 3.0 2525 SRB
17 PRIETO MARTIN,Alfonso 3.0 2183 ESP 1-0 IM SATYAPRAGYAN,Swayangsu 3.0 2462 IND
18 FM LI,Di 3.0 2462 CHN 1-0 IM CHETVERIK,Maxim 3.0 2241 RUS
19 IM LUCH,Michal 3.0 2424 POL ½-½ FM FERNANDEZ SILES,Luis 3.0 2248 ESP
20 NYLAND,Thomas 3.0 2089 NOR --+ IM ESPINOZA PALOMINO,Willyam 3.0 2416 PER
21 FM PEREZ GARCIA,Alejandro 3.0 2398 ESP 0-1 WFM GARCIA MARTIN,Marta 3.0 2229 ESP
22 GONZALEZ MANCHON,Juan Miguel 3.0 2049 ESP 0-1 FM LOPEZ RIVERA,Jesus 3.0 2351 ESP
23 FM LIANES GARCIA,Marcos 3.0 2350 ESP ½-½ ROLDAN MARQUES,Daniel 3.0 2209 ESP
24 FM BERNABEU LOPEZ,Carlos Javier 3.0 2314 ESP ½-½ FM CARRASCOSO MORALES,Abel 3.0 2200 ESP
25 FM LOPEZ MULET,Inigo 3.0 2304 ESP 1-0 LOPEZ QUEVEDO,Eduardo 3.0 2185 ESP
26 MERARIO ALARCON,Andres 3.0 2264 ESP 1-0 WFM CHOISY,Mathilde 3.0 2157 FRA
27 BJERRE,Tavs 3.0 2085 DEN ½-½ MORAL GARCIA,Serafin 3.0 2260 ESP
28 FM ORTEGA LOPEZ,Mikel 3.0 2258 ESP 1-0 VILLACORTA NICOLAS,David 3.0 2057 ESP
29 SILVA LUCENA,Cristian 3.0 2254 ESP 1-0 RUHLMANN,Helene 3.0 1869 FRA
30 LONGA YAUCA,Javier 2.5 2288 PER 1-0 MARTIN CARMONA,Gaston Manuel 3.0 2174 ESP
31 VALLS NAVARRO,Sara 3.0 1611 ESP 0-1 WFM GIL QUILEZ,Sonia 2.0 2161 ESP
32 BAYO MILAGRO,Alvaro 2.5 2301 ESP 1-0 MUNOZ MANZANO,Jose Manuel 2.5 2089 ESP
33 ESQUIVIAS QUINTERO,Luis Manue 2.5 2182 ESP 1-0 CM PRIETO,Ernesto 2.5 2082 COL
34 GOMEZ SANJUAN,Hector Fernando 2.5 2065 ESP 1-0 ROMERO BERRUEZO,Francisco 2.5 2179 ESP
35 GARCIA MOLINA,Francisco Migue 2.5 2176 ESP 1-0 PULIDO ESTEBAN,Francisco Dani 2.5 2024 ESP
36 GAUCHE,Eduardo 2.5 1910 BRA 0-1 PODVIN,Francois-Xavier 2.5 2145 FRA
37 SOTO MARTIN,Miguel 2.5 1807 ESP 0-1 FM ARANDA MARIN,Cristian 2.0 2316 ESP
38 CORDOBA PICAZO,Manuel Javier 2.5 1971 ESP 0-1 FM SANCHEZ JEREZ,Emilio Miguel 2.0 2257 ESP
39 BUIJS MARTIN,Urtzi 2.5 2012 ESP ½-½ CABRERA RUIZ,Luis 2.0 2118 ESP
40 WFM REDONDO BENAVENTE,Ana Del Car 2.5 2015 ESP ½-½ AGUILERA LOPEZ,Alejandro 1.5 2157 ESP
41 WCM SAPALE,Saloni 2.5 2141 IND 1-0 CAÑABATE CARMONA,Francisco 1.0 1966 ES
42 FM GARCIA MORENO,Carlos 2.0 2338 ESP 1-0 CHACON PEREZ,Juan 2.0 2002 ESP
43 FM JIMENEZ MARTINEZ,Jose Vicente 2.0 2239 ESP 1-0 VAZQUEZ GONZALEZ,Jesus 2.0 1966 ESP
44 RODRIGUEZ IZQUIERDO,Luis 2.0 1999 ESP 1-0 ALVAREZ MORALES,Miguel 2.0 2081 ESP
45 GILLIS ONIEVA,Celia 2.0 1966 ESP 1-0 WFM ROQUE SOLA,Gisela 2.0 2061 MEX
46 PEREZ ORDONEZ,Jose Ramon 2.0 1934 ESP 1-0 MARTIN RODRIGUEZ,Emilio 2.0 2056 ESP
47 ORTIN BLANCO,Ainhoa 2.0 1930 ESP 1-0 VALDEPENAS OCTAVIO,Javier 2.0 2023 ESP
48 LOPEZ MIJAIL,Nicolas 2.0 1821 ESP ½-½ ALEDO YANGUAS,Javier 2.0 2015 ESP
49 MARTINEZ DE NAVASCUES,Francis 2.0 1890 ESP 0-1 CEBRIAN FLORES,Juan Antonio 2.0 2012 ESP
50 JIMENEZ RAMALLO,Francisco J 2.0 2006 ESP 1-0 VANDUYFHUYS,Daria 2.0 1838 BEL
51 MARTINEZ RUBI,Alberto 1.5 2088 ESP ½-½ GARCIA-BLAZQUEZ PEREZ,Manuel 2.0 1851 ESP
52 ANILLO FERNANDEZ,Isabel Maria 1.5 1958 ESP 1-0 ALEDO YANGUAS,David 2.0 1790 ESP
53 SOTO MARTIN,Pablo 2.0 2109 ESP 1-0 AMOROS MORAN,Jose Joaquin 1.0 1892 ESP
54 ORTIN BLANCO,Inigo 2.0 2147 ESP 0-1 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Ines 2.0 1924 ES
55 PALLAS I GARRIDO,Ernest Josep 1.5 1771 ESP 0-1 JURADO VAZQUEZ,Javier 1.5 2096 ESP
56 CM LOW,Kevin 1.5 1730 CAN 0-1 DELGADO ALARCON,Jesus Francis 1.5 2020 ESP
57 ROBLES,Bryan 1.5 1711 GUA ½-½ GONZALVEZ TAMARIT,Ivan 1.5 1918 ESP
58 CLEMENTE CHEN,Alfredo 1.5 1645 ESP 0-1 BUENO DEL AMO,Valentin 1.5 1907 ESP
59 RICO JIMENEZ,Samuel 1.5 1834 ESP 0-1 MARANON CANTON,Antonio 0.5 0 ESP
60 HERNANDEZ VENZAL,Juan Julian 1.5 0 ESP 0-1 VAZQUEZ PINO,Miguel A. 1.5 1833 ESP
61 FM FERRER SANCHEZ,Pedro Jesus 1.0 2104 ESP 1-0 TEVAR BECERRA,Alvaro 1.5 1900 ESP
62 MAYANK,Pal 1.5 1919 IND ½-½ LOW,Ethan 0.5 1537 CAN
63 SOBRINO FORTE,Alvaro 1.0 1739 ESP ½-½ GONZALEZ CAPACETE,Jose Miguel 1.0 2077 ESP
64 BENABADJI,Abderrahmane 1.0 1819 ALG 1-0 MORENO BELLO,Miguel 1.0 1588 ESP
65 TARRIO OCANA,Jose Manuel 1.0 1799 ESP 1-0 VANDURME,Philippe 1.0 1562 BEL
66 TEVAR SANZ,Gonzalo 1.0 1757 ESP ½-½ WCM MODI,Sonia 1.0 1555 RSA
67 PINTOR AVILA,Antonio 1.0 1745 ESP ½-½ TITOS GONZALEZ,Jose Antonio 0.0 1552 ESP
68 FM MODI,Yashil 1.0 1670 RSA 1-0 DE DOMPABLO FANTOVA,Juan 0.0 1675 ESP
69 VANDUYFHUYS,Igor 0.0 1630 BEL 1-0 PALLAS MORAGUES,Gerard 0.0 1491 ESP