XXVIII Open Internacional Villa de Roquetas de Mar

Hotel Bahia Serena (Roquetas de Mar, Almería), from 2017-01-03 to 2017-01-08

Chief Arbiter: Guillermo M Barranco Serrano FA Deputy Arbiters: Ivan Arriazu
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 4 - 2017-01-05 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 IM STANY,G.A. 3.0 2485 IND ½-½ GM GEORGIEV,Kiril 3.0 2627 BUL
2 IM PICEU,Tom 3.0 2357 BEL 0-1 GM GOZZOLI,Yannick 3.0 2583 FRA
3 GM SVETUSHKIN,Dmitry 3.0 2577 MDA 1-0 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN,Daniel 3.0 2541 ESP
4 GM EDOUARD,Romain 2.5 2613 FRA 1-0 GM MAIOROV,Nikita 3.0 2500 BLR
5 IM SATYAPRAGYAN,Swayangsu 2.5 2462 IND 0-1 GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA,Renier 2.5 2572 ESP
6 GM GRIGORYAN,Karen H. 2.5 2571 ARM ½-½ IM ANURAG,Mhamal 2.5 2423 IND
7 GM SEDLAK,Nikola 2.5 2529 SRB ½-½ GM HARUTJUNYAN,Gevorg 2.5 2437 ARM
8 GM TAZBIR,Marcin 2.5 2524 POL ½-½ IM ESPINOZA PALOMINO,Willyam 2.5 2416 PER
9 IM BUTKIEWICZ,Lukasz 2.5 2447 POL ½-½ GM LEMOS,Damian 2.5 2516 ARG
10 IM LEENHOUTS,Koen 2.5 2502 NED 1-0 FM MOROZOV,Nichita 2.5 2406 MDA
11 GM CUENCA JIMENEZ,Jose Fernando 2.5 2492 ESP 1-0 MORAL GARCIA,Serafin 2.5 2260 ESP
12 FM PEREZ GARCIA,Alejandro 2.5 2398 ESP ½-½ XU,Xiangyu 2.5 2477 CHN
13 GM RIFF,Jean-Noel 2.0 2468 FRA 1-0 FM BJERRE,Jonas 2.5 2365 DEN
14 FM ORTEGA LOPEZ,Mikel 2.0 2258 ESP 0-1 GM POPOVIC,Dusan 2.0 2525 SRB
15 ROLDAN MARQUES,Daniel 2.0 2209 ESP 0-1 IM KRYSA,Leandro 2.0 2491 ARG
16 FM LI,Di 2.0 2462 CHN 0-1 FM FERNANDEZ SILES,Luis 2.0 2248 ESP
17 SILVA LUCENA,Cristian 2.0 2254 ESP 0-1 IM GASCON DEL NOGAL,Jose Rafael 2.0 2455 VEN
18 IM LUCH,Michal 2.0 2424 POL 1-0 IM CHETVERIK,Maxim 2.0 2241 RUS
19 GM SUNDARARAJAN,Kidambi 2.0 2420 IND 1-0 WFM GARCIA MARTIN,Marta 2.0 2229 ESP
20 GARCIA MOLINA,Francisco Migue 2.0 2176 ESP ½-½ IM KONGUVEL,Ponnuswamy 2.0 2417 IND
21 FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO,Paolo 2.0 2386 ESP ½-½ FM CARRASCOSO MORALES,Abel 2.0 2200 ESP
22 FM LIANES GARCIA,Marcos 2.0 2350 ESP 0-1 PRIETO MARTIN,Alfonso 2.0 2183 ESP
23 LOPEZ QUEVEDO,Eduardo 2.0 2185 ESP 0-1 FM ALSHAMEARY PUENTE,Ismael 2.0 2325 ESP
24 FM BERNABEU LOPEZ,Carlos Javier 2.0 2314 ESP 1-0 ROMERO BERRUEZO,Francisco 2.0 2179 ESP
25 ORTIN BLANCO,Inigo 2.0 2147 ESP 0-1 FM LOPEZ MULET,Inigo 2.0 2304 ESP
26 BAYO MILAGRO,Alvaro 2.0 2301 ESP 0-1 MARTIN CARMONA,Gaston Manuel 2.0 2174 ESP
27 BJERRE,Tavs 2.0 2085 DEN ½-½ FM PLAZUELO PASCUAL,Juan 2.0 2300 ESP
28 GALIANA FERNANDEZ,Adrian 2.0 2272 ESP ½-½ WFM CHOISY,Mathilde 2.0 2157 FRA
29 MERARIO ALARCON,Andres 2.0 2264 ESP 1-0 AGUILERA LOPEZ,Alejandro 1.0 2157 ESP
30 GOMEZ SANJUAN,Hector Fernando 1.5 2065 ESP 0-1 FM LOPEZ RIVERA,Jesus 1.5 2351 ESP
31 NYLAND,Thomas 1.5 2089 NOR ½-½ FM ARANDA MARIN,Cristian 1.5 2316 ESP
32 VILLACORTA NICOLAS,David 1.5 2057 ESP +-- IM BYSTROV,Sergej M. 1.5 2267 RUS
33 FM RENTERIA,Jorge 1.5 2242 COL 1-0 DELGADO ALARCON,Jesus Francis 1.5 2020 ESP
34 FM JIMENEZ MARTINEZ,Jose Vicente 1.5 2239 ESP 0-1 CORDOBA PICAZO,Manuel Javier 1.5 1971 ESP
35 BUIJS MARTIN,Urtzi 1.5 2012 ESP 1-0 PODVIN,Francois-Xavier 1.5 2145 FRA
36 WCM SAPALE,Saloni 1.5 2141 IND 1-0 HERNANDEZ VENZAL,Juan Julian 1.5 0 ESP
37 LONGA YAUCA,Javier 1.0 2288 PER 1-0 MUNOZ MANZANO,Jose Manuel 1.5 2089 ESP
38 VALLS NAVARRO,Sara 1.5 1611 ESP 1-0 CABRERA RUIZ,Luis 1.0 2118 ESP
39 ESQUIVIAS QUINTERO,Luis Manue 1.5 2182 ESP 0-1 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Juan Jesus 1.5 1951 ES
40 FM FERRER SANCHEZ,Pedro Jesus 0.0 2104 ESP 1-0 MARANON CANTON,Antonio 0.5 0 ESP
41 PEREZ ORDONEZ,Jose Ramon 1.0 1934 ESP 1-0 FM GARCIA MORENO,Carlos 1.0 2338 ESP
42 MAYANK,Pal 1.0 1919 IND ½-½ MARTINEZ RUBI,Alberto 1.0 2088 ESP
43 CM PRIETO,Ernesto 1.0 2082 COL ½-½ GONZALVEZ TAMARIT,Ivan 1.0 1918 ESP
44 ALVAREZ MORALES,Miguel 1.0 2081 ESP 1-0 BUENO DEL AMO,Valentin 1.0 1907 ESP
45 GAUCHE,Eduardo 1.0 1910 BRA 1-0 GONZALEZ CAPACETE,Jose Miguel 1.0 2077 ESP
46 GONZALEZ MANCHON,Juan Miguel 1.0 2049 ESP 1-0 GARCIA-BLAZQUEZ PEREZ,Manuel 1.0 1851 ESP
47 MARTINEZ DE NAVASCUES,Francis 1.0 1890 ESP 0-1 PULIDO ESTEBAN,Francisco Dani 1.0 2024 ESP
48 VALDEPENAS OCTAVIO,Javier 1.0 2023 ESP 1-0 VANDUYFHUYS,Daria 1.0 1838 BEL
49 WFM REDONDO BENAVENTE,Ana Del Car 1.0 2015 ESP ½-½ VAZQUEZ PINO,Miguel A. 1.0 1833 ESP
50 RUHLMANN,Helene 1.0 1869 FRA 1-0 ALEDO YANGUAS,Javier 1.0 2015 ESP
51 LOPEZ MIJAIL,Nicolas 1.0 1821 ESP 0-1 CEBRIAN FLORES,Juan Antonio 1.0 2012 ESP
52 JIMENEZ RAMALLO,Francisco J 1.0 2006 ESP 1-0 BENABADJI,Abderrahmane 1.0 1819 ALG
53 SOTO MARTIN,Miguel 1.0 1807 ESP ½-½ CHACON PEREZ,Juan 1.0 2002 ESP
54 RODRIGUEZ IZQUIERDO,Luis 1.0 1999 ESP 1-0 TARRIO OCANA,Jose Manuel 1.0 1799 ESP
55 GILLIS ONIEVA,Celia 1.0 1966 ESP 1-0 MORENO BELLO,Miguel 1.0 1588 ESP
56 ALEDO YANGUAS,David 1.0 1790 ESP 1-0 VAZQUEZ GONZALEZ,Jesus 1.0 1966 ESP
57 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Ines 1.0 1924 ES 1-0 JURADO VAZQUEZ,Javier 1.0 2096 ESP
58 TEVAR BECERRA,Alvaro 0.0 1900 ESP 1-0 WFM ROQUE SOLA,Gisela 1.0 2061 MEX
59 AMOROS MORAN,Jose Joaquin 0.0 1892 ESP 0-1 MARTIN RODRIGUEZ,Emilio 1.0 2056 ESP
60 ANILLO FERNANDEZ,Isabel Maria 1.0 1958 ESP ½-½ LOW,Ethan 0.0 1537 CAN
61 PINTOR AVILA,Antonio 0.5 1745 ESP 0-1 SOTO MARTIN,Pablo 0.5 2109 ESP
62 PALLAS I GARRIDO,Ernest Josep 0.5 1771 ESP 0-1 ORTIN BLANCO,Ainhoa 0.5 1930 ESP
63 RICO JIMENEZ,Samuel 0.5 1834 ESP ½-½ ROBLES,Bryan 0.5 1711 GUA
64 CLEMENTE CHEN,Alfredo 0.5 1645 ESP 1-0 TEVAR SANZ,Gonzalo 0.0 1757 ESP
65 SOBRINO FORTE,Alvaro 0.0 1739 ESP 1-0 VANDUYFHUYS,Igor 0.0 1630 BEL
66 CM LOW,Kevin 0.0 1730 CAN ½-½ VANDURME,Philippe 0.0 1562 BEL
67 DE DOMPABLO FANTOVA,Juan 0.0 1675 ESP 0-1 WCM MODI,Sonia 0.0 1555 RSA
68 FM MODI,Yashil 0.0 1670 RSA 1-0 PALLAS MORAGUES,Gerard 0.0 1491 ESP