XXVIII Open Internacional Villa de Roquetas de Mar

Hotel Bahia Serena (Roquetas de Mar, Almería), from 2017-01-03 to 2017-01-08

Chief Arbiter: Guillermo M Barranco Serrano FA Deputy Arbiters: Ivan Arriazu
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 5 - 2017-01-05 - 16:30

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM GOZZOLI,Yannick 4.0 2583 FRA ½-½ GM SVETUSHKIN,Dmitry 4.0 2577 MDA
2 GM GEORGIEV,Kiril 3.5 2627 BUL 1-0 IM LEENHOUTS,Koen 3.5 2502 NED
3 GM CUENCA JIMENEZ,Jose Fernando 3.5 2492 ESP ½-½ GM EDOUARD,Romain 3.5 2613 FRA
4 GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA,Renier 3.5 2572 ESP ½-½ IM STANY,G.A. 3.5 2485 IND
5 IM ESPINOZA PALOMINO,Willyam 3.0 2416 PER 0-1 GM GRIGORYAN,Karen H. 3.0 2571 ARM
6 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN,Daniel 3.0 2541 ESP 1-0 IM LUCH,Michal 3.0 2424 POL
7 IM ANURAG,Mhamal 3.0 2423 IND 1-0 GM SEDLAK,Nikola 3.0 2529 SRB
8 GM POPOVIC,Dusan 3.0 2525 SRB 0-1 GM SUNDARARAJAN,Kidambi 3.0 2420 IND
9 FM ALSHAMEARY PUENTE,Ismael 3.0 2325 ESP ½-½ GM TAZBIR,Marcin 3.0 2524 POL
10 GM LEMOS,Damian 3.0 2516 ARG ½-½ IM PICEU,Tom 3.0 2357 BEL
11 GM MAIOROV,Nikita 3.0 2500 BLR 1-0 FM PEREZ GARCIA,Alejandro 3.0 2398 ESP
12 IM KRYSA,Leandro 3.0 2491 ARG 1-0 FM BERNABEU LOPEZ,Carlos Javier 3.0 2314 ESP
13 XU,Xiangyu 3.0 2477 CHN 1-0 FM LOPEZ MULET,Inigo 3.0 2304 ESP
14 FM FERNANDEZ SILES,Luis 3.0 2248 ESP 0-1 GM RIFF,Jean-Noel 3.0 2468 FRA
15 IM GASCON DEL NOGAL,Jose Rafael 3.0 2455 VEN 1-0 MERARIO ALARCON,Andres 3.0 2264 ESP
16 MARTIN CARMONA,Gaston Manuel 3.0 2174 ESP 0-1 IM BUTKIEWICZ,Lukasz 3.0 2447 POL
17 GM HARUTJUNYAN,Gevorg 3.0 2437 ARM 1-0 PRIETO MARTIN,Alfonso 3.0 2183 ESP
18 FM CARRASCOSO MORALES,Abel 2.5 2200 ESP ½-½ IM SATYAPRAGYAN,Swayangsu 2.5 2462 IND
19 IM KONGUVEL,Ponnuswamy 2.5 2417 IND 1-0 WCM SAPALE,Saloni 2.5 2141 IND
20 FM MOROZOV,Nichita 2.5 2406 MDA 1-0 GARCIA MOLINA,Francisco Migue 2.5 2176 ESP
21 FM LOPEZ RIVERA,Jesus 2.5 2351 ESP ½-½ BJERRE,Tavs 2.5 2085 DEN
22 FM PLAZUELO PASCUAL,Juan 2.5 2300 ESP 1-0 BUIJS MARTIN,Urtzi 2.5 2012 ESP
23 MORAL GARCIA,Serafin 2.5 2260 ESP ½-½ VALLS NAVARRO,Sara 2.5 1611 ESP
24 VILLACORTA NICOLAS,David 2.5 2057 ESP ½-½ FM RENTERIA,Jorge 2.5 2242 COL
25 WFM GIL QUILEZ,Sonia 2.0 2161 ESP 0-1 FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO,Paolo 2.5 2386 ESP
26 WFM CHOISY,Mathilde 2.5 2157 FRA ½-½ LONGA YAUCA,Javier 2.0 2288 PER
27 FM BJERRE,Jonas 2.5 2365 DEN 1-0 FM FERRER SANCHEZ,Pedro Jesus 1.0 2104 ESP
28 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Juan Jesus 2.5 1951 ES 0-1 GALIANA FERNANDEZ,Adrian 2.5 2272 ESP
29 ALVAREZ MORALES,Miguel 2.0 2081 ESP 0-1 FM LI,Di 2.0 2462 CHN
30 MARTIN RODRIGUEZ,Emilio 2.0 2056 ESP 0-1 FM LIANES GARCIA,Marcos 2.0 2350 ESP
31 FM ARANDA MARIN,Cristian 2.0 2316 ESP 0-1 GONZALEZ MANCHON,Juan Miguel 2.0 2049 ESP
32 PULIDO ESTEBAN,Francisco Dani 2.0 2024 ESP ½-½ BAYO MILAGRO,Alvaro 2.0 2301 ESP
33 VALDEPENAS OCTAVIO,Javier 2.0 2023 ESP 0-1 FM ORTEGA LOPEZ,Mikel 2.0 2258 ESP
34 CEBRIAN FLORES,Juan Antonio 2.0 2012 ESP 0-1 SILVA LUCENA,Cristian 2.0 2254 ESP
35 IM CHETVERIK,Maxim 2.0 2241 RUS 1-0 RODRIGUEZ IZQUIERDO,Luis 2.0 1999 ESP
36 WFM GARCIA MARTIN,Marta 2.0 2229 ESP 1-0 GILLIS ONIEVA,Celia 2.0 1966 ESP
37 ROLDAN MARQUES,Daniel 2.0 2209 ESP 1-0 PEREZ ORDONEZ,Jose Ramon 2.0 1934 ESP
38 ROMERO BERRUEZO,Francisco 2.0 2179 ESP ½-½ GAUCHE,Eduardo 2.0 1910 BRA
39 RUHLMANN,Helene 2.0 1869 FRA 1-0 ORTIN BLANCO,Inigo 2.0 2147 ESP
40 ALEDO YANGUAS,David 2.0 1790 ESP 0-1 NYLAND,Thomas 2.0 2089 NOR
41 FM SANCHEZ JEREZ,Emilio Miguel 1.0 2257 ESP 1-0 JIMENEZ RAMALLO,Francisco J 2.0 2006 ESP
42 LOPEZ QUEVEDO,Eduardo 2.0 2185 ESP 1-0 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Ines 2.0 1924 ES
43 CHACON PEREZ,Juan 1.5 2002 ESP ½-½ FM JIMENEZ MARTINEZ,Jose Vicente 1.5 2239 ESP
44 HERNANDEZ VENZAL,Juan Julian 1.5 0 ESP 0-1 ESQUIVIAS QUINTERO,Luis Manue 1.5 2182 ESP
45 PODVIN,Francois-Xavier 1.5 2145 FRA 1-0 ANILLO FERNANDEZ,Isabel Maria 1.5 1958 ESP
46 ORTIN BLANCO,Ainhoa 1.5 1930 ESP ½-½ SOTO MARTIN,Pablo 1.5 2109 ESP
47 MUNOZ MANZANO,Jose Manuel 1.5 2089 ESP 1-0 CLEMENTE CHEN,Alfredo 1.5 1645 ESP
48 VAZQUEZ PINO,Miguel A. 1.5 1833 ESP 0-1 CM PRIETO,Ernesto 1.5 2082 COL
49 GONZALVEZ TAMARIT,Ivan 1.5 1918 ESP 0-1 GOMEZ SANJUAN,Hector Fernando 1.5 2065 ESP
50 DELGADO ALARCON,Jesus Francis 1.5 2020 ESP 0-1 SOTO MARTIN,Miguel 1.5 1807 ESP
51 MARANON CANTON,Antonio 0.5 0 ESP 0-1 FM GARCIA MORENO,Carlos 1.0 2338 ESP
52 CABRERA RUIZ,Luis 1.0 2118 ESP 1-0 MAYANK,Pal 1.5 1919 IND
53 LOW,Ethan 0.5 1537 CAN 0-1 WFM REDONDO BENAVENTE,Ana Del Car 1.5 2015 ESP
54 AGUILERA LOPEZ,Alejandro 1.0 2157 ESP ½-½ TEVAR BECERRA,Alvaro 1.0 1900 ESP
55 JURADO VAZQUEZ,Javier 1.0 2096 ESP ½-½ RICO JIMENEZ,Samuel 1.0 1834 ESP
56 GONZALEZ CAPACETE,Jose Miguel 1.0 2077 ESP 0-1 LOPEZ MIJAIL,Nicolas 1.0 1821 ESP
57 WFM ROQUE SOLA,Gisela 1.0 2061 MEX 1-0 BENABADJI,Abderrahmane 1.0 1819 ALG
58 ALEDO YANGUAS,Javier 1.0 2015 ESP 1-0 TARRIO OCANA,Jose Manuel 1.0 1799 ESP
59 VAZQUEZ GONZALEZ,Jesus 1.0 1966 ESP 1-0 SOBRINO FORTE,Alvaro 1.0 1739 ESP
60 BUENO DEL AMO,Valentin 1.0 1907 ESP ½-½ ROBLES,Bryan 1.0 1711 GUA
61 TITOS GONZALEZ,Jose Antonio 0.0 1552 ESP 0-1 MARTINEZ DE NAVASCUES,Francis 1.0 1890 ESP
62 GARCIA-BLAZQUEZ PEREZ,Manuel 1.0 1851 ESP 1-0 FM MODI,Yashil 1.0 1670 RSA
63 WCM MODI,Sonia 1.0 1555 RSA 0-1 PALLAS I GARRIDO,Ernest Josep 0.5 1771 ESP
64 MORENO BELLO,Miguel 1.0 1588 ESP 0-1 AMOROS MORAN,Jose Joaquin 0.0 1892 ESP
65 VANDUYFHUYS,Daria 1.0 1838 BEL 1-0 MARTINEZ CARVAJAL,Juan Franci 0.0 1563 ESP
66 VANDURME,Philippe 0.5 1562 BEL ½-½ PINTOR AVILA,Antonio 0.5 1745 ESP
67 PALLAS MORAGUES,Gerard 0.0 1491 ESP 0-1 CM LOW,Kevin 0.5 1730 CAN
68 TEVAR SANZ,Gonzalo 0.0 1757 ESP 1-0 VANDUYFHUYS,Igor 0.0 1630 BEL