XXVIII Open Internacional Villa de Roquetas de Mar

Hotel Bahia Serena (Roquetas de Mar, Almería), from 2017-01-03 to 2017-01-08

Chief Arbiter: Guillermo M Barranco Serrano FA Deputy Arbiters: Ivan Arriazu
Rate of play: 90 minutes + 30 seconds per move

Pairings of round 9 - 2017-01-08 - 10:00

Brd. White Pts. FIDE Fed. Res. Black Pts. FIDE Fed.
1 GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA,Renier 6.5 2572 ESP ½-½ GM GRIGORYAN,Karen H. 6.5 2571 ARM
2 GM GEORGIEV,Kiril 6.0 2627 BUL ½-½ FM LI,Di 6.0 2462 CHN
3 GM HARUTJUNYAN,Gevorg 6.0 2437 ARM 1-0 GM EDOUARD,Romain 6.0 2613 FRA
4 XU,Xiangyu 6.0 2477 CHN 1-0 GM SVETUSHKIN,Dmitry 6.0 2577 MDA
5 GM SUNDARARAJAN,Kidambi 6.0 2420 IND ½-½ IM STANY,G.A. 6.0 2485 IND
6 GM GOZZOLI,Yannick 5.5 2583 FRA ½-½ GM RIFF,Jean-Noel 5.5 2468 FRA
7 GM SEDLAK,Nikola 5.5 2529 SRB ½-½ IM GASCON DEL NOGAL,Jose Rafael 5.5 2455 VEN
8 FM LOPEZ MULET,Inigo 5.5 2304 ESP ½-½ GM TAZBIR,Marcin 5.5 2524 POL
9 GM LEMOS,Damian 5.5 2516 ARG 0-1 IM ANURAG,Mhamal 5.5 2423 IND
10 GM MAIOROV,Nikita 5.5 2500 BLR ½-½ FM MOROZOV,Nichita 5.5 2406 MDA
11 GM CUENCA JIMENEZ,Jose Fernando 5.5 2492 ESP 0-1 IM BUTKIEWICZ,Lukasz 5.5 2447 POL
12 IM KRYSA,Leandro 5.5 2491 ARG 1-0 PRIETO MARTIN,Alfonso 5.5 2183 ESP
13 FM PLAZUELO PASCUAL,Juan 5.5 2300 ESP ½-½ GM FORCEN ESTEBAN,Daniel 5.0 2541 ESP
14 GM POPOVIC,Dusan 5.0 2525 SRB 1-0 FM ARANDA MARIN,Cristian 5.0 2316 ESP
15 GALIANA FERNANDEZ,Adrian 5.0 2272 ESP 0-1 IM SATYAPRAGYAN,Swayangsu 5.0 2462 IND
16 IM KONGUVEL,Ponnuswamy 5.0 2417 IND 1-0 MERARIO ALARCON,Andres 5.0 2264 ESP
17 WFM GARCIA MARTIN,Marta 5.0 2229 ESP ½-½ FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO,Paolo 5.0 2386 ESP
18 FM LOPEZ RIVERA,Jesus 5.0 2351 ESP 1-0 SILVA LUCENA,Cristian 5.0 2254 ESP
19 FM SANCHEZ JEREZ,Emilio Miguel 4.0 2257 ESP 0-1 IM PICEU,Tom 5.0 2357 BEL
20 AGUILERA LOPEZ,Alejandro 4.0 2157 ESP 0-1 FM LIANES GARCIA,Marcos 5.0 2350 ESP
21 FM ORTEGA LOPEZ,Mikel 4.5 2258 ESP ½-½ IM LEENHOUTS,Koen 4.5 2502 NED
22 IM CHETVERIK,Maxim 4.5 2241 RUS 0-1 IM ESPINOZA PALOMINO,Willyam 4.5 2416 PER
23 FM JIMENEZ MARTINEZ,Jose Vicente 4.5 2239 ESP 0-1 FM PEREZ GARCIA,Alejandro 4.5 2398 ESP
24 FM ALSHAMEARY PUENTE,Ismael 4.5 2325 ESP 1-0 GARCIA MOLINA,Francisco Migue 4.5 2176 ESP
25 ALEDO YANGUAS,Javier 4.5 2015 ESP 0-1 FM BERNABEU LOPEZ,Carlos Javier 4.5 2314 ESP
26 CEBRIAN FLORES,Juan Antonio 4.5 2012 ESP ½-½ BAYO MILAGRO,Alvaro 4.5 2301 ESP
27 MORAL GARCIA,Serafin 4.5 2260 ESP 1-0 RODRIGUEZ IZQUIERDO,Luis 4.5 1999 ESP
28 FM BJERRE,Jonas 4.5 2365 DEN ½-½ WFM GIL QUILEZ,Sonia 4.0 2161 ESP
29 FM FERNANDEZ SILES,Luis 4.0 2248 ESP 1-0 ORTIN BLANCO,Ainhoa 4.5 1930 ESP
30 SOTO MARTIN,Pablo 4.0 2109 ESP 1-0 IM LUCH,Michal 4.0 2424 POL
31 PULIDO ESTEBAN,Francisco Dani 4.0 2024 ESP 0-1 FM GARCIA MORENO,Carlos 4.0 2338 ESP
32 ROLDAN MARQUES,Daniel 4.0 2209 ESP +-- BJERRE,Tavs 4.0 2085 DEN
33 LOPEZ QUEVEDO,Eduardo 4.0 2185 ESP 1-0 ALVAREZ MORALES,Miguel 4.0 2081 ESP
34 RUHLMANN,Helene 4.0 1869 FRA 0-1 ESQUIVIAS QUINTERO,Luis Manue 4.0 2182 ESP
35 MARTIN CARMONA,Gaston Manuel 4.0 2174 ESP ½-½ GOMEZ SANJUAN,Hector Fernando 4.0 2065 ESP
36 WFM CHOISY,Mathilde 4.0 2157 FRA 1-0 GONZALEZ MANCHON,Juan Miguel 4.0 2049 ESP
37 JURADO VAZQUEZ,Javier 4.0 2096 ESP 1-0 ORTIN BLANCO,Inigo 4.0 2147 ESP
38 PODVIN,Francois-Xavier 4.0 2145 FRA 1-0 JIMENEZ RAMALLO,Francisco J 4.0 2006 ESP
39 FM CARRASCOSO MORALES,Abel 3.5 2200 ESP 1-0 WFM REDONDO BENAVENTE,Ana Del Car 4.0 2015 ESP
40 FM RENTERIA,Jorge 4.0 2242 COL ½-½ FM FERRER SANCHEZ,Pedro Jesus 2.5 2104 ESP
41 CHACON PEREZ,Juan 3.5 2002 ESP 0-1 WCM SAPALE,Saloni 3.5 2141 IND
42 MUNOZ MANZANO,Jose Manuel 3.5 2089 ESP 0-1 BUIJS MARTIN,Urtzi 3.5 2012 ESP
43 WFM ROQUE SOLA,Gisela 3.5 2061 MEX 1-0 GARCIA-BLAZQUEZ PEREZ,Manuel 3.5 1851 ESP
44 VALDEPENAS OCTAVIO,Javier 3.5 2023 ESP 1-0 TARRIO OCANA,Jose Manuel 3.5 1799 ESP
45 DELGADO ALARCON,Jesus Francis 3.5 2020 ESP --+ VALLS NAVARRO,Sara 3.5 1611 ESP
46 MARANON CANTON,Antonio 2.5 0 ESP 0-1 MARTINEZ RUBI,Alberto 3.0 2088 ESP
47 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Ines 4.0 1924 ES ½-½ LONGA YAUCA,Javier 3.5 2288 PER
48 CM PRIETO,Ernesto 3.5 2082 COL 0-1 ANTUNEZ MUÑOZ,Juan Jesus 3.5 1951 ES
49 MARTIN RODRIGUEZ,Emilio 3.0 2056 ESP 1-0 BUENO DEL AMO,Valentin 3.0 1907 ESP
50 RICO JIMENEZ,Samuel 3.0 1834 ESP 0-1 ANILLO FERNANDEZ,Isabel Maria 3.0 1958 ESP
51 PEREZ ORDONEZ,Jose Ramon 3.0 1934 ESP ½-½ ROBLES,Bryan 3.0 1711 GUA
52 PALLAS I GARRIDO,Ernest Josep 3.0 1771 ESP ½-½ MAYANK,Pal 3.0 1919 IND
53 GONZALVEZ TAMARIT,Ivan 3.0 1918 ESP 1-0 PINTOR AVILA,Antonio 3.0 1745 ESP
54 ALEDO YANGUAS,David 3.0 1790 ESP 1-0 HERNANDEZ VENZAL,Juan Julian 3.0 0 ESP
55 TEVAR BECERRA,Alvaro 2.5 1900 ESP ½-½ CABRERA RUIZ,Luis 3.0 2118 ESP
56 CORDOBA PICAZO,Manuel Javier 2.5 1971 ESP 1-0 VANDUYFHUYS,Daria 3.0 1838 BEL
57 VAZQUEZ PINO,Miguel A. 2.5 1833 ESP 0-1 TEVAR SANZ,Gonzalo 3.0 1757 ESP
58 AMOROS MORAN,Jose Joaquin 2.0 1892 ESP 1-0 GILLIS ONIEVA,Celia 3.0 1966 ESP
59 GONZALEZ CAPACETE,Jose Miguel 2.5 2077 ESP ½-½ BENABADJI,Abderrahmane 2.5 1819 ALG
60 TITOS GONZALEZ,Jose Antonio 1.5 1552 ESP 0-1 LOPEZ MIJAIL,Nicolas 2.5 1821 ESP
61 LOW,Ethan 1.5 1537 CAN ½-½ MARTINEZ DE NAVASCUES,Francis 2.5 1890 ESP
62 CLEMENTE CHEN,Alfredo 2.0 1645 ESP 1-0 VAZQUEZ GONZALEZ,Jesus 2.0 1966 ESP
63 SOBRINO FORTE,Alvaro 2.0 1739 ESP 1-0 VANDURME,Philippe 2.0 1562 BEL
64 WCM MODI,Sonia 2.0 1555 RSA 0-1 FM MODI,Yashil 2.0 1670 RSA
65 MARTINEZ CARVAJAL,Juan Franci 1.0 1563 ESP 0-1 CM LOW,Kevin 2.0 1730 CAN
66 MORENO BELLO,Miguel 1.0 1588 ESP 0-1 VANDUYFHUYS,Igor 1.5 1630 BEL