Campeonato de España Sub 12 2017

Salobreña, Granada, from 2017-07-10 to 2017-07-15
Official website FIDE
Chief Arbiter: AI Jesús García Valer Deputy Arbiters: AF Iván Arriazu Domínguez
Rate of play: 90 minutos + 30 segundos por movimiento desde movimiento 1
Live games

Player information

Players and standings for CNT

Pos. Ran. Tit. Name Fed. Pts. BucT Buc1 Mwns S-B FIDE Nat. BDay. FIDE ID NAT ID Origin
57 70 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro ESP 5.0 44.0 41.5 5 19.50 1433 1462 2005 24515167 29703 CNT
88 71 Prellezo Ursueguia, Jose Luis ESP 4.5 38.5 37.0 4 14.75 1432 1358 2005 32079109 32042 CNT
108 125 Villar Piriz, Adrian ESP 4.0 38.0 35.0 3 14.25 1211 1340 2005 24537209 31125 CNT
140 120 San Miguel Torre, Saul ESP 3.0 35.0 33.0 2 8.50 1231 1287 2006 24538485 30979 CNT
147 140 Sarabia Llamazares, Sofia ESP 3.0 29.5 28.5 1 7.25 1111 1118 2005 24516309 32759 CNT
156 161 Magallanes Cordova, Adrian ESP 2.5 26.5 24.5 2 6.00 0 0 2007 54542405 0 CNT
162 165 Vega Bilbao, Leire ESP 1.5 35.0 32.5 0 5.50 0 0 2006 54543096 0 CNT

Player pairings for CNT

Pairings of round 9 for CNT (2017-07-15 - 9:30)

Brd. White Res. Black
18 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1433 ESP 0-1 Jimenez Munoz, Nicolas 1709 ESP
27 Cesar Maestre, Bernardo 1626 ESP 1-0 Prellezo Ursueguia, Jose Luis 1432 ESP
43 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1211 ESP 0-1 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP
59 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1231 ESP 0-1 Rey Chimera, Luca 1421 ESP
71 Sarabia Llamazares, Sofia 1111 ESP ½-½ Vallejo Cantero, Diego 1174 ESP
79 Magallanes Cordova, Adrian 0 ESP 1-0 Moreno Yuste, Lucia 0 ESP
81 Vega Bilbao, Leire 0 ESP 0-1 Garcia Rodriguez, Jose Manuel 0 ESP

Pairings of round 8 for CNT (2017-07-14 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
23 Prellezo Ursueguia, Jose Luis 1432 ESP 0-1 Linan Molina, Daniel 1539 ESP
33 Mamani Beltran, Deniman 1299 ESP 0-1 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1433 ESP
51 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1231 ESP 0-1 Joglar Garcia, Maria 1457 ESP
53 Rey Chimera, Luca 1421 ESP 0-1 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1211 ESP
78 Sarabia Llamazares, Sofia 1111 ESP 1-0 Vega Bilbao, Leire 0 ESP
79 Herrera Saavedra, Andre 0 ESP 1-0 Magallanes Cordova, Adrian 0 ESP

Pairings of round 7 for CNT (2017-07-14 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
27 Navajas Alvarez, Josep 1619 ESP 0-1 Prellezo Ursueguia, Jose Luis 1432 ESP
43 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1433 ESP 1-0 Pedra Marquina, Joan 1270 ESP
68 Sanchez Lopez, Carlos 1027 ESP 0-1 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1231 ESP
72 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1211 ESP 1-0 Diaz Garcia, Pilar 0 ESP
75 Magallanes Cordova, Adrian 0 ESP 0-1 Dieguez Novoa, Pura 1167 ESP
76 Lopez Garcia, Manu 1059 ESP 1-0 Sarabia Llamazares, Sofia 1111 ESP
77 Pastor Bernardo, Pablo 1108 ESP 1-0 Vega Bilbao, Leire 0 ESP

Pairings of round 6 for CNT (2017-07-13 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
28 Garrido Diaz, Jose Antonio 1571 ESP 1-0 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1433 ESP
45 Prellezo Ursueguia, Jose Luis 1432 ESP 1-0 Gonzalez Palacios, Ian 0 ESP
55 Otero Campos, Cintia 1423 ESP 1-0 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1211 ESP
69 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1231 ESP ½-½ Gutierrez Romero, Pablo 1002 ESP
79 Sarabia Llamazares, Sofia 1111 ESP ½-½ Magallanes Cordova, Adrian 0 ESP
80 Vega Bilbao, Leire 0 ESP ½-½ Guerrero Llombart, Alberto 1104 ESP

Pairings of round 5 for CNT (2017-07-12 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
20 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1433 ESP 0-1 Moll Gener, Joan 1593 ESP
48 Casares Bonals, Ainhoa 1421 ESP 1-0 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1211 ESP
55 Puente Fernandez, Lucas 1270 ESP 0-1 Prellezo Ursueguia, Jose Luis 1432 ESP
72 Lopez Garcia, Manu 1059 ESP ½-½ San Miguel Torre, Saul 1231 ESP
77 De la Riva Real, Ariadna 0 AND 1-0 Vega Bilbao, Leire 0 ESP
78 Herrera Saavedra, Andre 0 ESP ½-½ Sarabia Llamazares, Sofia 1111 ESP
82 Magallanes Cordova, Adrian 0 ESP 1-0 Garcia Rodriguez, Jose Manuel 0 ESP

Pairings of round 4 for CNT (2017-07-12 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
23 Aramendia Ybarra, Carlota 1611 ESP 0-1 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1433 ESP
47 Prellezo Ursueguia, Jose Luis 1432 ESP 0-1 Fuentes Guinot, Angel 1231 ESP
53 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1231 ESP 0-1 Follana Albelda, Lucia 1528 ESP
56 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1211 ESP 1-0 Plamenova Radkova, Valentina 1367 ESP
71 Vega Bilbao, Leire 0 ESP 0-1 Rivero Castellano, Carlos Jesus 1263 ESP
73 Sarabia Llamazares, Sofia 1111 ESP 0-1 Martin Rodriguez, Miguel 1196 ESP
82 Habans Aguerrea, Elena 1054 ESP 1-0 Magallanes Cordova, Adrian 0 ESP

Pairings of round 3 for CNT (2017-07-11 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
13 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1433 ESP 0-1 Lopez Varela, Pablo 1762 ESP
48 Garcia Gil, Oriol 1453 ESP 1-0 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1231 ESP
50 Sureda Gonzalez, Miquel 1265 ESP ½-½ Prellezo Ursueguia, Jose Luis 1432 ESP
57 Vega Bilbao, Leire 0 ESP 0-1 Macias de Castro, Alberto 1370 ESP
62 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1211 ESP ½-½ Martin Morales, Fernando 1344 ESP
63 Donate Moreno, David 1291 ESP 1-0 Sarabia Llamazares, Sofia 1111 ESP
78 Magallanes Cordova, Adrian 0 ESP 0-1 Pedra Marquina, Alex 1177 ESP

Pairings of round 2 for CNT (2017-07-10 - 17:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
23 Taltavull Hidalgo, Artur 1668 ESP 0-1 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1433 ESP
27 Prellezo Ursueguia, Jose Luis 1432 ESP 0-1 Garcia Molina, Jose 1637 ESP
35 Moll Gener, Joan 1593 ESP 1-0 Vega Bilbao, Leire 0 ESP
46 Sarabia Llamazares, Sofia 1111 ESP 0-1 Bellon Solsona, Nicolas 1458 ESP
50 Herrera Salvador, Francisco Alej 1359 ESP ½-½ Villar Piriz, Adrian 1211 ESP
79 Palomares Cortez, Facundo Sebast 1259 ESP 1-0 Magallanes Cordova, Adrian 0 ESP
82 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1231 ESP 1-0 Menendez Osorio, Carmen 0 ESP

Pairings of round 1 for CNT (2017-07-10 - 10:00)

Brd. White Res. Black
38 Movsisyan, Tigran 1588 ESP 1-0 San Miguel Torre, Saul 1231 ESP
43 Villar Piriz, Adrian 1211 ESP 0-1 Diaz Reyes, Killian 1564 ESP
58 Ruiz Buendia, Miguel 1476 ESP ½-½ Sarabia Llamazares, Sofia 1111 ESP
70 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia, Pedro 1433 ESP 1-0 Briand Rosas, Nicolas 0 ESP
71 Cagigas Calvente, Fernando 0 ESP 0-1 Prellezo Ursueguia, Jose Luis 1432 ESP
79 Magallanes Cordova, Adrian 0 ESP 0-1 Sainz Allo, Javier 1397 ESP
83 Vega Bilbao, Leire 0 ESP +